BETA

Pietro BARTOLO
2019-07-10 Cavaliere della Rep. – Commendatore della Rep. Pietro BARTOLO



headshot of Pietro BARTOLO

Constituencies

  • Partito Democratico icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Iraq 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45393
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49393
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 01H352
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75393
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79393
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06066
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Plenary speeches (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1956/02/10 - Lampedusa

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iraq
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-IQ
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/2
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
LIBE
Name/aliases/1
BARTOLO Pietro
Name/aliases/1
BARTOLO Cavaliere della Rep. – Commendatore della Rep. Pietro
Name/aliases/2
Pietro BARTOLO
Name/aliases/2
Cavaliere della Rep. – Commendatore della Rep. Pietro BARTOLO
Name/full
Old
Cavaliere della Rep. – Commendatore della Rep. Pietro BARTOLO
New
Pietro BARTOLO
Name/sur
Old
Cavaliere della Rep. – Commendatore della Rep. Pietro
New
Pietro
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45393
Fax
0032 2 28 49393
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79393
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75393
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PECH
assistants/accredited/0
Clara GARDU
assistants/accredited/2
Cristina TRAVAGLIATI
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Jasmine BARAHMAN
  • Roberto CUILLO
  • Silvia DRAGONI
  • Carla MARCHIONNA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1956-02-10T00:00:00
place
Lampedusa
Constituencies
  • party
    Partito Democratico
    country
    Italy
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197808_BARTOLO.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197808
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197808_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf
    date
    17/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          • CDA MAYER (FI)
          • 0
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione.
            other
            Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
            groupid
            S&D
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • pietro.bartolo@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Cavaliere della Rep. – Commendatore della Rep. Pietro BARTOLO
          sur
          Cavaliere della Rep. – Commendatore della Rep. Pietro
          family
          BARTOLO
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197808.jpg
          UserID
          197808
          active
          True
          assistants
          accredited
          • Michail SCHWARTZ