BETA

Phil BENNION



headshot of Phil BENNION

Constituencies

  • Liberal Democrats icon: GB United Kingdom 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Liberal Democrats Party icon: GB United Kingdom 2012/02/06 - 2014/06/30

Groups

  • icon: RE RE Member Renew Europe Group 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ALDE ALDE Member Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe 2012/02/06 - 2014/06/30

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02
Member of Subcommittee on Human Rights 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2012/02/22 2014/06/30
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2012/03/12 2014/06/30

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council 2012/02/22 2014/06/30
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia 2012/03/12 2014/06/30

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45455
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49455
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 02M057
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75455
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79455
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M06082
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue de Trêves
  • Willy Brandt 10E202
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee 2013/2127(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Financial participation of employees in companies' proceeds
Responsible Committee Shadow 2013/2111(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Social protection for all, including self-employed workers
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/2299(INI) TRAN Transport and Tourism EU's external aviation policy - Addressing future challenges
Committee Opinion 2012/2294(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Eco-innovation - Jobs and growth through environmental policy
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/2293(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Social housing in the European Union
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/0184(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Periodic roadworthiness tests for motor vehicles and their trailers. 'Roadworthiness package'
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/0061(COD) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services: enforcement of Directive 96/71/EC
Responsible Committee Shadow 2012/0018(NLE) TRAN Transport and Tourism EU/Sri Lanka Agreement: air services

Activities

By types

Amendments (739)
Institutional motions (14)
Plenary speeches (9)
Written questions (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
572011/0280(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): direct payments to farmers under support schemes 2014-2020
562012/0061(COD)Posting of workers in the framework of the provision of services: enforcement of Directive 96/71/EC
422013/0137(COD)Plant reproductive material: production and making available on the market
402012/2293(INI)Social housing in the European Union
382013/0014(COD)European Union Agency for Railways. 4th Railway Package
322013/0029(COD)Single European railway area: opening of the market for domestic passenger transport services by rail and governance of the railway infrastructure. 4th Railway Package
302013/0028(COD)Opening of the market for domestic passenger transport services by rail: award of public service contracts. 4th Railway Package
302013/0105(COD)Road transport: maximum authorised dimensions and weights for certain road vehicles
282012/2042(INI)Small and medium size enterprises (SMEs): competitiveness and business opportunities
252013/0016(COD)Railway safety. Recast. 4th Railway Package
232013/2111(INI)Social protection for all, including self-employed workers
232011/0397(COD)Groundhandling services at Union airports
192012/0184(COD)Periodic roadworthiness tests for motor vehicles and their trailers. 'Roadworthiness package'
172013/2127(INI)Financial participation of employees in companies' proceeds
162013/2277(INI)Enquiry report on the role and operations of the Troika (ECB, Commission and IMF) with regard to the euro area programme countries
162012/2056(INI)eCall: new 112 service for citizens
152013/2176(INI)How can the European Union contribute to creating a hospitable environment for enterprises, businesses and start-ups to create jobs?
152013/0072(COD)Air transport: enforcement of passenger rights; air carrier liability limits
142013/2112(INI)Effective labour inspections as a strategy to improve working conditions in Europe
112012/2067(INI)Passenger rights in all transport modes
102012/2299(INI)EU's external aviation policy - Addressing future challenges
102013/0187(COD)Aerodromes, air traffic management and air navigation services: simplifying and clarifying the legal framework
102013/0012(COD)Deployment of alternative fuels infrastructure
92013/0124(COD)Free movement of workers: measures facilitating the exercise of rights conferred on workers
92012/2078(INI)Constitutional problems of a multitier governance in the European Union
92012/2065(INI)Asbestos related occupational health threats and prospects for abolishing all existing asbestos
72013/0015(COD)Interoperability of the rail system within the EU. Recast. 4th Railway Package
72011/0401(COD)Horizon 2020 framework programme for research and innovation 2014-2020
62013/2175(INI)Long-term financing of the European economy
62013/0202(COD)Enhanced cooperation between Public Employment Services (PES)
62012/2262(INI)Application of Directive 2004/25/EC on takeover bids
62013/0186(COD)Implementation of the Single European Sky. Recast
62012/2296(INI)Strategy for an electronic toll service and a vignette system on light private vehicles in Europe
52013/2177(INI)Action Plan for a competitive and sustainable steel industry in Europe
52013/2043(INI)Integrated parcel delivery market for the growth of e-commerce in the EU
52012/2134(INI)Improving access to finance for SMEs
52011/0269(COD)European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF) 2014-2020
52013/0157(COD)Provision of port services and financial transparency of ports
52013/2098(INI)Regional branding: towards best practice in rural economies
52011/0398(COD)Noise-related operating restrictions at Union airports: rules and procedures
52011/0196(COD)Tachographs in road transport
42013/2075(INI)EU competition policy. Annual report
42013/2062(INI)CARS 2020: towards a strong, competitive and sustainable European car industry
42013/2042(INI)Effects of budgetary constraints for regional and local authorities regarding the EU's Structural Funds expenditure in the Member States
42012/0065(COD)European Community Shipowners’ Associations (ECSA)/European Transport Workers’ Federation (ETF) Agreement on the Maritime Labour Convention, 2006: flag State responsibilities for the enforcement of Directive 2009/13/EC
42011/0302(COD)Connecting Europe Facility 2014-2020
32013/2145(BUD)2014 general budget: all sections
32013/2113(INI)European strategy on plastic waste in the environment
32012/2294(INI)Eco-innovation - Jobs and growth through environmental policy
32012/2295(INI)Innovating for sustainable growth: a bioeconomy for Europe
32011/0254(NLE)Basic safety standards for protection against the dangers arising from exposure to ionising radiation
32019/2879(RSP)Resolution on the situation of LGBTI people in Uganda
32019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
32019/2822(RSP)Resolution on Myanmar, notably the situation of the Rohingya
32019/2823(RSP)Resolution on Iran, notably the situation of women’s rights defenders and imprisoned EU dual nationals
22013/2006(INI)Reindustrialising Europe to promote competitiveness and sustainability
22012/0299(COD)Gender balance among non-executive directors of companies listed on stock exchanges
22012/0190(COD)Reducing CO2 emissions from new passenger cars: modalities for reaching the 2020 target
22012/0288(COD)Fuels and energy from renewable sources: transition to biofuels to deliver greenhouse gas savings
22011/0409(COD)Sound level of motor vehicles and of replacement silencing systems
22019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
22019/2881(RSP)Resolution on the proposed new criminal code of Indonesia
22019/2880(RSP)Resolution on Egypt
22019/2821(RSP)Resolution on situation in Turkey, notably the removal of elected mayors
12013/2158(INI)European semester for economic policy coordination: employment and social aspects in the annual growth survey 2014
12013/0309(COD)Open internet access
12011/0300(COD)Trans-European energy infrastructure: guidelines
12011/0282(COD)European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD): support for rural development 2014-2020
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union
12019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1954/10/07 - Tamworth

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Briohny Jade WILLIAMS
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue de Trêves
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Willy Brandt 10E202
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Briohny Jade WILLIAMS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07F363
New
02M057
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
Old
ASP
New
WIB
assistants/local/0
Benedict John Alexander JEPHCOTT
assistants/local
  • Isobel Shirley KNOWLES
  • Jack Edward WORRAL
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Japan
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-JP
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DSAS
assistants/paying agents
  • GRIFFITHS MARSHALL
Facebook/0
https://www.facebook.com/PhilBennionMep/
Facebook/0
http:///philbennionMep
Facebook/1
https://www.facebook.com/phil.bennion
Facebook/1
http:///phil.bennion
Twitter/0
https://twitter.com/philbennion
Twitter/0
http://@PhilBennion
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45455
Fax
0032 2 28 49455
Address
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Facebook
  • http:///philbennionMep
  • http:///phil.bennion
Mail/0
phil.bennion@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/1
Old
office@philbennion.org
New
philbennion@philbennion.org
Mail/2
Old
philbennion@philbennion.org
New
office@philbennion.org
Twitter
  • http://@PhilBennion
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79455
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75455
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFET
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
IMCO
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Subcommittee on Human Rights
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DROI
assistants
accredited
Sophie-Isabel SOHM
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
112014
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/112014_DFI_LEG9_rev1_EN.pdf
date
06/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
Diversified farm business, including arable farming, biomass district heating scheme and accommodation (recipient of Pillar I and Pillar II CAP funds) 3
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/1/groupid
Old
Renew Europe Group
New
RE
Addresses
Strasbourg
Constituencies/1
party
Liberal Democrats
country
United Kingdom
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/112014_BENNION.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 112014 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/112014_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 06/06/2019 occupation: Diversified farm business, including arable farming, biom district heating scheme and accommodation (recipient of Pi I and Pillar II CAP funds) 3 Liberal International - Executive Committee Member 0 mandate: activity: Diversified farm business, including arable farming, biomass district heating scheme and accommodation (recipient of Pillar I and Pillar II CAP funds) 3 membership: Liberal International - Executive Committee Member and Member of LI Human Rights Committee 0 Member of the National Farmers' Union 0 Member of the Country Land & Business Association 0 Branch Committee Member in the West Midlands of Railfuture 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
  • mep_id: 112014 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/112014_DFI_LEG9_rev1_EN.pdf date: 06/06/2019 occupation: Diversified farm business, including arable farming, biom district heating scheme and accommodation (recipient of Pi I and Pillar II CAP funds) 3 Liberal International - Executive Committee Member 0 mandate: activity: Diversified farm business, including arable farming, biomass district heating scheme and accommodation (recipient of Pillar I and Pillar II CAP funds) 3 membership: Liberal International - Executive Committee Member and Member of LI Human Rights Committee 0 Member of the National Farmers' Union 0 Member of the Country Land & Business Association 0 Branch Committee Member in the West Midlands of Railfuture 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Renew Europe Group
groupid
Renew Europe Group
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • http://philbennion.org/
Mail
  • office@philbennion.org
  • philbennion@philbennion.org
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/112014.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/112014.jpg
active
Old
 
New
True
Name/aliases/2
BENNIONPhil
Name/aliases/4
PhilBENNION
Name/aliases/5
bennion
Name/aliases/6
bennion phil
Name/aliases/7
bennionphil
Name/aliases/8
phil bennion
Name/aliases/9
philbennion
CV
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2012-03-12T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2012-02-22T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    TRAN
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2012-03-12T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Transport and Tourism
    start
    2012-02-22T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    TRAN
    Delegations/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    start
    2012-03-12T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DSAS
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    start
    2012-02-22T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DPLC
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
    start
    2012-03-12T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DSAS
    Delegations/1
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
    start
    2012-02-22T00:00:00
    end
    2014-06-30T00:00:00
    term
    7
    abbr
    DPLC
    Committees/0/committee_id
    EMPL
    Committees/0/term
    7
    Committees/1/committee_id
    TRAN
    Committees/1/term
    7
    Constituencies/0/term
    7
    Delegations/0/abbr
    DSAS
    Delegations/0/term
    7
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DPLC
    Delegations/1/term
    7
    Financial Declarations
      Groups/0/country
      United Kingdom
      Name/familylc
      bennion
      CV/0
      BSc in Agricultural Botany, Aberdeen University; PhD in Agronomy and expert in biomass, Newcastle University; BA in History and Economic and Social History, Birmingham University. Arable farmer (1985 to present). Vice-Chairman, Staffordshire Rural Forum (2003-2009). Founding Chairman, Staffordshire Rural Hub (2004-2009). In the HGCA (the cereals and oilseeds division of the Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board): member of the Oilseeds R&D Committee (1996-2002); member of the Combinable Crops R&D Committee (2005-2011); Chair of the MIN-NO project, a £5 million DEFRA LINK research project aimed at reducing nitrous oxide emissions from arable farming (current).
      CV/1
      Member of the Liberal Democrats Federal Policy Committee; representative on DEFRA/DECC and Transport Parliamentary Policy Committees (to 2011). Member of the Council of the European Liberal Democrat and Reform Group (ELDR) (2004 to present). Chairman of the LibDem European Group (LDEG) (2008 to present).
      CV/2
      Liberal Democrat Councillor on Lichfield District Council (1999-2011). Member of Staffordshire County Council (2002-2005).
      Financial Declarations
        Groups/0/country
        United Kingdom
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Homepage
        • http://philbennion.org/
        Mail
        • phil.bennion@europarl.europa.eu
        assistants
        local
        accredited
        BEGOU Laurence
        assistants/accredited/1
        TAYLOR Rebecca
        Committees/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        Old
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        New
        2014-06-30T00:00:00
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        assistants/accredited/1
        TAYLOR Rebecca
        assistants/local/1
        DOUGLAS Timothy
        assistants/local/3
        SMITH Catharine
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        assistants/accredited/1
        BOYLE Robert
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/phil.bennion/en.xml
        active
        Old
         
        New
        True
        Committees/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/0/start
        2012-03-12T00:00:00
        Committees/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Committees/1/start
        2012-02-22T00:00:00
        Constituencies/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/abbr
        DSAS
        Delegations/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/0/start
        2012-03-12T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/abbr
        DPLC
        Delegations/1/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Delegations/1/start
        2012-02-22T00:00:00
        Groups/0/end
        9999-12-31T00:00:00
        Groups/0/start
        2012-02-06T00:00:00
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/phil.bennion/en.xml
        active
        Old
        True
        New
         
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/phil.bennion/en.xml
        assistants/local/0
        BALL Kathryn
        assistants/local/1
        HAMID Omar
        assistants/local/3
        SMITH Catharine
        assistants/local/0
        BALL Kathryn
        assistants/local/1
        HAMID Omar
        assistants/local/3
        SMITH Catharine
        CV
        • BSc in Agricultural Botany, Aberdeen University; PhD in Agronomy and expert in biomass, Newcastle University; BA in History and Economic and Social History, Birmingham University. Arable farmer (1985 to present). Vice-Chairman, Staffordshire Rural Forum (2003-2009). Founding Chairman, Staffordshire Rural Hub (2004-2009). In the HGCA (the cereals and oilseeds division of the Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board): member of the Oilseeds R&D Committee (1996-2002); member of the Combinable Crops R&D Committee (2005-2011); Chair of the MIN-NO project, a £5 million DEFRA LINK research project aimed at reducing nitrous oxide emissions from arable farming (current).
        • Member of the Liberal Democrats Federal Policy Committee; representative on DEFRA/DECC and Transport Parliamentary Policy Committees (to 2011). Member of the Council of the European Liberal Democrat and Reform Group (ELDR) (2004 to present). Chairman of the LibDem European Group (LDEG) (2008 to present).
        • Liberal Democrat Councillor on Lichfield District Council (1999-2011). Member of Staffordshire County Council (2002-2005).
        assistants/local
        • BALL Kathryn
        • HAMID Omar
        • JEPHCOTT Benedict John Alex
        • SMITH Catharine
        Committees/0/Organization
        Old
        Employment and Social Affairs
        New
        Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
        Committees/1/Organization
        Old
        Transport and Tourism
        New
        Committee on Transport and Tourism
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        Committees/0
        Organization
        Employment and Social Affairs
        role
        Member
        abbr
        EMPL
        committee_id
        EMPL
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
        role
        Member
        abbr
        DSAS
        Committees
        • Organization: Transport and Tourism role: Substitute abbr: TRAN committee_id: TRAN
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DPLC
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Committees
        • Organization: Transport and Tourism role: Substitute abbr: TRAN committee_id: TRAN
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        Delegations/0
        Organization
        Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council
        role
        Substitute
        abbr
        DPLC
        Homepage
        • http://philbennion.org/
        assistants/accredited/1
        BOYLE Robert
        assistants
        accredited
        BEGOU Laurence
        Birth
        date
        1954-10-07T00:00:00
        place
        Tamworth
        Committees
        • Organization: Transport and Tourism role: Substitute abbr: TRAN committee_id: TRAN
        Delegations
        • Organization: Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council role: Substitute abbr: DPLC
        Mail
        • phil.bennion@europarl.europa.eu
        Addresses
        Brussels
        Postal
        Strasbourg
        Constituencies/0
        start
        2012-02-06T00:00:00
        party
        Liberal Democrats Party
        country
        United Kingdom
        Constituencies/0
        start
        2012-02-09T00:00:00
        country
        United Kingdom
        party
        Liberal Democrats Party
        RSS
        • http://www.europarl.europa.eu/rss/mep/phil.bennion/en.xml
        Constituencies
        • start: 2012-02-09T00:00:00 country: United Kingdom party: Liberal Democrats Party
        Gender
        M
        Groups
        • Organization: Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe role: Member groupid: ALDE
        Name
        familylc
        bennion
        full
        Phil BENNION
        sur
        Phil
        family
        BENNION
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/112014.jpg
        Staff
        • Organization: European Parliament role: Member abbr: PE
        UserID
        112014
        active
        True