BETA

Bettina VOLLATH



headshot of Bettina VOLLATH

Constituencies

  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs icon: AT Austria 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/bettina_vollath/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45255
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49255
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09G313
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75255
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79255
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05013
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    Plenary speeches (1)
    Written questions (1)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1962/10/29 - Graz

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DSEE
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DMAS
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-AL
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. József Antall
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    03Q001
    New
    09G313
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45255
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49255
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79255
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75255
    Committees
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      LIBE
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Legal Affairs
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      JURI
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Subcommittee on Human Rights
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DROI
    assistants
    accredited
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1962-10-29T00:00:00
    place
    Graz
    Constituencies
    • party
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs
      country
      Austria
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197678_VOLLATH.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/bettinavollath/
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197678
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197678_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
      date
      25/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 5/7 DE 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
              other
              Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
              groupid
              S&D
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Instagram
            • https://www.instagram.com/bettina_vollath/
            Mail
            • bettina.vollath@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Bettina VOLLATH
            sur
            Bettina
            family
            VOLLATH
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197678.jpg
            UserID
            197678
            active
            True