BETA

Elżbieta KRUK



headshot of Elżbieta KRUK

Constituencies

  • Prawo i Sprawiedliwość icon: PL Poland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/04

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45383
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49383
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 03U020
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75383
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79383
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G02009
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0230(COD) CULT Culture and Education European solidarity corps programme 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0191(COD) CULT Culture and Education Erasmus programme for education, training, youth and sport 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0190(COD) CULT Culture and Education Creative Europe programme 2021–2027

Activities

By types

Amendments (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1959/11/19 - Lublin

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/1
Weronika SKOWRON-MIHAESCU
assistants/service providers/0
Anna PROVEND DMOWSKA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03M019
New
03U020
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/service providers
  • Marcin SZEWCZAK
assistants/local
  • Olga BARTOSZEWICZ
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DASE
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DACP
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03M019
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/paying agents
  • Jolanta LACEK
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45383
Fax
0032 2 28 49383
Address
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Culture and Education
start
2019-07-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
CULT
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79383
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75383
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197532 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197532_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PL.pdf date: 05/06/2019 occupation: Posel na Sejm RP 3 Członek Rady Mediów Narodowych 2 Członek Rady Politycznej Partii Prawo i Sprawiedliwość 0 mandate: activity: membership: Członek Rady Mediów Narodowych 2 Członek Rady Politycznej Partii Prawo i Sprawiedliwość 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich. other: Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3. additional:
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1959-11-19T00:00:00
place
Lublin
Constituencies
  • party: Prawo i Sprawiedliwość country: Poland start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197532_KRUK.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/kruk.elzbieta/
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group groupid: ECR start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • elzbieta.kruk@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Elżbieta KRUK
sur
Elżbieta
family
KRUK
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197532.jpg
UserID
197532
active
True
assistants
accredited
Maja MORKA