BETA

Jean-Paul BESSET



headshot of Jean-Paul BESSET

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Europe Écologie icon: FR France 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2009/09/14 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2012/01/19 2012/06/26
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2012/01/19 2012/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2012/07/02 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2009/09/16 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2174(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Insurance of natural and man-made disasters
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2047(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Recovery and resolution framework for non-bank institutions
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0191(COD) PECH Fisheries Fisheries and animal health: amending certain Regulations by reason of the change of status of Mayotte with regard to the Union
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0190(NLE) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Adoption by Latvia of the euro on 1 January 2014
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0096(NLE) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Denominations and technical specifications of euro coins intended for circulation. Recast
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2078(INI) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Constitutional problems of a multitier governance in the European Union
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/0344(NLE) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs State aid rules: aid categories or measures exempted from notification requirements
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/0342(NLE) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs State aid rules: handling of complaints and gathering of information
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/0238(NLE) PECH Fisheries EC/Madagascar Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 28 November 2012 to 27 November 2014. Protocol
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/2292(INI) PECH Fisheries Small scale and artisanal fisheries and the CFP reform
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/2291(INI) PECH Fisheries Reporting obligations under Regulation (EC) No 2371/2002 on the conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources under the CFP
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/2194(INI) REGI Regional Development Review of the 6th environment action programme and the setting of priorities for the 7th environment action programme
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/2107(INI) REGI Regional Development Green Paper: From challenges to opportunities: towards a common strategic framework for EU research and innovation funding
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/2068(INI) PECH Fisheries Resource-efficient Europe
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/0401(COD) PECH Fisheries Horizon 2020 framework programme for research and innovation 2014-2020
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0297(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Criminal sanctions for market abuse (market abuse directive)
Responsible Committee Shadow 2011/0295(COD) ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs Market abuse
Committee Opinion 2011/0276(COD) PECH Fisheries Common provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund, the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund; general provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund
Responsible Committee Shadow 2009/2233(INI) REGI Regional Development Achieving real territorial, social and economic cohesion within the EU - a sine qua non condition for global competitiveness?
Responsible Committee Shadow 2009/2095(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism Strategic goals and recommendations for the EU’s maritime transport policy until 2018
Responsible Committee Shadow 2009/0005(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Reporting formalities for ships arriving in and/or departing from ports of the Member States

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Elisabeth SCHROEDTER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 412
Karima DELLI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 408
François ALFONSI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 403
Ana Maria MIRANDA PAZ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 403
Catherine GRÈZE icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 403
Nikos CHRYSOGELOS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Greece Greece 400
Raül ROMEVA i RUEDA icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 397
Isabella LÖVIN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 326
Michail TREMOPOULOS icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Greece Greece 9
Julie GIRLING icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 8
Kriton ARSENIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 7
Jens NILSSON icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 6
Alain CADEC icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 6
João FERREIRA icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Portugal Portugal 5
Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 5
Kartika Tamara LIOTARD icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Netherlands Netherlands 5
Gerben-Jan GERBRANDY icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 5
Anna ROSBACH icon: ECR ECR icon: Denmark Denmark 5
Corinne LEPAGE icon: ALDE ALDE icon: France France 5
Chris DAVIES icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 5
Sabine WILS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 5
Guido MILANA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 5
Linda McAVAN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 5
Struan STEVENSON icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 5
Crescenzio RIVELLINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 4
Antonello ANTINORO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 4
Ioannis A. TSOUKALAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 4
Jim HIGGINS icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 4
Werner KUHN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 4
Ulrike RODUST icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 3
Dolores GARCÍA-HIERRO CARABALLO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 3
Sven GIEGOLD icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 2
Amelia ANDERSDOTTER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Sweden Sweden 2
Nils TORVALDS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 2
Ole CHRISTENSEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 2
Gesine MEISSNER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 2
Willy MEYER icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 1
Nicole KIIL-NIELSEN icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 1
Pino ARLACCHI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Christofer FJELLNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 1

By types

Amendments (1029)
Opinions (1)
Plenary speeches (10)
Shadow opinions (5)
Shadow reports (17)
Written declarations (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
3102011/0276(COD)Common provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund, the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund; general provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund
1802011/0195(COD)Common fisheries policy (CFP)
1402011/0380(COD)European Maritime and Fisheries Fund (EMFF) 2014-2020
932011/0268(COD)European Social Fund (ESF) 2014-2020
842013/0264(COD)Payment services in the internal market
722012/0179(COD)Fishing in the North-East Atlantic: specific conditions for fishing for deep-sea stocks, provisions for fishing in international waters
202012/0029(COD)Securities settlement in the EU and central securities depositories (CSDs)
172013/2174(INI)Insurance of natural and man-made disasters
142013/0190(NLE)Adoption by Latvia of the euro on 1 January 2014
122014/0000(INI)
112011/2291(INI)Reporting obligations under Regulation (EC) No 2371/2002 on the conservation and sustainable exploitation of fisheries resources under the CFP
102011/2290(INI)Reform of the common fisheries policy - overarching communication
92013/0045(CNS)Implementing enhanced cooperation in the area of financial transaction tax (FTT)
92009/2095(INI)Strategic goals and recommendations for the EU’s maritime transport policy until 2018
92009/2152(INI)Report on the Commission White Paper: 'Adapting to climate change: towards a European framework for action'
82012/2078(INI)Constitutional problems of a multitier governance in the European Union
82009/2233(INI)Achieving real territorial, social and economic cohesion within the EU - a sine qua non condition for global competitiveness?
72009/0005(COD)Reporting formalities for ships arriving in and/or departing from ports of the Member States
72011/2194(INI)Review of the 6th environment action programme and the setting of priorities for the 7th environment action programme
72011/2107(INI)Green Paper: From challenges to opportunities: towards a common strategic framework for EU research and innovation funding
72011/2292(INI)Small scale and artisanal fisheries and the CFP reform
52012/0344(NLE)State aid rules: aid categories or measures exempted from notification requirements
32012/0342(NLE)State aid rules: handling of complaints and gathering of information
22011/2096(INI)Roadmap to a Single European Transport Area – Towards a competitive and resource efficient transport system
22013/0191(COD)Fisheries and animal health: amending certain Regulations by reason of the change of status of Mayotte with regard to the Union
22011/0297(COD)Criminal sanctions for market abuse (market abuse directive)
12013/0315(NLE)EC/Morocco Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution. EU/Morocco Protocol
12009/2231(INI)Good governance with regards to the EU regional policy: procedures of assistance and control by the European Commission
12009/0116(COD)Conservation of fishery resources: catch documentation programme for bluefin tuna, Thunnus thynnus
12012/0238(NLE)EC/Madagascar Fisheries Partnership Agreement: fishing opportunities and financial contribution from 28 November 2012 to 27 November 2014. Protocol
12013/0096(NLE)Denominations and technical specifications of euro coins intended for circulation. Recast
12013/2047(INI)Recovery and resolution framework for non-bank institutions
12011/0295(COD)Market abuse
12011/0401(COD)Horizon 2020 framework programme for research and innovation 2014-2020
12011/2068(INI)Resource-efficient Europe

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1946/08/17 - Chamalières

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96699.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96699.jpg
Name/aliases/2
BESSETJean-Paul
Name/aliases/4
Jean-PaulBESSET
Name/aliases/5
besset
Name/aliases/6
besset jean-paul
Name/aliases/7
bessetjean-paul
Name/aliases/8
jean-paul besset
Name/aliases/9
jean-paulbesset
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2012-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2012-07-01T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2009-09-14T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2012-07-01T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2009-09-14T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    start
    2012-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ECON
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    PECH
    Committees/0/committee_id
    ECON
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1/committee_id
    PECH
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2/committee_id
    REGI
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3/committee_id
    TRAN
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Committees/4/committee_id
    REGI
    Committees/4/term
    7
    Committees/5
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/5
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Committees/5/committee_id
    TRAN
    Committees/5/term
    7
    Committees/6
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/6
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    TRAN
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    TRAN
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    Committees/6/committee_id
    PECH
    Committees/6/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DMAS
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      France
      Name/familylc
      besset
      CV/0
      Baccalaureate (1966).
      CV/1
      Professional journalist (RTL, Le Matin, Libération, Politis, Le Monde) (1967-2005).
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        France
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Facebook
        • https://www.facebook.com/home.php#!/jeanpaul.besset
        Mail
        • jean-paul.besset@europarl.europa.eu
        Twitter
        • http://twitter.com/jpbesset
        assistants
        local
        accredited
        assistants/accredited/0
        BARGAS Antoine
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        assistants/local/2
        Tarride Frederique
        assistants/accredited/2
        DUPAS Yan
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        assistants/accredited/2
        DUPAS Yan
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        assistants/accredited/3
        JOYEUX Benjamin
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jean-paul.besset/en.xml
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        assistants/accredited/3
        SELLIER Guillaume
        Committees/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/0/start
        2012-07-02T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/1/start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        Committees/2
        end
        2012-07-01T00:00:00
        committee_id
        REGI
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        REGI
        Organization
        Committee on Regional Development
        Committees/3
        end
        2012-06-26T00:00:00
        committee_id
        TRAN
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        TRAN
        Organization
        Committee on Transport and Tourism
        Committees/4
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        REGI
        start
        2009-09-14T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        REGI
        Organization
        Committee on Regional Development
        Committees/5
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        PECH
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        PECH
        Organization
        Committee on Fisheries
        Committees/6
        end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        committee_id
        TRAN
        start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        TRAN
        Organization
        Committee on Transport and Tourism
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/abbr
        DMAS
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jean-paul.besset/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jean-paul.besset/en.xml
        Facebook
        • https://www.facebook.com/home.php#!/jeanpaul.besset
        Twitter
        • http://twitter.com/jpbesset
        assistants/accredited/0
        BARGAS Antoine
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Committee on Regional Development
        role
        Member
        abbr
        REGI
        committee_id
        REGI
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Committee on Transport and Tourism
        New
        Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
        Committees/0/abbr
        Old
        TRAN
        New
        ECON
        Committees/0/committee_id
        Old
        TRAN
        New
        ECON
        Committees/0/role
        Old
        Substitute
        New
        Member
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Regional Development
        New
        Committee on Regional Development
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        Transport and Tourism
        New
        Committee on Transport and Tourism
        Committees/2/Organization
        Old
        Fisheries
        New
        Committee on Fisheries
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        Committees
        • Organization: Regional Development role: Member abbr: REGI committee_id: REGI
        • Organization: Transport and Tourism role: Substitute abbr: TRAN committee_id: TRAN
        • Organization: Fisheries role: Substitute abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DMAS
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Regional Development role: Member abbr: REGI committee_id: REGI
        • Organization: Transport and Tourism role: Substitute abbr: TRAN committee_id: TRAN
        • Organization: Fisheries role: Substitute abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DMAS
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Regional Development
        role
        Member
        abbr
        REGI
        committee_id
        REGI
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        REGI
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        REGI
        Organization
        Regional Development
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Transport and Tourism
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        TRAN
        committee_id
        TRAN
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        TRAN
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        TRAN
        Organization
        Transport and Tourism
        Committees/2
        Organization
        Fisheries
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        PECH
        committee_id
        PECH
        Committees/2
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        PECH
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        PECH
        Organization
        Fisheries
        Constituencies/0
        country
        France
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        party
        Europe Écologie
        Constituencies/0
        country
        France
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        party
        Europe Écologie
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DMAS
        Delegations/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DMAS
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
        role
        Member
        groupid
        Verts/ALE
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        groupid
        Verts/ALE
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1946-08-17T00:00:00
        place
        Chamalières
        CV
        • Baccalaureate (1966).
        • Professional journalist (RTL, Le Matin, Libération, Politis, Le Monde) (1967-2005).
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: REGI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: REGI Organization: Regional Development
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: TRAN start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: TRAN Organization: Transport and Tourism
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: PECH start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: PECH Organization: Fisheries
        Constituencies
        • country: France end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 party: Europe Écologie
        Delegations
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DMAS Organization: Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
        Gender
        M
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 groupid: Verts/ALE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Mail
        • jean-paul.besset@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        besset
        full
        Jean-Paul BESSET
        sur
        Jean-Paul
        family
        BESSET
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96699.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/jean-paul.besset/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        96699
        active
        True
        assistants
        local
        accredited