BETA

Hermann TERTSCH



headshot of Hermann TERTSCH

Constituencies

  • VOX icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Vice-Chair European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/26
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02 2019/09/25

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45655
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49655
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 03U014
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75655
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79655
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G01034
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (2)
Plenary speeches (11)
Written explanations (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2730(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Venezuela
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union
12019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1958/04/09 - Madrid

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Carles ISERTE JOVE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
CARLES ISERTE JOVE
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-25T00:00:00
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DLAT
Delegations/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-09-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DLAT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Juan BAYOD RODRIGO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Jose CADENAS RABAIXET
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Jaime HERNANDEZ ZUNIGA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03M037
New
03U014
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Pedro Raul NARRO SANCHEZ
Gender
M
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
CARLES ISERTE JOVE
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-MX
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RU
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DLAT
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03M037
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
CARLES ISERTE JOVE
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45655
Fax
0032 2 28 49655
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79655
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75655
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
Groups/0/role
Old
Member
New
Vice-Chair
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Manuel FRAGA PEDROCHE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1958-04-09T00:00:00
place
Madrid
Constituencies
  • party: VOX country: Spain start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197831_TERTSCH.PDF
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197831 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197831_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf date: 18/06/2019 occupation: Periodista 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate. other: Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group groupid: ECR start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • hermann.tertsch@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Hermann TERTSCH
sur
Hermann
family
TERTSCH
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197831.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/hermanntertsch
UserID
197831
active
True
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)