BETA

Loránt VINCZE
2019-07-12 Lorant-Gyorgy VINCZE



headshot of Loránt VINCZE

Constituencies

  • Uniunea Democrată Maghiară din România icon: RO Romania 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Constitutional Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45608
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49608
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 04U031
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75608
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79608
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T13049
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (5)
Plenary speeches (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
12019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border

Born

1977/11/03 - Marosvásárhely / Tirgu-Mures

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
M
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with India
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-IN
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the United States
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-US
assistants/local
  • Timea NEMES
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04U031
Name/aliases/0
Loránt VINCZE
Name/aliases/0
Lorant-Gyorgy VINCZE
Name/aliases/2
VINCZE Loránt
Name/aliases/2
VINCZE Lorant-Gyorgy
Name/full
Old
Lorant-Gyorgy VINCZE
New
Loránt VINCZE
Name/sur
Old
Lorant-Gyorgy
New
Loránt
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45608
Fax
0032 2 28 49608
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79608
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75608
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Constitutional Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFCO
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PETI
assistants
accredited
  • Istvan-Andras VIRAG
accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Razvan HOINARU
paying agents
  • GLINT FINANCIAL
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1977-11-03T00:00:00
place
Marosvásárhely / Tirgu-Mures
Constituencies
  • party
    Uniunea Democrată Maghiară din România
    country
    Romania
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/98582_VINCZE.PDF
Facebook
  • http://vincze.lorant.2019
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    98582
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/98582_DFI_LEG9_rev0_HU.pdf
    date
    29/05/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. pénzbeli juttatás: (*) tól/től 2. személyzeti téren biztosított juttatás: (*) tól/től 3. természetbeni juttatás: (*) tól/től (*) A harmadik fél (felek) megnevezése.
            other
            Pénzügyi érdekeltség: 1. 4/6 HU 2. 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
            groupid
            PPE
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • info@vinczelorant.eu
          • lorant-gyorgy.vincze@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Lorant-Gyorgy VINCZE
          sur
          Lorant-Gyorgy
          family
          VINCZE
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/98582.jpg
          Twitter
          • http://@vinczelorant
          UserID
          98582
          active
          True