BETA

Laura HUHTASAARI



headshot of Laura HUHTASAARI

Constituencies

  • Perussuomalaiset icon: FI Finland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member of the Bureau Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45254
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49254
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08F258
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75254
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79254
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T03055
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (5)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2755(RSP)Search and rescue in the Mediterranean (SAR)
12019/2883(RSP)Resolution on opening accession negotiations with North Macedonia and Albania

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1979/03/30 - Vilppula

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01U015
New
08F258
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
01U015
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45254
Fax
0032 2 28 49254
Address
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79254
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75254
Birth
date
1979-03-30T00:00:00
place
Vilppula
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Constitutional Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFCO
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/laurahuhtasaaren
Mail
  • laura.huhtasaari@europarl.europa.eu
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/laurahuhtasaari
assistants/local
  • Saana LEHTO
assistants/paying agents
  • ACCOUNTOR TURKU OY
Groups/0/role
Old
Member
New
Member of the Bureau
assistants
accredited
Mikael LITH
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Constituencies
  • party: Perussuomalaiset country: Finland start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197594_HUHTASAARI.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197594 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197594_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FI.pdf date: 12/06/2019 occupation: Kansanedustaja 4 mandate: activity: Kunnanvaltuutettu Porin kaupunki 1 membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. Taloudellinen tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: 2. Työvoiman muodossa annettu tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: 3. Materiaalin muodossa annettu tuki: (*) Tuen myöntäjä: (*) Tukea myöntäneiden kolmansien osapuolten nimet. other: Taloudellinen sidonnaisuus: 1. 2. 4/6 FI 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name
full
Laura HUHTASAARI
sur
Laura
family
HUHTASAARI
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197594.jpg
UserID
197594
active
True