BETA

Christophe GRUDLER



headshot of Christophe GRUDLER

Constituencies

  • Mouvement Démocrate icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45577
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49577
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 07F251
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75577
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79577
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02110
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (8)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border
22019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
22019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1965/04/09 - BELFORT

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-TR
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45577
Fax
0032 2 28 49577
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79577
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75577
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ITRE
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
assistants/accredited/1
Soraya GANDIBLEUX
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1965-04-09T00:00:00
place
BELFORT
Constituencies
  • party
    Mouvement Démocrate
    country
    France
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197557_GRUDLER.PDF
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/GrudlerCh/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197557
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197557_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
    date
    25/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
      membership
      occasional
        holding
          • SAS Les X Editions du Lion
          • -1
        support
        1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
        other
        Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 5/7 FR 3.
        additional
      Groups
      • role
        Member
        Organization
        Renew Europe Group
        groupid
        Renew Europe Group
        start
        2019-07-02T00:00:00
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
      Mail
      • christophe.grudler@europarl.europa.eu
      Name
      full
      Christophe GRUDLER
      sur
      Christophe
      family
      GRUDLER
      aliases
      Photo
      https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197557.jpg
      Twitter
      • https://twitter.com/grudlerch
      UserID
      197557
      active
      True
      assistants
      accredited
      • Malvina Francine Esther AMMOUN