BETA

Harald VILIMSKY



headshot of Harald VILIMSKY

Constituencies

  • Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs icon: AT Austria 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs icon: AT Austria 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member of the Bureau Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: NA NA Member Non-attached Members 2014/07/01 - 2015/06/14
  • icon: ENF ENF Member Europe of Nations and Freedom Group 2015/06/15 - 2015/06/15
  • icon: ENF ENF Vice-Chair Europe of Nations and Freedom Group 2015/06/16 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2014/07/01 2015/06/14
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2015/06/25 2015/11/12
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2015/11/12 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special Committee on Terrorism 2018/02/07 2018/11/14

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2014/07/14 2019/07/01

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45324
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49324
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 07H140
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75324
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79324
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T02097
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 07H140
  • 1047 Brussels

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2271(INL) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Humanitarian visas
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2092(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Full application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis in Bulgaria and Romania: abolition of checks at internal land, sea and air borders
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2036(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Minimum standards for minorities in the EU
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0247(COD) AFET Foreign Affairs Instrument for pre-accession assistance (IPA III) 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0153(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs European network of immigration liaison officers. Recast
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0061(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Community code on visas (Visa Code): conditions and procedures for issuing visas
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2270(INL) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Humanitarian visas

Activities

By types

Amendments (740)
Plenary speeches (3)
Written explanations (36)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1012018/0330(COD)European Border and Coast Guard
482018/2103(INI)Situation of fundamental rights in the European Union in 2017
352016/2311(INI)2016 Commission report on Serbia
352015/0269(COD)Control of the acquisition and possession of weapons
322018/2036(INI)Minimum standards for minorities in the EU
302016/2313(INI)2016 Commission report on Bosnia and Herzegovina
272018/0329(COD)Returning illegally staying third-country nationals. Recast
232015/2001(INI)State of EU-Russia relations
222015/2258(INI)Implementation of the UN Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities with special regard to the concluding observations of the UN CPRD Committee
222015/2095(INI)Situation in the Mediterranean and need for a holistic EU approach to migration
222017/2209(INI)Media pluralism and media freedom in the European Union
202017/2125(INI)Annual report on the situation of fundamental rights in the EU in 2016
192015/2138(INI)Learning EU at school
172015/2353(INI)Preparation of the post-electoral revision of the MFF 2014-2020: Parliament's input ahead of the Commission's proposal
162017/2203(INI)Cutting the sources of income for Jihadists - targeting the financing of terrorism. Recommendation to the Council, the Commission, and the EEAS
162018/0061(COD)Community code on visas (Visa Code): conditions and procedures for issuing visas
152018/2150(INI)2018 Commission report on Turkey
152013/0256(COD)EU Agency for Criminal Justice Cooperation (Eurojust)
142015/0005(COD)Macro-financial assistance to Ukraine
132018/2040(INI)Recommendation to the Council on the 73rd Session of the United Nations General Assembly
122018/2092(INI)Full application of the provisions of the Schengen acquis in Bulgaria and Romania: abolition of checks at internal land, sea and air borders
122017/2256(INI)Annual report on the functioning of the Schengen area
122015/2062(INI)Prison systems and conditions
112016/2329(INI)Implementation of Directive 2011/99/EU on the European protection order
102014/2242(INI)Sustainable urban mobility
92015/2273(INI)EU relations with Tunisia in the current regional context
82014/2228(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Transatlantic Trade and Investment Partnership (TTIP)
82017/2083(INI)EU-Africa strategy: a boost for development
72017/2271(INI)State of EU-US relations
62018/2017(INI)Recommendation to the Council, the Commission, and the EEAS on Libya
62015/2220(INI)Implementation and review of the EU-Central Asia strategy
62015/0277(COD)Common rules in the field of civil aviation and establishing a European Union Aviation Safety Agency
62017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
62014/2155(INI)2013 annual report on the protection of the EU's financial interests - Fight against fraud
52015/2255(INI)Social dumping in the European Union
52017/2136(DEC)2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
52017/2065(INI)Towards a digital trade strategy
42018/2271(INL)Humanitarian visas
42018/0104(COD)Security of identity cards of Union citizens and of residence documents issued to Union citizens and their family members
42016/2328(INI)Implementation of Directive 2012/29/EU establishing minimum standards on the rights, support and protection of victims of crime
42017/2164(DEC)2016 discharge: European Border and Coast Guard Agency (Frontex)
32014/2153(INI)European energy security strategy
32015/2041(INI)Transparency, accountability and integrity in the EU institutions
32016/2059(INI)EU strategy for liquefied natural gas and gas storage
32017/2270(INL)Humanitarian visas
32015/0281(COD)Combating terrorism
22017/2269(INI)EU/Euratom/Armenia Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement
22015/2154(DEC)2014 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
22015/2113(INI)Towards a European energy union
22015/2005(INI)Implementation of the 2011 White Paper on transport: taking stock and the way forward towards sustainable mobility
22017/0351(COD)Interoperability between EU information systems (borders and visa)
22017/2179(DEC)Discharge in respect of the implementation of the budget of the European Union agencies for the financial year 2016: performance, financial management and control
22017/2177(DEC)2016 discharge: European Asylum Support Office (EASO)
22013/0255(APP)European Public Prosecutor's Office (EPPO)
12015/2137(INI)Mid-term review of the EU's biodiversity strategy
12014/2099(DEC)2013 discharge: European Environment Agency (EEA)
12014/2108(DEC)2013 discharge: European Food Safety Authority (EFSA)
12014/2075(DEC)2013 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
12015/2179(DEC)2014 discharge: European Railway Agency (ERA)
12015/2174(DEC)2014 discharge: European Maritime Safety Agency (EMSA)
12015/2233(INI)Recommendations to the European Commission on the negotiations for the Trade in Services Agreement (TiSA)
12014/2241(INI)New challenges and concepts for the promotion of tourism in Europe
12018/0247(COD)Instrument for pre-accession assistance (IPA III) 2021–2027
12018/0153(COD)European network of immigration liaison officers. Recast
12018/0207(COD)Rights and values programme 2021–2027
12018/0154(COD)Community statistics on migration and international protection
12017/0352(COD)Interoperability between EU information systems (police and judicial cooperation, asylum and migration)
12018/0064(COD)European Labour Authority
12016/0224(COD)Common procedure for international protection in the Union
12016/0225(COD)Union resettlement framework
12016/0133(COD)Criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person. Recast
12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
12019/2817(RSP)Resolution on the state of play of the UK’s withdrawal from the European Union

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • WTG Dr. Reinold - Mag. Veith Steuerberatungs GmbH
assistants/local assistants (grouping)
  • Teresa Barbara SCHRÖDER
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 07H140
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
00U023
New
07H140
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/local/1
Peter KROTKY
assistants/local
  • Anna Sophie GROISS
assistants/paying agents
  • WTG Dr. Reinold - Mag. Veith Steuerberatungs GmbH
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-US
Committees/7
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
LIBE
Committees/8
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AFET
Groups/3/role
Old
Member
New
Member of the Bureau
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Gerald BERTL
assistants/local
  • Anna Sophie GROISS
  • Peter KROTKY
assistants/paying agents
  • WTG Dr. Reinold - Mag. Veith Steuerberatungs GmbH
Groups/0/groupid
Old
  • NA
  • NI
New
NA
Groups/3/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Willy Brandt 07M121
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T07006
New
T02097
Birth/place
Wien
Committees/4/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/5/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs
country
Austria
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/125001_VILIMSKY.PDF
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
125001
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
date
05/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
FPÖ - Generalsekretär 3
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: Ich verweise auf meine Rolle als FPÖ-Generalsekretär. Dies betrifft ein Gehalt sowie eine funktionale Einbettung in der Partei. Sonst keinerlei Zuwendungen (*) bereitgestellt von FPÖ 3. materiell: Ich verweise auf meine Rolle als FPÖ-Generalsekretär. Dies betrifft ein Gehalt sowie eine funktionale Einbettung in der Partei. Sonst keinerlei Zuwendungen (*) bereitgestellt von FPÖ (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
125001
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
date
11/06/2014
occupation
mandate
activity
Generalsekretär FPÖ 3
membership
FPÖ, Generalsekretär 3
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: Finanzielle, materielle und personelle Unterstützung: ich verweise auf meine Rolle als Partei-Generalsekretär. Sonst keinerlei Zuwendungen (*) bereitgestellt von FPÖ (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
125001
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev1_DE.pdf
date
14/10/2014
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
FPÖ, Generalsekretär 3
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: Finanzielle, materielle und personelle Unterstützung: ich verweise auf meine Rolle als Partei-Generalsekretär. Sonst keinerlei Zuwendungen (*) bereitgestellt von FPÖ (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
125001
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev2_DE.pdf
date
21/01/2015
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
FPÖ, Generalsekretär 2
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: Finanzielle, materielle und personelle Unterstützung: ich verweise auf meine Rolle als Partei-Generalsekretär. Sonst keinerlei Zuwendungen (*) bereitgestellt von FPÖ (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/3
mep_id
125001
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_LEG8_rev3_DE.pdf
date
15/09/2017
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
FPÖ - Generalsekretär 3
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: Finanzielle, materielle und personelle Unterstützung: ich verweise auf meine Rolle als FPÖ-Generalsekretär. Sonst keinerlei Zuwendungen (*) bereitgestellt von FPÖ 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/4
mep_id
125001
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_LEG8_rev4_DE.pdf
date
16/07/2018
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
FPÖ - Generalsekretär 4
occasional
holding
support
1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: Finanzielle, materielle und personelle Unterstützung: ich verweise auf meine Rolle als FPÖ-Generalsekretär. Sonst keinerlei Zuwendungen (*) bereitgestellt von FPÖ 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
other
Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
additional
Groups/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/3
role
Member
Organization
Identity and Democracy Group
groupid
Identity and Democracy Group
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125001.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125001.jpg
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
07M121
New
00U023
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
assistants/trainees
  • Laura FINK
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49324
New
0032 2 28 49324
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45324
New
0032 2 28 45324
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79324
New
0033 3 88 1 79324
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75324
New
0033 3 88 1 75324
Name/aliases/1
HaraldVILIMSKY
Name/aliases/4
VILIMSKYHarald
Name/aliases/5
harald vilimsky
Name/aliases/6
haraldvilimsky
Name/aliases/7
vilimsky
Name/aliases/8
vilimsky harald
Name/aliases/9
vilimskyharald
CV
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2018-02-07T00:00:00
end
2018-11-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2015-06-25T00:00:00
end
2015-11-12T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2015-06-25T00:00:00
end
2015-11-12T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
LIBE
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
start
2018-02-07T00:00:00
end
2018-11-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
TERR
Committees/6
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AFET
Groups/0
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Europe of Nations and Freedom Group
groupid
ENF
start
2015-06-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/0
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Europe of Nations and Freedom Group
groupid
ENF
start
2015-06-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Groups/2
role
Member
Organization
Non-attached Members
groupid
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2015-06-14T00:00:00
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/0
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-07T00:00:00
Committees/0/abbr
TERR
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-11-14T00:00:00
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/1/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/2
Organization
Special Committee on Terrorism
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-07T00:00:00
Committees/2/committee_id
AFET
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/3
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2015-11-12T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/3/committee_id
ECON
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
ECON
start
2015-11-12T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
ECON
Organization
Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
Committees/4
end
2015-11-12T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2015-06-25T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/4/committee_id
AFET
Committees/4/term
8
Committees/5
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
committee_id
LIBE
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
LIBE
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
Committees/5
end
2015-11-12T00:00:00
committee_id
AFET
start
2015-06-25T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AFET
Organization
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committees/5/committee_id
LIBE
Committees/5/term
8
Committees/6/committee_id
AFET
Committees/6/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/abbr
    D-UA
    Delegations/0/term
    8
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Austria
    Groups/1/country
    Austria
    Groups/2/country
    Austria
    Name/familylc
    vilimsky
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Anna Sophie GROISS
    New
    Nadja Sophie FASSER
    assistants/accredited/1
    Peter KROTKY
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Gerald BERTL
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    WTG Dr. Reinold - Mag. Veith Steuerberatungs GmbH
    New
    Anna Sophie GROISS
    assistants/local/1
    Peter KROTKY
    assistants/paying agents
    • WTG Dr. Reinold - Mag. Veith Steuerberatungs GmbH
    assistants/trainees
    • Laura FINK
    assistants/paying agents
    • Jakob RAGGER
    assistants/accredited/0
    Anna Sophie GROISS
    assistants/paying agents
    • Jakob RAGGER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Katharina NIEDERLE
    Financial Declarations/4
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_LEG8_rev4_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: Finanzielle, materielle und personelle Unterstützung: ich verweise auf meine Rolle als FPÖ-Generalsekretär. Sonst keinerlei Zuwendungen (*) bereitgestellt von FPÖ 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    16/07/2018
    membership
    FPÖ - Generalsekretär 4
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    125001
    occupation
    assistants/paying agents
    • Katharina NIEDERLE
    assistants/accredited/1
    Karl SCHMUTZ
    assistants/accredited/0
    Hubert Grillmayer
    assistants/accredited
    • Hubert Grillmayer
    • Peter KROTKY
    • Karl SCHMUTZ
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Hubert Grillmayer
    • Peter KROTKY
    • Karl SCHMUTZ
    assistants/paying agents
    • Elsie QUEVEDO
    Committees/2
    Organization
    Special Committee on Terrorism
    role
    Substitute
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-02-07T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Elsie QUEVEDO
    Financial Declarations/3
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_LEG8_rev3_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: Finanzielle, materielle und personelle Unterstützung: ich verweise auf meine Rolle als FPÖ-Generalsekretär. Sonst keinerlei Zuwendungen (*) bereitgestellt von FPÖ 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    125001
    membership
    FPÖ - Generalsekretär 3
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    15/09/2017
    occupation
    assistants/paying agents
    • Manuel MUSCHETT
    CV
    Old
     
    New
     
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Margit SALMHOFER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Manuel MUSCHETT
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
    Margit SALMHOFER
    Committees/0/start
    Old
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2017-01-19T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/2
    end
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    committee_id
    LIBE
    start
    2014-07-01T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    LIBE
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2017-01-18T00:00:00
    assistants/paying agents
    • Volker BRIEGER
    assistants/accredited
    • Grillmayer Hubert
    • KROTKY Peter
    • SCHMUTZ Karl
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Hubert Grillmayer
    • Peter KROTKY
    • Karl SCHMUTZ
    assistants/paying agents
    • Volker BRIEGER
    assistants/accredited/0
    Grillmayer Hubert
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    SVAZEK Marlene
    New
    KROTKY Peter
    assistants/accredited/2
    SCHMUTZ Karl
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Grillmayer Hubert
    • KROTKY Peter
    • SCHMUTZ Karl
    assistants/accredited
    • SVAZEK Marlene
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
    KOCH Nadja
    assistants/paying agents
    • Kulterer Emanuel
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Grillmayer Hubert
    • KOCH Nadja
    • KROTKY Peter
    • SCHMUTZ Karl
    assistants/paying agents
    • Kulterer Emanuel
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Grillmayer Hubert
    • KOCH Nadja
    • KROTKY Peter
    • SCHMUTZ Karl
    assistants/paying agents
    • Kulterer Emanuel
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Grillmayer Hubert
    • KOCH Nadja
    • KROTKY Peter
    • SCHMUTZ Karl
    assistants/paying agents
    • Kulterer Emanuel
    assistants/accredited
    • Grillmayer Hubert
    • KOCH Nadja
    • KROTKY Peter
    • SCHMUTZ Karl
    assistants/paying agents
    • Kulterer Emanuel
    assistants
    local
    WTG Dr. Reinold - Mag. Veith Steuerberatungs GmbH
    paying agents
    Kulterer Emanuel
    accredited
    assistants
    local
    accredited
    SVAZEK Marlene
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ECON
    start
    2015-11-12T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    ECON
    Organization
    Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-11-12T00:00:00
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/0/0
    Old
    Abgeordneter zum österreichischen Nationalrat
    New
    Freiheitliche Partei Österreich - Generalsekretär
    Financial Declarations/0/occupation/1/0
    Old
    Freiheitliche Partei Österreich - Generalsekretär
    New
    Abgeordneter zum österreichischen Nationalrat
    Financial Declarations/1/occupation/0/0
    Old
    Abgeordneter zum österreichischen Nationalrat
    New
    Freiheitliche Partei Österreich - Generalsekretär
    Financial Declarations/1/occupation/1/0
    Old
    Freiheitliche Partei Österreich - Generalsekretär
    New
    Abgeordneter zum österreichischen Nationalrat
    Financial Declarations/2/occupation/0/0
    Old
    Abgeordneter zum österreichischen Nationalrat
    New
    Freiheitliche Partei Österreich - Generalsekretär
    Financial Declarations/2/occupation/1/0
    Old
    Freiheitliche Partei Österreich - Generalsekretär
    New
    Abgeordneter zum österreichischen Nationalrat
    assistants/local/3
    SALMHOFER Margit
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    AFET
    start
    2015-06-25T00:00:00
    role
    Substitute
    abbr
    AFET
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-06-14T00:00:00
    Groups/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    country
    Austria
    start
    2015-06-16T00:00:00
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Europe of Nations and Freedom Group
    groupid
    ENF
    Groups/1
    end
    2015-06-15T00:00:00
    country
    Austria
    start
    2015-06-15T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Europe of Nations and Freedom Group
    groupid
    ENF
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    STROEHM Carl Gustaf
    New
    SVAZEK Marlene
    assistants/local/0
    KOCH Nadja
    assistants/local/3
    SALMHOFER Margit
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2015-06-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/0/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
    assistants/local/3
    SEIDL Isolde Martha
    assistants/local/3
    SEIDL Isolde Martha
    Declarations of Participation
      assistants/local/3
      STROEHM Elisabeth
      Financial Declarations/2
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev2_DE.pdf
      support
      1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: Finanzielle, materielle und personelle Unterstützung: ich verweise auf meine Rolle als Partei-Generalsekretär. Sonst keinerlei Zuwendungen (*) bereitgestellt von FPÖ (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
      mandate
      occasional
      mep_id
      125001
      membership
      FPÖ, Generalsekretär 2
      other
      Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
      holding
      activity
      date
      21/01/2015
      occupation
      Financial Declarations/1/date
      Old
      15/10/2014
      New
      14/10/2014
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
      Old
      T06072
      New
      T07006
      assistants/accredited
      • STROEHM Carl Gustaf
      assistants/local/2
      SCHMUTZ Karl
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49324
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45324
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79324
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75324
      Addresses/Brussels/Fax
      +322 28 49324
      Addresses/Brussels/Phone
      +322 28 45324
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
      +333 88 1 79324
      Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
      +333 88 1 75324
      assistants/local/1
      PLATONOVA Daria
      Financial Declarations/1
      additional
      url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev1_DE.pdf
      support
      1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: Finanzielle, materielle und personelle Unterstützung: ich verweise auf meine Rolle als Partei-Generalsekretär. Sonst keinerlei Zuwendungen (*) bereitgestellt von FPÖ (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
      activity
      occasional
      date
      15/10/2014
      membership
      FPÖ, Generalsekretär 3
      other
      Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3.
      holding
      mandate
      mep_id
      125001
      occupation
      assistants/local/1
      STROHM Carl Gustaf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      Old
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      New
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      Financial Declarations/0/date
      11/06/2014
      Financial Declarations/0/url
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125001_DFI_rev0_DE.pdf
      assistants
      local
      Constituencies/0/country
      Austria
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)
      New
      Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs
      Financial Declarations
      • additional: support: 1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: Finanzielle, materielle und personelle Unterstützung: ich verweise auf meine Rolle als Partei-Generalsekretär. Sonst keinerlei Zuwendungen (*) bereitgestellt von FPÖ (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten. activity: Generalsekretär FPÖ 3 occasional: membership: FPÖ, Generalsekretär 3 other: Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 4/6 DE 2. 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 125001 occupation: Freiheitliche Partei Österreich - Generalsekretär 3 Abgeordneter zum österreichischen Nationalrat 3
      Constituencies/0/country
      Austria
      Constituencies/0/party
      Old
      Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs
      New
      Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)
      Delegations
      • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      • Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
      Groups/0/country
      Austria
      Addresses
      Brussels
      Postal
      Strasbourg
      Birth
      date
      1966-07-22T00:00:00
      place
      Wien
      CV
        Committees
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: LIBE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: LIBE Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AFET start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: AFET Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs
        Constituencies
        • party: Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Austria
        Gender
        M
        Groups
        • Organization: Non-attached Members end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 role: Member groupid: NA NI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
        Mail
        • harald.vilimsky@europarl.europa.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Harald VILIMSKY
        sur
        Harald
        family
        VILIMSKY
        familylc
        vilimsky
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125001.jpg
        UserID
        125001
        active
        True