BETA

Gheorghe-Vlad NISTOR
2020-12-09 Gheorghe-Vlad NISTOR
2021-02-11



headshot of Gheorghe-Vlad NISTOR

Constituencies

  • Partidul Naţional Liberal icon: RO Romania 2019/12/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/12/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/12/18
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2020/02/10
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2021/03/24
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Culture and Education 2019/12/18 2020/03/03
Substitute of Committee on International Trade 2019/12/18 2021/03/23

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/12/18
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2020/01/13
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2020/02/12
Member of Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee 2020/02/12
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2020/02/12
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/12/18 2020/01/12

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45861
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49861
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 11E116
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75861
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79861
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T13033
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/0042(NLE) INTA International Trade EU/Pakistan Agreement: modification of concessions on all the tariff rate quotas included in the EU Schedule CLXXV as a consequence of the United Kingdom's withdrawal from the European Union
Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2077(INI) ['INTA'] New Circular Economy Action Plan
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2176(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Turkey

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Ioan-Rareş BOGDAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 8
Iuliu WINKLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 4
Gheorghe FALCĂ icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 3
Marian-Jean MARINESCU icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 3
Daniel BUDA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 3
Mircea-Gheorghe HAVA icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 3

By types

Amendments (84)
Institutional motions (9)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (13)
Shadow opinions (1)
Shadow reports (1)
Written explanations (32)
Written questions (8)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
142020/2115(INI)Connectivity and EU-Asia relations
122020/2257(INI)
102020/2206(INI)Implementation of the Common Foreign and Security Policy - annual report 2020
92019/2176(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Turkey
92021/2038(INI)The future of EU-US relations
52020/2077(INI)New Circular Economy Action Plan
52019/2172(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Kosovo
42020/2207(INI)Implementation of the Common Security and Defence Policy - annual report 2020
42021/2023(INI)EU-India relations
32020/2023(INI)Recommendations on the negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
32020/2208(INI)Human rights and democracy in the world and the European Union’s policy on the matter - annual report 2019
32019/2171(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Bosnia and Herzegovina
32021/2788(RSP)Resolution on the repression of the opposition in Turkey, specifically the Peoples’ Democratic Party (HDP)
22019/2202(INI)Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Ukraine
22019/2174(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on North Macedonia
12019/2175(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Serbia
12019/2170(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Albania
12020/2685(RSP)Resolution on the anti-racism protests following the death of George Floyd
12020/2779(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Belarus
12019/2201(INI)Annual implementing report on the EU association agreement with Moldova
12021/2741(RSP)Resolution on the systematic repression in Belarus and its consequences for European security following the abductions from an EU civilian plane intercepted by Belarusian authorities
12019/2989(RSP)Resolution on the commemoration of the 30th anniversary of the Romanian revolution of December 1989
12019/2980(RSP)Resolution on violations of human rights including religious freedoms in Burkina Faso
12019/2982(RSP)Resolution on the Russian 'foreign agents' Law
12019/2981(RSP)Resolution on Afghanistan, notably the allegations of sexual abuse of boys in the Logar Province
12020/2503(RSP)Resolution on Nigeria, notably the recent terrorist attacks
12020/2502(RSP)Resolution on Burundi, notably the freedom of expression
12020/2664(RSP)Resolution on European protection of cross-border and seasonal workers in the context of the COVID-19 crisis

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1954/07/25 - București

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T13033A
New
T13033
assistants/accredited/1
Alexandra BURNEA
Financial Declarations/0/url
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/202112_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/202112_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2021-03-23T00:00:00
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Security and Defence
start
2021-03-24T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
SEDE
Name/family
Old
 
New
NISTOR
Name/full
Old
 
New
Gheorghe-Vlad NISTOR
Name/sur
Old
 
New
Gheorghe-Vlad
Name/aliases/0
Gheorghe-Vlad NISTOR
Name/aliases/1
NISTOR
Name/aliases/2
NISTOR Gheorghe-Vlad
Name/aliases/0
Gheorghe-Vlad NISTOR
Name/aliases/1
NISTOR
Name/aliases/2
NISTOR Gheorghe-Vlad
Name/family
Old
NISTOR
New
 
Name/full
Old
Gheorghe-Vlad NISTOR
New
 
Name/sur
Old
Gheorghe-Vlad
New
 
Gender
M
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 11E116
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Birth/place
Old
, București
New
București
Birth/place
Old
București
New
, București
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2020-03-03T00:00:00
assistants/local/0
Alexandru COSTACHE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Georgiana-Catalina HUSMAN
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with India
start
2020-02-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-IN
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2020-02-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-MD
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2020-02-12T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEPA
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2020-02-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFET
assistants/local
  • Genica STANCIULESCU
  • Costel URSU
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/202112_NISTOR.pdf
assistants/accredited/1
Alexandra BURNEA
assistants/accredited/1
Mihnea-Vlad ZIGAROV
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 202112 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/202112_DFI_LEG9_rev0_RO.pdf date: 18/12/2019 occupation: Presedinte al Institutului liberal I.C. Bratianu/Asociatie 0 Presedinte al Institutului Roman de Arheologie de la Atena/ Asociatie 0 Membru fondator al Asociatiei profesorilor de istorie, A.P.I.R. 0 Membru fondator al Asociatiei profesionistilor in comunicare politica 0 Membru al Societatii de studii clasice 0 Membru in Consiliul stiintific New Strategy Center 0 Membru in Consiliul Stiintific al Institutului de Studii Avansate pentru Cultura si Civilizatia Levantului 0 Vicepresedinte al Partidului National Liberal din Romania 0 Profesor universitar la Universitatea din Bucuresti 3 Reprezentant special al APCEMN pentru relatia cu Parlamentul European 0 Deputat in Parlamentul Romaniei (2012-2016) 3 mandate: activity: Profesor emeritus la Universitatea din Bucuresti 1 membership: Presedinte al Institutului liberal I.C. Bratianu/Asociatie 0 Presedinte al Institutului Roman de Arheologie de la Atena/Asociatie 0 Membru fondator al Asociatiei profesorilor de istorie, A.P.I.R. 0 Membru fondator al Asociatiei profesionistilor in comunicare po 0 Membru al Societatii de studii clasice 0 Membru in Consiliul stiintific New Strategy Center 0 Membru in Consiliul Stiintific al Institutului de Studii Avansate pentr Cultura si Civilizatia Levantului 0 Vicepresedinte al Partidului National Liberal din Romania 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. susținere financiară: (*) acordată de 2. susținere sub formă de personal: 5/7 RO (*) acordată de 3. susținere sub formă de materiale: (*) acordată de (*) Identitatea terților părți în cauză. other: Interese financiare: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2020-01-12T00:00:00
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2020-01-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-US
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
49861
New
0032 2 28 49861
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
45861
New
0032 2 28 45861
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
79861
New
0033 3 88 1 79861
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
75861
New
0033 3 88 1 75861
assistants
accredited
Elena-Diana BANDA
paying agents
SLABACU
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 11E116
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 11E116
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2019-12-18T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on International Trade start: 2019-12-18T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: INTA
  • role: Substitute Organization: Subcommittee on Human Rights start: 2019-12-18T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DROI
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-12-18T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-12-18T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
45861
Fax
49861
Address
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 11E116
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T13033
New
T13033A
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
79861
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
7
New
75861
Birth/place
București
Mail
  • gheorghe-vlad.nistor@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses
Strasbourg