BETA

Attila ARA-KOVÁCS



headshot of Attila ARA-KOVÁCS

Constituencies

  • Demokratikus Koalíció icon: HU Hungary 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45318
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49318
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 10G242
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75318
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79318
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05028
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 10G242
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2135(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Implementation of the common security and defence policy - annual report 2018
Committee Opinion 2019/2055(DEC) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development 2018 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1953/01/14 - Oradea

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited/1
Gergely SAMU
assistants/accredited/1
Gergely Samu
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 10G242
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Giuseppina VIOLA
assistants/accredited/0
Adel KOLBER
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01H255
New
10G242
assistants/service providers
  • Respublica Kft.
assistants/accredited/0
Dario CAPEZZUTO
assistants/paying agents
  • LEGAL AND FINANCE KFT
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RU
Mail/0
attila.ara-kovacs@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/0
attila.ara-kovacs@europarl.europa.e
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45318
Fax
0032 2 28 49318
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79318
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75318
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
  • role: Member Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: SEDE
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197587 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197587_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HU.pdf date: 02/07/2019 occupation: főtanácsadó (Magyar Orszaggyűlés Hivatala) 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése. other: Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 4/6 HU 2. 3. additional:
assistants/accredited/0
Dario CAPEZZUTO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Peter Balint HEIL
  • Alpar LIMP
  • Giuseppina VIOLA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1953-01-14T00:00:00
place
Oradea
Constituencies
  • party: Demokratikus Koalíció country: Hungary start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 90 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197587_ARA KOVACS.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • attila.ara-kovacs@europarl.europa.e
Name
full
Attila ARA-KOVÁCS
sur
Attila
family
ARA-KOVÁCS
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197587.jpg
UserID
197587
active
True
assistants
accredited
Gergely Samu