BETA

Raffaele STANCANELLI



headshot of Raffaele STANCANELLI

Constituencies

  • Fratelli d'Italia icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45617
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49617
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 02U018
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75617
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79617
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G01006
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (12)
Individual motions (2)
Institutional motions (3)
Plenary speeches (1)
Written questions (7)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
122019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
22019/2730(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela
12019/2882(RSP)Resolution on the state of play on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2013/34/EU as regards disclosure of income tax information by certain undertakings and branches (2016/0107(COD)), known as public country-by-country reporting

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1950/06/30 - Regalbuto

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/local/3
Pietro MATRANGA
assistants/local/4
Angelo SIRINGO
assistants/local/1
Valeria BORELLINI
assistants/local/2
Dario Antonio LORITTO
assistants/local/6
Luciano ZUCCARELLO
assistants/service providers
  • MICHELA PETRINA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02M007
New
02U018
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/local/1
Pietro MATRANGA
assistants/local
  • Marcello ARMENIA
  • Marcello PULVIRENTI
  • Gianfranco Salvatore VITALE
assistants/paying agents
  • Dario Salvatore Giovanni BIONDI
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DASE
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
02M007
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Committees/2
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45617
Fax
0032 2 28 49617
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79617
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75617
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: JURI
assistants
accredited
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1950-06-30T00:00:00
place
Regalbuto
Constituencies
  • party: Fratelli d'Italia country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197825_STANCANELLI.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197825 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197825_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 19/06/2019 occupation: Avvocato 3 Senatore della Repubblica Italiana 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group groupid: ECR start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • raffaele.stancanelli@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Raffaele STANCANELLI
sur
Raffaele
family
STANCANELLI
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197825.jpg
UserID
197825
active
True