BETA

Innocenzo LEONTINI



headshot of Innocenzo LEONTINI

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • FRATELLI D' ITALIA icon: IT Italy 2019/02/14 - 2019/07/01
  • Forza Italia icon: IT Italy 2018/08/20 - 2019/02/13
  • Forza Italia icon: IT Italy 2008/06/23 - 2008/07/23

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE-DE PPE-DE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats 2008/06/23 - 2008/07/23
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2018/08/20 - 2019/01/15
  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/01/16 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2018/09/13 2019/01/15
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2018/09/13 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/01/16 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union 2018/09/13 2019/01/15
Substitute of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2018/09/13 2019/01/15
Member of Delegation for relations with Mercosur 2018/09/13 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2018/09/13 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2018/09/13 2019/07/01

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45188
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49188
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 10E254
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75188
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79188
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T10054
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Committee Opinion 2018/2217(DEC) TRAN Transport and Tourism 2017 discharge: Shift2Rail Joint Undertaking (S2R Joint Undertaking)
Committee Opinion 2018/2212(DEC) TRAN Transport and Tourism 2017 discharge: SESAR Joint Undertaking
Committee Opinion 2018/2193(DEC) TRAN Transport and Tourism 2017 discharge: European Union Agency for Railways
Committee Opinion 2018/2189(DEC) TRAN Transport and Tourism 2017 discharge: European Aviation Safety Agency (EASA)
Committee Opinion 2018/2188(DEC) TRAN Transport and Tourism 2017 discharge: European Maritime Safety Agency (EMSA)

Activities

By types

Amendments (22)
Individual motions (6)
Institutional motions (1)
Opinions (5)
Plenary speeches (9)
Written explanations (47)
Written questions (16)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
82017/0288(COD)Access to the international market by coach and bus services: further opening of national markets
82018/0227(COD)Digital Europe programme 2021–2027
42018/0129(COD)Road infrastructure safety management: improving the safety performance of road infrastructure
12018/0228(COD)Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027
12018/0330(COD)European Border and Coast Guard
12018/2219(DEC)2017 discharge: Court of Auditors' special reports
12018/0082(COD)Unfair trading practices in business-to-business relationships in the food supply chain
12017/0224(COD)Screening of foreign direct investments into the European Union
12017/0237(COD)Rail passengers’ rights and obligations. Recast
12017/2270(INL)Humanitarian visas
12017/0114(COD)Charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures
12016/0408(COD)Schengen Information System (SIS) in the field of border checks
12016/0412(COD)Mutual recognition of freezing and confiscation orders
12019/2569(RSP)Resolution on the right to peaceful protest and the proportionate use of force

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/72754.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/72754.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49188
New
0032 2 28 49188
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45188
New
0032 2 28 45188
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79188
New
0033 3 88 1 79188
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75188
New
0033 3 88 1 75188
Name/aliases/1
InnocenzoLEONTINI
Name/aliases/4
LEONTINIInnocenzo
Name/aliases/5
innocenzo leontini
Name/aliases/6
innocenzoleontini
Name/aliases/7
leontini
Name/aliases/8
leontini innocenzo
Name/aliases/9
leontiniinnocenzo
CV
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-01-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
2019-01-15T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-01-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
2019-01-15T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Constituencies/0
party
FRATELLI D' ITALIA
country
Italy
start
2019-02-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Forza Italia
country
Italy
start
2008-06-23T00:00:00
end
2008-07-23T00:00:00
term
6
Constituencies/2
party
FRATELLI D' ITALIA
country
Italy
start
2019-02-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/2
party
Forza Italia
country
Italy
start
2008-06-23T00:00:00
end
2008-07-23T00:00:00
term
6
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Mercosur
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DMER
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
2019-01-15T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DMAG
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
2019-01-15T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DMED
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Mercosur
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DMER
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
2019-01-15T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DMAG
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
2019-01-15T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DMED
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2019-01-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2008-06-23T00:00:00
end
2008-07-23T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2019-01-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
groupid
PPE-DE
start
2008-06-23T00:00:00
end
2008-07-23T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/0/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/0/start
Old
2018-09-13T00:00:00
New
2019-01-16T00:00:00
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
TRAN
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
TRAN
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/1/committee_id
TRAN
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2018-09-13T00:00:00
end
2019-01-15T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Constituencies/0
party
Forza Italia
country
Italy
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
start
2018-08-20T00:00:00
Constituencies/0
party
FRATELLI D' ITALIA
country
Italy
start
2019-02-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Forza Italia
country
Italy
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
start
2018-08-20T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Forza Italia
country
Italy
end
2008-07-23T00:00:00
start
2008-06-23T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-02-13T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/term
8
Constituencies/2
party
Forza Italia
country
Italy
end
2008-07-23T00:00:00
start
2008-06-23T00:00:00
Constituencies/2/term
6
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-09-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Mercosur
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-09-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DMER
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-09-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Mercosur
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-09-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DMAG
    Delegations/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-01-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DMED
    Delegations/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-01-15T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/term
    8
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Italy
    start
    2018-08-20T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    start
    2019-01-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Italy
    start
    2018-08-20T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    Groups/1
    end
    2008-07-23T00:00:00
    country
    Italy
    start
    2008-06-23T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
    groupid
    PPE-DE
    Groups/1/country
    Italy
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-01-15T00:00:00
    Groups/2
    end
    2008-07-23T00:00:00
    country
    Italy
    start
    2008-06-23T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats
    groupid
    PPE-DE
    Groups/2/country
    Italy
    Name/familylc
    leontini
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Maria CICCIARELLA
    New
    Paola Francesca GRAZIANO
    assistants/accredited/1
    Andrea GUGLIELMI
    assistants/local
    • Giambatista GENOVESE
    • Paolo MANDARA
    • Salvatore MOLTISANTI
    • Francesca PADELLA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Maria CICCIARELLA
    assistants/trainees
    • Giuliana D'AMICO
    assistants/accredited
    • Maria CICCIARELLA
    Birth/place
    Ispica
    Financial Declarations/0
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/72754_DFI_LEG8_rev0_IT.pdf
    support
    1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    09/10/2018
    membership
    other
    Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    72754
    occupation
    DIPENDENTE, IMPIEG. 3
    Homepage
    • http://www.leontini.it
    Mail/0
    Old
    info@leontini.it
    New
    innocenzo.leontini@europarl.europa.eu
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2018-09-13T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-09-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Mercosur
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-09-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-09-13T00:00:00
    assistants
    Committees
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: LIBE start: 2018-09-13T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: LIBE Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Delegations
    • Organization: Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2018-09-13T00:00:00
    • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2018-09-13T00:00:00
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Strasbourg
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Forza Italia
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    start
    2018-08-20T00:00:00
    country
    Italy
    Declarations of Participation
      Groups/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      country
      Italy
      start
      2018-08-20T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      groupid
      PPE
      Homepage
      • http://www.leontini.it
      Mail
      • info@leontini.it
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        Italy
        Birth
        date
        1959-05-25T00:00:00
        place
        Ispica
        CV
          Constituencies
          • party: Forza Italia country: Italy end: 2008-07-23T00:00:00 start: 2008-06-23T00:00:00
          Gender
          M
          Groups
          • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats role: Member end: 2008-07-23T00:00:00 groupid: PPE-DE start: 2008-06-23T00:00:00
          Name
          familylc
          leontini
          full
          Innocenzo LEONTINI
          sur
          Innocenzo
          family
          LEONTINI
          aliases
          Photo
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/72754.jpg
          UserID
          72754
          active
          False