BETA

Marie TOUSSAINT



headshot of Marie TOUSSAINT

Constituencies

  • Europe Écologie icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45201
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49201
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 04F262
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75201
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79201
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02042
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1987/05/27 - LILLE

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
F
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-US
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DAND
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
assistants/accredited
  • Charlotte Julie Isabelle IZARD
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04F262
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Morgane Delphine L'HARIDON
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45201
Fax
0032 2 28 49201
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79201
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75201
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ITRE
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    JURI
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    97236
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/97236_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
    date
    03/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
            other
            Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 5/7 FR 3.
            additional
          assistants
          accredited assistants (grouping)
          Addresses
          Strasbourg
          Postal address
          Postal
          Birth
          date
          1987-05-27T00:00:00
          place
          LILLE
          Constituencies
          • party
            Europe Écologie
            country
            France
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
          Declaration of good conduct
          • title
            Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
            url
            http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/97236_TOUSSAINT.pdf
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
            groupid
            Verts/ALE
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • marie.toussaint@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Marie TOUSSAINT
          sur
          Marie
          family
          TOUSSAINT
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/97236.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/marietouss1
          UserID
          97236
          active
          True