BETA

Jaak MADISON



headshot of Jaak MADISON

Constituencies

  • Eesti Konservatiivne Rahvaerakond icon: EE Estonia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Treasurer Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/10/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/jaakmadison/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45145
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49145
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 07F254
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75145
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79145
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T02107
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0224(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Common procedure for international protection in the Union

    Activities

    By types

    Institutional motions (1)
    Plenary speeches (6)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
    12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union
    12019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1991/04/22 - Paide

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2019-10-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DROI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Wiertz
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    01U009
    New
    07F254
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    assistants/local
    • Kaupo MANNISTE
    assistants/paying agents
    • KIIPER Groupp OU
    Gender
    M
    Delegations
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    01U009
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45145
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49145
    Address
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 197493 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197493_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ET.pdf date: 04/07/2019 occupation: Riigikogu liige 3 Eesti Konservatiivse Rahvaerakonna juhatuse liige 0 mandate: activity: membership: Eesti Konservatiivse Rahvaerakonna juhatuse liige 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. Rahaline toetus: (*) Andja: 2. Toetus personali kujul: (*) Andja: 3. Toetus ainelisel kujul: (*) Andja: (*) Asjaomas(t)e kolmanda(te) isiku(te) andmed. other: Majanduslik huvi: 1. 2. 3. additional:
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79145
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75145
    Committees
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Constitutional Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFCO
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
    Groups/0/role
    Old
    Member
    New
    Treasurer
    assistants/accredited/1
    Kadri KOPLI
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    Identity and Democracy Group
    New
    ID
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1991-04-22T00:00:00
    place
    Paide
    Constituencies
    • party: Eesti Konservatiivne Rahvaerakond country: Estonia start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197493_MADISON.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/madisonjaak/
    Groups
    • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Homepage
    • https://jaakmadison.ee/
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/jaakmadison/
    Mail
    • jaak.madison@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Jaak MADISON
    sur
    Jaak
    family
    MADISON
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197493.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/jaakmadison
    UserID
    197493
    active
    True
    assistants
    accredited
    Kristi KAEVAND