BETA

Massimiliano SMERIGLIO



headshot of Massimiliano SMERIGLIO

Constituencies

  • Partito Democratico icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45102
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49102
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 01H341
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75102
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79102
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06070
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1966/05/08 - Roma

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
M
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DAND
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-MX
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45102
Fax
0032 2 28 49102
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79102
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75102
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AGRI
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    CULT
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PETI
assistants
accredited
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1966-05-08T00:00:00
place
Roma
Constituencies
  • party
    Partito Democratico
    country
    Italy
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197791_SMERIGLIO.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/massimiliano.smeriglio
Groups
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
    groupid
    S&D
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • https://europa.massimilianosmeriglio.it
Mail
  • massimiliano.smeriglio@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Massimiliano SMERIGLIO
sur
Massimiliano
family
SMERIGLIO
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197791.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/maxsmeriglio
UserID
197791
active
True