BETA

Hermann WINKLER



headshot of Hermann WINKLER

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Belarus 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45306
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49306
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 14E246
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75306
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79306
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T10076
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 14E246
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2013/2094(INI) REGI Regional Development Smart specialisation: networking excellence for a sound cohesion policy
Opinion Committee Shadow 2012/2042(INI) REGI Regional Development Small and medium size enterprises (SMEs): competitiveness and business opportunities
Committee Opinion 2011/2107(INI) REGI Regional Development Green Paper: From challenges to opportunities: towards a common strategic framework for EU research and innovation funding
Opinion Committee Shadow 2009/2243(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Report on the implementation of the synergies of research and innovation earmarked funds in Regulation (EC) No 1080/2006 concerning the European Fund of Regional Development and the Seventh Framework Programme for Research and Development in cities and regions as well as in the Member States and the Union
Responsible Committee 2009/2227(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Community innovation policy in a changing world

Activities

By types

Amendments (796)
Institutional motions (2)
Opinions (1)
Oral questions (4)
Plenary speeches (41)
Reports (2)
Shadow opinions (2)
Written questions (12)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1002011/0276(COD)Common provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund, the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund; general provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund
572015/0149(COD)Energy efficiency labelling
422011/0275(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF): support to the Investment for growth and jobs goal, 2014-2020
362011/2107(INI)Green Paper: From challenges to opportunities: towards a common strategic framework for EU research and innovation funding
352010/2245(INI)Innovation Union: transforming Europe for a post-crisis world
282011/0430(COD)Re-use of public sector information
252011/0268(COD)European Social Fund (ESF) 2014-2020
232016/2147(INI)Assessment of Horizon 2020 implementation in view of its interim evaluation and the Framework Programme 9 proposal
222011/2043(INI)Seventh EU programme for research, technological development and demonstration
222013/2094(INI)Smart specialisation: networking excellence for a sound cohesion policy
212011/0394(COD)Programme for the competitiveness of enterprises and SMEs, COSME 2014-2020
202011/0172(COD)Energy efficiency
192011/0437(COD)Award of concession contracts
192011/2035(INI)EC 5th cohesion report and strategy for the post-2013 cohesion policy
172011/0273(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF): support to the European territorial cooperation goal 2014-2020
152011/0401(COD)Horizon 2020 framework programme for research and innovation 2014-2020
152009/2227(INI)Community innovation policy in a changing world
142010/2304(INI)European broadband: investing in digitally driven growth
142010/0250(COD)OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories (EMIR, European Market Infrastructure Regulation)
132011/0399(COD)Horizon 2020 Framework Programme for research and innovation 2014-2020: rules for participation and dissemination
132011/0438(COD)Public procurement
122012/0366(COD)Tobacco and related products: manufacture, presentation and sale
122010/2095(INI)Industrial policy for the globalised era
122016/0284(COD)Copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions of broadcasting organisations and retransmissions of television and radio programmes
112013/0000(INI)
112017/0309(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism: prevention; European Civil Protection Pool; rescEU
112014/2149(INI)Towards an integrated approach to cultural heritage for Europe
102010/0252(COD)Radio spectrum policy programme
102015/2327(INI)Erasmus+
92012/2042(INI)Small and medium size enterprises (SMEs): competitiveness and business opportunities
92017/0158(COD)Import of cultural goods
82017/0294(COD)Internal market in natural gas: pipelines to and from third countries
82016/0288(COD)European Electronic Communications Code. Recast
72011/2034(INI)Energy infrastructure priorities for 2020 and beyond
72009/2235(INI)Contribution of the cohesion policy to the achievement of Lisbon objectives
72016/0381(COD)Energy performance of buildings
72014/0011(COD)Union greenhouse gas emission trading scheme: establishment and operation of a market stability reserve
62011/0402(CNS)Specific programme implementing the Horizon 2020 Framework Programme for Research and Innovation 2014-2020
62009/2243(INI)Report on the implementation of the synergies of research and innovation earmarked funds in Regulation (EC) No 1080/2006 concerning the European Fund of Regional Development and the Seventh Framework Programme for Research and Development in cities and regions as well as in the Member States and the Union
62018/2545(RSP)Resolution on the definition of SMEs
62014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
62018/0191(COD)Erasmus programme for education, training, youth and sport 2021–2027
52015/2329(INI)Implementation report on Europe for citizens
42010/2277(INI)Single market for enterprises and growth
42015/2328(INI)Creative Europe
42015/2321(INI)Refugees: social inclusion and integration into the labour market
32011/0371(COD)Erasmus+ programme for education, training, youth and sport 2014-2020
32011/0196(COD)Tachographs in road transport
32011/0280(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
32014/2241(INI)New challenges and concepts for the promotion of tourism in Europe
32008/0241(COD)Waste electrical and electronic equipment (WEEE). Recast
22010/2004(BUD)2011 budget, section III, Commission: guidelines
22012/2103(INI)Energy roadmap 2050, a future with energy
22011/0294(COD)Trans-European transport network: development
22010/2206(INI)Europe, the world's No 1 tourist destination – a new political framework for tourism in Europe
22010/2156(INI)Unlocking the potential of cultural and creative industries
22018/0225(COD)Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
22010/0251(COD)Financial markets: short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps
22008/0249(COD)Dual-use items and technology: Community regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering and transit
22009/0064(COD)Alternative Investment Fund Managers
12010/2139(INI)Report 2010 on the implementation of the cohesion policy programmes for 2007-2013
12009/2230(INI)European Union strategy for the Baltic Sea region and the role of macro-regions in the future cohesion policy
12018/0224(COD)Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
12016/0402(COD)Legal and operational framework of the European services e-card
12016/0403(COD)European services e-card and related administrative facilities
12016/0379(COD)Internal market for electricity. Recast
12014/2210(INI)Family businesses in Europe
12016/2114(REG)EP Rules of Procedure: general revision
12014/2257(INI)European citizens' initiative
12013/0151A(NLE)EU/Ukraine Association Agreement
12011/0384(COD)European Institute of Innovation and Technology (EIT) 2014-2020
12011/0322(NLE)EU/Russia Agreement: administration of tariff-rate quotas applying to exports of wood; Protocol on technical modalities
12011/0296(COD)Markets in financial instruments; OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories
12011/0239(COD)Maritime safety: minimum level of training of seafarers
12011/0190(COD)Prevention of pollution from ships: sulphur content of marine fuels
12010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
12010/0377(COD)Control of major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances
12011/0187(COD)Roaming on public mobile communications networks within the Union. Recast
12010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
12011/2087(INI)European dimension in sport
12010/0258(COD)Carriage of goods by road: statistical returns. Recast
12010/0195(COD)Air quality: provisions for engines placed on the market under the flexibility scheme
12010/0036(COD)Exceptional trade measures for countries and territories participating in or linked to the Stabilisation and Association process
12010/2295(INI)Activities of the Committee on Petitions in 2010
12008/0028(COD)Food information to consumers
12008/0227(COD)Metrology
12009/2231(INI)Good governance with regards to the EU regional policy: procedures of assistance and control by the European Commission
12017/2525(RSP)Conclusion of the EU-Canada CETA
12016/2644(RSP)Resolution on Pakistan, in particular the attack in Lahore

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1963/04/22 - Grimma

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96764.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96764.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants/local/0
Sandra BAHN
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49306
New
0032 2 28 49306
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45306
New
0032 2 28 45306
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79306
New
0033 3 88 1 79306
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75306
New
0033 3 88 1 75306
Name/aliases/1
HermannWINKLER
Name/aliases/4
WINKLERHermann
Name/aliases/5
hermann winkler
Name/aliases/6
hermannwinkler
Name/aliases/7
winkler
Name/aliases/8
winkler hermann
Name/aliases/9
winklerhermann
CV
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ITRE
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CULT
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
REGI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ITRE
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CULT
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
REGI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CULT
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
REGI
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ITRE
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CULT
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
REGI
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
ITRE
Constituencies/0
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-ME
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-BY
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAS
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAS
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-ME
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Belarus
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-BY
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
CULT
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
CULT
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
REGI
Committees/4/term
7
Committees/5/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/5/term
7
Committees/6/committee_id
REGI
Committees/6/term
7
Committees/7/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/7/term
7
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
7
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-ME
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DCAS
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    Delegations/2/term
    7
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/3/term
    7
    Delegations/4/abbr
    D-BY
    Delegations/4/term
    7
    Groups/0/country
    Germany
    Groups/1/country
    Germany
    Name/familylc
    winkler
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    New
    Andrea BROST
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Selma TOPORAN
    New
    Angelika WESSELS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Sandra BAHN
    New
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    Sibylla HEROLD
    New
    Selma TOPORAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Christian HOOSE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Thomas ISRAEL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Anne JENTSCH
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Alexander LOECHER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Anke MATUSCHEK-SCHRICKER
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    New
    Sandra BAHN
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    Kathleen Gau
    New
    Sibylla HEROLD
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    Michael LAND
    New
    Christian HOOSE
    assistants/local/3
    Old
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    New
    Thomas ISRAEL
    assistants/local/4
    Anne JENTSCH
    assistants/local/5
    Alexander LOECHER
    assistants/local/6
    Anke MATUSCHEK-SCHRICKER
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Rosmarie SCHMIDT
    New
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
    Kathleen Gau
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/2
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
    Jan Niclas LEMM
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/4
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    New
    Rosmarie SCHMIDT
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    assistants/local/3
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/local/0
    Jan EUSTACHI
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Rosmarie Schmidt
    New
    Rosmarie SCHMIDT
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Alexander LOECHER
    assistants/local/4
    Jan Niclas LEMM
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Christian HOOSE
    assistants/local/1
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Julia HAUPTMANN
    assistants/local/0
    Jan EUSTACHI
    assistants/local/1
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local/1
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local/1
    Tobias KAHLE
    assistants/accredited/1
    Selma TOPORAN
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/pages/Hermann-Winkler/211310258904158?fref=ts
    Financial Declarations/2
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    96764
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    31/05/2017
    occupation
    EP 4
    assistants/accredited/1
    Johannes HAENICKE
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/1/start
    Old
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/3
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    BERGMANN Anna Lena
    New
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    HAENICKE Johannes
    New
    Johannes HAENICKE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Sandra BAHN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    HAUPTMANN Julia
    New
    Julia HAUPTMANN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    ISRAEL Thomas
    New
    Sibylla HEROLD
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Old
    HEROLD Sibylla
    New
    Thomas ISRAEL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Old
    JENTSCH Anne
    New
    Anne JENTSCH
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Old
    BAHN Sandra
    New
    Anke MATUSCHEK-SCHRICKER
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Gau Kathleen
    New
    Kathleen Gau
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    LEMM Jan Niclas
    New
    Tobias KAHLE
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    KAHLE Tobias
    New
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local/3
    Old
    LAND Michael
    New
    Jan Niclas LEMM
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Schmidt Rosmarie
    New
    Rosmarie Schmidt
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    KLOPPENBURG Dieter
    New
    Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    HAUPTMANN Julia
    assistants/local/1
    KAHLE Tobias
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • MÖLLER Lisa
    assistants/accredited/1
    HAENICKE Johannes
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • MÖLLER Lisa
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    HENTSCHEL Tina
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • BAHN Sandra
    • HENTSCHEL Tina
    • HEROLD Sibylla
    • ISRAEL Thomas
    • JENTSCH Anne
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • BAHN Sandra
    • HENTSCHEL Tina
    • HEROLD Sibylla
    • ISRAEL Thomas
    • JENTSCH Anne
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • BAHN Sandra
    • HENTSCHEL Tina
    • HEROLD Sibylla
    • ISRAEL Thomas
    • JENTSCH Anne
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • BAHN Sandra
    • HENTSCHEL Tina
    • HEROLD Sibylla
    • ISRAEL Thomas
    • JENTSCH Anne
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Ursu Silviana
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    paying agents (grouping)
    Ursu Silviana
    accredited
    BERGMANN Anna Lena
    local assistants (grouping)
    Schmidt Rosmarie
    local
    paying agents
    KLOPPENBURG Dieter
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    assistants/local/1
    DOEHLER Felix
    assistants/local/5
    Old
    POHLE Sandra
    New
    JENTSCH Anne
    assistants/local/5
    POHLE Sandra
    assistants/accredited/0
    LINDNER Caroline
    Declarations of Participation
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/pages/Hermann-Winkler/211310258904158?fref=ts
      Homepage/0
      Old
      http://www.hermann-winkler.eu
      New
      http://www.hermann-winkler.de/
      assistants/accredited/0
      HUEBNER Stefanie
      assistants/local/2
      HENTSCHEL Tina
      Delegations/1/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      New
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49306
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45306
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79306
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75306
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49306
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45306
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79306
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75306
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev1_DE.pdf
      support
      1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
      activity
      occasional
      date
      06/10/2014
      membership
      other
      Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
      holding
      mandate
      mep_id
      96764
      occupation
      MdEP 3
      Delegations/0/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the EU-Montenegro SAPC
      New
      Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
      assistants/local/3
      ISRAEL Thomas
      assistants/local/2
      HEROLD Sibylla
      assistants/local/1
      Old
      Doehler Felix
      New
      DOEHLER Felix
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      28/05/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96764_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      assistants/local/0
      BAHN Sandra
      assistants/local
      • Doehler Felix
      assistants
      accredited
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
      New
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      Constituencies/1/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
      New
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. activity: occasional: membership: other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 96764 occupation:
      CV/0
      Graduated from Magdeburg University of Technology (1988). Engineer, VEB Chemieanlagenbau Leipzig-Grimma (1988-1990).
      CV/1
      Chair, Grimma CDU Municipal Association (1990-1999); regional chair, Youth Section of the CDU in Saxony (1992-1995); Secretary-General, Saxony CDU (1998-2004); CDU Leipzig District Chairman (2007-2011).
      CV/2
      Deputy Mayor of Grimma (1990-1991). Member of the bureau, Saxony Regional Assembly (1999-2004).
      CV/3
      Minister and Head of the State Chancellery of Saxony (2004-2007).
      CV/4
      President of Saxony Regional Sport Association (1998-2004).
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      New
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
      Constituencies/1/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      New
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Montenegro SAPC
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Germany
      Groups/1/country
      Germany
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 14E246
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      15E151
      New
      14E246
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ITRE
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      ITRE
      Organization
      Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CULT
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      CULT
      Organization
      Committee on Culture and Education
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      country
      Germany
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      Addresses/Postal/0
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 15E151
      New
      European Parliament
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      B-1047 Brüssel
      New
      Altiero Spinelli
      Addresses/Postal/3
      Old
      Europäisches Parlament
      New
      1047 Brussels
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/local/3
      HASSLER Dietmar
      assistants/local/4
      Israel Thomas
      assistants/local/6
      Scheitig Nicole
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      assistants/local/2
      GURKE Julia
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/hermann.winkler/en.xml
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      Committees/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/0/start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ITRE
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ITRE
      Organization
      Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      Committees/2
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      REGI
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      REGI
      Organization
      Committee on Regional Development
      Committees/3/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/3/start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/abbr
      D-UA
      Delegations/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/2/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/hermann.winkler/en.xml
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/local/5
      THOMAS Jennifer
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/hermann.winkler/en.xml
      assistants/local/6
      TOEPLER Christoph
      assistants/local/5
      OEST Florian
      Committees/0/Organization
      Old
      Regional Development
      New
      Committee on Regional Development
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Industry, Research and Energy
      New
      Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      Staff
      • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
      Committees
      • Organization: Regional Development role: Member abbr: REGI committee_id: REGI
      • Organization: Industry, Research and Energy role: Substitute abbr: ITRE committee_id: ITRE
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-UA
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      CV/1
      Chair, Grimma CDU Municipal Association (1990-1999); regional chair, Youth Section of the CDU in Saxony (1992-1995); Secretary-General, Saxony CDU (1998-2004); CDU Leipzig District Chairman (2007-2011).
      CV/1
      Chair, Grimma CDU Municipal Association (1990-1999); regional chair, Youth Section of the CDU in Saxony (1992-1995); Secretary-General, Saxony CDU (1998-2004); District Chair, Leipzig CDU (since 2007).
      Committees
      • Organization: Regional Development role: Member abbr: REGI committee_id: REGI
      • Organization: Industry, Research and Energy role: Substitute abbr: ITRE committee_id: ITRE
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-UA
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-BY
      assistants/local/7
      TOEPLER Christoph
      assistants/local/5
      OEST Florian
      Committees/0
      Organization
      Regional Development
      role
      Member
      abbr
      REGI
      committee_id
      REGI
      Committees/0
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      REGI
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      REGI
      Organization
      Regional Development
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Industry, Research and Energy
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ITRE
      committee_id
      ITRE
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      ITRE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ITRE
      Organization
      Industry, Research and Energy
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Germany
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      party
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Germany
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      party
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-UA
      Delegations/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-UA
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-BY
      Delegations/2
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-BY
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Belarus
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Staff/0
      Organization
      European Parliament
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Staff/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Organization
      European Parliament
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1963-04-22T00:00:00
      place
      Grimma
      CV
      • Graduated from Magdeburg University of Technology (1988). Engineer, VEB Chemieanlagenbau Leipzig-Grimma (1988-1990).
      • Chair, Grimma CDU Municipal Association (1990-1999); regional chair, Youth Section of the CDU in Saxony (1992-1995); Secretary-General, Saxony CDU (1998-2004); District Chair, Leipzig CDU (since 2007).
      • Deputy Mayor of Grimma (1990-1991). Member of the bureau, Saxony Regional Assembly (1999-2004).
      • Minister and Head of the State Chancellery of Saxony (2004-2007).
      • President of Saxony Regional Sport Association (1998-2004).
      Committees
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: REGI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: REGI Organization: Regional Development
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: ITRE Organization: Industry, Research and Energy
      Constituencies
      • country: Germany end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 party: Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      Delegations
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: D-UA Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DEPA Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: D-BY Organization: Delegation for relations with Belarus
      Gender
      M
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Homepage
      • http://www.hermann-winkler.eu
      Mail
      • hermann.winkler@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      familylc
      winkler
      full
      Hermann WINKLER
      sur
      Hermann
      family
      WINKLER
      aliases
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96764.jpg
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/hermann.winkler/en.xml
      Staff
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
      UserID
      96764
      active
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited