BETA

Peter JAHR



headshot of Peter JAHR

Constituencies

  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2010/12/15
  • icon: PPE PPE Member of the Bureau Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2010/12/16 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Petitions 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Petitions 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Petitions 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion 2016/06/24 2017/12/13
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Petitions 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2017/12/18 2018/03/19
Substitute of Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides 2018/02/08 2018/12/12

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees 2009/09/16 2012/02/12
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Iraq 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with Iran 2012/02/13 2014/06/30
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2014/09/29
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/09/30 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/09/30 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45195
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49195
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 15E157
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75195
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79195
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11037
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2019/2134(INI) PETI Petitions Activities of the European Ombudsman - annual report 2018
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2096(INI) PETI Petitions Ombudsman’s strategic inquiry OI/2/2017 on the transparency of legislative discussions in the preparatory bodies of the Council of the EU
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2096(INI) AFCO Constitutional Affairs Ombudsman’s strategic inquiry OI/2/2017 on the transparency of legislative discussions in the preparatory bodies of the Council of the EU
Responsible Committee 2018/0216(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
Committee Opinion 2018/0166R(APP) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
Committee Opinion 2017/2128(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Implementation of the Plant Protection Programme Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009
Committee Opinion 2016/2151(DEC) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development 2015 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
Former Committee Opinion 2016/2047(BUD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development 2017 general budget: all sections
Committee Opinion 2015/2353(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal
Committee Opinion 2014/2075(DEC) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development 2013 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
Former Committee Opinion 2014/2040(BUD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development 2015 general budget: all sections
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0087(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Common agricultural policy (CAP): adjustment rate to direct payments in respect of the year 2013
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/2295(INI) PETI Petitions Activities of the Committee on Petitions in 2010
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/0385(COD) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Common organisation of agricultural markets and specific provisions for certain agricultural products (Single CMO Regulation)

Activities

By types

Amendments (1878)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
2212018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
1962016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
892011/0282(COD)European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD): support for rural development 2014-2020
532011/0280(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
532013/0443(COD)Reduction of national emissions of certain atmospheric pollutants
512013/0137(COD)Plant reproductive material: production and making available on the market
422016/2146(INI)Annual report of the activities of the Committee on Petitions 2015
402018/0217(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2021–2027
352010/0354(COD)Agricultural products: marketing standards
352012/0288(COD)Fuels and energy from renewable sources: transition to biofuels to deliver greenhouse gas savings
312011/0276(COD)Common provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund, the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund; general provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund, the Cohesion Fund and the European Maritime and Fisheries Fund
302018/0169(COD)Minimum requirements for water reuse
292011/0288(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2014-2020
282017/2128(INI)Implementation of the Plant Protection Programme Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009
282017/0309(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism: prevention; European Civil Protection Pool; rescEU
282018/0082(COD)Unfair trading practices in business-to-business relationships in the food supply chain
272018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
272017/2116(INI)European strategy for the promotion of protein crops - Encouraging the production of protein and leguminous plants in the European agriculture sector
252009/2236(INI)Future of the CAP after 2013
242011/2317(INI)Annual report of the activities of the Committee on Petitions 2011
242018/2105(INI)Report on the Ombudsman’s annual report in 2017
232017/2136(DEC)2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
222011/2051(INI)CAP towards 2020: meeting the food, natural resources and territorial challenges of the future
212014/0257(COD)Veterinary medicinal products
202014/2218(INI)Annual report of the activities of the Committee on Petitions 2014
182012/0297(COD)Assessment of the effects of certain public and private projects on the environment: provisions concerning the quality of the EIA
172011/0281(COD)Common organisation of the markets in agricultural products 2014-2020. Single CMO Regulation
172017/2284(INI)Implementation of Directive 2009/128/EC on the sustainable use of pesticides
162011/0302(COD)Connecting Europe Facility 2014-2020
162016/2034(INI)CAP tools to reduce price volatility in agricultural markets
152010/2111(INI)EU protein deficit: what solution for a long standing problem?
152015/2154(DEC)2014 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
142009/2155(INI)Simplification of the CAP
142016/2009(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union in 2015
132011/2108(INI)Honeybee health and the challenges for the beekeeping sector
132010/0385(COD)Common organisation of agricultural markets and specific provisions for certain agricultural products (Single CMO Regulation)
132010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
132016/0375(COD)Governance of the energy union and climate action
132014/0100(COD)Organic production and labelling of organic products
122013/0398(COD)Agricultural products on the internal market and in third countries: information provision and promotion measures
122015/0009(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
122016/0084(COD)Making available on the market of CE marked fertilising products
122016/2057(INI)EU options for improving access to medicines
122014/2257(INI)European citizens' initiative
112009/2237(INI)Fair revenues for farmers: a better functioning food supply chain in Europe
112009/2202(INI)Evaluation and assessment of the animal welfare action plan 2006-2010
112017/2115(INI)Prospects and challenges for the EU apiculture sector
112016/0282(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification
112016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
102011/2114(INI)Farm input supply chain: structure and implications
102016/0381(COD)Energy performance of buildings
102016/2222(INI)Palm oil and deforestation of rainforests
102017/2089(INI)Implementation of the Charter of Fundamental Rights of the European Union in the EU institutional framework
102014/2254(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union (2013-2014)
92013/2096(INI)Future of small agricultural holdings
92010/2112(INI)Recognition of agriculture as a strategic sector in the context of food security
92018/0088(COD)Transparency and sustainability of the EU risk assessment in the food chain
92015/2326(INI)Monitoring the application of Union law. 2014 annual report
82009/2156(INI)Agriculture in areas with natural handicaps: a special health check
82011/2297(INI)Implementation of EU water legislation, ahead of a necessary overall approach to European water challenges
82018/2008(INI)Dual quality of products in the single market
82014/0255(COD)Medicated feed: manufacture, placing on the market and use
82014/2075(DEC)2013 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
82018/2096(INI)Ombudsman’s strategic inquiry OI/2/2017 on the transparency of legislative discussions in the preparatory bodies of the Council of the EU
82018/0332(COD)Seasonal changes of time
72012/2043(INI)EU srategy for the protection and welfare of animals 2012-2015
72017/2030(INI)Implementation of the 7th environment action programme
72016/2151(DEC)2015 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
62012/2031(INI)Protection of animals during transport
62010/2106(INI)Commission Green Paper "On forest protection and information in the EU: preparing forests for climate change"
62010/2295(INI)Activities of the Committee on Petitions in 2010
62017/2053(INI)Reform of the European Union’s system of own resources
62017/2043(BUD)2018 budget: mandate for trilogue
62015/2227(INI)Enhancing innovation and economic development in future European farm management
62018/2104(INI)Deliberations of the Committee on Petitions during the year 2017
62017/2222(INI)Report on the deliberations of the Committee on Petitions during the year 2016
62019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
52013/0087(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): adjustment rate to direct payments in respect of the year 2013
52011/2307(INI)Our life insurance, our natural capital: an EU biodiversity strategy to 2020
52010/0353(COD)Quality schemes for agricultural products and foodstuffs
52017/2254(INI)European One Health action plan against antimicrobial resistance (AMR)
52017/2088(INI)Implementation of CAP young farmers’ tools in the EU after the 2013 reform
52017/2044(BUD)2018 general budget: all sections
52016/0308(COD)Temporary autonomous trade measures for Ukraine
52016/2047(BUD)2017 general budget: all sections
52014/0032(COD)Zootechnical and genealogical conditions for the breeding, trade in and entry into the Union of purebred breeding animals, hybrid breeding pigs and germinal products thereof
42013/2091(INI)Food crisis, fraud in the food chain and control thereof
42010/0208(COD)Genetically modified organisms (GMOs): possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the cultivation of GMOs in their territory
42009/2105(INI)Agricultural product quality policy: what strategy to follow?
42011/2069(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union (2010-2011)
42018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
42015/0148(COD)Enhancing cost-effective emission reductions and low carbon investments; Modernisation Fund
42016/0392(COD)Spirit drinks: definition, presentation and labelling; use of names in the presentation and labelling of other foodstuffs; protection of geographical indications
42016/2148(INI)Investing in jobs and growth - Maximising the contribution of European Structural and Investment Funds: an evaluation of the report under Article 16(3) of the CPR
42015/2132(BUD)2016 general budget: all sections
42015/2074(BUD)2016 budget: mandate for the trilogue
42017/2273(INI)Monitoring the application of EU law 2016
42017/2127(INI)Implementation of the European disability strategy
32010/2110(INI)EU agriculture and international trade
32012/2104(INI)Improving the delivery of benefits from EU environment measures: building confidence through better knowledge and responsiveness
32015/2353(INI)Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal
32015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
32015/2277(INI)New alliance for food security and nutrition
32015/2225(INI)Technological solutions to sustainable agriculture in the EU
32014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
22012/2000(BUD)2013 budget: priorities - section III, Commission
22012/2259(INI)Current challenges and opportunities for renewable energy on the European internal energy market
22011/0286(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): application of direct payments for farmers in respect of the year 2013
22017/2117(INI)Current situation and future prospects for the sheep and goat sectors in the EU
22017/0004(COD)Protection of workers from the risks related to exposure to carcinogens or mutagens at work: limit values and skin notations
22018/2110(INI)Implementation report as regards Regulation (EC) No 1/2005 on the protection of animals during transport within and outside the EU
12011/0177(APP)Multiannual financial framework for the years 2014-2020
12011/0196(COD)Tachographs in road transport
12013/0117(COD)Transitional provisions on support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD)
12012/2092(BUD)2013 general budget: all sections
12012/2077(INI)Promotion measures and information provision for agricultural products: what strategy for promoting the tastes of Europe
12018/0196(COD)Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
12018/0218(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027
12017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
12014/2234(INI)Protecting the European Union's financial interests: towards performance-based controls of the common agricultural policy
12014/2040(BUD)2015 general budget: all sections
12014/2253(INI)30th and 31st annual reports on monitoring the application of EU Law (2012-2013)

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1959/04/24 - Burgstädt

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/1
Karl-Heinz FRITSCH
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T12028
New
T11037
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Hauke HOFFMANN
assistants/local/1
Heike GABRIEL
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09E253
New
15E157
assistants/local/1
Claudia ITTNER
assistants/local/2
Vincent ROST
assistants/local
  • Guenter ANDRAE
  • Kathrin REICHEL
assistants/paying agents
  • Karen GROSSMANN
Delegations/9
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/10
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-UA
Delegations/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEPA
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
96772
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
date
10/07/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
Landwirtschaftsbetriebe Jahr 2
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Im Rahmen der Beteiligungen an den aufgeführten Firmen fand in den vergangenem Wirtschaftsjahr keine Vergütung bzw. Gewinnausschüttung statt. Die Summe der sonstigen Einkünfte geht aus der von mir veröffentlichten Steurerklärung hervor. (vgl. eigene homepage)
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
96772
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
date
27/05/2014
occupation
Europaabgeordneter 3
mandate
Stadtrat in Lünzenau 50 EUR
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
96772
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev1_DE.pdf
date
15/10/2014
occupation
Europaabgeordneter (MdEP) 3
mandate
Stadtrat Lünzenau (50,00 Euro/Monat) 50 EUR
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
additional
Die Informationen wurden auf Grundlage der betriebswirtschaftlichen Auswertungen und Gesellschafterbeschlüssen vom 30.09.2014 zusammengestellt.
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
96772
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
date
22/06/2015
occupation
Europaabgeordneter 3
mandate
Stadtrat Lunzenau (50 Euro/Monat) 50 EUR
activity
Landwirtschaftliches Unternehmen 1
membership
Vereinsvorsitzender Evangelischer Schulverein Lunzenau 0
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/3
mep_id
96772
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_LEG8_rev3_DE.pdf
date
12/07/2017
occupation
mandate
Stadtrat Lunzenau (50 Euro/Monat) 50 EUR
activity
Landwirtschaftliches Unternehmen 2
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Im Rahmen der Beteiligungen an den aufgeführten Firmen fand in den vergangenen Wirtschaftsjahr keine Vergütung bzw. Gewinnausschüttung statt.
Committees/14/abbr
PEST
Committees/15
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AGRI
Committees/16
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PETI
Committees/17
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
REGI
assistants/accredited/2
Angelika WESSELS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Jana DABBELT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Andreas SCHNEIDER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Hauke HOFFMANN
assistants/local
  • Guenter ANDRAE
  • Evelyn BLECHSCHMIDT
  • Carsten EHRIG
  • Marcus FRITSCH
  • Heike GABRIEL
  • Claudia LOBVOGEL
  • Kathrin REICHEL
  • Vincent ROST
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
  • Kathleen Gau
  • Michael LAND
  • Jan Niclas LEMM
  • Kevin OKUNDAYE
assistants/paying agents
  • Karen GROSSMANN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • Dieter KLOPPENBURG
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
14E264
New
09E253
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 14E264
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T10078
New
T12028
Committees/10/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/11/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/12/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96772_JAHR.pdf
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/8/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96772.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96772.jpg
assistants/trainees
  • Willy SCHULLER
assistants/trainees/0
Lane REIFSCHNEIDER
assistants/trainees/2
Whithey WIEMOLD
assistants/service providers
  • Hagen KUNZE
assistants/trainees/0
Lane REIFSCHNEIDER
assistants/trainees/2
Whithey WIEMOLD
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49195
New
0032 2 28 49195
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45195
New
0032 2 28 45195
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79195
New
0033 3 88 1 79195
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75195
New
0033 3 88 1 75195
Name/aliases/2
JAHRPeter
Name/aliases/4
PeterJAHR
Name/aliases/5
jahr
Name/aliases/6
jahr peter
Name/aliases/7
jahrpeter
Name/aliases/8
peter jahr
Name/aliases/9
peterjahr
CV
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2017-12-18T00:00:00
end
2018-03-19T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
BUDG
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PETI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PETI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
BUDG
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PETI
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/9
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PETI
Committees/11
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PETI
Committees/11
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
BUDG
Committees/12
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/12
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/13
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
start
2017-12-18T00:00:00
end
2018-03-19T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CONT
Committees/13
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Petitions
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PETI
Committees/14
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/14
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Budgets
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
BUDG
Constituencies/0
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-09-30T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-UA
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2012-02-12T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-09-30T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iraq
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-IQ
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DAND
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2012-02-13T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-IR
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DAND
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2012-02-13T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-IR
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/6
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-09-30T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-UA
Delegations/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iraq
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-IQ
Delegations/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-09-30T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/8
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2012-02-12T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2010-12-15T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2010-12-15T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
PETI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PETI
Organization
Committee on Petitions
Committees/0
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-12-12T00:00:00
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/1
end
2018-03-19T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2017-12-18T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/1/committee_id
CONT
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/2/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
PETI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PETI
Organization
Committee on Petitions
Committees/3
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/3/committee_id
PETI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
ENVI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ENVI
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
Committees/4
end
2018-03-19T00:00:00
committee_id
CONT
start
2017-12-18T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CONT
Organization
Committee on Budgetary Control
Committees/4/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5/abbr
TAX3
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/6/term
8
Committees/7/committee_id
PETI
Committees/7/term
8
Committees/8/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/8/term
8
Committees/9/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/9/term
7
Committees/10/committee_id
PETI
Committees/10/term
7
Committees/11/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/11/term
7
Committees/12
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
PETI
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PETI
Organization
Committee on Petitions
Committees/12
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/12/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/12/term
7
Committees/13
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
PETI
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PETI
Organization
Committee on Petitions
Committees/13
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/13/committee_id
PETI
Committees/13/term
7
Committees/14/committee_id
BUDG
Committees/14/term
7
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
7
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-09-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-UA
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-09-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-09-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DAND
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-09-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Delegations/4/abbr
    D-RS
    Delegations/4/term
    8
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-02-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/5/abbr
    D-IR
    Delegations/5/term
    7
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/6
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    role
    Member
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2012-02-13T00:00:00
    Delegations/6/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/6/term
    7
    Delegations/7/abbr
    D-IQ
    Delegations/7/term
    7
    Delegations/8/abbr
    Delegations/8/term
    7
    Groups/0/country
    Germany
    Groups/1/country
    Germany
    Groups/2/country
    Germany
    Name/familylc
    jahr
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    New
    Maxi ESPETER
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Andreas SCHNEIDER
    New
    Franziska KOLATA
    assistants/accredited/2
    Selma TOPORAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Guenter ANDRAE
    New
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    Evelyn BLECHSCHMIDT
    New
    Andreas SCHNEIDER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    Carsten EHRIG
    New
    Selma TOPORAN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Marcus FRITSCH
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Heike GABRIEL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Claudia LOBVOGEL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Kathrin REICHEL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Vincent ROST
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    New
    Guenter ANDRAE
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    Kathleen Gau
    New
    Evelyn BLECHSCHMIDT
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    Michael LAND
    New
    Carsten EHRIG
    assistants/local/3
    Old
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    New
    Marcus FRITSCH
    assistants/local/4
    Heike GABRIEL
    assistants/local/5
    Claudia LOBVOGEL
    assistants/local/6
    Kathrin REICHEL
    assistants/local/7
    Vincent ROST
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Hagen KUNZE
    New
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
    Kathleen Gau
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/2
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/3
    Jan Niclas LEMM
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/4
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    New
    Karen GROSSMANN
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Old
    Victoria ARABADJIEVA
    New
    Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    assistants/service providers/0
    Old
    Karen GROSSMANN
    New
    Hagen KUNZE
    assistants/trainees
    • Willy SCHULLER
    assistants/local/3
    Kevin OKUNDAYE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Evelyn BLECHSCHMIDT
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Victoria ARABADJIEVA
    assistants/local/0
    Jan EUSTACHI
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Sophie HELLDORFF
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Old
    Blake Charles OHM
    New
    Sophie HELLDORFF
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Willy SCHULLER
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Blake Charles OHM
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-03-19T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    David Sebastian KRAUS
    Committees/5/end
    Old
    2017-12-14T00:00:00
    New
    2017-12-13T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Willy SCHULLER
    Committees/4/Organization
    Old
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    New
    Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
    assistants/local/4
    Jan Niclas LEMM
    Committees/4
    Organization
    Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-02-08T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • David Sebastian KRAUS
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-12-14T00:00:00
    Committees/4/role
    Old
    Member
    New
    Substitute
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CONT
    start
    2017-12-18T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    CONT
    Organization
    Committee on Budgetary Control
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Anne HARZENDORF
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Fanny LINDNER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Vincent ROST
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Anne HARZENDORF
    assistants/local/1
    Livia-Alexandra GASIOR
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    assistants/local/0
    Jan EUSTACHI
    assistants/local/1
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local/1
    Michael LAND
    assistants/accredited/1
    Andreas SCHNEIDER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Old
    Nina MEHLHORN
    New
    Fanny LINDNER
    assistants/local/1
    Tobias KAHLE
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Cole Gene BRIDGES
    Financial Declarations/3
    additional
    Im Rahmen der Beteiligungen an den aufgeführten Firmen fand in den vergangenen Wirtschaftsjahr keine Vergütung bzw. Gewinnausschüttung statt.
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_LEG8_rev3_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    activity
    Landwirtschaftliches Unternehmen 2
    occasional
    date
    12/07/2017
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    Stadtrat Lunzenau (50 Euro/Monat) 50 EUR
    mep_id
    96772
    occupation
    assistants/accredited/1
    Selma TOPORAN
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    David STEINERT
    Facebook/0
    Old
    https://www.facebook.com/pages/Peter-Jahr/150399091652977
    New
    https://www.facebook.com/DrPeterJahr/
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/peter_jahr
    assistants/accredited/1
    Johannes HAENICKE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    Karsten KRAMER
    New
    Marcus FRITSCH
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Bianca SCHULZ
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Old
    Juliane DOMS
    New
    Cole Gene BRIDGES
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    David STEINERT
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Juliane DOMS
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PETI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PETI
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
    ROSS GORDON Consultancy
    Financial Declarations/2/holding/0/0
    Old
    1.Gesellschafter EPH GbR
    New
    1.Gesellschafter EPH GbR
    Financial Declarations/2/holding/1/0
    Old
    2.Gesellschafter Agrar GmbH Taura
    New
    2.Gesellschafter Agrar GmbH Taura
    Financial Declarations/2/holding/2/0
    Old
    3.Gesellschafter Agrar GbR Taura
    New
    3.Gesellschafter Agrar GbR Taura
    Financial Declarations/2/other
    Old
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
    New
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    BERGMANN Anna Lena
    New
    Anna Lena BERGMANN
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    HAENICKE Johannes
    New
    Johannes HAENICKE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    LOBVOGEL Claudia
    New
    Guenter ANDRAE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    MEHLHORN Nina
    New
    Carsten EHRIG
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    ANDRAE Guenter
    New
    Heike GABRIEL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Old
    SCHULZ Bianca
    New
    Karsten KRAMER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Old
    EHRIG Carsten
    New
    Claudia LOBVOGEL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Old
    GABRIEL Heike
    New
    Nina MEHLHORN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Old
    KRAMER Karsten
    New
    Kathrin REICHEL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
    Old
    REICHEL Kathrin
    New
    Bianca SCHULZ
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Gau Kathleen
    New
    Kathleen Gau
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    LEMM Jan Niclas
    New
    Tobias KAHLE
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    KAHLE Tobias
    New
    Michael LAND
    assistants/local/3
    Old
    LAND Michael
    New
    Jan Niclas LEMM
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/0
    Hagen KUNZE
    assistants/local assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    KUNZE Hagen
    New
    ROSS GORDON Consultancy
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    KLOPPENBURG Dieter
    New
    Dieter KLOPPENBURG
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • DIRICHS Miriam
    assistants/service providers/0
    Old
    GROSSMANN Karen
    New
    Karen GROSSMANN
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • DIRICHS Miriam
    Financial Declarations/1/holding/0/0
    Old
    2.
    New
    1.Gesellschafter EPH GbR
    Financial Declarations/1/holding/0/1
    Gesellschafter Agrar GmbH
    Financial Declarations/1/holding/1/0
    Old
    Gesellschafter EPH GbR
    New
    2.Gesellschafter Agrar GmbH
    Financial Declarations/1/holding/1/0
    1.
    Financial Declarations/2/holding/0/0
    Old
    2.
    New
    1.Gesellschafter EPH GbR
    Financial Declarations/2/holding/0/1
    Gesellschafter Agrar GmbH Taura
    Financial Declarations/2/holding/1/0
    Old
    Gesellschafter Agrar GbR Taura
    New
    2.Gesellschafter Agrar GmbH Taura
    Financial Declarations/2/holding/1/0
    3.
    Financial Declarations/2/holding/2/0
    Old
    Gesellschafter EPH GbR
    New
    3.Gesellschafter Agrar GbR Taura
    Financial Declarations/2/holding/2/0
    1.
    assistants/local/1
    KAHLE Tobias
    Committees/3
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-06-24T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    GABRIEL Gino
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Old
    KOCKERT Johannes Ben
    New
    MEHLHORN Nina
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • BARBADILLO Kelbey
    • Dierks Stefan Christian
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    GABRIEL Heike
    assistants/accredited/1
    HAENICKE Johannes
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    BARBADILLO Kelbey
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Bark Blane Tucker
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/2
    Newhall Thomas Emerson
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    KOLATA Franziska
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/1
    Dierks Stefan Christian
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • ANDRAE Guenter
    • EHRIG Carsten
    • GABRIEL Gino
    • KOCKERT Johannes Ben
    • KOLATA Franziska
    • KRAMER Karsten
    • LOBVOGEL Claudia
    • REICHEL Kathrin
    • SCHULZ Bianca
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Bark Blane Tucker
    • Newhall Thomas Emerson
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • ANDRAE Guenter
    • EHRIG Carsten
    • GABRIEL Gino
    • KOCKERT Johannes Ben
    • KOLATA Franziska
    • KRAMER Karsten
    • LOBVOGEL Claudia
    • REICHEL Kathrin
    • SCHULZ Bianca
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Bark Blane Tucker
    • Newhall Thomas Emerson
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)/0
    Bark Blane Tucker
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    KOLATA Franziska
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Newhall Thomas Emerson
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Roscher Martin
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • ANDRAE Guenter
    • EHRIG Carsten
    • GABRIEL Gino
    • KOCKERT Johannes Ben
    • KRAMER Karsten
    • LOBVOGEL Claudia
    • REICHEL Kathrin
    • SCHULZ Bianca
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Roscher Martin
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/accredited
    • BERGMANN Anna Lena
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • ANDRAE Guenter
    • EHRIG Carsten
    • GABRIEL Gino
    • KOCKERT Johannes Ben
    • KRAMER Karsten
    • LOBVOGEL Claudia
    • REICHEL Kathrin
    • SCHULZ Bianca
    assistants/local/0
    BERGMANN Marie Charlotte
    assistants/local/1
    Gau Kathleen
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Roscher Martin
    Financial Declarations/2/occupation/1
    • Keine Berufstätigkeit während des Dreijahreszeitraums vor der laufenden Wahlperiode
    • -1
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Roscher Martin
    assistants/paying agents (grouping)
    • Eiden Benedikte
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    paying agents (grouping)
    Eiden Benedikte
    accredited
    BERGMANN Anna Lena
    local assistants (grouping)
    KUNZE Hagen
    service providers
    GROSSMANN Karen
    local
    paying agents
    KLOPPENBURG Dieter
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    BUERGELT Michaela
    assistants/accredited/1
    LEFFLER Nils
    Financial Declarations/2/membership/0/0
    Old
    Vereinsvorsitzender Evangelischer X Schulverein Lunzenau
    New
    Vereinsvorsitzender Evangelischer Schulverein Lunzenau
    Financial Declarations/2/membership/0/1
    Old
    -1
    New
     
    Financial Declarations/2
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    mandate
    Stadtrat Lunzenau (50 Euro/Monat) 50 EUR
    occasional
    mep_id
    96772
    membership
    Vereinsvorsitzender Evangelischer X Schulverein Lunzenau -1
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    Landwirtschaftliches Unternehmen 1
    date
    22/06/2015
    occupation
    assistants/local/0
    ANDRAE Guenter
    assistants/local/2
    GABRIEL Gino
    assistants/local/3
    Old
    Andrae Guenter
    New
    KOCKERT Johannes Ben
    assistants/local/1
    EHRIG Carsten
    Delegations/3/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    Kramer Karsten
    New
    KRAMER Karsten
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45195
      Fax
      +322 28 49195
      Address
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/pages/Peter-Jahr/150399091652977
      Homepage/0
      Old
      http://www.peter-jahr.de
      New
      http://www.peter-jahr.de/
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45195
      Fax
      +322 28 49195
      Address
      Financial Declarations/1/mandate/0/0
      Old
      Stadtrat Lünzenau
      New
      Stadtrat Lünzenau (50,00 Euro/Monat)
      assistants/local/4
      SCHULZ Bianca
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49195
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45195
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79195
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75195
      assistants/local/3
      Matthes Gesine
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49195
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45195
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79195
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75195
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      Die Informationen wurden auf Grundlage der betriebswirtschaftlichen Auswertungen und Gesellschafterbeschlüssen vom 30.09.2014 zusammengestellt.
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev1_DE.pdf
      support
      1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
      mandate
      Stadtrat Lünzenau 50 EUR
      occasional
      mep_id
      96772
      membership
      other
      Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
      holding
      activity
      date
      15/10/2014
      occupation
      Europaabgeordneter (MdEP) 3
      Delegations/4/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the EU-Serbia SAPC
      New
      Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
      Financial Declarations/0/activity/5
      • Gesellschafter Windkraft GbR
      • 2
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-09-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-09-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/4/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-09-29T00:00:00
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 14E246
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 14E264
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      14E246
      New
      14E264
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      14E258
      New
      14E246
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 14E258
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 14E246
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      27/05/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96772_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      assistants/accredited
      • BUERGELT Michaela
      • LEFFLER Nils
      assistants/local/3
      Matthes Gesine
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
      New
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      Constituencies/1/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
      New
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. activity: Gesellschafter der Agrar GmbH Taura 2 Gesellschafter Agrar GbR Taura 2 Gesellschafter Landgut Chursdorf GmbH 3 Gesellschafter EPH GbR 1 Gesellschafter JAPT GmbH 1 occasional: membership: other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. holding: mandate: Stadtrat in Lünzenau 50 EUR mep_id: 96772 occupation: Europaabgeordneter 3
      CV/0
      Qualified farmer (1984); doctorate in agronomy (1988). Schooling (1965-1977). Military service (1977-1979). Student (1970-1984). Assistant at Karl Marx University, Leipzig (1984-1988); administrator, Justus von Liebig collective farm, Taura (1988-1990). Manager of Agrar GmbH, Taura (1990-1995). Farming as a sideline (since 1995).
      CV/1
      Member, Democratic Farmers' Party, regional vice-chair (1988-1990); Member of the CDU (since 1990); CDU Mittweida District Chair (1995-2008).
      CV/2
      Member of Mittweida district council (1994-2008); municipal councillor, Lunzenau (since 1994). Member, Saxony Regional Assembly (1990-2002). Member of the Bundestag (2002-2009).
      CV/3
      Chair of Lunzenau Lutheran School Association (since 2005).
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      New
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
      Constituencies/1/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      New
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Serbia SAPC
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Germany
      Groups/1/country
      Germany
      Groups/2/country
      Germany
      assistants
      local
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 14E258
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      PETI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PETI
      Organization
      Committee on Petitions
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ENVI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ENVI
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      country
      Germany
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited
      Addresses/Postal/0
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 10E254
      New
      European Parliament
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      B-1047 Brüssel
      New
      Altiero Spinelli
      Addresses/Postal/3
      Old
      Europäisches Parlament
      New
      1047 Brussels
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      assistants/local/6
      ROCHLITZER Joerg
      assistants/local/7
      SCHMIDT Christoph
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/peter.jahr/en.xml
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      PETI
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PETI
      Organization
      Committee on Petitions
      Committees/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/1/start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/2
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      BUDG
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      BUDG
      Organization
      Committee on Budgets
      Committees/3/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/3/start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Committees/4
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/5/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/5/start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      D-IR
      Delegations/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/start
      2012-02-13T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/abbr
      D-IQ
      Delegations/2/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/2/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/3
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
      end
      2012-02-12T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      2010-12-16T00:00:00
      Groups/1
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      end
      2010-12-15T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/peter.jahr/en.xml
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/peter.jahr/en.xml
      assistants/accredited/2
      KESSLER Meriem
      assistants/accredited/1
      BUERGELT Michaela
      assistants/accredited/1
      Old
      KESSLER MERIEM
      New
      KESSLER Meriem
      assistants/local/4
      OEST Florian
      Committees/0/Organization
      Old
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      New
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Petitions
      New
      Committee on Petitions
      Committees/2/Organization
      Old
      Budgets
      New
      Committee on Budgets
      Staff
      • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
      Committees
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Member abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      • Organization: Petitions role: Member abbr: PETI committee_id: PETI
      • Organization: Budgets role: Substitute abbr: BUDG committee_id: BUDG
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iran
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-IR
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iran
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iraq
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-IQ
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iraq
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Committees
      • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Member abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
      • Organization: Petitions role: Member abbr: PETI committee_id: PETI
      • Organization: Budgets role: Substitute abbr: BUDG committee_id: BUDG
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iran
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iran
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-IR
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iraq
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iraq
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-IQ
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iran
      role
      Member
      abbr
      D-IR
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DSCA
      Committees/0
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      committee_id
      AGRI
      Committees/0
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Petitions
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PETI
      committee_id
      PETI
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      PETI
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PETI
      Organization
      Petitions
      Committees/2
      Organization
      Budgets
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      BUDG
      committee_id
      BUDG
      Committees/2
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      BUDG
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      BUDG
      Organization
      Budgets
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Germany
      party
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Germany
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      party
      Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DSCA
      Delegations/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DSCA
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Member
      abbr
      DEPA
      Delegations/1
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DEPA
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iraq
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      D-IQ
      Delegations/2
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      D-IQ
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Iraq
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      groupid
      PPE
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Staff/0
      Organization
      European Parliament
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Staff/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      PE
      Organization
      European Parliament
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1959-04-24T00:00:00
      place
      Burgstädt
      CV
      • Qualified farmer (1984); doctorate in agronomy (1988). Schooling (1965-1977). Military service (1977-1979). Student (1970-1984). Assistant at Karl Marx University, Leipzig (1984-1988); administrator, Justus von Liebig collective farm, Taura (1988-1990). Manager of Agrar GmbH, Taura (1990-1995). Farming as a sideline (since 1995).
      • Member, Democratic Farmers' Party, regional vice-chair (1988-1990); Member of the CDU (since 1990); CDU Mittweida District Chair (1995-2008).
      • Member of Mittweida district council (1994-2008); municipal councillor, Lunzenau (since 1994). Member, Saxony Regional Assembly (1990-2002). Member of the Bundestag (2002-2009).
      • Chair of Lunzenau Lutheran School Association (since 2005).
      Committees
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: AGRI Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: PETI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: PETI Organization: Petitions
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: BUDG start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: BUDG Organization: Budgets
      Constituencies
      • country: Germany end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Delegations
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DSCA Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: DEPA Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Substitute abbr: D-IQ Organization: Delegation for relations with Iraq
      Gender
      M
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member of the Bureau groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Homepage
      • http://www.peter-jahr.de
      Mail
      • peter.jahr@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Peter JAHR
      sur
      Peter
      family
      JAHR
      familylc
      jahr
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96772.jpg
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/peter.jahr/en.xml
      Staff
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
      UserID
      96772
      active
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited