BETA

Martin HOJSÍK



headshot of Martin HOJSÍK

Constituencies

  • Progresívne Slovensko icon: SK Slovakia 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/martinhojsik/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45891
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49891
    • Office: Bât. Wiertz 02U031
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75891
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79891
    • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02062
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Postal

    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles

    Activities

    By types

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle

    Born

    1977/01/20 - Bratislava

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Delegations
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DASE
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      D-UA
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      DEPA
    assistants/accredited/0
    Lubos KONECNY
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45891
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49891
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 79
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79891
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    0033 3 88 1 7
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75891
    Committees
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Budgets
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      BUDG
    • role
      Substitute
      Organization
      Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      ITRE
    • role
      Member
      Organization
      Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
      abbr
      ENVI
    assistants/accredited/1
    Monika VERDONCK KRASNECOVA
    Groups/0/groupid
    Old
    Renew Europe Group
    New
    RE
    Addresses
    Strasbourg
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1977-01-20T00:00:00
    place
    Bratislava
    Constituencies
    • party
      Progresívne Slovensko
      country
      Slovakia
      start
      2019-07-02T00:00:00
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      term
      9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title
      Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 90 KB)
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197770_HOJSIK.pdf
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/martinhojsik/
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id
      197770
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197770_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SK.pdf
      date
      25/06/2019
      occupation
      mandate
        activity
          membership
            occasional
              holding
                • HOJSIK.ORG.S.R.O. X
                • -1
              support
              1. finančná: (*) poskytol/-a 2. personálna: (*) poskytol/-a 3. materiálna: (*) poskytol/-a (*) Totožnosť dotknutej tretej strany či tretích strán.
              other
              Finančné záujmy: 1. 2. 3.
              additional
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Renew Europe Group
              groupid
              Renew Europe Group
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Instagram
            • https://www.instagram.com/martinhojsik/
            Mail
            • martin.hojsik@europarl.europa.eu
            Name
            full
            Martin HOJSÍK
            sur
            Martin
            family
            HOJSÍK
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197770.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/mhojsik
            UserID
            197770
            active
            True
            assistants
            accredited
            • Marketa KREJCI