BETA

Nikolay BAREKOV



headshot of Nikolay BAREKOV

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Reload Bulgaria Party icon: BG Bulgaria 2017/04/04 - 2019/07/01
  • Bulgaria without Censorship icon: BG Bulgaria 2014/07/01 - 2017/04/03

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2014/07/01 - 2014/07/15
  • icon: ECR ECR Vice-Chair European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2014/07/16 - 2014/10/22
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2014/10/23 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/07/14 2017/04/02
Member of Delegation for relations with Iran 2014/07/14 2017/04/03
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2016/05/19 2016/05/31
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2017/04/03 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2017/04/03 2019/07/01

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45317
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49317
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 06M061
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75317
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79317
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11059
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Willy Brandt 06M061
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0229(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy InvestEU programme 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0226(NLE) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Euratom research and training programme 2021–2025
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0111(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Re-use of public sector information. Recast
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2118(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Towards a sustainable and competitive European aquaculture sector: current status and future challenges
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2087(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Implementation of the Ecodesign Directive (2009/125/EC)
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2084(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Accelerating clean energy innovation
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2065(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Towards a digital trade strategy
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2040(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Implementation of EU macro-regional strategies
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/0336(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund, Cohesion Fund, European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund: support to structural reforms in Member States
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0048(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy European business statistics
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/0017(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/0003(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Respect for private life and the protection of personal data in electronic communications
Responsible Committee 2016/2637(RSP) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Resolution on trans fats (TFAs)
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/2224(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Legitimate measures to protect whistle-blowers acting in the public interest when disclosing the confidential information of companies and public bodies
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2072(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2072(INI) CULT Culture and Education Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/2059(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2058(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy EU strategy on heating and cooling
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2057(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety EU options for improving access to medicines
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/0284(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions of broadcasting organisations and retransmissions of television and radio programmes
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/0231(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
Responsible Committee 2015/2801(RSP) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Resolution on lessons learned from the red mud disaster, five years after the accident in Hungary
Opinion Committee Shadow 2015/2103(INL) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Civil law rules on robotics
Opinion Committee Shadow 2015/0276(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Packaging and packaging waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package

Activities

By types

Amendments (188)
Institutional motions (2)
Oral questions (15)
Plenary speeches (29)
Shadow opinions (13)
Shadow reports (8)
Written declarations (2)
Written questions (10)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
392017/0288(COD)Access to the international market by coach and bus services: further opening of national markets
172016/2057(INI)EU options for improving access to medicines
162016/0379(COD)Internal market for electricity. Recast
142015/2103(INL)Civil law rules on robotics
142017/2084(INI)Accelerating clean energy innovation
122016/2058(INI)EU strategy on heating and cooling
102018/0111(COD)Re-use of public sector information. Recast
102017/0003(COD)Respect for private life and the protection of personal data in electronic communications
82016/0027(COD)Use of the 470-790 MHz frequency band in the Union
72018/0226(NLE)Euratom research and training programme 2021–2025
72016/2072(INI)Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
72015/0276(COD)Packaging and packaging waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
62016/2224(INI)Legitimate measures to protect whistle-blowers acting in the public interest when disclosing the confidential information of companies and public bodies
62017/0048(COD)European business statistics
62016/0284(COD)Copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions of broadcasting organisations and retransmissions of television and radio programmes
52017/0336(COD)European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund, Cohesion Fund, European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund: support to structural reforms in Member States
52017/2065(INI)Towards a digital trade strategy
42016/2059(INI)EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
42018/0229(COD)InvestEU programme 2021–2027
32016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
32016/2637(RSP)Resolution on trans fats (TFAs)
32015/2801(RSP)Resolution on lessons learned from the red mud disaster, five years after the accident in Hungary
22016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
22014/2211(INI)Developing a sustainable European industry of base metals
12015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
12015/2322(INI)Towards a new energy market design
12015/0310(COD)European Border and Coast Guard
12016/2677(RSP)US sanctions impacting EU business in Iran
12015/2898(RSP)Resolution on the 2015 report on Turkey
12015/2036(INI)Strategic military situation in the Black Sea basin following the illegal annexation of Crimea by Russia
12014/2155(INI)2013 annual report on the protection of the EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud
12014/2948(RSP)Resolution on the 2014 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
12014/0332(NLE)System of the European Communities' own resources: timing for making available the adjustments
12017/2087(INI)Implementation of the Ecodesign Directive (2009/125/EC)
12017/2118(INI)Towards a sustainable and competitive European aquaculture sector: current status and future challenges
12017/2040(INI)Implementation of EU macro-regional strategies
12017/0017(COD)EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1972/10/16 - Plovdiv

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1990-1996 : University, Philology/Literature: Bulgarian Philology

Professional career

  • 1992-2013 : Journalist
  • 2013-2014 : Politician

Political career

  • 2014-2014 : Chair of a political group

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124871.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124871.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants/local/1
Desislava BRATKOVA
assistants/local/7
Meliyat Ismetova SEIDOVA-TODOROVA
assistants/local/9
Nalyan Fedaim YUDAIM
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49317
New
0032 2 28 49317
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45317
New
0032 2 28 45317
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79317
New
0033 3 88 1 79317
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75317
New
0033 3 88 1 75317
Name/aliases/2
BAREKOVNikolay
Name/aliases/4
NikolayBAREKOV
Name/aliases/5
barekov
Name/aliases/6
barekov nikolay
Name/aliases/7
barekovnikolay
Name/aliases/8
nikolay barekov
Name/aliases/9
nikolaybarekov
assistants/local/1
Desislava BRATKOVA
assistants/local/7
Meliyat Ismetova SEIDOVA-TODOROVA
assistants/local/9
Nalyan Fedaim YUDAIM
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Constituencies/0
party
Reload Bulgaria Party
country
Bulgaria
start
2017-04-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Bulgaria without Censorship
country
Bulgaria
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-04-03T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Reload Bulgaria Party
country
Bulgaria
start
2017-04-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Bulgaria without Censorship
country
Bulgaria
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-04-03T00:00:00
term
8
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2017-04-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-04-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSCA
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2017-04-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-04-03T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IR
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2016-05-19T00:00:00
end
2016-05-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2016-05-19T00:00:00
end
2016-05-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2017-04-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-04-03T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IR
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2017-04-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-04-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSCA
Groups/0
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-10-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-15T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-10-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-15T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-02-04T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/3/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2016-05-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-05-19T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    role
    Member
    end
    2017-04-03T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    role
    Member
    end
    2017-04-03T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2017-04-02T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/abbr
    D-IR
    Delegations/4/term
    8
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2017-04-02T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2016-05-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-05-19T00:00:00
    Delegations/5/abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/5/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Bulgaria
    Groups/1/country
    Bulgaria
    Groups/2/country
    Bulgaria
    Name/familylc
    barekov
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Kiril ANGELOV
    New
    Nikolay ANDREEV
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Asenia ASENOVA
    New
    Magdalina ANDREEVA
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    Magdalena Zhivkova Atanasova
    New
    Milena PETRUNYASHEVA
    assistants/accredited/3
    Desislava BRATKOVA
    assistants/accredited/4
    Stanislava Valerieva CHORBADJIISKA
    assistants/accredited/5
    Veronika ILIEVA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Nayden Ivanov
    assistants/accredited/7
    Zlatelina Plamenova NIKOLAEVA
    assistants/accredited/8
    Silviya Aleksandrova RADEVA
    assistants/accredited/9
    Meliyat Ismetova SEIDOVA-TODOROVA
    assistants/accredited/10
    Tsvetan Georgiev Spasov
    assistants/accredited/11
    Nalyan Fedaim YUDAIM
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    INFO M CONSULT
    New
    Magdalena Zhivkova Atanasova
    assistants/local/1
    Desislava BRATKOVA
    assistants/local/2
    Stanislava Valerieva CHORBADJIISKA
    assistants/local/3
    Veronika ILIEVA
    assistants/local/4
    Nayden Ivanov
    assistants/local/5
    Zlatelina Plamenova NIKOLAEVA
    assistants/local/6
    Silviya Aleksandrova RADEVA
    assistants/local/7
    Meliyat Ismetova SEIDOVA-TODOROVA
    assistants/local/8
    Tsvetan Georgiev Spasov
    assistants/local/9
    Nalyan Fedaim YUDAIM
    assistants/paying agents
    • INFO M CONSULT
    Delegations/4/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    assistants/accredited/5
    Old
    Robert Dimitrov VENEV
    New
    Veronika ILIEVA
    assistants/accredited/8
    Meliyat Ismetova SEIDOVA-TODOROVA
    assistants/accredited/11
    Nalyan Fedaim YUDAIM
    assistants/accredited/5
    Ivan GEBRELIEV
    assistants/accredited/7
    Miglena IVANOVA
    assistants/accredited/3
    Desislava BRATKOVA
    assistants/accredited/0
    Elka Andreeva
    assistants/accredited/5
    Blagoveska Genchova DAFKOVA
    Financial Declarations/1
    assistants/accredited/10
    Silviya Aleksandrova RADEVA
    assistants/accredited/9
    Aleksandra Ivrieva JORDANOVA
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    2014-2014 : Chair of a political group
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    1990-1996 : University, Philology/Literature: Bulgarian Philology
    assistants/accredited/4
    Desislava BALABANOVA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Blagoveska Genchova DAFKOVA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Maria DENCHEVA
    assistants/accredited/14
    Gergana ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Reload Bulgaria Party
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    start
    2017-04-04T00:00:00
    country
    Bulgaria
    Constituencies/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-04-03T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-04-03T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-04-03T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-04-03T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-04-02T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/12
    Tsvetan Georgiev Spasov
    assistants/accredited/7
    Ivan GEBRELIEV
    assistants/accredited/1
    Kiril ANGELOV
    assistants/accredited/9
    Emil Nedkov KISYOV
    assistants/accredited/11
    Kostadin PANDUROV
    assistants/accredited/12
    Marina Yordanova Peneva
    assistants/accredited/13
    Petar Petkov Peshev
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/9
    Old
    Nedkov Kisyov
    New
    Emil Nedkov KISYOV
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    CHORBADJIISKA Stanislava Valerieva
    New
    Elka Andreeva
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    DENCHEVA Maria
    New
    Asenia ASENOVA
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    ASENOVA Asenia
    New
    Magdalena Zhivkova Atanasova
    assistants/accredited/3
    Old
    IVANOVA Miglena
    New
    Desislava BALABANOVA
    assistants/accredited/4
    Old
    Peshev Petar Petkov
    New
    Stanislava Valerieva CHORBADJIISKA
    assistants/accredited/5
    Old
    Peneva Marina Yordanova
    New
    Maria DENCHEVA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Old
    VENEV Robert Dimitrov
    New
    Nayden Ivanov
    assistants/accredited/7
    Old
    Andreeva Elka
    New
    Miglena IVANOVA
    assistants/accredited/8
    Old
    Ivanov Nayden
    New
    Aleksandra Ivrieva JORDANOVA
    assistants/accredited/9
    Old
    NIKOLAEVA Zlatelina Plamenova
    New
    Nedkov Kisyov
    assistants/accredited/10
    Old
    BALABANOVA Desislava
    New
    Zlatelina Plamenova NIKOLAEVA
    assistants/accredited/11
    Old
    Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova
    New
    Kostadin PANDUROV
    assistants/accredited/12
    Old
    PANDUROV Kostadin
    New
    Marina Yordanova Peneva
    assistants/accredited/13
    Old
    ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA Gergana
    New
    Petar Petkov Peshev
    assistants/accredited/14
    Old
    JORDANOVA Aleksandra Ivrieva
    New
    Robert Dimitrov VENEV
    assistants/accredited/15
    Old
    Kisyov Nedkov
    New
    Gergana ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA
    assistants/accredited/10
    NIKOLAEVA Zlatelina Plamenova
    assistants/accredited/13
    Old
    GUSLEKOVA Kristina
    New
    VENEV Robert Dimitrov
    Delegations/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2016-05-31T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-05-19T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited
    • Andreeva Elka
    • ASENOVA Asenia
    • Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova
    • BALABANOVA Desislava
    • CHORBADJIISKA Stanislava Valerieva
    • DENCHEVA Maria
    • GUSLEKOVA Kristina
    • IVANOVA Miglena
    • Ivanov Nayden
    • JORDANOVA Aleksandra Ivrieva
    • Kisyov Nedkov
    • PANDUROV Kostadin
    • Peneva Marina Yordanova
    • Peshev Petar Petkov
    • ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA Gergana
    assistants/accredited
    • Andreeva Elka
    • ASENOVA Asenia
    • Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova
    • BALABANOVA Desislava
    • CHORBADJIISKA Stanislava Valerieva
    • DENCHEVA Maria
    • GUSLEKOVA Kristina
    • IVANOVA Miglena
    • Ivanov Nayden
    • JORDANOVA Aleksandra Ivrieva
    • Kisyov Nedkov
    • PANDUROV Kostadin
    • Peneva Marina Yordanova
    • Peshev Petar Petkov
    • ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA Gergana
    assistants/accredited/0
    Andreeva Elka
    assistants/accredited
    • ASENOVA Asenia
    • Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova
    • BALABANOVA Desislava
    • CHORBADJIISKA Stanislava Valerieva
    • DENCHEVA Maria
    • GUSLEKOVA Kristina
    • IVANOVA Miglena
    • Ivanov Nayden
    • JORDANOVA Aleksandra Ivrieva
    • Kisyov Nedkov
    • PANDUROV Kostadin
    • Peneva Marina Yordanova
    • Peshev Petar Petkov
    • ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA Gergana
    assistants/accredited
    • ASENOVA Asenia
    • Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova
    • BALABANOVA Desislava
    • CHORBADJIISKA Stanislava Valerieva
    • DENCHEVA Maria
    • GUSLEKOVA Kristina
    • IVANOVA Miglena
    • Ivanov Nayden
    • JORDANOVA Aleksandra Ivrieva
    • Kisyov Nedkov
    • PANDUROV Kostadin
    • Peneva Marina Yordanova
    • Peshev Petar Petkov
    • ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA Gergana
    assistants/accredited/1
    Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova
    assistants/accredited/9
    Kisyov Nedkov
    assistants/accredited/0
    ALEKSANDROV Slavi
    assistants/accredited/6
    ILIEVA Veronika
    assistants
    local
    INFO M CONSULT
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    assistants/local/7
    NAIMOVA Tezdzhan Feymieva
    assistants/local/5
    Hadzhiev Mehmed
    assistants/local/8
    Mirazchiyski Emil
    assistants/local/13
    Spasov Tsvetan Georgiev
    assistants/local/11
    Peneva Marina Yordanova
    assistants/local/11
    Peshev Petar Petkov
    assistants/local/12
    Old
    GEBRELIEV Ivan
    New
    Spasov Tsvetan Georgiev
    assistants/local/7
    Hranova Anna
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    HRISTOVA Magdalina
    New
    ANDREEVA Magdalina
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    ASENOVA Asenia
    New
    ALEKSANDROV Slavi
    assistants/local/3
    DENCHEVA Maria
    assistants/local/5
    Old
    GUSPEKOVA Kristina
    New
    GUSLEKOVA Kristina
    assistants/local/6
    Hadzhiev Mehmed
    assistants/local/7
    Hranova Anna
    assistants/local/9
    Ivanov Nayden
    assistants/local/10
    Old
    IVANOVA Miglena
    New
    Mirazchiyski Emil
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    assistants/local/1
    BADATLIEV Ivan
    assistants/local/9
    NUAMERUE Joana
    assistants/local/11
    TEMELKOVA Alexandrina
    assistants/local/4
    GEBRELIEV Ivan
    assistants/local/10
    PANDUROV Kostadin
    assistants/local/2
    BALABANOVA Desislava
    assistants/accredited/0
    ANDREEV Nikolay
    Declarations of Participation
      assistants/local/5
      IVANOVA Miglena
      assistants/local/6
      NAIMOVA Tezdzhan Feymieva
      assistants/local/9
      ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA Gergana
      assistants/local/5
      KUENDE Charlen
      assistants/local/7
      PAVLOVA Borjana Nikolajeva
      assistants/local/8
      STOYANOVA Teodora Georgieva
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45317
      Fax
      +322 28 49317
      Address
      assistants/local/10
      TSVETKOVA Svetlana
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45317
      Fax
      +322 28 49317
      Address
      assistants/local/11
      VIDOLOVA Karina
      assistants/local/11
      VIDOLOVA Karina
      assistants/local/8
      STATEVA Nia
      assistants/local/9
      STOYANOVA Teodora Georgieva
      assistants/local/2
      CHORBADJIISKA Stanislava Valerieva
      assistants/local/7
      PAVLOVA Borjana Nikolajeva
      assistants/local/7
      STOEVA Tsvetelina
      assistants/local/0
      ANDREEV Nikolay
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      ANDREEV Nikolai
      New
      ANDREEV Nikolay
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49317
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45317
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79317
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75317
      Groups/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      country
      Bulgaria
      start
      2014-10-23T00:00:00
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      groupid
      ECR
      Groups/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-22T00:00:00
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49317
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45317
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79317
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75317
      assistants/local/3
      GEORGIEVA Boriana
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      12/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      assistants/local/1
      Old
      ARSENOVA Asenia
      New
      ASENOVA Asenia
      assistants/accredited/0
      HRISTOVA Magdalina
      assistants/local
      • ANDREEV Nikolai
      • ARSENOVA Asenia
      • BADATLIEV Ivan
      • GEORGIEVA Boriana
      • GUSPEKOVA Kristina
      • ILIEVA Veronika
      • KUENDE Charlen
      • NUAMERUE Joana
      • STATEVA Nia
      • STOEVA Tsvetelina
      • TEMELKOVA Alexandrina
      • TSVETKOVA Svetlana
      assistants
      accredited
      TERZIEVA Sofia
      Constituencies/0/country
      Bulgaria
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Bulgaria without Censorship (Bulgaria)
      New
      Bulgaria without Censorship
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. във вид на финансови средства: (*) предоставена от 2. във вид на персонал: (*) предоставена от 3. във вид на материали: (*) предоставена от (*) Самоличност на съответното(ите) трето(и) лице(а). mandate: occasional: membership: Сдружение - Гражданско Сдружение България без Цензура -1 Сдружение - План БГ -1 Сдружение - Българска Федерация по ММА -1 Би Медиа Груп АД -1 other: Финансов интерес: 1. 4/6 BG 2. 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 124871 occupation: ТВ СЕДЕМ ЕАД 4 Балкан Българска Телевизия ЕАД 3
      Constituencies/0/country
      Bulgaria
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Bulgaria without Censorship
      New
      Bulgaria without Censorship (Bulgaria)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with Iran end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      country
      Bulgaria
      start
      2014-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      groupid
      ECR
      Groups/1/country
      Bulgaria
      Groups/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-07-15T00:00:00
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Willy Brandt 06M061
      Mail/0
      Old
      nikolay.berekov@europarl.europa.eu
      New
      nikolay.barekov@europarl.europa.eu
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ITRE Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Groups
      • Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member of the Bureau groupid: ECR start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Birth
      date
      1972-10-16T00:00:00
      place
      Plovdiv
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Bulgaria without Censorship country: Bulgaria end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Gender
        M
        Mail
        • nikolay.berekov@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        barekov
        full
        Nikolay BAREKOV
        sur
        Nikolay
        family
        BAREKOV
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124871.jpg
        UserID
        124871
        active
        True