BETA

Marcos ROS SEMPERE
2020-12-09 Marcos ROS SEMPERE
2021-02-11



headshot of Marcos ROS SEMPERE

Constituencies

  • Partido Socialista Obrero Español icon: ES Spain 2020/02/01 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2020/02/01 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2022/01/20
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2022/01/20
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2022/01/20
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2022/02/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2020/02/10 2020/10/13
Member of Committee on Culture and Education 2020/02/10 2022/01/19
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2020/02/10 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2020/10/13 2022/01/19
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2022/01/20 2022/02/13

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2020/02/12
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2020/02/12

Contact

Twitter
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/mrossemp/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45696
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49696
    • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 14G209
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75696
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79696
    • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T05069
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Joint Responsible Committee 2021/2255(INI) ['ITRE', 'CULT'] The New European Bauhaus
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2006(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety An EU strategy to reduce methane emissions
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2243(INI) CULT Culture and Education The European Education Area: a shared holistic approach
    Committee Opinion 2020/2084(INI) CULT Culture and Education A strong social Europe for Just Transition - Communication from the Commission
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2073(INL) JURI Legal Affairs Challenges of sport events’ organisers in the digital environment
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/2013(INI) JURI Legal Affairs Artificial intelligence: questions of interpretation and application of international law in so far as the EU is affected in the areas of civil and military uses and of state authority outside the scope of criminal justice
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/0179(COD) CULT Culture and Education European capitals of culture 2020-2033

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    Ibán GARCÍA DEL BLANCO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 794
    Domènec RUIZ DEVESA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 491
    Nicolás GONZÁLEZ CASARES icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 413
    Victor NEGRESCU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 404
    Lina GÁLVEZ MUÑOZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 321
    Massimiliano SMERIGLIO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 259
    Hannes HEIDE icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 234
    Estrella DURÁ FERRANDIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 220
    Predrag Fred MATIĆ icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 209
    Alicia HOMS GINEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 209
    Łukasz KOHUT icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 204
    Petra KAMMEREVERT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 195
    César LUENA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 183
    Manuel PIZARRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 172
    Javi LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 162
    Adriana MALDONADO LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 159
    Vilija BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ icon: S&D S&D icon: Lithuania Lithuania 155
    Romana JERKOVIĆ icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 153
    Carlos ZORRINHO icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 152
    Niels FUGLSANG icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 150
    Cristina MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 146
    Patrizia TOIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 116
    Robert HAJŠEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 113
    Nacho SÁNCHEZ AMOR icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 101
    Isabel GARCÍA MUÑOZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 92
    Brando BENIFEI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 79
    Tiemo WÖLKEN icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 78
    Pina PICIERNO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 77
    Salima YENBOU icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 76
    Milan BRGLEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovenia Slovenia 65
    Andrea COZZOLINO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 64
    Jytte GUTELAND icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 50
    Josianne CUTAJAR icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 50
    Sylvie GUILLAUME icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 50
    Carmen AVRAM icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 49
    Marek Paweł BALT icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 49
    Inma RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 46
    Mónica Silvana GONZÁLEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 45
    Marc ANGEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 40
    Elisabetta GUALMINI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 40
    Marc TARABELLA icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 38
    Maria-Manuel LEITÃO-MARQUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 38
    Clara AGUILERA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 37
    Paolo DE CASTRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 37
    Juozas OLEKAS icon: S&D S&D icon: Lithuania Lithuania 35
    Ilana CICUREL icon: RE RE icon: France France 35
    Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 34
    Erik BERGKVIST icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 34
    Isabel CARVALHAIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 33
    Dan NICA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 32
    Ivo HRISTOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 31
    Eric ANDRIEU icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 30
    Heléne FRITZON icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 29
    Attila ARA-KOVÁCS icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 26
    Maria NOICHL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 25
    Pierfrancesco MAJORINO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 25
    Agnes JONGERIUS icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 25
    Marianne VIND icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 25
    Sara CERDAS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 25
    Mohammed CHAHIM icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 25
    Petar VITANOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 25
    Evelyne GEBHARDT icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 24
    Nikos ANDROULAKIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 24
    Biljana BORZAN icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 21
    Tomasz FRANKOWSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 19
    Niklas NIENAß icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 16
    Eva KAILI icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 16
    Miroslav ČÍŽ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 14
    Diana RIBA I GINER icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Spain Spain 14
    Csaba MOLNÁR icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 14
    Camilla LAURETI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 13
    Lara WOLTERS icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 12
    Eider GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 12
    Ilan DE BASSO icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 12
    Christian EHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 12
    María Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS icon: RE RE icon: Spain Spain 11
    Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 11
    Jens GEIER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 10
    Martina MICHELS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Germany Germany 10
    Alex AGIUS SALIBA icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 10
    Andrey SLABAKOV icon: ECR ECR icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 9
    Pernando BARRENA ARZA icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Spain Spain 9
    Caterina CHINNICI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 8
    Laurence FARRENG icon: RE RE icon: France France 7
    Alexis GEORGOULIS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Greece Greece 7
    Irena JOVEVA icon: RE RE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 7
    Loucas FOURLAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Cyprus Cyprus 7
    Cyrus ENGERER icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 7
    Seán KELLY icon: PPE PPE icon: Ireland Ireland 7
    Peter POLLÁK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 7
    Cristian-Silviu BUŞOI icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 7
    Hildegard BENTELE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 7
    Željana ZOVKO icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 7
    Sabine VERHEYEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 7
    Pilar del CASTILLO VERA icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 7
    Ioan-Rareş BOGDAN icon: PPE PPE icon: Romania Romania 7
    Pernille WEISS icon: PPE PPE icon: Denmark Denmark 7
    Ivan ŠTEFANEC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 7
    Henna VIRKKUNEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 7
    Maria da Graça CARVALHO icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 7
    Tilly METZ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 6
    Tsvetelina PENKOVA icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 6
    Romeo FRANZ icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Germany Germany 6
    Dace MELBĀRDE icon: ECR ECR icon: Latvia Latvia 6
    Salima YENBOU icon: RE RE icon: France France 6
    Alexander BERNHUBER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 6
    Marion WALSMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 5
    Klára DOBREV icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 3
    David CORMAND icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: France France 1
    Francisco GUERREIRO icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Portugal Portugal 1
    Valérie HAYER icon: RE RE icon: France France 1
    Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Greece Greece 1
    Niyazi KIZILYÜREK icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Cyprus Cyprus 1
    François-Xavier BELLAMY icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 1
    Simona BONAFÈ icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
    Giuseppe FERRANDINO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
    Alessandra MORETTI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 1
    Salvatore DE MEO icon: PPE PPE icon: Italy Italy 1

    By types

    Amendments (1442)
    Opinions (1)
    Plenary speeches (28)
    Shadow reports (5)
    Written explanations (135)
    Written questions (20)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    1652021/0218(COD)Renewable Energy Directive
    1542021/0206(COD)Social Climate Fund
    952021/2255(INI)The New European Bauhaus
    902020/2243(INI)The European Education Area: a shared holistic approach
    722021/2057(INI)The role of culture, education, media and sport in the fight against racism
    702020/2017(INI)Artificial intelligence in education, culture and the audiovisual sector
    592021/0106(COD)Artificial Intelligence Act
    582020/2013(INI)Artificial intelligence: questions of interpretation and application of international law in so far as the EU is affected in the areas of civil and military uses and of state authority outside the scope of criminal justice
    572021/2007(INI)An intellectual property action plan to support the EU’s recovery and resilience
    512021/2008(INI)Implementation of citizenship education actions
    502020/2261(INI)The situation of artists and the cultural recovery in the EU
    402020/2073(INL)Challenges of sport events’ organisers in the digital environment
    372020/2260(INI)A Farm to Fork Strategy for a fair, healthy and environmentally friendly food system
    362021/0211(COD)Revision of the EU Emissions Trading System
    292020/0361(COD)Digital Services Act
    292021/2009(INI)Implementation of inclusion measures within Erasmus+ 2014-2020
    272021/2006(INI)An EU strategy to reduce methane emissions
    272021/0201(COD)Land use, land use change and forestry (LULUCF)
    272021/0203(COD)Energy Efficiency Directive
    242019/2194(INI)Achieving an effective policy legacy for the European Year of Cultural Heritage
    212020/2077(INI)New Circular Economy Action Plan
    202020/2216(INI)Shaping the digital future of Europe: removing barriers to the functioning of the digital single market and improving the use of AI for European consumers
    182021/2058(INI)EU sports policy: assessment and possible ways forward
    152020/2084(INI)A strong social Europe for Just Transition - Communication from the Commission
    132020/2201(INI)Citizens’ dialogues and Citizens’ participation in the EU decision-making
    132021/2209(INI)Towards an EU strategy to promote education for children in the world: mitigating the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic
    132021/2251(INI)Implementation report on the Recovery and Resilience Facility
    122020/0104(COD)Recovery and Resilience Facility
    122020/2135(INI)Shaping digital education policy
    112020/2012(INL)Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies
    112020/2038(INI)Establishing an EU Strategy for Sustainable Tourism
    102020/2018(INL)Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market
    102022/2008(INI)Implementation of the Updated New Industrial Strategy for Europe: aligning spending to policy
    92020/2009(INI)Strengthening Media Freedom: the Protection of Journalists in Europe, Hate Speech, Disinformation and the Role of Platforms
    92020/2217(INI)A European strategy for data
    82019/2195(INI)Effective measures to 'green' Erasmus+, Creative Europe and the European Solidarity Corps
    82020/0035(COD)European Year of Rail (2021)
    62020/2022(INI)Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed
    62020/2242(INI)A European Strategy for Hydrogen
    52021/2046(INI)Sustainable and Smart Mobility Strategy
    42020/2019(INL)Digital Services Act: adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online
    42020/2015(INI)Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies
    42019/2132(INI)Monitoring the application of European Union law 2017, 2018 and 2019
    32020/2011(INI)Report on the implementation of National Roma Integration Strategies: Combating negative attitudes towards people with Romani background in Europe
    22020/2005(INL)Quality traineeships in the EU
    22020/0179(COD)European capitals of culture 2020-2033
    22021/0214(COD)Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism
    22021/0293(COD)2030 policy programme “Path to the Digital Decade”
    12020/1998(BUD)2021 general budget: all sections
    12021/0202(COD)Revision of the Market Stability Reserve for the EU Emissions Trading System
    12020/2864(RSP)Resolution on the impact of Covid-19 on youth and on sport
    12021/2549(RSP)Long term vision for rural areas
    12021/2654(RSP)Resolution on the accessibility and affordability of COVID testing
    12019/2164(INI)Promoting gender equality in science, technology, engineering and mathematics (STEM) education and careers
    12021/2935(RSP)Resolution on the rule of law crisis in Poland and the primacy of EU law
    12021/0328(COD)European Year of Youth 2022
    12022/2568(RSP)

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1974/03/24 - ,

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    assistants/accredited
    • Jorge SANCHEZ MARTINEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
    Daniel DIEZ CECILIA
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-02-13T00:00:00
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/8
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2022-02-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ITRE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
    Victor Patricio DONATE PAVON
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/36
    Pilar RUIZ HUÉLAMO
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2022-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Culture and Education
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    CULT
    Committees/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    JURI
    Committees/6
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Regional Development
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    REGI
    Committees/7
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2022-01-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
    Benjamin FEYEN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
    Silvia LORENZO PEREZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
    SILVIA LORENZO PEREZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/30
    Mel RAVELO CORDOVES
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/30
    MEL RAVELO CORDOVES
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/34
    Blanca SAENZ DE BURUAGA SANCHEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/34
    BLANCA SAENZ DE BURUAGA SANCHEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/37
    Paula SENDIN RODRIGUEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/37
    PAULA SENDIN RODRIGUEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/43
    Roi VILLAR VAZQUEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
    SILVIA LORENZO PEREZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/29
    Nayra Maria PRADO MARRERO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Jaime Daniel DE FRUTOS GONZALEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
    Carlos JOVANI GIL
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
    Naioa GARCES BLASCO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
    Carmen MAGDALENA VALLEJO
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/204413_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/204413_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/25
    Pepe MERCADAL BAQUERO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/25
    Josep MERCADAL BAQUERO
    Name/family
    Old
     
    New
    ROS SEMPERE
    Name/full
    Old
     
    New
    Marcos ROS SEMPERE
    Name/sur
    Old
     
    New
    Marcos
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Ignacio Aitor DE LA PUERTA MARCO
    Name/aliases/0
    Marcos ROS SEMPERE
    Name/aliases/1
    ROS SEMPERE
    Name/aliases/2
    ROS SEMPERE Marcos
    Name/aliases/0
    Marcos ROS SEMPERE
    Name/aliases/1
    ROS SEMPERE
    Name/aliases/2
    ROS SEMPERE Marcos
    Name/family
    Old
    ROS SEMPERE
    New
     
    Name/full
    Old
    Marcos ROS SEMPERE
    New
     
    Name/sur
    Old
    Marcos
    New
     
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
    Carla GONZALEZ RICARTE
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/46
    Teresa VALLEJO MOLINA
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2020-02-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2020-10-13T00:00:00
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2020-02-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/3
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2020-10-13T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ENVI
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/32
    Sergi PITARCH SANCHEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/37
    BLANCA SAENZ DE BURUAGA SANCHEZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/32
    Nayra Maria PRADO MARRERO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    Ignacio Aitor DE LA PUERTA MARCO
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/27
    Maria Lourdes MINCHOT BALLARIN
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/32
    MEL RAVELO CORDOVES
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
    Carmen MAGDALENA VALLEJO
    Birth/place
    Old
    Murcia
    New
    ,
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/23
    Ana MARTINEZ SANJURJO
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Rue Wiertz
    • Altiero Spinelli 14G209
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    assistants
    accredited assistants (grouping)
    Birth/place
    Old
    , Murcia
    New
    Murcia
    Birth/place
    Old
    Murcia
    New
    , Murcia
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Altiero Spinelli 14G209
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    0032 2 28 45696
    Fax
    0032 2 28 49696
    Address
    Addresses/Strasbourg
    Phone
    0033 3 88 1 75696
    Fax
    0033 3 88 1 79696
    Address
    Financial Declarations
    • mep_id: 204413 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/204413_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf date: 05/02/2020 occupation: Profesor Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena 3 Profesor colaborador Universidad Miguel Hernández 1 Miembro nato del Consejo de Administración Cartagena Puerto Culturas en representación de l UPCT 0 mandate: activity: membership: PSOE, Secretario General Agrupación Local Murcia Puertas C. 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate. other: Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3. additional:
    Delegations
    • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2020-02-12T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
    • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America start: 2020-02-12T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DCAM
    Committees
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Culture and Education start: 2020-02-10T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: CULT
    • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Employment and Social Affairs start: 2020-02-10T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: EMPL
    • role: Member Organization: Committee on Legal Affairs start: 2020-02-10T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: JURI
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
    groupid
    S&D
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Non-attached Members
    groupid
    NA
    start
    2020-02-01T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Addresses
    Postal address
    Postal
    Birth
    date
    1974-03-24T00:00:00
    place
    Murcia
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/mrossemp/
    Mail
    • marcos.ros@europarl.europa.eu
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/mrossemp?lang=it
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/204413_ROSSEMPERE.pdf