BETA

Delara BURKHARDT
2020-12-09 Delara BURKHARDT
2021-02-11



headshot of Delara BURKHARDT

Constituencies

  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2022/01/20
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2022/01/20
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/08 2022/01/19

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Vice-Chair of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2021/05/27
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2019/07/02 2021/05/26
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02 2022/10/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2020/03/10 2022/10/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/delarabur
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone:
    • Fax:
    • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 12G169
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone:
    • Fax:
    • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T07020
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee 2022/2171(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety EU Strategy for Sustainable and Circular Textiles
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/0366(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Deforestation Regulation
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/0201(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Land use, land use change and forestry (LULUCF)
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2042(INI) ['LIBE'] The impacts of climate change on vulnerable populations in developing countries
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2027(INI) ['ENVI'] Liability of companies for environmental damage
    Responsible Committee 2020/2006(INL) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety An EU legal framework to halt and reverse EU-driven global deforestation

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    Maria ARENA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 315
    Monika BEŇOVÁ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 299
    Günther SIDL icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 246
    Sara CERDAS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 207
    César LUENA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 189
    Sylwia SPUREK icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 169
    Milan BRGLEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovenia Slovenia 163
    Cyrus ENGERER icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 160
    Tudor CIUHODARU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 144
    Sándor RÓNAI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 132
    Javi LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 120
    Demetris PAPADAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Cyprus Cyprus 117
    Jytte GUTELAND icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 106
    Mohammed CHAHIM icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 99
    Rovana PLUMB icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 96
    Dietmar KÖSTER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 92
    Alessandra MORETTI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 85
    Nicolás GONZÁLEZ CASARES icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 85
    Bettina VOLLATH icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 85
    Thijs REUTEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 84
    Łukasz KOHUT icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 75
    Tiemo WÖLKEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 74
    István UJHELYI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 73
    Simona BONAFÈ icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 70
    Eric ANDRIEU icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 56
    Cristina MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 51
    Giuliano PISAPIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 50
    Isabel SANTOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 50
    Andreas SCHIEDER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 50
    Attila ARA-KOVÁCS icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 49
    Nikos ANDROULAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 47
    Evin INCIR icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 42
    Heléne FRITZON icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 35
    Pina PICIERNO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 33
    Manuel PIZARRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 26
    Romana JERKOVIĆ icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 15
    Robert HAJŠEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 15
    Rory PALMER icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 12
    Seb DANCE icon: S&D S&D icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 12
    Christel SCHALDEMOSE icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 8
    Estrella DURÁ FERRANDIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 8
    Raphaël GLUCKSMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 7
    Birgit SIPPEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 6
    Constanze KREHL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 1

    By types

    Amendments (683)
    Institutional motions (2)
    Oral questions (2)
    Plenary speeches (34)
    Reports (1)
    Shadow opinions (2)
    Shadow reports (2)
    Written explanations (1)
    Written questions (16)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    1622021/0366(COD)Deforestation Regulation
    772021/0201(COD)Land use, land use change and forestry (LULUCF)
    612020/2006(INL)An EU legal framework to halt and reverse EU-driven global deforestation
    542020/0036(COD)European Climate Law
    512021/2245(INI)Report on the 2021 Commission Report on Bosnia and Herzegovina
    382020/0006(COD)Just Transition Fund
    352019/2156(INI)The EU’s role in protecting and restoring the world’s forests
    352021/2035(INL)Identifying gender-based violence as a new area of crime listed in Article 83(1) TFEU
    252019/2157(INI)The European Forest Strategy - The Way Forward
    232020/2260(INI)A Farm to Fork Strategy for a fair, healthy and environmentally friendly food system
    192019/2824(RSP)Resolution on the 15th meeting of the Conference of Parties (COP15) to the Convention on Biological Diversity
    162022/2053(INI)Sustainable Carbon Cycles
    142019/2712(RSP)Resolution on the 2019 UN Climate Change Conference in Madrid, Spain (COP 25)
    132021/0206(COD)Social Climate Fund
    122021/0000(INI)
    122020/2273(INI)EU Biodiversity Strategy for 2030: Bringing nature back into our lives
    122021/0200(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States (Effort Sharing Regulation)
    112021/0203(COD)Energy Efficiency Directive
    92020/0106(COD)Solvency Support Instrument
    92020/2042(INI)The impacts of climate change on vulnerable populations in developing countries
    52021/0214(COD)Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism
    42020/2091(INI)Implementation of the Ambient Air Quality Directives: Directive 2004/107/EC and Directive 2008/50/EC
    22020/2027(INI)Liability of companies for environmental damage
    12020/2077(INI)New Circular Economy Action Plan
    12019/2171(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Bosnia and Herzegovina
    12020/0300(COD)Union environment action programme (2021-2030)
    12021/2867(RSP)Natural disasters during the summer 2021
    12020/0353(COD)Batteries and waste batteries
    12021/0197(COD)CO2 emission standards for cars and vans
    12021/2249(INI)Report on the 2021 Commission Report on Serbia
    12022/2673(RSP)Resolution on the 2022 UN Climate Change Conference in Sharm El-Sheikh, Egypt (COP27)
    12019/2933(RSP)Resolution on public discrimination and hate speech against LGBTI people, including LGBTI free zones
    12019/2907(DEA)Trans-European energy infrastructure: Union list of projects of common interest

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1992/11/03 - ,

    Education (qualifications and diplomas)

    • 10/2016-08/2021 : Master’s degree in socioeconomics, University of Hamburg
    • 10/2013-09/2016 : Bachelor’s degree in social sciences, Christian Albrecht University, Kiel
    • 08/2003-06/2012 : School leaving certificate, Gymnasium Stormarnschule, Ahrensburg

    Professional career

    • 01/2017-03/2019 : Project manager at a communications consultancy
    • 10/2014-03/2016 : Compilation of equality reports at the German Trade Union Confederation (GTUC), Northern District
    • 06/2012-07/2014 : Assistant to a Member of the Schleswig-Holstein Regional Assembly

    Political career

    • 2021- ... : Member, SPD Regional Executive, Schleswig-Holstein
    • 2018- ... : Management board member, Willy Brandt Center Jerusalem e.V.
    • 2017- ... : Member of the trade union apprentice support team of the GTUC youth organisation DGB-Jugend
    • 2015-2019 : Deputy Federal Chair, Young Socialists, with responsibility for international affairs and migration
    • 2016-2019 : Member, Stormarn SPD District Executive
    • 2015-2016 : Member, SPD Regional Party Council, Schleswig-Holstein
    • 2014-2016 : Deputy Regional Chair, Schleswig-Holstein Young Socialists

    Other activities

    • 10/2023- ... : Member of the Board, European Movement Germany Association
    • 01/2022-07/2022 : Obama Leader Europe/Obama Foundation
    • 2021- ... : Advisory Board member, EarthPercent
    • 2021- ... : Chair, ‘MEP Deutschland e.V.’ association

    Honours

    • Obama Foundation Leader 2022 (Obama Foundation’s emerging-leaders programme)
    • Scholarship from the Friedrich Ebert Foundation

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    CV/Other activities/0
    10/2023- ... : Member of the Board, European Movement Germany Association
    CV/updated
    Old
    2022-09-21T00:00:00
    New
    2022-11-10T00:00:00
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    003222849672
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    003222845672
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    0033388179672
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    0033388175672
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-10-02T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-10-02T00:00:00
    CV/Other activities/0
    01/2022-07/2022 : Obama Leader Europe/Obama Foundation
    CV/Political career/6
    2014-2016 : Deputy Regional Chair, Schleswig-Holstein Young Socialists
    CV/Political career/6
    2014-2016 : Deputy Regional Chair, Young Socialists, Schleswig-Holstein
    CV/updated
    Old
    2022-06-13T00:00:00
    New
    2022-09-21T00:00:00
    Declaration on appropriate behaviour
    • title: Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197440_BURKHARDT.PDF
    assistants/local/1
    Lena KUHN
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    0032 2 28 49672
    New
    003222849672
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    0032 2 28 45672
    New
    003222845672
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79672
    New
    0033388179672
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 75672
    New
    0033388175672
    CV/Honours/0
    Obama Foundation Leader 2022 (Obama Foundation’s emerging-leaders programme)
    CV/Other activities
    • 2021- ... : Advisory Board member, EarthPercent
    • 2021- ... : Chair, ‘MEP Deutschland e.V.’ association
    CV/Political career/0
    2021- ... : Member, SPD Regional Executive, Schleswig-Holstein
    CV/Political career/0
    2015- ... : Deputy Federal Chair of the Young Socialists, with responsibility for international affairs and migration
    CV/Political career/1
    Old
    2017- ... : Member of the trade union apprentice support team of the GTUC youth organisation DGB-Jugend
    New
    2018- ... : Management board member, Willy Brandt Center Jerusalem e.V.
    CV/Political career/2
    Old
    2018- ... : Management board member, Willy Brandt Center Jerusalem e.V.
    New
    2017- ... : Member of the trade union apprentice support team of the GTUC youth organisation DGB-Jugend
    CV/Political career/3
    2015-2019 : Deputy Federal Chair, Young Socialists, with responsibility for international affairs and migration
    CV/updated
    Old
    2022-03-15T00:00:00
    New
    2022-06-13T00:00:00
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
    10/2016-08/2021 : Master’s degree in socioeconomics, University of Hamburg
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
    10/2016- ... : Master’s Degree in Social Economics, University of Hamburg
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
    10/2013-09/2016 : Bachelor’s degree in social sciences, Christian Albrecht University, Kiel
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
    10/2013-09/2016 : Bachelor’s Degree in Social Sciences, Christian-Albrechts University, Kiel
    CV/Honours/0
    Scholarship from the Friedrich Ebert Foundation
    CV/Honours/0
    Scholarship from the Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
    CV/Political career/0
    2015- ... : Deputy Federal Chair of the Young Socialists, with responsibility for international affairs and migration
    CV/Political career/0
    2015- ... : Deputy Federal Chair of the Young Socialists, responsible for international affairs and migration
    CV/Political career/1
    2017- ... : Member of the trade union apprentice support team of the GTUC youth organisation DGB-Jugend
    CV/Political career/1
    2017- ... : Member of the of trade union apprentice support team of the DGB-Jugend
    CV/Political career/2
    2018- ... : Management board member, Willy Brandt Center Jerusalem e.V.
    CV/Political career/2
    2018- ... : Member of the management board of the Willy Brandt Center Jerusalem
    CV/Political career/3
    2016-2019 : Member, Stormarn SPD District Executive
    CV/Political career/3
    2016-2019 : Member of the Stormarn SPD District Executive
    CV/Political career/4
    2015-2016 : Member, SPD Regional Party Council, Schleswig-Holstein
    CV/Political career/4
    2015-2016 : Member of the SPD Regional Party Council, Schleswig-Holstein
    CV/Political career/5
    2014-2016 : Deputy Regional Chair, Young Socialists, Schleswig-Holstein
    CV/Political career/5
    2014-2016 : Deputy Regional Chair of the Yound Socialists Schleswig-Holstein
    CV/Professional career/1
    10/2014-03/2016 : Compilation of equality reports at the German Trade Union Confederation (GTUC), Northern District
    CV/Professional career/1
    10/2014-03/2016 : Compilation of equality reports at the German trade union confederation, Northern District
    CV/Professional career/2
    06/2012-07/2014 : Assistant to a Member of the Schleswig-Holstein Regional Assembly
    CV/Professional career/2
    06/2012-07/2014 : Assistant to a Member of the Regional Parliament of Schleswig-Holstein
    CV/updated
    Old
    2019-09-17T00:00:00
    New
    2022-03-15T00:00:00
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
    assistants/paying agents/0
    THEKLA BAUWENS
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Thekla BAUWENS
    assistants/local/1
    Lena KUHN
    assistants/local/1
    Antonia HEMBERGER
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197440_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197440_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    Delegations/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2021-05-26T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    start
    2021-05-27T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DSEE
    Name/family
    Old
     
    New
    BURKHARDT
    Name/full
    Old
     
    New
    Delara BURKHARDT
    Name/sur
    Old
     
    New
    Delara
    Name/aliases/0
    BURKHARDT
    Name/aliases/1
    BURKHARDT Delara
    Name/aliases/2
    Delara BURKHARDT
    Name/aliases/0
    BURKHARDT
    Name/aliases/1
    BURKHARDT Delara
    Name/aliases/2
    Delara BURKHARDT
    Name/family
    Old
    BURKHARDT
    New
     
    Name/full
    Old
    Delara BURKHARDT
    New
     
    Name/sur
    Old
    Delara
    New
     
    assistants/accredited/2
    Roxane Eva Rosa ROTH
    assistants/accredited/1
    Josefine Andrea KROLL
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 12G169
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 12G169
    Delegations/2
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Palestine
    start
    2020-03-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DPAL
    Birth/place
    ,
    assistants/local/2
    Philipp MUNCK
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Birth/place
    Hamburg
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Birth/place
    Hamburg
    assistants/accredited/1
    Josefine Andrea KROLL
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    New
    Bât. LOUISE WEISS
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
    LOW
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
    10/2016- ... : Master’s Degree in Social Economics, University of Hamburg
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
    10/2016- ... : Sozialökonomie (Master) an der Universität Hamburg
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
    10/2013-09/2016 : Bachelor’s Degree in Social Sciences, Christian-Albrechts University, Kiel
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
    10/2013-09/2016 : Sozialwissenschaften (Bachelor) an der Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/2
    08/2003-06/2012 : School leaving certificate, Gymnasium Stormarnschule, Ahrensburg
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/2
    08/2003-06/2012 : Abitur am Gymnasium Stormarnschule in Ahrensburg
    CV/Honours/0
    Scholarship from the Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
    CV/Honours/0
    Stipendium der Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
    CV/Political career/0
    2015- ... : Deputy Federal Chair of the Young Socialists, responsible for international affairs and migration
    CV/Political career/0
    2015- ... : Stellvertretende Bundesvorsitzende der Jusos, zuständig für Internationales und Migration
    CV/Political career/1
    2017- ... : Member of the of trade union apprentice support team of the DGB-Jugend
    CV/Political career/1
    2017- ... : Teamerin in der gewerkschaftlichen Berufsschularbeit der DGB-Jugend
    CV/Political career/2
    2018- ... : Member of the management board of the Willy Brandt Center Jerusalem
    CV/Political career/2
    2018- ... : Mitglied des Vorstands des Willy-Brandt-Zentrums Jerusalem e.V.
    CV/Political career/3
    2016-2019 : Member of the Stormarn SPD District Executive
    CV/Political career/3
    2016-2019 : Beisitzerin im Kreisvorstand der SPD Stormarn
    CV/Political career/4
    2015-2016 : Member of the SPD Regional Party Council, Schleswig-Holstein
    CV/Political career/4
    2015-2016 : Mitglied des Landesparteirats der SPD Schleswig-Holstein
    CV/Political career/5
    2014-2016 : Deputy Regional Chair of the Yound Socialists Schleswig-Holstein
    CV/Political career/5
    2014-2016 : Stellvertretende Landesvorsitzende der Jusos Schleswig-Holstein
    CV/Professional career/0
    01/2017-03/2019 : Project manager at a communications consultancy
    CV/Professional career/0
    01/2017-03/2019 : Projektmanagement in einer Kommunikationsberatung
    CV/Professional career/1
    10/2014-03/2016 : Compilation of equality reports at the German trade union confederation, Northern District
    CV/Professional career/1
    10/2014-03/2016 : Erstellung von Gleichstellungsberichten beim Deutschen Gewerkschaftsbund Bezirk Nord
    CV/Professional career/2
    06/2012-07/2014 : Assistant to a Member of the Regional Parliament of Schleswig-Holstein
    CV/Professional career/2
    06/2012-07/2014 : Mitarbeiterin eines schleswig-holsteinischen Landtagsabgeordneten
    CV/updated
    Old
    2019-08-27T00:00:00
    New
    2019-09-17T00:00:00
    assistants/local/1
    Antonia HEMBERGER
    CV
    updated
    2019-08-27T00:00:00
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    Professional career
    Political career
    Honours
    Stipendium der Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    08G214
    New
    12G169
    assistants/local
    • Marc-Andre FRICKE
    assistants/paying agents
    • Thekla BAUWENS
    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DSEE
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with Israel start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IL
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2019-07-08T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45672
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49672
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79672
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75672
    Committees
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
    assistants/accredited/1
    Marta Polusik
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Jacinta Maria KAISER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Carsten MEENERS-HORN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
    Jan Ludwig ROESSMANN
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1992-11-03T00:00:00
    Constituencies
    • party: Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands country: Germany start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197440_BURKHARDT.PDF
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/delarabur
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197440 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197440_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf date: 07/06/2019 occupation: Angestellte bei Synchronis Konzept & Kommunikation GmbH 2 Studentische Mitarbeiterin beim Deutschen Gewerkschaftsbund Bezirk Nord 1 Teamerin bei der DGB Jugend 1 Stellv. Bundesvorsitzende der Jusos in der SPD 0 Vorstand des Willy-Brandt- Center Jerusalem e.V. 0 Beisitzerin im Kreisvorstand der SPD Stormarn 0 mandate: activity: membership: Stellv. Bundesvorsitzende der Jusos in der SPD 0 Vorstand des Willy-Brandt-Center Jerusalem e.V. 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 5/7 DE 3. additional:
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/delarabur
    Mail
    • delara.burkhardt@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Delara BURKHARDT
    sur
    Delara
    family
    BURKHARDT
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197440.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/delarabur
    • https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdnst8BQ86zzBA5_5Pl-FXw
    UserID
    197440
    active
    True
    assistants
    accredited
    Gerrit Bertold KRAUSE
    accredited assistants (grouping)