BETA

Joachim SCHUSTER



headshot of Joachim SCHUSTER

Constituencies

  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/09
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on International Trade 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2014/07/08 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2017/01/19 2017/03/28
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on International Trade 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Delegation for relations with South Africa 2019/09/26
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2015/09/21 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2017/06/12 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with South Africa 2019/07/02 2019/09/25

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45413
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49413
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 12G146
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75413
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79413
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T07028
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2003(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Annual report on arms export
Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2126(INI) ['ECON'] Financial activities of the European Investment Bank - annual report 2019
Responsible Committee 2018/2005(INI) INTA International Trade Harnessing globalisation: trade aspects
Committee Opinion 2017/2003(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs European agenda for the collaborative economy
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0005(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/SADC EPA States Economic Partnership Agreement
Committee Opinion 2015/2105(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs New forward-looking and innovative future strategy on trade and investment
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2059(INI) INTA International Trade Implementation of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Korea

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Agnes JONGERIUS icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 510
Maria ARENA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 408
Elena GENTILE icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 330
Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 324
Brando BENIFEI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 312
Vilija BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ icon: S&D S&D icon: Lithuania Lithuania 307
Jude KIRTON-DARLING icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 282
Emmanuel MAUREL icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 281
Karoline GRASWANDER-HAINZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 277
Jutta STEINRUCK icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 274
David MARTIN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 272
Georgi PIRINSKI icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 267
Alessia Maria MOSCA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 257
Evelyn REGNER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 242
Marita ULVSKOG icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 215
Javi LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 199
Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 192
Siôn SIMON icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 184
Eric ANDRIEU icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 172
Nicola DANTI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 148
Sorin MOISĂ icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 131
Emilian PAVEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 104
Aurore LALUCQ icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 102
Michael DETJEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 99
Victor BOŞTINARU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 95
Pedro SILVA PEREIRA icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 91
Jonás FERNÁNDEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 84
Carmen AVRAM icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 83
Maria João RODRIGUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 82
Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 74
Csaba MOLNÁR icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 72
Pedro MARQUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 62
Bernd LANGE icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 61
Paul TANG icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 61
Costas MAVRIDES icon: S&D S&D icon: Cyprus Cyprus 60
Marju LAURISTIN icon: S&D S&D icon: Estonia Estonia 60
Margarida MARQUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 53
Guillaume BALAS icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 49
Flavio ZANONATO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 49
Edouard MARTIN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 48
Marek BELKA icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 45
Jörg LEICHTFRIED icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 40
Alex MAYER icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 38
Gabriele BISCHOFF icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 34
Ole CHRISTENSEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 28
Ana GOMES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 27
Dietmar KÖSTER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 25
Neena GILL icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 24
Goffredo Maria BETTINI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 21
Martina WERNER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 14
Jan KELLER icon: S&D S&D icon: Czechia Czechia 14
Lucy ANDERSON icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 13
Evelyne GEBHARDT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 12
Marc TARABELLA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 12
Alfred SANT icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 12
Maria GRAPINI icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 11
Sergio Gaetano COFFERATI icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 11
Olga SEHNALOVÁ icon: S&D S&D icon: Czechia Czechia 10
Hugues BAYET icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 8
Liisa JAAKONSAARI icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 8
Anna HEDH icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 8
Pina PICIERNO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 8
Petra KAMMEREVERT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 7
Marlene MIZZI icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 7
Virginie ROZIÈRE icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 7
Christel SCHALDEMOSE icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 7
Rovana PLUMB icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 7
Aleksander GABELIC icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 5
Mounir SATOURI icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 5
Catherine STIHLER icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 3
Andreas SCHWAB icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 3
Kerstin WESTPHAL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 2
Birgit SIPPEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 2
Biljana BORZAN icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 2
Attila ARA-KOVÁCS icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 2
Juozas OLEKAS icon: S&D S&D icon: Lithuania Lithuania 2
Giuliano PISAPIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 2
Claudiu MANDA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 2
Pierfrancesco MAJORINO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 2
Nikos ANDROULAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 2
Tonino PICULA icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 2
Eero HEINÄLUOMA icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 2
Theresa GRIFFIN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Richard HOWITT icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Seb DANCE icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Clare MOODY icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Richard CORBETT icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Paul BRANNEN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Julie WARD icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Linda McAVAN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Derek VAUGHAN icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Anneliese DODDS icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Tibor SZANYI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 1
Elly SCHLEIN icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Renata BRIANO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
Gabriele PREUSS icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1
Josef WEIDENHOLZER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 1

By types

Amendments (1190)
Plenary speeches (3)
Shadow opinions (1)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
982017/0355(COD)Transparent and predictable working conditions in the European Union
732015/2233(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Trade in Services Agreement (TiSA)
712015/2105(INI)New forward-looking and innovative future strategy on trade and investment
652016/2095(INI)European pillar of social rights
652019/2110(INI)Economic policies of the euro area 2019
542014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
482017/2070(INI)Implementation of the common commercial policy. Annual report
472017/2114(INI)Economic policies of the euro area
472017/2003(INI)European agenda for the collaborative economy
462014/0120(COD)Single-member private limited liability companies
432014/0059(COD)Supply chain due diligence obligations for Union importers of tin, tantalum and tungsten, their ores, and gold originating from conflict-affected and high-risk areas
282019/2131(INI)Competition policy - annual report 2019
272018/0114(COD)Cross-border conversions, mergers and divisions
272015/2147(INI)Towards a digital single market act
262013/0157(COD)Provision of port services and financial transparency of ports
252018/2005(INI)Harnessing globalisation: trade aspects
242019/2126(INI)Financial activities of the European Investment Bank - annual report 2019
232016/2221(INI)Working conditions and precarious employment
222017/0121(COD)Posting drivers in the road transport sector
202019/2135(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy - annual report 2018
192018/0093M(NLE)EU/Singapore Free Trade Agreement
192017/2192(INI)Recommendation to the Council on the proposed negotiating mandate for trade negotiations with Australia
182015/2059(INI)Implementation of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Korea
172017/2193(INI)Recommendation to the Council on the proposed negotiating mandate for trade negotiations with New Zealand
152016/0070(COD)Posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services
142017/2274(INI)State of EU-China relations
142015/2038(INI)Implementation of the 2010 recommendations of Parliament on social and environmental standards, human rights and corporate responsibility
142016/2271(INI)Digitising European industry
132014/0091(COD)Activities and supervision of institutions for occupational retirement provision (IORPs). Recast
122017/2083(INI)EU-Africa strategy: a boost for development
112018/0256M(NLE)EC/Morocco Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement: amending Protocols 1 and 4
112016/0308(COD)Temporary autonomous trade measures for Ukraine
112015/2344(INI)Budgetary capacity for the Eurozone
102019/2130(INI)Banking Union - annual report 2019
92017/2283(INI)Implementation of the EU association agreement with Ukraine
92017/2065(INI)Towards a digital trade strategy
92016/0275(COD)EU guarantee to the European Investment Bank (EIB) against losses under financing operations supporting investment projects outside the Union: ceilings for EIB financing operations
82018/0091M(NLE)EU/Japan Economic Partnership Agreement
82016/0351(COD)Protection against dumped and subsidised imports from countries not members of the EU
72018/0058(COD)Further macro-financial assistance to Ukraine
72016/2226(INI)Extension of the provisions of the EC/Uzbekistan Partnership and Cooperation Agreement to bilateral trade in textiles
62017/2053(INI)Reform of the European Union’s system of own resources
62017/0102(COD)European Solidarity Corps
62015/2330(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: employment and social aspects in the annual growth survey 2016
62015/0000(INI)
62020/2004(INI)Recommendation to the High Representative and to the Council under Rule 118 in preparation of the 2020 Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons Treaty (NPT) review process, nuclear arms control and nuclear disarmament options
52018/2003(INI)Transparent and accountable management of natural resources in developing countries: the case of forests
42016/2053(INI)Future of ACP-EU relations beyond 2020
42015/2255(INI)Social dumping in the European Union
32016/2047(BUD)2017 general budget: all sections
22016/0274(COD)Guarantee Fund for external actions: asset management
22015/2349(INI)New opportunities for small transport businesses, including collaborative business models
22019/2129(INI)European Central Bank - annual report 2018
22018/0063A(COD)Credit servicers and credit purchasers
12018/0256(NLE)EC/Morocco Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement: products originating in Western Sahara (amend. Protocols 1 and 2)
12016/0397(COD)Coordination of social security systems: benefits
12016/0403(COD)European services e-card and related administrative facilities
12016/0402(COD)Legal and operational framework of the European services e-card
12019/0810(NLE)Appointment of the President of the European Central Bank - Candidate: Ms Christine LAGARDE

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1962/10/28 - Rastatt

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1984-1989 : University, Political science: Political science at Marburg University
  • 1990-1993 : University, Political science: Doctorate in politics from Bremen University

Professional career

  • 1990-2006 : Research activities and policy advice (self-employed (other areas))
  • 2006-2012 : State Councillor in Bremen (public service /government (other areas))

Political career

  • 1999-2006 : Member of the Bremen Parliament

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Birth/place
Old
, Rastatt
New
Rastatt
Birth/place
Old
Rastatt
New
, Rastatt
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-25T00:00:00
Delegations/7
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with South Africa
start
2019-09-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-ZA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08G173
New
12G146
assistants/local/1
Sebastian SCHMUGLER
assistants/paying agents
  • LEGALES Backes Krautwald Steuerberater
assistants/local
  • Jonas Daniel NEBEL
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with South Africa
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-ZA
Delegations/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RU
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2019-07-09T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
INTA
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ECON
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
SEDE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Jacinta Maria KAISER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Carsten MEENERS-HORN
assistants/local
  • Sabrina Annika MÜLLER
  • Sebastian SCHMUGLER
assistants/paying agents
  • LEGALES Backes Krautwald Steuerberater
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
12G317
New
08G173
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 12G317
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T07031
New
T07028
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
country
Germany
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/124837_SCHUSTER.PDF
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124837
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
date
13/06/2019
occupation
Mitglied des Europäischen Parlaments 4
mandate
activity
membership
Mitglied des Aufsichtsrats Arcelor Mittal Bremen 2
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
124837
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
date
03/06/2014
occupation
Staatsrat 3
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
124837
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
date
14/09/2017
occupation
Staatsrat 4
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
124837
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
date
07/05/2019
occupation
Staatsrat 4
mandate
activity
membership
Mitglied des Aufsichtsrats Arcelor Mittal Bremen 2
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
groupid
S&D
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124837.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124837.jpg
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Hannah CORNELSEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Carsten MEENERS-HORN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Malte MARKERT
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
124837
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
date
07/05/2019
occupation
Staatsrat 4
mandate
activity
membership
Mitglied des Aufsichtsrats Arcelor Mittal Bremen 2
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
additional
assistants/trainees
  • Lea Karoline STROMOWSKI
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49413
New
0032 2 28 49413
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45413
New
0032 2 28 45413
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79413
New
0033 3 88 1 79413
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75413
New
0033 3 88 1 75413
Name/aliases/1
JoachimSCHUSTER
Name/aliases/4
SCHUSTERJoachim
Name/aliases/5
joachim schuster
Name/aliases/6
joachimschuster
Name/aliases/7
schuster
Name/aliases/8
schuster joachim
Name/aliases/9
schusterjoachim
assistants/local/0
Eva MAHLERT
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
EMPL
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on International Trade
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
INTA
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2017-06-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DANZ
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2015-09-21T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-MX
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DANZ
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2015-09-21T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2017-06-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-MX
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-02-23T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
INTA
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
EMPL
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
REGI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
EMPL
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
EMPL
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/3/committee_id
EMPL
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
INTA
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
INTA
Organization
Committee on International Trade
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
EMPL
start
2014-07-08T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
EMPL
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
Committees/4/committee_id
INTA
Committees/4/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-06-12T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-09-21T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-09-21T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DLAT
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-06-12T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/abbr
    D-MX
    Delegations/4/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Germany
    Name/familylc
    schuster
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    New
    Miriam-Lena HORN
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Jan Ludwig ROESSMANN
    New
    Leonie Nora RINKE
    assistants/accredited/2
    Vladimir ZIZKA
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    Knut KÖSTERGARTEN
    New
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    Eva MAHLERT
    New
    Jan Ludwig ROESSMANN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Sabrina Annika MÜLLER
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    LEGALES Backes Krautwald Steuerberater
    New
    Eva MAHLERT
    assistants/local/1
    Sabrina Annika MÜLLER
    assistants/local/2
    Sebastian SCHMUGLER
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Yasemin FIDAN
    New
    LEGALES Backes Krautwald Steuerberater
    assistants/trainees
    • Lea Karoline STROMOWSKI
    assistants/paying agents
    • Yasemin FIDAN
    assistants/paying agents
    • Desiree HOPPE
    assistants/paying agents
    • Desiree HOPPE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Eva MAHLERT
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Tabea Magdalena ZAHLMANN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    Sabrina Annika LANGE
    New
    Sabrina Annika MÜLLER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Lara GERECKE
    assistants/accredited/1
    Jan Ludwig ROESSMANN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Tabea Magdalena ZAHLMANN
    assistants/paying agents
    • Lara GERECKE
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    1999-2006 : Member of the Bremen Parliament
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    124837
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    14/09/2017
    occupation
    Staatsrat 4
    assistants/paying agents
    • Anastasiia KHORT
    assistants/paying agents
    • Anastasiia KHORT
    assistants/paying agents
    • Tabea Magdalena ZAHLMANN
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-03-28T00:00:00
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-06-12T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Marc CASTENDIEK
    New
    Tabea Magdalena ZAHLMANN
    assistants/paying agents
    • Marc CASTENDIEK
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Carsten MEENERS
    New
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    INTA
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    INTA
    Organization
    Committee on International Trade
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    REGI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    REGI
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    EMPL
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    EMPL
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    MEENERS Carsten
    New
    Carsten MEENERS
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
    Old
    KÖSTERGARTEN Knut
    New
    Knut KÖSTERGARTEN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Old
    MOLLENHAUER Silke
    New
    Sabrina Annika LANGE
    assistants/paying agents
    • Dworschak Regina
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • KÖSTERGARTEN Knut
    • MOLLENHAUER Silke
    assistants/paying agents
    • Dworschak Regina
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • KÖSTERGARTEN Knut
    • MOLLENHAUER Silke
    assistants/paying agents
    • Dworschak Regina
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • KÖSTERGARTEN Knut
    • MOLLENHAUER Silke
    assistants/paying agents
    • Dworschak Regina
    assistants/accredited
    • MEENERS Carsten
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • KÖSTERGARTEN Knut
    • MOLLENHAUER Silke
    assistants/paying agents
    • Dworschak Regina
    assistants/paying agents
    • Dworschak Regina
    assistants
    local
    LEGALES Backes Krautwald Steuerberater
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    accredited
    MEENERS Carsten
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/joachim.schuster.eu
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2015-09-21T00:00:00
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    MOLLENHAUSER Silke
    New
    MOLLENHAUER Silke
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45413
      Fax
      +322 28 49413
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45413
      Fax
      +322 28 49413
      Address
      assistants/accredited/0
      BIEGON Dominika
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49413
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45413
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79413
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75413
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49413
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45413
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79413
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75413
      assistants/local/1
      MOLLENHAUSER Silke
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 12G318
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 12G317
      Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
      Old
      12G318
      New
      12G317
      assistants/local/1
      WAGNER Falk-Constantin
      assistants/accredited/0
      HORN Miriam-Lena
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      03/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124837_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      assistants/accredited
      • ZIZKA Vladimir
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. mandate: occasional: membership: other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 4/6 DE 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 124837 occupation: Staatsrat 3
      Constituencies/0/country
      Germany
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands
      New
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Germany
      assistants
      local
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 12G318
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      EMPL
      start
      2014-07-08T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      EMPL
      Organization
      Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: INTA start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: INTA Organization: Committee on International Trade
      Groups
      • Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: S&D start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Birth
      date
      1962-10-28T00:00:00
      place
      Rastatt
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands country: Germany end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Gender
        M
        Mail
        • joachim.schuster@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        schuster
        full
        Joachim SCHUSTER
        sur
        Joachim
        family
        SCHUSTER
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124837.jpg
        UserID
        124837
        active
        True