BETA

Catherine CHABAUD



headshot of Catherine CHABAUD

Constituencies

  • Liste Renaissance icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Palestine 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/cathchab56/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45822
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49822
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 07F171
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75822
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79822
    • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02030
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Institutional motions (5)
    Written questions (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    22019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
    12019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
    12019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border
    12019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

    Born

    1962/11/29 - Bron

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Delegations
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Palestine
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DPAL
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DACP
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DMED
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    07F171
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45822
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49822
    Address
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Liste Rennaisance
    New
    Liste Renaissance
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79822
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75822
    Committees
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Development
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DEVE
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Fisheries
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      PECH
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      ENVI
    assistants/accredited/1
    Jeremie HABIG
    assistants/accredited/2
    Natacha Claire TULLIS
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    Renew Europe Group
    New
    RE
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1962-11-29T00:00:00
    place
    Bron
    Constituencies
    • party
      Liste Rennaisance
      country
      France
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197505_CHABAUD.PDF
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/catherine.chabaud
    Groups
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Renew Europe Group
      groupid
      Renew Europe Group
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Homepage
    • http://www.catherinechabaud.fr/
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/cathchab56/
    Mail
    • catherine.chabaud@europarl.europa.eu
    Name
    full
    Catherine CHABAUD
    sur
    Catherine
    family
    CHABAUD
    aliases
    Photo
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197505.jpg
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/CathChabaud
    UserID
    197505
    active
    True
    assistants
    accredited
    • Gabrielle Louise Marie BADIN