BETA

Mazaly AGUILAR



headshot of Mazaly AGUILAR

Constituencies

  • VOX icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/23
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02 2019/07/22

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45793
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49793
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 03U010
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75793
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79793
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G01045
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Wiertz 03U010
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (4)
Written explanations (1)
Written questions (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes
12019/2828(RSP)Resolution on the draft Commission implementing decision renewing the authorisation for the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified soybean A2704-12 (ACS-GMØØ5-3) pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1949/09/20 - Cuenca

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Carles ISERTE JOVE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
CARLES ISERTE JOVE
Groups/0/role
Old
Member
New
Member of the Bureau
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Juan BAYOD RODRIGO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Jose CADENAS RABAIXET
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Wiertz 03U010
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Jaime HERNANDEZ ZUNIGA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03M039
New
03U010
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Pedro Raul NARRO SANCHEZ
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Maria Lourdes SANTOS PAYAN
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • ACEROM ASESORES SL
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-22T00:00:00
Committees/3
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2019-07-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AGRI
Gender
F
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
CARLES ISERTE JOVE
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DNAT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03M039
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
CARLES ISERTE JOVE
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 198096 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/198096_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf date: 19/06/2019 occupation: Profesor Universidad 1 Vice-Presidente y Vice Secretaria Relaciones Institucionales Partido político VOX 0 mandate: activity: membership: Vice-Presidente y Vice Secretaria Relaciones Institucionales Partido político VOX 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate. other: Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45793
Fax
0032 2 28 49793
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79793
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75793
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
  • role: Substitute Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: SEDE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Manuel FRAGA PEDROCHE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1949-09-20T00:00:00
place
Cuenca
Constituencies
  • party: VOX country: Spain start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/198096_AGUILAR.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group groupid: ECR start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • mazaly.aguilar@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Mazaly AGUILAR
sur
Mazaly
family
AGUILAR
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/198096.jpg
UserID
198096
active
True
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)