BETA

Jussi HALLA-AHO



headshot of Jussi HALLA-AHO

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Perussuomalaiset icon: FI Finland 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2014/07/01 - 2015/05/20
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2015/05/21 - 2016/12/12
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2016/12/13 - 2017/01/15
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2017/01/16 - 2017/07/04
  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2017/07/04 - 2017/07/04
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2017/07/05 - 2018/02/28
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2018/03/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45121
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49121
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 06M109
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75121
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79121
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11058
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Willy Brandt 04M107
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2271(INL) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Humanitarian visas
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2270(INL) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Humanitarian visas
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0245(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Temporary reintroduction of border control at internal borders
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0409(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Schengen Information System (SIS) in the field of police cooperation and judicial cooperation in criminal matters
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0408(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Schengen Information System (SIS) in the field of border checks
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0407(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Use of the Schengen Information System (SIS) for the return of illegally staying third country nationals
Responsible Committee 2016/0198(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Uniform format for residence permits for third-country nationals
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0125(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Third countries whose nationals are subject to or exempt from a visa requirement: Ukraine
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0106(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Entry/Exit System (EES)
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0105(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Schengen Borders Code: use of the Entry/Exit System (EES)
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0075(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Third countries whose nationals are subject to or exempt from a visa requirement: Georgia
Responsible Committee 2015/0306(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs European travel document for the return of illegally staying third-country nationals
Opinion Committee Shadow 2015/0269(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Control of the acquisition and possession of weapons

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Helga STEVENS icon: ECR ECR icon: Belgium Belgium 181
Anders Primdahl VISTISEN icon: ECR ECR icon: Denmark Denmark 141
Angel DZHAMBAZKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 135
Timothy KIRKHOPE icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 122
Richard SULÍK icon: ECR ECR icon: Slovakia Slovakia 113
Branislav ŠKRIPEK icon: ECR ECR icon: Slovakia Slovakia 96
Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 86
Sander LOONES icon: ECR ECR icon: Belgium Belgium 60
Bernd KÖLMEL icon: ECR ECR icon: Germany Germany 55
Geoffrey VAN ORDEN icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 53
Daniel DALTON icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 39
Ulrike TREBESIUS icon: ECR ECR icon: Germany Germany 30
Joachim STARBATTY icon: ECR ECR icon: Germany Germany 30
Jørn DOHRMANN icon: ECR ECR icon: Denmark Denmark 30
Bernd LUCKE icon: ECR ECR icon: Germany Germany 30
Petr MACH icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Czechia Czechia 30
Ivan ŠTEFANEC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 30
Eduard KUKAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 30
Edward CZESAK icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 30
Tomasz Piotr PORĘBA icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 30
Hans-Olaf HENKEL icon: ECR ECR icon: Germany Germany 30
Jan ZAHRADIL icon: ECR ECR icon: Czechia Czechia 30
Artis PABRIKS icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 30
Traian UNGUREANU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 30
Kinga GÁL icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 30
Andrea BOCSKOR icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 30
Pál CSÁKY icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 30
Brice HORTEFEUX icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 30
Roberts ZĪLE icon: ECR ECR icon: Latvia Latvia 30
Anna ZÁBORSKÁ icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 30
Hannu TAKKULA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 26
Kristina WINBERG icon: EFDD EFDD icon: Sweden Sweden 25
Beatrix von STORCH icon: ECR ECR icon: Germany Germany 24
József NAGY icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 10
Petri SARVAMAA icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 9
Dita CHARANZOVÁ icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Czechia Czechia 7
Krišjānis KARIŅŠ icon: PPE PPE icon: Latvia Latvia 6
Mariya GABRIEL icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 4
Nuno MELO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 4
Kristina WINBERG icon: ECR ECR icon: Sweden Sweden 3
Marek JUREK icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 3
Roberta METSOLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 3
Merja KYLLÖNEN icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Finland Finland 2
Vicky FORD icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Monika HOHLMEIER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 1
Anna Maria CORAZZA BILDT icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 1
Kazimierz Michał UJAZDOWSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 1

By types

Amendments (805)
Institutional motions (13)
Plenary speeches (53)
Reports (2)
Shadow opinions (1)
Shadow reports (11)
Written declarations (2)
Written questions (16)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1532016/0224(COD)Common procedure for international protection in the Union
1382016/0223(COD)Qualification of third-country nationals or stateless persons as beneficiaries of international protection, uniform status for refugees or for persons eligible for subsidiary protection and content of the protection granted
1062016/0222(COD)Reception of applicants for international protection. Recast
612015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
592015/0269(COD)Control of the acquisition and possession of weapons
452018/0329(COD)Returning illegally staying third-country nationals. Recast
422015/0310(COD)European Border and Coast Guard
382017/0245(COD)Temporary reintroduction of border control at internal borders
302016/0133(COD)Criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person. Recast
222016/0409(COD)Schengen Information System (SIS) in the field of police cooperation and judicial cooperation in criminal matters
172017/2270(INL)Humanitarian visas
172016/0408(COD)Schengen Information System (SIS) in the field of border checks
172016/0106(COD)Entry/Exit System (EES)
122016/0131(COD)European Union Agency for Asylum
102016/0407(COD)Use of the Schengen Information System (SIS) for the return of illegally staying third country nationals
102013/0409(COD)Legal aid for suspects and accused persons in criminal proceedings and for requested persons in European arrest warrant proceedings
92015/0211(COD)International protection: EU common list of safe countries of origin
82015/0281(COD)Combating terrorism
62015/0125(NLE)International protection: provisional measures for the benefit of Italy and Greece
52018/2271(INL)Humanitarian visas
52015/2121(BUD)Amending budget 5/2015: financing of migration measures
32016/0105(COD)Schengen Borders Code: use of the Entry/Exit System (EES)
32013/0407(COD)Criminal proceedings: strengthening of certain aspects of the presumption of innocence and of the right to be present at trial
22014/0202(COD)International protection: Member State responsible for examining the application of unaccompanied minors
22015/2341(INI)EU Trust Fund for Africa: the implications for development and humanitarian aid
22015/2660(RSP)Resolution on the latest tragedies in the Mediterranean and EU migration and asylum policies
22014/2903(RSP)Resolution on the closing-down of the NGO ‘Memorial’ (winner of the 2009 Sakharov Prize) in Russia
12014/2059(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: implementation of 2014 priorities
12017/2131(INL)Situation in Hungary
12018/2769(RSP)Resolution on guidelines for Member States to prevent humanitarian assistance from being criminalised
12017/2256(INI)Annual report on the functioning of the Schengen area
12018/2642(RSP)Resolution on progress on UN Global compacts on safe, orderly and regular migration and on refugees
12017/2692(RSP)Combating anti-semitism
12015/2342(INI)Addressing refugee and migrant movements: the role of EU External Action
12016/2219(INI)Annual report on human rights and democracy in the world and the European Union’s policy on the matter 2015
12016/0043(NLE)Guidelines for the employment policies of the Member States in 2016
12015/2868(RSP)Smart borders
12016/0198(COD)Uniform format for residence permits for third-country nationals
12015/0306(COD)European travel document for the return of illegally staying third-country nationals
12018/0154(COD)Community statistics on migration and international protection
12016/0125(COD)Third countries whose nationals are subject to or exempt from a visa requirement: Ukraine
12016/0075(COD)Third countries whose nationals are subject to or exempt from a visa requirement: Georgia
12017/2756(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Burundi
12017/2682(RSP)Resolution on Ethiopia, notably the case of Dr Merera Gudina
12017/2688(RSP)Resolution on the implementation of the Council’s LGBTI guidelines, particularly in relation to the persecution of (perceived) homosexual men in Chechnya, Russia
12017/2654(RSP)Resolution on the EU strategy on Syria
12016/2966(RSP)Resolution on the EU accession to the Istanbul Convention on preventing and combating violence against women
12015/2935(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hungary
12015/2700(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hungary
12015/2592(RSP)Resolution on the murder of the Russian opposition leader Boris Nemtsov and the state of democracy in Russia
12015/2564(RSP)Resolution on child sexual abuse online
12014/2919(RSP)Resolution on the 25th anniversary of the UN Convention on the Rights of the Child

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1971/04/27 - Tampere

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/6/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124727.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124727.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
04M107
New
06M109
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49121
New
0032 2 28 49121
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45121
New
0032 2 28 45121
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79121
New
0033 3 88 1 79121
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75121
New
0033 3 88 1 75121
Name/aliases/2
HALLA-AHOJussi
Name/aliases/4
JussiHALLA-AHO
Name/aliases/5
halla-aho
Name/aliases/6
halla-aho jussi
Name/aliases/7
halla-ahojussi
Name/aliases/8
jussi halla-aho
Name/aliases/9
jussihalla-aho
CV
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
IMCO
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
IMCO
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
IMCO
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
IMCO
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAS
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DCAS
Groups/0
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-03-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-05-20T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2017-07-05T00:00:00
end
2018-02-28T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2015-05-21T00:00:00
end
2016-12-12T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2017-07-04T00:00:00
end
2017-07-04T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2016-12-13T00:00:00
end
2017-01-15T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2017-07-04T00:00:00
end
2017-07-04T00:00:00
Groups/4
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2016-12-13T00:00:00
end
2017-01-15T00:00:00
Groups/5
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2017-07-05T00:00:00
end
2018-02-28T00:00:00
Groups/5
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2015-05-21T00:00:00
end
2016-12-12T00:00:00
Groups/6
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2018-03-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/6
role
Member
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-05-20T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
IMCO
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
IMCO
Committees/3/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DCAS
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Finland
    Groups/1/country
    Finland
    Groups/2
    end
    2017-07-04T00:00:00
    country
    Finland
    start
    2017-01-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/2
    end
    2017-07-04T00:00:00
    country
    Finland
    start
    2017-07-04T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/2/country
    Finland
    Groups/3
    end
    2017-07-04T00:00:00
    country
    Finland
    start
    2017-01-16T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/3
    end
    2017-07-04T00:00:00
    country
    Finland
    start
    2017-07-04T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/3/country
    Finland
    Groups/4/country
    Finland
    Groups/5/country
    Finland
    Groups/6/country
    Finland
    Name/familylc
    halla-aho
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    JAMINKAMIR OY
    New
    Sanni KULKKI
    assistants/accredited/1
    Mikael LITH
    assistants/paying agents
    • JAMINKAMIR OY
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Finland
    start
    2018-03-01T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-02-28T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_LEG8_rev1_FI.pdf
    support
    1. Taloudellinen tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: 2. Työvoiman muodossa annettu tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: 3. Materiaalin muodossa annettu tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: (*) Tukea myöntäneiden kolmansien osapuolten nimet.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    124727
    membership
    other
    Taloudellinen sidonnaisuus: 1. 2. 4/6 FI 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    27/09/2017
    occupation
    Kansanedustaja 4
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Heikki TAMMINEN
    New
    JAMINKAMIR OY
    assistants/local
    • JAMINKAMIR OY
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Finland
    start
    2017-07-05T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-07-04T00:00:00
    Groups/2
    end
    2017-07-04T00:00:00
    country
    Finland
    start
    2017-07-04T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    IMCO
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    IMCO
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    Groups/0/start
    Old
    2016-12-13T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-16T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    end
    2017-01-15T00:00:00
    country
    Finland
    start
    2016-12-13T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    end
    2016-12-12T00:00:00
    country
    Finland
    start
    2015-05-21T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/0/start
    Old
    2015-05-21T00:00:00
    New
    2016-12-13T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    TAMMINEN Heikki
    New
    Heikki TAMMINEN
    assistants/accredited
    • TAMMINEN Heikki
    assistants/accredited
    • TAMMINEN Heikki
    assistants/accredited
    • TAMMINEN Heikki
    assistants/accredited
    • TAMMINEN Heikki
    assistants
    local
    JAMINKAMIR OY
    accredited
    TAMMINEN Heikki
    assistants
    local
    TAMMINEN Heikki
    accredited
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    KOTRO Olli
    New
    LITH Mikael
    assistants/local
    • TAMMINEN Heikki
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Finland
    start
    2015-05-21T00:00:00
    role
    Member of the Bureau
    Organization
    European Conservatives and Reformists Group
    groupid
    ECR
    Groups/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-05-20T00:00:00
    assistants/local
    • TAMMINEN Heikki
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    KULKKI Sanni Raisa Irina
    New
    KULKKI Sanni
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45121
      Fax
      +322 28 49121
      Address
      assistants/accredited/0
      Old
      KOTRO Olli Ensio Kalervo
      New
      KOTRO Olli
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45121
      Fax
      +322 28 49121
      Address
      Delegations/1/Organization
      Old
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      New
      Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49121
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45121
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79121
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75121
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49121
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45121
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79121
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75121
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Willy Brandt 07M081
      New
      Willy Brandt 04M107
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      28/05/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124727_DFI_rev0_FI.pdf
      assistants/local
      • TAMMINEN Heikki
      assistants
      accredited
      Constituencies/0/country
      Finland
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Perussuomalaiset (Finland)
      New
      Perussuomalaiset
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. Taloudellinen tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: 2. Työvoiman muodossa annettu tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: 3. Materiaalin muodossa annettu tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: (*) Tukea myöntäneiden kolmansien osapuolten nimet. activity: occasional: membership: other: Taloudelliset edut: 1. 2. 4/6 FI 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 124727 occupation: Kansanedustaja 3
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      07M081
      New
      04M107
      Constituencies/0/country
      Finland
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      PS
      New
      Perussuomalaiset (Finland)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Finland
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Willy Brandt 07M081
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: LIBE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: LIBE Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: IMCO start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: IMCO Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
      Groups
      • Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: ECR start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Mail
      • jussi.halla-aho@europarl.europa.eu
      Birth
      date
      1971-04-27T00:00:00
      place
      Tampere
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: PS end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Finland
        Gender
        M
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Jussi HALLA-AHO
        sur
        Jussi
        family
        HALLA-AHO
        familylc
        halla-aho
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124727.jpg
        UserID
        124727
        active
        True