BETA

Włodzimierz CIMOSZEWICZ



headshot of Włodzimierz CIMOSZEWICZ

Constituencies

  • Sojusz Lewicy Demokratycznej - Unia Pracy icon: PL Poland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2020/02/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/09/05 2020/02/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45479
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49479
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 13G354
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75479
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79479
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T05062
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2202(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Ukraine

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2990(RSP)Resolution on the European Parliament’s position on the Conference on the Future of Europe
12020/2513(RSP)Resolution on ongoing hearings under Article 7(1) of the TEU regarding Poland and Hungary
12019/2891(RSP)Resolution on the criminalisation of sexual education in Poland

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1950/09/13 - Warszawa

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2020-02-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFCO
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2020-02-09T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
assistants/service providers/1
Robert Smoleń
assistants/service providers
  • Karolina KAWSKA
assistants/paying agents
  • BIURO RACHUNKOWE B&B BUCKO Maciej
Mail
  • wlodzimierz.cimoszewicz@europarl.europa.eu
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2019-09-05T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFCO
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09G350
New
13G354
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DACP
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DCAS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Piotr Waldemar BOROWIEC
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45479
Fax
0032 2 28 49479
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79479
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75479
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1950-09-13T00:00:00
place
Warszawa
Constituencies
  • party: Sojusz Lewicy Demokratycznej - Unia Pracy country: Poland start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197507_CIMOSZEWICZ.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/PremierCimoszewicz
  • https://www.facebook.com/wlodzimierz.cimoszewicz.9
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197507 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197507_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PL.pdf date: 25/06/2019 occupation: Brak działalności zawodowej w okresie trzech latpoprzedzając obecną kadencję 0 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich. other: Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name
full
Włodzimierz CIMOSZEWICZ
sur
Włodzimierz
family
CIMOSZEWICZ
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197507.jpg
UserID
197507
active
True
assistants
accredited