BETA

Mounir SATOURI



headshot of Mounir SATOURI

Constituencies

  • Europe Écologie icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45521
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49521
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 04F252
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75521
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79521
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02049
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1975/05/25 - Casablanca

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
M
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DNAT
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMED
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04F252
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Mail/0
mounir.satouri@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/0
Mounir.Satouri@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45521
Fax
0032 2 28 49521
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79521
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75521
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Human Rights
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DROI
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197500
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197500_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
    date
    03/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
      membership
      occasional
        holding
          • SAS RM X Conseil & Développement
          • -1
        support
        1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
        other
        Intérêt financier: 1. 4/6 FR 2. 3.
        additional
      assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
      • Myriam Lakri BOUDJEROUDI
      • David DRUI
      • Emmanuel KUJAWSKI
      • Antoine Thomas NEUMANN
      Addresses
      Strasbourg
      Postal address
      Postal
      Birth
      date
      1975-05-25T00:00:00
      place
      Casablanca
      Constituencies
      • party
        Europe Écologie
        country
        France
        start
        2019-07-02T00:00:00
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        term
        9
      Declaration of good conduct
      • title
        Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
        url
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197500_SATOURI.pdf
      Facebook
      • https://www.facebook.com/mounir.sartouri
      Groups
      • role
        Member
        Organization
        Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
        groupid
        Verts/ALE
        start
        2019-07-02T00:00:00
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Mail
      • Mounir.Satouri@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      full
      Mounir SATOURI
      sur
      Mounir
      family
      SATOURI
      aliases
      Photo
      https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197500.jpg
      Twitter
      • https://twitter.com/mounirsatouri
      UserID
      197500
      active
      True
      assistants
      accredited
      • Marion JEUNE