BETA

Diane DODDS



headshot of Diane DODDS

Constituencies

  • Democratic Unionist Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Democratic Unionist Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01
  • Democratic Unionist Party (Northern Ireland) icon: GB United Kingdom 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30

Groups

  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2009/07/14 - 2014/06/30
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2009/07/16 2012/01/18
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2012/01/19 2014/06/30
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2014/07/01 2014/11/23
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2014/11/24 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2017/01/26 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand 2009/09/16 2011/11/08
Member of Delegation for relations with Israel 2009/09/16 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with Canada 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45770
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49770
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 03E240
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75770
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79770
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T03101
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2012/0236(COD) PECH Fisheries Long-term plan for cod stocks and the fisheries exploiting those stocks: management
Former Responsible Committee 2012/0013(COD) PECH Fisheries Fishery resources: recovery of cod stocks, long-term plan; aligning the Regulation with the TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing powers)
Responsible Committee Shadow 2009/2106(INI) PECH Fisheries Green Paper on reform of the common fisheries policy

Activities

By types

Amendments (480)
Plenary speeches (4)
Written questions (1)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1182011/0280(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
542011/0282(COD)European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD): support for rural development 2014-2020
422012/0179(COD)Fishing in the North-East Atlantic: specific conditions for fishing for deep-sea stocks, provisions for fishing in international waters
352013/0436(COD)Common fisheries policy (CFP): landing obligation
212011/0281(COD)Common organisation of the markets in agricultural products 2014-2020. Single CMO Regulation
182011/0294(COD)Trans-European transport network: development
152011/0288(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2014-2020
152011/0195(COD)Common fisheries policy (CFP)
142011/2051(INI)CAP towards 2020: meeting the food, natural resources and territorial challenges of the future
132012/2031(INI)Protection of animals during transport
122012/0366(COD)Tobacco and related products: manufacture, presentation and sale
102012/2308(INI)Location of the seats of the European Union's institutions
82012/0158(COD)Conservation of fishery resources through technical measures for the protection of juveniles of marine organisms; herring for industrial purposes
72014/0285(COD)Multiannual plan for the stocks of cod, herring and sprat in the Baltic Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks
62009/2106(INI)Green Paper on reform of the common fisheries policy
62013/2040(INI)Sexual and reproductive health and rights
62013/0435(COD)Novel foods
52011/0302(COD)Connecting Europe Facility 2014-2020
52013/2097(INI)Maintaining milk production in mountain areas, disadvantaged areas and outermost regions after the expiry of the milk quota regime
52013/2073(INI)Implementation of the EU Youth Strategy 2010-2012
52015/0269(COD)Control of the acquisition and possession of weapons
52014/2242(INI)Sustainable urban mobility
42009/2236(INI)Future of the CAP after 2013
42014/2255(INI)Report on the implementation, results and overall assessment of the 2012 European Year for Active Ageing and Solidarity between Generations
42015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
42015/2065(INI)Unfair trading practices in the food supply chain
42014/0138(COD)Prohibition on driftnet fisheries
32012/2287(INI)Role of the EU in promoting a broader transatlantic partnership
32012/2092(BUD)2013 general budget: all sections
32011/0273(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF): support to the European territorial cooperation goal 2014-2020
32012/0201(COD)Fishery resources: recovery of the European eel stock; aligning the Regulation with the TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing powers)
32014/2234(INI)Protecting the European Union's financial interests: towards performance-based controls of the common agricultural policy
32015/0009(COD)European Fund for Strategic Investments (EFSI)
22011/0177(APP)Multiannual financial framework for the years 2014-2020
22011/0269(COD)European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF) 2014-2020
22014/2078(DEC)2013 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
22014/2209(INI)Green growth opportunities for SMEs
22015/2277(INI)New alliance for food security and nutrition
12013/0000(BUD)
12013/2045(INI)Tackling youth unemployment: possible ways out
12015/2132(BUD)2016 general budget: all sections
12015/2155(DEC)2014 discharge: EU general budget, European Parliament
12015/2052(INI)European Structural and Investment Funds and sound economic governance: guidelines for the implementation of Article 23 of the Common Provisions Regulation
12014/2256(INI)Implementation of Directive 2001/29/EC on the harmonisation of certain aspects of copyright and related rights in the information society
12019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1958/08/16 - Banbridge

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
assistants/trainees
  • Sarah FOSTER
assistants/local/1
Yvonne BREEN
assistants/local/1
Yvonne Breen
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08H146
New
03E240
Facebook/0
https://www.facebook.com/DianedoddsMEP/
Facebook/0
http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100001478755515
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/dianedoddsmep
assistants/local/2
Andrew McILWRATH
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-IL
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DMED
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
11G206
New
08H146
assistants/local
  • Mark BEATTIE
  • Yvonne Breen
assistants/local
  • Mark BEATTIE
  • Yvonne Breen
  • Andrew McILWRATH
Committees/10
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AGRI
Committees/11
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PECH
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Groups/1/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Groups/2/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 11G206
  • 1047 Brussels
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T11149
New
T03101
Committees/7/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/8/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/9/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2
party
Democratic Unionist Party
country
United Kingdom
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/96951_DODDS.pdf
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
96951
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
date
04/06/2019
occupation
Member of the European Parliament 4
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
96951
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
date
10/06/2014
occupation
Member of the European Parliament 3
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
96951
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_LEG8_rev1_EN.pdf
date
28/09/2017
occupation
Member of the European Parliament 4
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96951.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96951.jpg
assistants/accredited
  • David William BROOKS
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49770
New
0032 2 28 49770
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45770
New
0032 2 28 45770
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79770
New
0033 3 88 1 79770
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75770
New
0033 3 88 1 75770
Name/aliases/2
DODDSDiane
Name/aliases/4
DianeDODDS
Name/aliases/5
diane dodds
Name/aliases/6
dianedodds
Name/aliases/7
dodds
Name/aliases/8
dodds diane
Name/aliases/9
doddsdiane
assistants/local/2
Andrew Duncan CRAWFORD
CV
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2017-01-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2014-11-24T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-11-23T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-11-23T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2014-11-24T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/7
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2012-01-19T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
PECH
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
AGRI
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
start
2017-01-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFCO
Committees/9
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2009-07-16T00:00:00
end
2012-01-18T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
PECH
Constituencies/0
party
Democratic Unionist Party
country
United Kingdom
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Democratic Unionist Party (Northern Ireland)
country
United Kingdom
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Constituencies/1
party
Democratic Unionist Party
country
United Kingdom
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Democratic Unionist Party (Northern Ireland)
country
United Kingdom
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Canada
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CA
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2011-11-08T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DANZ
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-IL
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Canada
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CA
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Israel
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
D-IL
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
start
2009-09-16T00:00:00
end
2011-11-08T00:00:00
term
7
abbr
DANZ
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2009-07-14T00:00:00
end
2014-06-30T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFCO
start
2017-01-26T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFCO
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
Committees/0/committee_id
AFCO
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFCO
start
2017-01-26T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFCO
Organization
Committee on Constitutional Affairs
Committees/2/committee_id
PECH
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2014-11-24T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/3/committee_id
PECH
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
PECH
start
2014-11-24T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
PECH
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
Committees/4/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5/committee_id
PECH
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/6/term
7
Committees/7/committee_id
PECH
Committees/7/term
7
Committees/8/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/8/term
7
Committees/9/committee_id
PECH
Committees/9/term
7
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
7
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-CA
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    D-CN
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/abbr
    D-IL
    Delegations/2/term
    7
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DANZ
    Delegations/3/term
    7
    Groups/0/country
    United Kingdom
    Groups/1/country
    United Kingdom
    Name/familylc
    dodds
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Mark BEATTIE
    New
    David William BROOKS
    assistants/accredited/1
    Yvonne Breen
    assistants/accredited/2
    Andrew Duncan CRAWFORD
    assistants/accredited/3
    Andrew McILWRATH
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    Aaron BOWMAN
    New
    Mark BEATTIE
    assistants/local/1
    Yvonne Breen
    assistants/local/2
    Andrew Duncan CRAWFORD
    assistants/local/3
    Andrew McILWRATH
    assistants/paying agents
    • Aaron BOWMAN
    assistants/accredited/2
    Andrew Duncan CRAWFORD
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_LEG8_rev1_EN.pdf
    support
    1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    28/09/2017
    membership
    other
    Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    96951
    occupation
    Member of the European Parliament 4
    Committees/2
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFCO
    start
    2017-01-26T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFCO
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    assistants/accredited
    • Mark BEATTIE
    • Yvonne Breen
    • Andrew McILWRATH
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PECH
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PECH
    Organization
    Committee on Fisheries
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AGRI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    AGRI
    Organization
    Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited
    • Mark BEATTIE
    • Yvonne Breen
    • Andrew McILWRATH
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    BEATTIE Mark
    New
    Mark BEATTIE
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Breen Yvonne
    New
    Yvonne Breen
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    McILWRATH Andrew
    New
    Andrew McILWRATH
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    BOWMAN Aaron
    New
    Aaron BOWMAN
    assistants/accredited/2
    MCCULLA Alan Moore
    assistants/accredited/2
    GOWAN Andrew
    assistants/accredited
    • BEATTIE Mark
    • Breen Yvonne
    • GOWAN Andrew
    • MCCULLA Alan Moore
    • McILWRATH Andrew
    assistants
    local
    BOWMAN Aaron
    assistants
    local
    assistants/local/1
    Breen Yvonne
    assistants/local/1
    BROOKS David
    Declarations of Participation
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45770
      Fax
      +322 28 49770
      Address
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45770
      Fax
      +322 28 49770
      Address
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      PECH
      start
      2014-11-24T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      PECH
      Organization
      Committee on Fisheries
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-11-23T00:00:00
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49770
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45770
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79770
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75770
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49770
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45770
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79770
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75770
      assistants/local/4
      MCCULLA Alan Moore
      assistants/local/0
      BEATTIE Mark
      assistants/local/4
      McILWRATH Andrew
      assistants
      local
      assistants
      local
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      10/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/96951_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
      Old
      T06045
      New
      T11149
      Constituencies/0/country
      United Kingdom
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Democratic Unionist Party (United Kingdom)
      New
      Democratic Unionist Party
      Constituencies/1/country
      United Kingdom
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Democratic Unionist Party (Northern Ireland) (United Kingdom)
      New
      Democratic Unionist Party (Northern Ireland)
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. mandate: occasional: membership: other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 96951 occupation: Member of the European Parliament 3
      Constituencies/0/country
      United Kingdom
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Democratic Unionist Party
      New
      Democratic Unionist Party (United Kingdom)
      Constituencies/1/country
      United Kingdom
      Constituencies/1/party
      Old
      Democratic Unionist Party (Northern Ireland)
      New
      Democratic Unionist Party (Northern Ireland) (United Kingdom)
      Delegations/0
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with Canada
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Delegations/1
      Organization
      Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
      role
      Substitute
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      abbr
      None
      start
      2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      United Kingdom
      Groups/1/country
      United Kingdom
      assistants
      local
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Altiero Spinelli 11G206
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      AGRI
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Member
      abbr
      AGRI
      Organization
      Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
      Committees/1
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      committee_id
      PECH
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      role
      Substitute
      abbr
      PECH
      Organization
      Committee on Fisheries
      Groups/0
      Organization
      Non-attached Members
      role
      Member
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      groupid
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Constituencies/0
      party
      Democratic Unionist Party
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      start
      2014-07-01T00:00:00
      country
      United Kingdom
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      assistants
      local
      assistants/local/6
      MCCULLA Alan Moore
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli 11G206
      New
      Altiero Spinelli
      Addresses/Postal/3
      Old
      B-1047 Brussels
      New
      1047 Brussels
      Committees/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Committees/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Constituencies/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Delegations/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      Groups/0/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-06-30T00:00:00
      active
      Old
      True
      New
       
      assistants/local/3
      MAGOWAN Philip
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      assistants/local/1
      BROOKS David
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      assistants/local/3
      MCCRUM Paul
      assistants/local/3
      MCCRUM Paul
      RSS
      • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/diane.dodds/en.xml
      active
      Old
       
      New
      True
      CV
        Committees/0
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        AGRI
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AGRI
        Organization
        Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
        Committees/1
        end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        committee_id
        PECH
        start
        2012-01-19T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        PECH
        Organization
        Committee on Fisheries
        Committees/2/end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        Committees/2/start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        Committees/3/end
        2012-01-18T00:00:00
        Committees/3/start
        2009-07-16T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/abbr
        D-IL
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Delegations/1
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
        end
        2011-11-08T00:00:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        None
        start
        2009-09-16T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/diane.dodds/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        assistants/local/5
        McILWRATH Andrew
        assistants/local/5
        McILWRATH Andrew
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/diane.dodds/en.xml
        assistants/local/5
        McILWRATH Andrew
        assistants/local/2
        Mc KEOWN Audrey
        Facebook
        • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100001478755515
        assistants/local/2
        Mc KEOWN Audrey
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Agriculture and Rural Development
        New
        Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        Fisheries
        New
        Committee on Fisheries
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        Committees
        • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Member abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
        • Organization: Fisheries role: Substitute abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-IL
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development role: Member abbr: AGRI committee_id: AGRI
        • Organization: Fisheries role: Substitute abbr: PECH committee_id: PECH
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        role
        Member
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-IL
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Agriculture and Rural Development
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AGRI
        committee_id
        AGRI
        Committees/0
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        AGRI
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        abbr
        AGRI
        Organization
        Agriculture and Rural Development
        Committees/1
        Organization
        Fisheries
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        PECH
        committee_id
        PECH
        Committees/1
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        committee_id
        PECH
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        PECH
        Organization
        Fisheries
        Constituencies/0
        country
        United Kingdom
        party
        Democratic Unionist Party (Northern Ireland)
        start
        2009-07-14T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0
        country
        United Kingdom
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        party
        Democratic Unionist Party (Northern Ireland)
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        role
        Member
        abbr
        D-IL
        Delegations/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        D-IL
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with Israel
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Non-attached Members
        role
        Member
        groupid
        Groups/0
        Organization
        Non-attached Members
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        groupid
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Staff/0
        Organization
        European Parliament
        role
        Member
        abbr
        PE
        Staff/0
        start
        2009-01-14T00:07:00
        role
        Member
        end
        2014-01-31T00:06:00
        abbr
        PE
        Organization
        European Parliament
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Birth
        date
        1958-08-16T00:00:00
        place
        Banbridge
        Committees
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Member abbr: AGRI Organization: Agriculture and Rural Development
        • end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 committee_id: PECH start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 role: Substitute abbr: PECH Organization: Fisheries
        Constituencies
        • country: United Kingdom end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 party: Democratic Unionist Party (Northern Ireland) start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Delegations
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: D-IL Organization: Delegation for relations with Israel
        Gender
        F
        Groups
        • Organization: Non-attached Members end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member groupid: NA NI start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00
        Mail
        • diane.dodds@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Diane DODDS
        sur
        Diane
        family
        DODDS
        familylc
        dodds
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/96951.jpg
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/diane.dodds/en.xml
        Staff
        • start: 2009-01-14T00:07:00 end: 2014-01-31T00:06:00 role: Member abbr: PE Organization: European Parliament
        UserID
        96951
        active
        True
        assistants
        local