BETA

Sven MIKSER



headshot of Sven MIKSER

Constituencies

  • Sotsiaaldemokraatlik Erakond icon: EE Estonia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/19
Vice-Chair of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/26
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02 2019/09/18
Member of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02 2019/09/25

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45716
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49716
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 13G302
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75716
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79716
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T07057
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (5)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe
12019/2883(RSP)Resolution on opening accession negotiations with North Macedonia and Albania

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1973/11/08 - Tartu

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-25T00:00:00
Delegations/4
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-09-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DNAT
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-18T00:00:00
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-09-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEPA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08G150
New
13G302
assistants/local
  • Rainer VAKRA
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DNAT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-UA
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
assistants/paying agents
  • J.T. Consulting
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45716
Fax
0032 2 28 49716
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79716
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75716
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Petitions start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PETI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: IMCO
  • role: Member Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: SEDE
assistants/accredited/0
Henri KASELO
assistants/accredited/2
Luca SAARLEN
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1973-11-08T00:00:00
place
Tartu
Constituencies
  • party: Sotsiaaldemokraatlik Erakond country: Estonia start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197497_MIKSER.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197497 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197497_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ET.pdf date: 12/06/2019 occupation: Riigikogu liige 3 EV Välisminister 3 mandate: activity: membership: Sotsiaaldemokraatlik erakond (juhatuse liige) 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. Rahaline toetus: (*) Andja: 2. Toetus personali kujul: (*) Andja: 3. Toetus ainelisel kujul: (*) Andja: (*) Asjaomas(t)e kolmanda(te) isiku(te) andmed. other: Majanduslik huvi: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • sven.mikser@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Sven MIKSER
sur
Sven
family
MIKSER
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197497.jpg
UserID
197497
active
True
assistants
accredited
Silver MEIKAR