BETA

Hannes HEIDE



headshot of Hannes HEIDE

Constituencies

  • Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs icon: AT Austria 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgetary Control 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/hannes_heide/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45129
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49129
    • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09G309
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75129
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79129
    • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05005
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1966/10/17 - Bad Ischl

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Gender
    F
    Delegations
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DPAP
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DACP
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45129
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49129
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79129
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75129
    Committees
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Budgetary Control
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      CONT
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on Culture and Education
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      CULT
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Regional Development
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      REGI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Jakob Flossmann
    • Susanna KNAB
    • KATHARINA STEINWENDTNER
    • Sabrina WINTER
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1966-10-17T00:00:00
    place
    Bad Ischl
    Constituencies
    • party
      Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs
      country
      Austria
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197682_HEIDE.PDF
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/hannesheide.eu
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197682
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197682_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
      date
      25/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          • Bürgermeister (AR-Vorsitzender Immobilien Bad Ischl GmbH., AR- Vorsitzender Katrin Seilbahn GmbH., AR Tourismusverband Bad Ischl Verein Inkoba Inneres Salzkammergut, Beirat Technologiezentrum Inneres Salzkammergut GmbH., Landesausschuss Gemeindebund OÖ., Wasserverband Ischl, Reinhalteverband Wolfgangsee Ischl,Verein Regionalentwicklung Inneres Salzkammergut
          • 4
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 6/8 DE 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
            other
            Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 25% Beteiligung Lehartheater GmbH. & CoKG 2. 25% Beteiligung Lehartheater GmbH. 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
            groupid
            S&D
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Instagram
          • https://www.instagram.com/hannes_heide/
          Mail
          • hannes.heide@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Hannes HEIDE
          sur
          Hannes
          family
          HEIDE
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197682.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/HannesHeide
          UserID
          197682
          active
          True
          assistants
          accredited
          • Markus MEDL