BETA

Viola VON CRAMON-TAUBADEL



headshot of Viola VON CRAMON-TAUBADEL

Constituencies

  • Bündnis 90/Die Grünen icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45619
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49619
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 04F171
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75619
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79619
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M01045
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (5)
Plenary speeches (1)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
12019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1970/03/23 - Halle/Westfallen

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
F
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-RU
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-UA
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197451
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197451_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    date
    10/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
            other
            Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 5/7 DE 3.
            additional
          Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
          Old
          Bât. József Antall
          New
          Bât. Altiero Spinelli
          Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
          Old
          03Q001
          New
          04F171
          Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
          ASP
          Addresses/Brussels
          Phone
          0032 2 28 45619
          Fax
          0032 2 28 49619
          Address
          Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
          Old
          0033 3 88 1 79
          New
          0033 3 88 1 79619
          Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
          Old
          0033 3 88 1 7
          New
          0033 3 88 1 75619
          Committees
          • role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Budgetary Control
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
            abbr
            CONT
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Foreign Affairs
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
            abbr
            AFET
          • role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
            abbr
            ITRE
          assistants/accredited
          • Roland PAPP
          • Margarethe RICHTER
          assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
          • Cataldo Caruso
          • Daniela ORTLAUF
          Addresses
          Strasbourg
          Birth
          date
          1970-03-23T00:00:00
          place
          Halle/Westfallen
          Constituencies
          • party
            Bündnis 90/Die Grünen
            country
            Germany
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
          Declaration of good conduct
          • title
            Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
            url
            http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197451_VON CRAMON-TAUBADEL.pdf
          Facebook
          • https://www.facebook.com/viola.voncramon
          • https://www.facebook.com/Viola4Europe/
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
            groupid
            Verts/ALE
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Homepage
          • https://violavoncramon.de/
          Name
          full
          Viola VON CRAMON-TAUBADEL
          sur
          Viola
          family
          VON CRAMON-TAUBADEL
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197451.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/violavoncramon?lang=en
          UserID
          197451
          active
          True
          assistants
          paying agents
          • Thekla BAUWENS