BETA

Nikolay BAREKOV



headshot of Nikolay BAREKOV

Constituencies

Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Reload Bulgaria Party icon: BG Bulgaria 2017/04/04 - 2019/07/01
  • Bulgaria without Censorship icon: BG Bulgaria 2014/07/01 - 2017/04/03

Groups

Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2014/07/01 - 2014/07/15
  • icon: ECR ECR Vice-Chair European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2014/07/16 - 2014/10/22
  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2014/10/23 - 2019/07/01

Committees

Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/01/19 2019/07/01

Delegations

Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/07/14 2017/04/02
Member of Delegation for relations with Iran 2014/07/14 2017/04/03
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2016/05/19 2016/05/31
Member of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2017/04/03 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2017/04/03 2019/07/01

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45317
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49317
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 06M061
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75317
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79317
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11059
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Willy Brandt 06M061
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0229(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy InvestEU programme 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0226(NLE) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Euratom research and training programme 2021–2025
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0111(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Re-use of public sector information. Recast
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2118(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Towards a sustainable and competitive European aquaculture sector: current status and future challenges
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2087(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Implementation of the Ecodesign Directive (2009/125/EC)
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2084(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Accelerating clean energy innovation
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2065(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Towards a digital trade strategy
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2040(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Implementation of EU macro-regional strategies
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/0336(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund, Cohesion Fund, European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund: support to structural reforms in Member States
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0048(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy European business statistics
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/0017(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021
Responsible Committee 2016/2637(RSP) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Resolution on trans fats (TFAs)
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/2224(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Legitimate measures to protect whistle-blowers acting in the public interest when disclosing the confidential information of companies and public bodies
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2072(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2072(INI) CULT Culture and Education Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/2059(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2058(INI) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy EU strategy on heating and cooling
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/2057(INI) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety EU options for improving access to medicines
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/0284(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions of broadcasting organisations and retransmissions of television and radio programmes
Opinion Committee Shadow 2016/0231(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
Responsible Committee 2015/2801(RSP) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Resolution on lessons learned from the red mud disaster, five years after the accident in Hungary
Opinion Committee Shadow 2015/2103(INL) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Civil law rules on robotics
Opinion Committee Shadow 2015/0276(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Packaging and packaging waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Peter KOUROUMBASHEV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 39
Andrey NOVAKOV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 39
Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 39
Emil RADEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 39
Angel DZHAMBAZKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 39
Eva MAYDELL icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 39
Filiz HYUSMENOVA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 39
Iskra MIHAYLOVA icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 39
Bogusław LIBERADZKI icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 39
Ilhan KYUCHYUK icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 39
Momchil NEKOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 37
Sergei STANISHEV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 37
István UJHELYI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 37
Asim ADEMOV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 37
Georgi PIRINSKI icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 37
Vladimir URUTCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 37
Nedzhmi ALI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 37
Maria GRAPINI icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 36
Karoline GRASWANDER-HAINZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 35
Claudia ȚAPARDEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 33
Zdzisław KRASNODĘBSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 20
Edward CZESAK icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 20
Miltiadis KYRKOS icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 19
Bolesław G. PIECHA icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 13
Hans-Olaf HENKEL icon: ECR ECR icon: Germany Germany 9
Evžen TOŠENOVSKÝ icon: ECR ECR icon: Czechia Czechia 9
Amjad BASHIR icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 8
Christine REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 5
Rupert MATTHEWS icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 3
Inés AYALA SENDER icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 2
Ashley FOX icon: ECR ECR icon: United Kingdom United Kingdom 1
Jørn DOHRMANN icon: ECR ECR icon: Denmark Denmark 1

By types

Amendments (188)
Institutional motions (2)
Oral questions (15)
Plenary speeches (29)
Shadow opinions (12)
Shadow reports (8)
Written declarations (2)
Written questions (10)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
392017/0288(COD)Access to the international market by coach and bus services: further opening of national markets
172016/2057(INI)EU options for improving access to medicines
162016/0379(COD)Internal market for electricity. Recast
142015/2103(INL)Civil law rules on robotics
142017/2084(INI)Accelerating clean energy innovation
122016/2058(INI)EU strategy on heating and cooling
102018/0111(COD)Re-use of public sector information. Recast
92017/0003(COD)Respect for private life and the protection of personal data in electronic communications
82016/0027(COD)Use of the 470-790 MHz frequency band in the Union
72018/0226(NLE)Euratom research and training programme 2021–2025
72016/2072(INI)Coherent EU policy for cultural and creative industries
72015/0276(COD)Packaging and packaging waste: resource efficiency. Circular economy package
62016/2224(INI)Legitimate measures to protect whistle-blowers acting in the public interest when disclosing the confidential information of companies and public bodies
62017/0048(COD)European business statistics
62016/0284(COD)Copyright and related rights applicable to certain online transmissions of broadcasting organisations and retransmissions of television and radio programmes
52017/0336(COD)European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund, Cohesion Fund, European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund: support to structural reforms in Member States
52017/2065(INI)Towards a digital trade strategy
42016/2059(INI)EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
42018/0229(COD)InvestEU programme 2021–2027
32016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
32016/2637(RSP)Resolution on trans fats (TFAs)
32015/2801(RSP)Resolution on lessons learned from the red mud disaster, five years after the accident in Hungary
22016/0231(COD)Binding annual greenhouse gas emission reductions by Member States from 2021 to 2030
22014/2211(INI)Developing a sustainable European industry of base metals
12015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
12015/2322(INI)Towards a new energy market design
12015/0310(COD)European Border and Coast Guard
12016/2677(RSP)US sanctions impacting EU business in Iran
12015/2898(RSP)Resolution on the 2015 report on Turkey
12015/2036(INI)Strategic military situation in the Black Sea basin following the illegal annexation of Crimea by Russia
12014/2155(INI)2013 annual report on the protection of the EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud
12014/2948(RSP)Resolution on the 2014 progress report on the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
12014/0332(NLE)System of the European Communities' own resources: timing for making available the adjustments
12017/2087(INI)Implementation of the Ecodesign Directive (2009/125/EC)
12017/2118(INI)Towards a sustainable and competitive European aquaculture sector: current status and future challenges
12017/2040(INI)Implementation of EU macro-regional strategies
12017/0017(COD)EU Emissions Trading System (EU ETS): continuing current limitations of scope for aviation activities and preparing to implement a global market-based measure from 2021

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1972/10/16 - Plovdiv

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1990-1996 : University, Philology/Literature: Bulgarian Philology

Professional career

  • 1992-2013 : Journalist
  • 2013-2014 : Politician

Political career

  • 2014-2014 : Chair of a political group

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124871.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124871.jpg
active
Old
True
New
 
assistants/local/1
Desislava BRATKOVA
assistants/local/7
Meliyat Ismetova SEIDOVA-TODOROVA
assistants/local/9
Nalyan Fedaim YUDAIM
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49317
New
0032 2 28 49317
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45317
New
0032 2 28 45317
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79317
New
0033 3 88 1 79317
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75317
New
0033 3 88 1 75317
Name/aliases/2
BAREKOVNikolay
Name/aliases/4
NikolayBAREKOV
Name/aliases/5
barekov
Name/aliases/6
barekov nikolay
Name/aliases/7
barekovnikolay
Name/aliases/8
nikolay barekov
Name/aliases/9
nikolaybarekov
assistants/local/1
Desislava BRATKOVA
assistants/local/7
Meliyat Ismetova SEIDOVA-TODOROVA
assistants/local/9
Nalyan Fedaim YUDAIM
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/0
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ITRE
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
ENVI
Constituencies/0
party
Reload Bulgaria Party
country
Bulgaria
start
2017-04-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/0
party
Bulgaria without Censorship
country
Bulgaria
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-04-03T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Reload Bulgaria Party
country
Bulgaria
start
2017-04-04T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
Constituencies/1
party
Bulgaria without Censorship
country
Bulgaria
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-04-03T00:00:00
term
8
Delegations/0
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2017-04-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-04-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSCA
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2017-04-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-04-03T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IR
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2016-05-19T00:00:00
end
2016-05-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2016-05-19T00:00:00
end
2016-05-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DEPA
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
start
2017-04-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DACP
Delegations/4
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with Iran
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-04-03T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-IR
Delegations/5
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2017-04-03T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
start
2014-07-14T00:00:00
end
2017-04-02T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
DSCA
Groups/0
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-10-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-15T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-10-23T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member of the Bureau
Organization
European Conservatives and Reformists Group
groupid
ECR
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2014-07-15T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-02-04T00:00:00
Committees/0/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2/committee_id
ITRE
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
ENVI
Committees/3/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Constituencies/1/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-RU
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2016-05-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-05-19T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    role
    Member
    end
    2017-04-03T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Iran
    role
    Member
    end
    2017-04-03T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2017-04-02T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/abbr
    D-IR
    Delegations/4/term
    8
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2017-04-02T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2016-05-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-05-19T00:00:00
    Delegations/5/abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/5/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Bulgaria
    Groups/1/country
    Bulgaria
    Groups/2/country
    Bulgaria
    Name/familylc
    barekov
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Kiril ANGELOV
    New
    Nikolay ANDREEV
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Asenia ASENOVA
    New
    Magdalina ANDREEVA
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    Magdalena Zhivkova Atanasova
    New
    Milena PETRUNYASHEVA
    assistants/accredited/3
    Desislava BRATKOVA
    assistants/accredited/4
    Stanislava Valerieva CHORBADJIISKA
    assistants/accredited/5
    Veronika ILIEVA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Nayden Ivanov
    assistants/accredited/7
    Zlatelina Plamenova NIKOLAEVA
    assistants/accredited/8
    Silviya Aleksandrova RADEVA
    assistants/accredited/9
    Meliyat Ismetova SEIDOVA-TODOROVA
    assistants/accredited/10
    Tsvetan Georgiev Spasov
    assistants/accredited/11
    Nalyan Fedaim YUDAIM
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    INFO M CONSULT
    New
    Magdalena Zhivkova Atanasova
    assistants/local/1
    Desislava BRATKOVA
    assistants/local/2
    Stanislava Valerieva CHORBADJIISKA
    assistants/local/3
    Veronika ILIEVA
    assistants/local/4
    Nayden Ivanov
    assistants/local/5
    Zlatelina Plamenova NIKOLAEVA
    assistants/local/6
    Silviya Aleksandrova RADEVA
    assistants/local/7
    Meliyat Ismetova SEIDOVA-TODOROVA
    assistants/local/8
    Tsvetan Georgiev Spasov
    assistants/local/9
    Nalyan Fedaim YUDAIM
    assistants/paying agents
    • INFO M CONSULT
    Delegations/4/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    assistants/accredited/5
    Old
    Robert Dimitrov VENEV
    New
    Veronika ILIEVA
    assistants/accredited/8
    Meliyat Ismetova SEIDOVA-TODOROVA
    assistants/accredited/11
    Nalyan Fedaim YUDAIM
    assistants/accredited/5
    Ivan GEBRELIEV
    assistants/accredited/7
    Miglena IVANOVA
    assistants/accredited/3
    Desislava BRATKOVA
    assistants/accredited/0
    Elka Andreeva
    assistants/accredited/5
    Blagoveska Genchova DAFKOVA
    Financial Declarations/1
    assistants/accredited/10
    Silviya Aleksandrova RADEVA
    assistants/accredited/9
    Aleksandra Ivrieva JORDANOVA
    CV
    Old
     
    New
    Political career
    2014-2014 : Chair of a political group
    Professional career
    Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    1990-1996 : University, Philology/Literature: Bulgarian Philology
    assistants/accredited/4
    Desislava BALABANOVA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Blagoveska Genchova DAFKOVA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Maria DENCHEVA
    assistants/accredited/14
    Gergana ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA
    Constituencies/0
    party
    Reload Bulgaria Party
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    start
    2017-04-04T00:00:00
    country
    Bulgaria
    Constituencies/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-04-03T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-04-03T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-04-03T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-04-03T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-04-02T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/12
    Tsvetan Georgiev Spasov
    assistants/accredited/7
    Ivan GEBRELIEV
    assistants/accredited/1
    Kiril ANGELOV
    assistants/accredited/9
    Emil Nedkov KISYOV
    assistants/accredited/11
    Kostadin PANDUROV
    assistants/accredited/12
    Marina Yordanova Peneva
    assistants/accredited/13
    Petar Petkov Peshev
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ITRE
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ITRE
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited/9
    Old
    Nedkov Kisyov
    New
    Emil Nedkov KISYOV
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    CHORBADJIISKA Stanislava Valerieva
    New
    Elka Andreeva
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    DENCHEVA Maria
    New
    Asenia ASENOVA
    assistants/accredited/2
    Old
    ASENOVA Asenia
    New
    Magdalena Zhivkova Atanasova
    assistants/accredited/3
    Old
    IVANOVA Miglena
    New
    Desislava BALABANOVA
    assistants/accredited/4
    Old
    Peshev Petar Petkov
    New
    Stanislava Valerieva CHORBADJIISKA
    assistants/accredited/5
    Old
    Peneva Marina Yordanova
    New
    Maria DENCHEVA
    assistants/accredited/6
    Old
    VENEV Robert Dimitrov
    New
    Nayden Ivanov
    assistants/accredited/7
    Old
    Andreeva Elka
    New
    Miglena IVANOVA
    assistants/accredited/8
    Old
    Ivanov Nayden
    New
    Aleksandra Ivrieva JORDANOVA
    assistants/accredited/9
    Old
    NIKOLAEVA Zlatelina Plamenova
    New
    Nedkov Kisyov
    assistants/accredited/10
    Old
    BALABANOVA Desislava
    New
    Zlatelina Plamenova NIKOLAEVA
    assistants/accredited/11
    Old
    Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova
    New
    Kostadin PANDUROV
    assistants/accredited/12
    Old
    PANDUROV Kostadin
    New
    Marina Yordanova Peneva
    assistants/accredited/13
    Old
    ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA Gergana
    New
    Petar Petkov Peshev
    assistants/accredited/14
    Old
    JORDANOVA Aleksandra Ivrieva
    New
    Robert Dimitrov VENEV
    assistants/accredited/15
    Old
    Kisyov Nedkov
    New
    Gergana ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA
    assistants/accredited/10
    NIKOLAEVA Zlatelina Plamenova
    assistants/accredited/13
    Old
    GUSLEKOVA Kristina
    New
    VENEV Robert Dimitrov
    Delegations/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2016-05-31T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    None
    start
    2016-05-19T00:00:00
    assistants/accredited
    • Andreeva Elka
    • ASENOVA Asenia
    • Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova
    • BALABANOVA Desislava
    • CHORBADJIISKA Stanislava Valerieva
    • DENCHEVA Maria
    • GUSLEKOVA Kristina
    • IVANOVA Miglena
    • Ivanov Nayden
    • JORDANOVA Aleksandra Ivrieva
    • Kisyov Nedkov
    • PANDUROV Kostadin
    • Peneva Marina Yordanova
    • Peshev Petar Petkov
    • ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA Gergana
    assistants/accredited
    • Andreeva Elka
    • ASENOVA Asenia
    • Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova
    • BALABANOVA Desislava
    • CHORBADJIISKA Stanislava Valerieva
    • DENCHEVA Maria
    • GUSLEKOVA Kristina
    • IVANOVA Miglena
    • Ivanov Nayden
    • JORDANOVA Aleksandra Ivrieva
    • Kisyov Nedkov
    • PANDUROV Kostadin
    • Peneva Marina Yordanova
    • Peshev Petar Petkov
    • ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA Gergana
    assistants/accredited/0
    Andreeva Elka
    assistants/accredited
    • ASENOVA Asenia
    • Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova
    • BALABANOVA Desislava
    • CHORBADJIISKA Stanislava Valerieva
    • DENCHEVA Maria
    • GUSLEKOVA Kristina
    • IVANOVA Miglena
    • Ivanov Nayden
    • JORDANOVA Aleksandra Ivrieva
    • Kisyov Nedkov
    • PANDUROV Kostadin
    • Peneva Marina Yordanova
    • Peshev Petar Petkov
    • ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA Gergana
    assistants/accredited
    • ASENOVA Asenia
    • Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova
    • BALABANOVA Desislava
    • CHORBADJIISKA Stanislava Valerieva
    • DENCHEVA Maria
    • GUSLEKOVA Kristina
    • IVANOVA Miglena
    • Ivanov Nayden
    • JORDANOVA Aleksandra Ivrieva
    • Kisyov Nedkov
    • PANDUROV Kostadin
    • Peneva Marina Yordanova
    • Peshev Petar Petkov
    • ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA Gergana
    assistants/accredited/1
    Atanasova Magdalena Zhivkova
    assistants/accredited/9
    Kisyov Nedkov
    assistants/accredited/0
    ALEKSANDROV Slavi
    assistants/accredited/6
    ILIEVA Veronika
    assistants
    local
    INFO M CONSULT
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    assistants/local/7
    NAIMOVA Tezdzhan Feymieva
    assistants/local/5
    Hadzhiev Mehmed
    assistants/local/8
    Mirazchiyski Emil
    assistants/local/13
    Spasov Tsvetan Georgiev
    assistants/local/11
    Peneva Marina Yordanova
    assistants/local/11
    Peshev Petar Petkov
    assistants/local/12
    Old
    GEBRELIEV Ivan
    New
    Spasov Tsvetan Georgiev
    assistants/local/7
    Hranova Anna
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    HRISTOVA Magdalina
    New
    ANDREEVA Magdalina
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    ASENOVA Asenia
    New
    ALEKSANDROV Slavi
    assistants/local/3
    DENCHEVA Maria
    assistants/local/5
    Old
    GUSPEKOVA Kristina
    New
    GUSLEKOVA Kristina
    assistants/local/6
    Hadzhiev Mehmed
    assistants/local/7
    Hranova Anna
    assistants/local/9
    Ivanov Nayden
    assistants/local/10
    Old
    IVANOVA Miglena
    New
    Mirazchiyski Emil
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    assistants/local/1
    BADATLIEV Ivan
    assistants/local/9
    NUAMERUE Joana
    assistants/local/11
    TEMELKOVA Alexandrina
    assistants/local/4
    GEBRELIEV Ivan
    assistants/local/10
    PANDUROV Kostadin
    assistants/local/2
    BALABANOVA Desislava
    assistants/accredited/0
    ANDREEV Nikolay
    Declarations of Participation
      assistants/local/5
      IVANOVA Miglena
      assistants/local/6
      NAIMOVA Tezdzhan Feymieva
      assistants/local/9
      ZLATKOVA MANOLOVA Gergana
      assistants/local/5
      KUENDE Charlen
      assistants/local/7
      PAVLOVA Borjana Nikolajeva
      assistants/local/8
      STOYANOVA Teodora Georgieva
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45317
      Fax
      +322 28 49317
      Address
      assistants/local/10
      TSVETKOVA Svetlana
      Addresses/Brussels
      Phone
      +322 28 45317
      Fax
      +322 28 49317
      Address
      assistants/local/11
      VIDOLOVA Karina
      assistants/local/11
      VIDOLOVA Karina
      assistants/local/8
      STATEVA Nia
      assistants/local/9
      STOYANOVA Teodora Georgieva
      assistants/local/2
      CHORBADJIISKA Stanislava Valerieva
      assistants/local/7
      PAVLOVA Borjana Nikolajeva
      assistants/local/7
      STOEVA Tsvetelina
      assistants/local/0
      ANDREEV Nikolay
      assistants/local/0
      Old
      ANDREEV Nikolai
      New
      ANDREEV Nikolay
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49317
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45317
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79317
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75317
      Groups/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      country
      Bulgaria
      start
      2014-10-23T00:00:00
      role
      Member of the Bureau
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      groupid
      ECR
      Groups/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-10-22T00:00:00
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49317
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45317
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79317
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75317
      assistants/local/3
      GEORGIEVA Boriana
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      12/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/124871_DFI_rev0_BG.pdf
      assistants/local/1
      Old
      ARSENOVA Asenia
      New
      ASENOVA Asenia
      assistants/accredited/0
      HRISTOVA Magdalina
      assistants/local
      • ANDREEV Nikolai
      • ARSENOVA Asenia
      • BADATLIEV Ivan
      • GEORGIEVA Boriana
      • GUSPEKOVA Kristina
      • ILIEVA Veronika
      • KUENDE Charlen
      • NUAMERUE Joana
      • STATEVA Nia
      • STOEVA Tsvetelina
      • TEMELKOVA Alexandrina
      • TSVETKOVA Svetlana
      assistants
      accredited
      TERZIEVA Sofia
      Constituencies/0/country
      Bulgaria
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Bulgaria without Censorship (Bulgaria)
      New
      Bulgaria without Censorship
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. във вид на финансови средства: (*) предоставена от 2. във вид на персонал: (*) предоставена от 3. във вид на материали: (*) предоставена от (*) Самоличност на съответното(ите) трето(и) лице(а). mandate: occasional: membership: Сдружение - Гражданско Сдружение България без Цензура -1 Сдружение - План БГ -1 Сдружение - Българска Федерация по ММА -1 Би Медиа Груп АД -1 other: Финансов интерес: 1. 4/6 BG 2. 3. holding: activity: mep_id: 124871 occupation: ТВ СЕДЕМ ЕАД 4 Балкан Българска Телевизия ЕАД 3
      Constituencies/0/country
      Bulgaria
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Bulgaria without Censorship
      New
      Bulgaria without Censorship (Bulgaria)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation for relations with Iran end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0
      end
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      country
      Bulgaria
      start
      2014-07-16T00:00:00
      role
      Vice-Chair
      Organization
      European Conservatives and Reformists Group
      groupid
      ECR
      Groups/1/country
      Bulgaria
      Groups/1/end
      Old
      9999-12-31T00:00:00
      New
      2014-07-15T00:00:00
      Addresses/Postal/2
      Old
      Altiero Spinelli
      New
      Willy Brandt 06M061
      Mail/0
      Old
      nikolay.berekov@europarl.europa.eu
      New
      nikolay.barekov@europarl.europa.eu
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Committees
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ITRE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ITRE Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
      • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
      Groups
      • Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member of the Bureau groupid: ECR start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
      Birth
      date
      1972-10-16T00:00:00
      place
      Plovdiv
      CV
        Constituencies
        • party: Bulgaria without Censorship country: Bulgaria end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Gender
        M
        Mail
        • nikolay.berekov@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        familylc
        barekov
        full
        Nikolay BAREKOV
        sur
        Nikolay
        family
        BAREKOV
        aliases
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/124871.jpg
        UserID
        124871
        active
        True