BETA

Dietmar KÖSTER



headshot of Dietmar KÖSTER

Constituencies

  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/08

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45607
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49607
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 12G246
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75607
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79607
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T07049
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Committee Opinion 2014/2228(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/2151(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Towards a renewed consensus on the enforcement of intellectual property rights: an EU action plan
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/0184(NLE) JURI Legal Affairs Cape Town Convention (2001) on International Interests in Mobile Equipment: matters specific to railway rolling stock. Luxembourg Protocol, Rail Protocol 2007

Activities

By types

Amendments (755)
Plenary speeches (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1022018/2121(INI)Financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
832018/0329(COD)Returning illegally staying third-country nationals. Recast
582018/2036(INI)Minimum standards for minorities in the EU
562015/0284(COD)Cross-border portability of online content services in the internal market
542016/0133(COD)Criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person. Recast
502018/0106(COD)Protection of persons reporting on breaches of Union law
442016/0280(COD)Copyright in the digital single market
322016/2224(INI)Legitimate measures to protect whistle-blowers acting in the public interest when disclosing the confidential information of companies and public bodies
242014/2256(INI)Implementation of Directive 2001/29/EC on the harmonisation of certain aspects of copyright and related rights in the information society
242017/2131(INL)Situation in Hungary
222014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
212018/0093M(NLE)EU/Singapore Free Trade Agreement
202017/0158(COD)Import of cultural goods
182014/2151(INI)Towards a renewed consensus on the enforcement of intellectual property rights: an EU action plan
172018/0095M(NLE)EU/Singapore Investment Protection Agreement
162016/0284(COD)Copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions of broadcasting organisations and retransmissions of television and radio programmes
162015/2147(INI)Towards a digital single market act
142015/2139(INI)Role of intercultural dialogue, cultural diversity and education in promoting EU fundamental values
112016/2072(INI)Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
112016/0151(COD)Audiovisual media services: changing market realities
82015/0068(CNS)Taxation: mandatory automatic exchange of information
82015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
72015/2281(INI)Follow-up of the strategic framework for European cooperation in education and training (ET2020)
72016/2328(INI)Implementation of Directive 2012/29/EU establishing minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime
62015/2088(INI)Skills policies for fighting youth unemployment
52011/0901B(COD)Court of Justice of the European Union: number of judges at the General Court (amend. Protocol No 3 on the Statute)
42015/0287(COD)Contracts for the supply of digital content
42015/0288(COD)Contracts for the online and other distance sales of goods
42017/2270(INL)Humanitarian visas
42016/0132(COD)Eurodac system for the comparison of fingerprints of applicants for international protection and for identifying illegally staying third-country nationals or stateless persons; requests for the comparison with Eurodac data. Recast
32015/2283(INI)Annual report 2014 on subsidiarity and proportionality
22014/0121(COD)Corporate governance: long-term shareholder engagement
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1957/01/06 - Schwerte

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1976-1983 : University, Social science: Ruhr-Universität Bochum
  • 2002-2002 : University, Social science: Doctorate

Professional career

  • 2002-2011 : Director of the Geragogik e.V. Research Institute (Private sector (other areas))
  • 2012- ... : Professor at Dortmund Vocational College (Public service, government)

Political career

  • 2002- ... : Chair of the Ennepe-Ruhr district executive committee of the SPD
  • 2010- ... : Member of the regional executive committee of the SPD

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Declarations of Participation
  • title: Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 210 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/124822_4e3dbdaa-18cf-4e85-bda5-04fbeb27988a_1.pdf
  • title: Event - 26-10-2019 (PDF - 90 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/124822_TRAV_LEG9_1005471_DE.pdf
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08G218
New
12G246
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-IL
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-US
assistants/paying agents
  • REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
Committees/8
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-07-08T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
LIBE
assistants/local
  • Ursula GROSSE-RUYKEN
  • Yannik SCHERF
  • Kerstin SCHMITZ
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFET
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DROI
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Jacinta Maria KAISER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Carsten MEENERS-HORN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Jan Ludwig ROESSMANN
assistants/local
  • Ursula GROSSE-RUYKEN
  • Yannik SCHERF
  • Kerstin SCHMITZ
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124822
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
date
26/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
FoGera e.V. 0
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124822
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
date
10/06/2014
occupation
Professor für Soziologie an der Fachhochschule Dortmund 2
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
124822
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
date
01/06/2017
occupation
Professor für Soziologie an der Fachhochschule Dortmund 3
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
12G210
New
08G218
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 12G210
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T07086
New
T07049
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124822_KOSTER.PDF
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124822.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124822.jpg
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Hannah CORNELSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Carsten MEENERS-HORN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Malte MARKERT
assistants/paying agents
  • REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
assistants/service providers
  • Stefan Andreas STACHE
assistants/paying agents
  • REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
assistants/paying agents
  • REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
assistants/trainees
  • Theresa MÖRSEN
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49607
New
0032 2 28 49607
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45607
New
0032 2 28 45607
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79607
New
0033 3 88 1 79607
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75607
New
0033 3 88 1 75607
Name/aliases/0
Dietmar KOSTER
Name/aliases/2
DietmarKOSTER
Name/aliases/3
DietmarKÖSTER
Name/aliases/4
KOSTER
Name/aliases/5
KOSTER Dietmar
Name/aliases/6
KOSTERDietmar
Name/aliases/9
KÖSTERDietmar
Name/aliases/10
dietmar koster
Name/aliases/11
dietmar köster
Name/aliases/12
dietmarkoster
Name/aliases/13
dietmarköster
Name/aliases/14
koster
Name/aliases/15
koster dietmar
Name/aliases/16
kosterdietmar
Name/aliases/17
köster
Name/aliases/18
köster dietmar
Name/aliases/19
kösterdietmar
assistants/service providers
  • Stefan Andreas STACHE
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CULT
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CULT
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
start
2016-06-24T00:00:00
end
2017-12-13T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CULT
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
CULT
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TAX3
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
JURI
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-02-25T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/0
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
Committees/0/abbr
TAX3
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
CULT
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CULT
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
Committees/1/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
CULT
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CULT
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
Committees/2
Organization
Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-03-14T00:00:00
Committees/2/committee_id
CULT
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/abbr
TAX3
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
CULT
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CULT
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
Committees/4/committee_id
CULT
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
JURI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
JURI
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
CULT
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
CULT
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
Committees/5/committee_id
JURI
Committees/5/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-US
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Germany
    Name/familylc
    köster
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    New
    Sonja GRABOWSKY
    assistants/accredited/1
    Arzu MOUCHTAR
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Ursula GROSSE-RUYKEN
    New
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Yannik SCHERF
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Kerstin SCHMITZ
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
    New
    Ursula GROSSE-RUYKEN
    assistants/local/1
    Yannik SCHERF
    assistants/local/2
    Kerstin SCHMITZ
    assistants/paying agents
    • REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
    assistants/trainees
    • Theresa MÖRSEN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Yannik SCHERF
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Lukas GUNTHER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Miguel Alexander THOME
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Stefan Andreas STACHE
    New
    REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
    assistants/service providers
    • REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
    New
    Stefan Andreas STACHE
    assistants/service providers
    • REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Jan-Hendrik FLECKE
    assistants/paying agents
    • Miguel Alexander THOME
    assistants/paying agents
    • Sebastian Alexander PIEPER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Sebastian Alexander PIEPER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Arne MILLAHN
    Committees/2/start
    Old
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    New
    2018-03-14T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    Organization
    Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    2017-12-14T00:00:00
    New
    2017-12-13T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Arne MILLAHN
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-12-14T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Cagla SAHINKAYA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Jan-Hendrik FLECKE
    assistants/paying agents
    • Cagla SAHINKAYA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Cansu TEKIN
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    assistants/paying agents
    • Cansu TEKIN
    assistants/paying agents
    • Lisa HERMANNS
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    01/06/2017
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    124822
    occupation
    Professor für Soziologie an der Fachhochschule Dortmund 3
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Magnus FISCHER
    New
    Lisa HERMANNS
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Carsten MEENERS
    New
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    CULT
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    CULT
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    assistants/paying agents
    • Magnus FISCHER
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Torben STIENE
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    MEENERS Carsten
    New
    Carsten MEENERS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    SCHMITZ Kerstin
    New
    Ursula GROSSE-RUYKEN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    GROSSE-RUYKEN Ursula
    New
    Lukas GUNTHER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Old
    GUNTHER Lukas
    New
    Kerstin SCHMITZ
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    BUHRKE Jan
    New
    Torben STIENE
    Committees/1
    Organization
    Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-06-24T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    FREIST-HELD Jonas
    New
    BUHRKE Jan
    assistants/paying agents
    • FREIST-HELD Jonas
    assistants
    local
    REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    MEENERS Carsten
    assistants
    local
    REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/local/0
    GRAF Jorg
    assistants/paying agents
    • Trost Marlene
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • GROSSE-RUYKEN Ursula
    • GUNTHER Lukas
    • SCHMITZ Kerstin
    assistants/local/1
    REUTER, FREMDLING und PARTNER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Trost Marlene
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • GROSSE-RUYKEN Ursula
    • GUNTHER Lukas
    • SCHMITZ Kerstin
    assistants/paying agents
    • Trost Marlene
    assistants
    local
    GRAF Jorg
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    MEENERS Carsten
    paying agents
    Trost Marlene
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/dietmar.fuer.europa
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/0/0
    Old
    Professor für Soziologie an der Fachhochschule Dortmund
    New
    Professor für Soziologie an der Fachhochschule Dortmund
    assistants/accredited/2
    NAEGELE Benjamin
    assistants/local/2
    SCHMITZ Kerstin
    assistants/accredited/2
    NAEGELE Benjamin
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45607
      Fax
      +322 28 49607
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45607
      Fax
      +322 28 49607
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49607
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45607
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79607
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75607
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49607
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45607
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79607
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75607
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      10/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124822_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      assistants/local
      • GROSSE-RUYKEN Ursula
      • GUNTHER Lukas
      assistants
      accredited
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. mandate: occasional: membership: other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 124822 occupation: Professor für Soziologie an der Fachhochschule Dortmund 2
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Germany
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      CULT
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      CULT
      Organization
      Committee on Culture and Education
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 12G210
      Birth/place
      Schwerte
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: JURI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: JURI Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Birth
      date
      1957-01-06T00:00:00
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Germany
        Gender
        M
        Mail
        • dietmar.koester@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Dietmar KÖSTER
        sur
        Dietmar
        family
        KÖSTER
        familylc
        köster
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124822.jpg
        UserID
        124822
        active
        True