BETA

Licia RONZULLI



headshot of Licia RONZULLI

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Forza Italia icon: IT Italy 2013/12/06 - 2014/06/30
  • Il Popolo della Libertà icon: IT Italy 2009/07/14 - 2013/12/05

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/07/14 - 2009/09/15
  • icon: PPE PPE Member of the Bureau Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2009/09/16 - 2014/06/30

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2009/07/16 2009/09/28
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2009/09/29 2011/06/26
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2011/06/27 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2013/10/01 2014/06/30

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/16 2009/09/16
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Vice-Chair of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2009/09/17 2014/06/30

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Committee Opinion 2013/2061(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality eHealth Action Plan 2012-2020 - Innovative healthcare for the 21st century
Responsible Committee 2013/2009(INI) FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality Educational and occupational mobility of women in the EU
Former Responsible Committee 2013/0390(COD) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Seafarers
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/2293(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Recognising and promoting cross-border voluntary activities in the EU
Opinion Committee Shadow 2011/0437(COD) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Award of concession contracts
Committee Opinion 2011/0435(COD) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Recognition of professional qualifications: European Professional Card supported by the Internal Market Information System (IMI)
Responsible Committee Shadow 2010/2039(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Role of minimum income in combating poverty and promoting an inclusive society in Europe
Opinion Committee Shadow 2010/2018(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Precarious women workers

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Raffaele BALDASSARRE icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 32
Paolo BARTOLOZZI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 19
Elisabetta GARDINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 18
Elisabeth MORIN-CHARTIER icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 17
Oreste ROSSI icon: EFD EFD icon: Italy Italy 16
Rosario CROCETTA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 16
Salvatore TATARELLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 16
Bogusław SONIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 12
Konstantinos POUPAKIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 11
Georges BACH icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 10
Sergio BERLATO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 9
Traian UNGUREANU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 8
Verónica LOPE FONTAGNÉ icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 6
Mario PIRILLO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 6
Csaba ŐRY icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 5
Pascale GRUNY icon: ??? ??? icon: ??? ??? 5
Crescenzio RIVELLINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 5
Anna ZÁBORSKÁ icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 5
Vittorio PRODI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 5
Cristina GUTIÉRREZ-CORTINES icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 5
Cristiana MUSCARDINI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 4
Roberta ANGELILLI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 3
Marco SCURRIA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 3
Antonio CANCIAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 3
Pilar AYUSO icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 3
Françoise GROSSETÊTE icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 3
Clemente MASTELLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 2
Barbara MATERA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 2
Amalia SARTORI icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 2
Carlo FIDANZA icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 2
Marianne THYSSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Belgium Belgium 2
José Manuel FERNANDES icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 2
Mario MAURO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Potito SALATTO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Sergio Paolo Francesco SILVESTRIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1
Roger HELMER icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Elizabeth LYNNE icon: ALDE ALDE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Jan KOZŁOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 1
Patrick LE HYARIC icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: France France 1
Ilda FIGUEIREDO icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Portugal Portugal 1
Franz OBERMAYR icon: NA NA icon: Austria Austria 1
Gabriele ZIMMER icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 1
Karima DELLI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 1
Jean LAMBERT icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Jutta STEINRUCK icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
Evelyn REGNER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1
Sylvana RAPTI icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 1
Jürgen CREUTZMANN icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 1
Frédérique RIES icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Theodoros SKYLAKAKIS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 1
Marc TARABELLA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Eija-Riitta KORHOLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 1

By types

Amendments (270)
Opinions (2)
Plenary speeches (612)
Reports (1)
Shadow opinions (3)
Shadow reports (1)
Written declarations (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
422010/0390(COD)Further macro-financial assistance for Georgia
272010/0251(COD)Financial markets: short selling and certain aspects of credit default swaps
242006/0167(COD)Officially supported export credits: application of certain guidelines
202009/0173(COD)Emission performance standards for new light commercial vehicles
162010/0063(COD)Statistics on tourism
152010/2239(INI)Towards adequate, sustainable and safe European pension systems
152010/2039(INI)Role of minimum income in combating poverty and promoting an inclusive society in Europe
152008/0028(COD)Food information to consumers
152008/0142(COD)Patients' rights in cross-border healthcare
132011/0437(COD)Award of concession contracts
132009/0156(NLE)EC/Canada agreement: civil aviation safety
122010/0036(COD)Exceptional trade measures for countries and territories participating in or linked to the Stabilisation and Association process
122008/0249(COD)Dual-use items and technology: Community regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering and transit
112011/0435(COD)Recognition of professional qualifications: European Professional Card supported by the Internal Market Information System (IMI)
112011/0129(COD)Rights, support and protection of victims of crime: minimum standards
112010/2302(INI)Credit rating agencies: future perspectives
112010/2248(INI)EIB annual report for 2009
112008/0196(COD)Consumer rights
102010/2138(INI)Equality between women and men in the European Union — 2010
102008/0193(COD)Health and safety at work: workers who are pregnant, have recently given birth or are breastfeeding
102008/0241(COD)Waste electrical and electronic equipment (WEEE). Recast
102010/2295(INI)Activities of the Committee on Petitions in 2010
102009/2150(INI)Effects of the global financial and economic crisis on developing countries and on development cooperation
92011/2293(INI)Recognising and promoting cross-border voluntary activities in the EU
92011/2088(INI)Tackling early school leaving
92010/0242(COD)European Year for Active Ageing and Solidarity between Generations (2012)
92010/2018(INI)Precarious women workers
92010/0250(COD)OTC derivatives, central counterparties and trade repositories (EMIR, European Market Infrastructure Regulation)
82011/2285(INI)Application of the principle of equal pay for male and female workers for equal work or work of equal value
82010/2273(INI)Promoting workers' mobility within the European Union
82011/0137(COD)Customs enforcement of intellectual property rights
82009/0129(COD)General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean (GFCM): fishing in the GFCM Agreement Area
72010/2234(INI)European cooperation in vocational education and training to support the Europe 2020 strategy
72010/2162(INI)Face of female poverty in the European Union
72010/2027(INI)Demographic challenge and solidarity between generations
72011/0117(COD)Scheme of generalised tariff preferences (GSP)
72010/0195(COD)Air quality: provisions for engines placed on the market under the flexibility scheme
72010/0073(COD)European environmental economic accounts
62010/2156(INI)Unlocking the potential of cultural and creative industries
62010/2210(INI)Combating illegal fishing at the global level - the role of the EU
62013/2009(INI)Educational and occupational mobility of women in the EU
62011/2286(INI)Defining a new development cooperation with Latin America
62009/2212(INL)Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament on the detailed provisions governing the exercise of the European Parliament's right of inquiry
62010/0373(COD)Single Euro Payments Area: technical requirements for credit transfers and direct debits
62010/0258(COD)Carriage of goods by road: statistical returns. Recast
62010/0257(COD)Integrated maritime policy: programme to support the further development
62011/2079(INI)Negotiations of the EU-Moldova Association Agreement. Recommendations to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS
62010/2159(INI)Early years learning in the European Union
52011/2052(INI)European Platform against poverty and social exclusion
52010/2205(INI)External dimension of social policy, promoting labour and social standards and the European Corporate Social Responsibility
52010/2245(INI)Innovation Union: transforming Europe for a post-crisis world
52010/2272(INI)Mobility and inclusion of people with disabilities and the European disability strategy 2010-2020
52009/2171(INI)Poverty reduction and job creation in developing countries: the way forward
52008/0195(COD)Organisation of working time: persons performing mobile road transport activities
52011/2294(INI)Modernising Europe's higher education systems
52011/0190(COD)Regulatory technical standards for the key investment information sheet
52010/0377(COD)Control of major-accident hazards involving dangerous substances
52011/0092(CNS)Taxation of energy products and electricity: restructuring the Community framework
52011/2116(INI)Statute for a European cooperative society with regard to the involvement of employees
52010/2095(INI)Industrial policy for the globalised era
52008/0261(COD)Medicinal products for human use: prevention of the entry into the legal supply chain of falsified medicinal products
52010/2268(INI)Negotiations on EU-Libya Framework Agreement
42012/0299(COD)Gender balance among non-executive directors of companies listed on stock exchanges
42011/2067(INI)Agenda for new skills and jobs
42010/2307(INI)Youth on the move: a framework for improving Europe's education and training systems
42009/0072(CNS)European Year of Volunteering 2011
42010/0380(COD)Social security: coordination of social security systems and implementation
42011/0212(COD)European Fisheries Fund (EFF): increased payments for certain Member States
42010/0362(COD)Milk and milk products sector: contractual relations
42011/2115(INI)Trade and investment barriers
32012/2301(INI)Impact of the economic crisis on gender equality and women's rights
32012/2045(INI)Education, training and Europe 2020
32012/2042(INI)Small and medium size enterprises (SMEs): competitiveness and business opportunities
32012/2046(INI)Women's working conditions in the service sector
32011/2147(INI)Mid-term review of the European strategy 2007-2012 on health and safety at work
32010/0209(COD)Intra-corporate transfer: conditions of entry and residence of third-country nationals
32011/2048(INI)Modernisation of public procurement
32009/2222(INI)Future for social services of general interest
32010/2278(INI)Single market for Europeans
32010/2277(INI)Single market for enterprises and growth
32011/0239(COD)Maritime safety: minimum level of training of seafarers
32010/0267(COD)Common agricultural policy CAP: common rules for support schemes for farmers
32011/0176(COD)Macro-financial assistance (MFA) to third countries: general provisions
32011/0131(COD)Issuance of euro coins
32011/2194(INI)Review of the 6th environment action programme and the setting of priorities for the 7th environment action programme
32010/0207(COD)Deposit guarantee schemes. Recast
32011/2087(INI)European dimension in sport
32010/0254(COD)Fruit juices and certain similar products intended for human consumption
32011/2120(INI)Work of the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly in 2010
32009/0164(COD)International protection: standards for the qualification and status of third country nationals or stateless persons and the content of the protection granted. Recast
32010/2050(INI)EU's approach towards Iran
32008/0098(COD)Construction products: harmonised conditions for the marketing
22013/2045(INI)Tackling youth unemployment: possible ways out
22010/0210(COD)Seasonal employment: conditions of entry and stay of third-country nationals
22010/2289(INI)Governance and partnership in the single market
22007/0286(COD)Industrial emissions - Integrated pollution prevention and control. Recast
22010/0289(COD)Emergency autonomous trade preferences for Pakistan
22011/0434(COD)Conservation of fish stocks: measures in relation to countries allowing non-sustainable fishing
22011/0105(COD)Export and import of hazardous chemicals. Recast
22011/2095(INI)Roadmap for moving to a competitive low carbon economy in 2050
22011/2008(INI)State of implementation of the EU strategy for Central Asia
22010/0387(CNS)Company taxation: parent companies and subsidiaries of different Member States, common system. Recast
22010/0280(COD)Economic governance: strengthening of surveillance of budgetary positions and surveillance and coordination of economic policies. 'Six pack'
22010/2070(INI)Health care systems in sub-Saharan Africa and global health
22008/0257(COD)Medicinal products for human use: pharmacovigilance of products
22008/0002(COD)Novel foods
22009/0005(COD)Reporting formalities for ships arriving in and/or departing from ports of the Member States
12011/2157(INI)Review of the European neighbourhood policy
12012/0061(COD)Posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services: enforcement of Directive 96/71/EC
12013/2682(RSP)Resolution on the US National Security Agency surveillance programme, surveillance bodies in various Member States and their impact on EU citizens' privacy
12011/2081(INI)Freedom of press and media in the world
12012/2116(INI)Eliminating gender stereotypes in the EU
12012/2922(RSP)Resolution on the 57th session on UN CSW: Elimination and prevention of all forms of violence against women and girls
12011/0153(COD)Common commercial policy: aligning certain acts with the TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing powers)
12011/0322(NLE)EU/Russia Agreement: administration of tariff-rate quotas applying to exports of wood; Protocol on technical modalities
12011/2244(INI)Equality between women and men in the European Union - 2011
12010/0821(NLE)Treaty on the Functioning of the EU (TFEU): stability mechanism for Member States whose currency is the euro (amend. Article 136 TFEU)
12010/0044(COD)European Heritage Label
12008/0227(COD)Metrology
12007/0229(COD)Migration policy: single application procedure for a single permit to reside and work, common set of rights for third-country workers
12008/0240(COD)Electrical and electronic equipment: restriction of the use of certain hazardous substances. Recast
12009/2069(DEC)2008 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
12009/0064(COD)Alternative Investment Fund Managers
12005/0254(COD)Imports: indication of the country of origin of certain products
12010/2099(INL)Improving the economic governance and stability framework of the Union, in particular in the euro area
12010/2789(RSP)Resolution on the EU strategic objectives for the 10th Meeting of the Conference of the Parties to the Convention on Biological Diversity (CBD), to be held in Nagoya (Japan) from 18 to 29 October 2010
12010/2857(RSP)Resolution on failures in protection of human rights and justice in the Democratic Republic of Congo
12009/0108(COD)Measures to safeguard security of gas supply
12009/2142(INI)Better lawmaking - 15th annual report from the Commission pursuant to Article 9 of the Protocol on the application of the principles of subsidiarity and proportionality
12008/0211(COD)Protection of animals used for scientific purposes
12009/0188(NLE)EU/Japan agreement: mutual legal assistance in criminal matters
12008/0263(COD)Road transport: framework for the deployment of intelligent transport systems and for interfaces with other transport modes
12010/2529(RSP)Resolution on the proposal for a Council directive implementing the Framework Agreement on prevention from sharp injuries in the hospital and healthcare sector concluded by HOSPEEM and EPSU

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1975/09/14 - Milano

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96819.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96819.jpg
Name/aliases/1
LiciaRONZULLI
Name/aliases/4
RONZULLILicia
Name/aliases/5
licia ronzulli
Name/aliases/6
liciaronzulli
Name/aliases/7
ronzulli
Name/aliases/8
ronzulli licia
Name/aliases/9
ronzullilicia
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2013-10-01T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2009-09-28T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DROI
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DROI
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2009-09-29T00:00:00
    end
    2011-06-26T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2009-09-29T00:00:00
    end
    2011-06-26T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    FEMM
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DROI
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DROI
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2013-10-01T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    end
    2009-09-28T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    LIBE
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Forza Italia
    country
    Italy
    start
    2013-12-06T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Il Popolo della Libertà
    country
    Italy
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2013-12-05T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Forza Italia
    country
    Italy
    start
    2013-12-06T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Il Popolo della Libertà
    country
    Italy
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2013-12-05T00:00:00
    term
    7
    Delegations/0
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2009-09-17T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2009-09-17T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DACP
    Groups/0
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2009-09-15T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2009-07-14T00:00:00
    end
    2009-09-15T00:00:00
    Committees/0
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/0
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2013-10-01T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/0/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/1
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    FEMM
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    FEMM
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    Committees/1/committee_id
    EMPL
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Committees/2
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    FEMM
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    FEMM
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    Committees/2
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DROI
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DROI
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    Committees/2/committee_id
    FEMM
    Committees/2/term
    7
    Committees/3
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DROI
    start
    2012-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DROI
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    Committees/3
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2013-10-01T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/3/committee_id
    DROI
    Committees/3/term
    7
    Committees/4
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/4
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    FEMM
    start
    2011-06-27T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    FEMM
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    Committees/4/committee_id
    FEMM
    Committees/4/term
    7
    Committees/5
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DROI
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DROI
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    Committees/5
    end
    2011-06-26T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2009-09-29T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/5/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/5/term
    7
    Committees/6
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/6
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    FEMM
    start
    2011-06-27T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    FEMM
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    Committees/6/committee_id
    EMPL
    Committees/6/term
    7
    Committees/7
    end
    2012-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    DROI
    start
    2009-07-16T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    DROI
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    Committees/7
    end
    2011-06-26T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2009-09-29T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/7/committee_id
    DROI
    Committees/7/term
    7
    Committees/8/committee_id
    LIBE
    Committees/8/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Constituencies/1/term
    7
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DSAS
    Delegations/1/term
    7
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2/term
    7
    Name/familylc
    ronzulli
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Facebook
    • http://www.facebook.com/pages/On-Licia-Ronzulli/100379850054571
    Homepage
    • http://www.liciaronzulli.it
    Mail
    • licia.ronzulli@europarl.europa.eu
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/LiciaRonzulli
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    assistants/local/1
    VILLA Alberto
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    active
    Old
    True
    New
     
    assistants/local/0
    BELLUCCI Maria Luisa
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Committees/2/abbr
    DROI
    Committees/2/committee_id
    DROI
    Committees/3
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2013-10-01T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/5/abbr
    DROI
    Committees/5/committee_id
    DROI
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Forza Italia
    country
    Italy
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    start
    2013-12-06T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2013-12-05T00:00:00
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    RAFFO Federica
    New
    BELLUCCI Maria Luisa
    RSS
    • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/licia.ronzulli/en.xml
    active
    Old
     
    New
    True
    CV
      Committees/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/0/start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      FEMM
      start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      FEMM
      Organization
      Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      Committees/2/abbr
      DROI
      Committees/2/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Committees/2/start
      2012-01-19T00:00:00
      Committees/3
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      committee_id
      EMPL
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      EMPL
      Organization
      Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
      Committees/4
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Human Rights
      end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      Committees/5/end
      2012-01-18T00:00:00
      Committees/5/start
      2011-06-27T00:00:00
      Committees/6
      end
      2011-06-26T00:00:00
      committee_id
      ENVI
      start
      2009-09-29T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      ENVI
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Committees/7
      end
      2009-09-28T00:00:00
      committee_id
      LIBE
      start
      2009-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      LIBE
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      Constituencies/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/start
      2009-09-17T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/abbr
      DSAS
      Delegations/1/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Delegations/1/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Delegations/2
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      end
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      None
      start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Groups/0/start
      2009-09-16T00:00:00
      Groups/1
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      end
      2009-09-15T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/licia.ronzulli/en.xml
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/local/0
      RAFFO Federica
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/licia.ronzulli/en.xml
      Facebook
      • http://www.facebook.com/pages/On-Licia-Ronzulli/100379850054571
      Twitter
      • https://twitter.com/LiciaRonzulli
      assistants/local/0
      RAFFO Federica
      Committees/0/Organization
      Old
      Employment and Social Affairs
      New
      Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
      Committees/1/Organization
      Old
      Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      New
      Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      Committees/2/Organization
      Old
      Human Rights
      New
      Subcommittee on Human Rights
      Committees/2/committee_id
      DROI
      Staff
      • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
      Committees
      • Organization: Employment and Social Affairs role: Member abbr: EMPL committee_id: EMPL
      • Organization: Women's Rights and Gender Equality role: Substitute abbr: FEMM committee_id: FEMM
      • Organization: Human Rights role: Substitute abbr: DROI committee_id: DROI
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DSAS
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Committees
      • Organization: Employment and Social Affairs role: Member abbr: EMPL committee_id: EMPL
      • Organization: Women's Rights and Gender Equality role: Substitute abbr: FEMM committee_id: FEMM
      • Organization: Human Rights role: Substitute abbr: DROI committee_id: DROI
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DSAS
      Committees/0
      Organization
      Employment and Social Affairs
      role
      Member
      abbr
      EMPL
      committee_id
      EMPL
      Committees/0
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      EMPL
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      EMPL
      Organization
      Employment and Social Affairs
      Committees/1
      Organization
      Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      FEMM
      committee_id
      FEMM
      Committees/1
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      FEMM
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      FEMM
      Organization
      Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      Committees/2
      Organization
      Human Rights
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DROI
      committee_id
      DROI
      Committees/2
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      committee_id
      DROI
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DROI
      Organization
      Human Rights
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Italy
      party
      Il Popolo della Libertà
      start
      2009-07-14T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0
      country
      Italy
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      party
      Il Popolo della Libertà
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      role
      Vice-Chair
      abbr
      DACP
      Delegations/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DACP
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      DSAS
      Delegations/1
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Substitute
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      DSAS
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      groupid
      PPE
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      groupid
      PPE
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Staff/0
      Organization
      European Parliament
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PE
      Staff/0
      start
      2009-01-14T00:07:00
      role
      Member
      end
      2014-01-31T00:06:00
      abbr
      PE
      Organization
      European Parliament
      assistants/local/0
      CANNIZZARO Giuseppe
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1975-09-14T00:00:00
      place
      Milano
      Committees
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: EMPL start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: EMPL Organization: Employment and Social Affairs
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: FEMM start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: FEMM Organization: Women's Rights and Gender Equality
      • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: DROI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: DROI Organization: Human Rights
      Constituencies
      • country: Italy end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 party: Il Popolo della Libertà
      Delegations
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Vice-Chair end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DACP Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: DSAS Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
      Gender
      F
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) role: Member of the Bureau end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 groupid: PPE start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
      Homepage
      • http://www.liciaronzulli.it
      Mail
      • licia.ronzulli@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      familylc
      ronzulli
      full
      Licia RONZULLI
      sur
      Licia
      family
      RONZULLI
      aliases
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96819.jpg
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/licia.ronzulli/en.xml
      Staff
      • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
      UserID
      96819
      active
      True
      assistants
      local
      accredited