BETA

Franc BOGOVIČ



headshot of Franc BOGOVIČ

Constituencies

  • Slovenska ljudska stranka icon: SI Slovenia 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Slovenska ljudska stranka icon: SI Slovenia 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2014/07/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2014/07/01 2017/01/18
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2017/01/19 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides 2018/02/08 2018/12/12

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/09/26
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee 2014/07/14 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02 2019/09/25

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45583
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49583
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 13E165
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75583
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79583
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T08016
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/0183(COD) REGI Regional Development Financial assistance to Member States to cover serious financial burden inflicted on them following a withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union without an agreement
Former Committee Opinion 2018/0217(COD) REGI Regional Development Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2211(INI) REGI Regional Development Cohesion policy and the circular economy
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/2040(INI) REGI Regional Development Implementation of EU macro-regional strategies
Committee Opinion 2017/0024(NLE) REGI Regional Development Bio-based Industries Joint Undertaking: financial contributions
Committee Opinion 2016/2041(INI) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development Renewable energy progress report
Responsible Committee Shadow 2015/2279(INI) REGI Regional Development Cohesion policy in mountainous regions of the EU
Responsible Committee Shadow 2014/2214(INI) REGI Regional Development EU strategy for the Adriatic and Ionian region

Activities

By types

Amendments (639)
Plenary speeches (4)
Shadow reports (1)
Written explanations (21)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1112018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
582017/2115(INI)Prospects and challenges for the EU apiculture sector
432015/2324(INI)EU strategy for the Alpine region
422016/0084(COD)Making available on the market of CE marked fertilising products
382018/0217(COD)Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2021–2027
292018/0197(COD)European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027
242015/2279(INI)Cohesion policy in mountainous regions of the EU
212017/2040(INI)Implementation of EU macro-regional strategies
192018/0088(COD)Transparency and sustainability of the EU risk assessment in the food chain
182018/2037(INI)Future of food and farming
182017/0312(NLE)Euratom research and training programme 2019-2020
172017/2211(INI)Cohesion policy and the circular economy
152016/2311(INI)2016 Commission report on Serbia
142018/0172(COD)Reduction of the impact of certain plastic products on the environment
142016/0230(COD)2030 climate and energy framework: inclusion of greenhouse gas emissions and removals from land use, land use change and forestry
132014/2214(INI)EU strategy for the Adriatic and Ionian region
132016/0382(COD)Promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources. Recast
122014/2146(INI)Prospects for the EU dairy sector - Review of the implementation of the "dairy package"
102017/2088(INI)Implementation of CAP young farmers’ tools in the EU after the 2013 reform
82018/2035(INI)European strategy for plastics in a circular economy
82017/2257(INI)Europe on the move: an agenda for the future of mobility in the EU
82018/0196(COD)Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
82017/2052(INI)Next MFF: preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020
82016/2041(INI)Renewable energy progress report
72018/2008(INI)Dual quality of products in the single market
62018/2005(INI)Harnessing globalisation: trade aspects
62014/0100(COD)Organic production and labelling of organic products
52015/2065(INI)Unfair trading practices in the food supply chain
52018/0169(COD)Minimum requirements for water reuse
52018/0224(COD)Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027
52015/2105(INI)New forward-looking and innovative future strategy on trade and investment
52015/2226(INI)How can the CAP improve job creation in rural areas?
42015/2322(INI)Towards a new energy market design
42018/0166R(APP)Interim report on MFF 2021-2027 – Parliament’s position in view of an agreement
42018/0082(COD)Unfair trading practices in business-to-business relationships in the food supply chain
32018/2102(INI)Annual report on competition policy
22016/0378(COD)European Union Agency for the Cooperation of Energy Regulators. Recast
22016/0379(COD)Internal market for electricity. Recast
22018/0256M(NLE)EC/Morocco Euro-Mediterranean Association Agreement: amending Protocols 1 and 4
22016/0400(COD)Adapting a number of legal acts to Articles 290 and 291 TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing acts)
22016/0282(COD)Financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union: simplification
12018/0178(COD)Framework to facilitate sustainable investment
12019/0810(NLE)Appointment of the President of the European Central Bank - Candidate: Ms Christine LAGARDE
12019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes
12019/0183(COD)Financial assistance to Member States to cover serious financial burden inflicted on them following a withdrawal of the United Kingdom from the Union without an agreement

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1963/02/02 - Senovo

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1981-1984 : Non-university post-secondary education, Engineering: Maribor University Agricultural College

Professional career

  • 1984-1988 : Agricultural adviser, Agrokombinat Krško company (Public service, government)
  • 1988-1990 : Cooperation manager, Agrokombinat Krško (Public service, government)
  • 1990-2006 : Director of the family business FBB d.o.o. (Private sector)
  • 1998-2011 : Mayor of Krško (Other)
  • 2008-2012 : Deputy in the Slovenian National Assembly (Other)
  • 2012-2013 : Minister in the Slovenian Government (Other)
  • 2013-2014 : Deputy in the Slovenian National Assembly (Other)
  • 2014- ... : Member of the European Parliament (EU institution)

Political career

  • 16/05/2009-02/03/2013 : Vice-President of the Slovenian People’s Party
  • 02/03/2013-06/12/2014 : President of the Slovenian People’s Party
  • 1986-1998 : President, Krajevna skupnost Koprivnica (Koprivnica Local Community)
  • 1998-2011 : Mayor of Krško
  • 2008-2012 : Slovenian People’s Party Deputy – Chair of the Committee on Agriculture, Forestry, and Food
  • 2013-2014 : Slovenian People’s Party Deputy
  • 10/02/2012-25/02/2013 : Minister for Agriculture and the Environment, Government of the Republic of Slovenia
  • 01/07/2014- ... : Member of the European Parliament
  • 2004-2008 : Vice-President of the Group of European Municipalities with Nuclear Facilities (GMF)

Honours

  • Medal for Honourable Action – awarded by the Slovenian President (8 July 2008)

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
assistants/service providers
  • DRUGACEN ZAVOD
assistants/accredited/1
Edita TURICNIK
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RS
Delegations/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-09-25T00:00:00
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RS
Delegations/4
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-09-26T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RS
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Wiertz
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
04U027
New
13E165
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/accredited/1
Adam MOUCHTAR
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Adam MOUCHTAR
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-CN
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RS
Committees/4/abbr
PEST
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AGRI
Committees/6
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
REGI
assistants/local
  • Lejla KOGEJ
  • Jure OSREDKAR
assistants/accredited/1
Adam MOUCHTAR
assistants/accredited/1
Gregor KOSIR
assistants/local
  • Lejla KOGEJ
  • Jure OSREDKAR
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal/2
Wiertz 04U028
Addresses/Postal/3
1047 Brussels
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T09026
New
T08016
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Slovenska ljudska stranka
country
Slovenia
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 87 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/125004_BOGOVIC.pdf
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
125004
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SL.pdf
date
19/06/2019
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finančna podpora: (*) odobril/a 2. podpora v obliki osebja: (*) odobril/a 3. podpora v obliki stvari: (*) odobril/a (*) Identiteta tretjih zadevnih strani.
other
Finančni interesi: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
125004
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
date
04/06/2014
occupation
Poslanec DZ RS 2
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
other
Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/1
mep_id
125004
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_LEG8_rev1_SL.pdf
date
30/05/2017
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
occasional
holding
support
1. finančna podpora: (*) odobril/a 2. podpora v obliki osebja: (*) odobril/a 3. podpora v obliki stvari: (*) odobril/a (*) Identiteta tretjih zadevnih strani.
other
Finančni interesi: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
125004
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_LEG8_rev2_SL.pdf
date
28/11/2018
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
Član Občinskega sveta Občine Krško 1
occasional
holding
support
1. finančna podpora: (*) odobril/a 2. podpora v obliki osebja: (*) odobril/a 3. podpora v obliki stvari: (*) odobril/a (*) Identiteta tretjih zadevnih strani.
other
Finančni interesi: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Groups/1
role
Member
Organization
Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
groupid
PPE
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
Photo
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125004.jpg
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125004.jpg
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Adam MOUCHTAR
Addresses/Postal/2
Wiertz 04U028
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 09E246
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09E246
New
04U027
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
assistants/service providers
  • KALI d.o.o.
assistants/trainees
  • Kristina OCVIRK
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
+322 28 49583
New
0032 2 28 49583
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
+322 28 45583
New
0032 2 28 45583
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
+333 88 1 79583
New
0033 3 88 1 79583
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
+333 88 1 75583
New
0033 3 88 1 75583
Name/aliases/0
BOGOVIC
Name/aliases/1
BOGOVIC Franc
Name/aliases/2
BOGOVICFranc
Name/aliases/5
BOGOVIČFranc
Name/aliases/6
Franc BOGOVIC
Name/aliases/8
FrancBOGOVIC
Name/aliases/9
FrancBOGOVIČ
Name/aliases/10
bogovic
Name/aliases/11
bogovic franc
Name/aliases/12
bogovicfranc
Name/aliases/13
bogovič
Name/aliases/14
bogovič franc
Name/aliases/15
bogovičfranc
Name/aliases/16
franc bogovic
Name/aliases/17
franc bogovič
Name/aliases/18
francbogovic
Name/aliases/19
francbogovič
assistants/trainees
  • Kristina OCVIRK
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/1
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
REGI
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
end
2018-12-12T00:00:00
term
8
Committees/4
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2014-07-01T00:00:00
end
2017-01-18T00:00:00
term
8
abbr
AGRI
Addresses/Postal address
CV/updated
2015-09-25T00:00:00
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/0
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2018-12-12T00:00:00
Committees/0/term
8
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/1/committee_id
REGI
Committees/1/term
8
Committees/2
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/2
Organization
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
Committees/2/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/2/term
8
Committees/3/committee_id
REGI
Committees/3/term
8
Committees/4/committee_id
AGRI
Committees/4/term
8
Constituencies/0/term
8
Declarations of Participation/0
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/125004_TRAV_LEG8_1001320_EN.pdf
New
title
Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 1 MB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/125004_54331984-6d7a-4f83-8748-54d6a4a09106_1.pdf
Declarations of Participation/1
Old
/mepdat/attach/125004_54331984-6d7a-4f83-8748-54d6a4a09106_1.pdf
New
title
Event - 15-07-2017 (PDF - 89 KB)
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/125004_TRAV_LEG8_1001320_EN.pdf
Delegations/0/abbr
D-RS
Delegations/0/term
8
Delegations/1/abbr
D-TR
Delegations/1/term
8
Financial Declarations/2
mep_id
125004
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_LEG8_rev2_SL.pdf
date
28/11/2018
occupation
mandate
activity
membership
Član Občinskega sveta Občine Krško 1
occasional
holding
support
1. finančna podpora: (*) odobril/a 2. podpora v obliki osebja: (*) odobril/a 3. podpora v obliki stvari: (*) odobril/a (*) Identiteta tretjih zadevnih strani.
other
Finančni interesi: 1. 2. 3.
additional
Groups/0/country
Slovenia
Name/familylc
bogovič
assistants/accredited/0
Old
Adam MOUCHTAR
New
Jure BIZJAK
assistants/accredited/1
Gregor KOSIR
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Old
Mateja JAGODIC
New
Adam MOUCHTAR
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Lejla KOGEJ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Jure OSREDKAR
assistants/local/0
Old
Racunovodske Storitve Janez Rugelj s.p.
New
Lejla KOGEJ
assistants/local/1
Jure OSREDKAR
assistants/paying agents/0
Old
Ana KONAVEC
New
Racunovodske Storitve Janez Rugelj s.p.
assistants/service providers
  • KALI d.o.o.
assistants/paying agents/0
Jaka CESAR
assistants/paying agents/1
Ana KONAVEC
assistants/paying agents/1
Peter PODRZAJ
assistants/paying agents/0
Jaka CESAR
assistants/paying agents
  • Peter PODRZAJ
assistants/paying agents
  • Urska ROZMAN
assistants/paying agents/1
Edita TURICNIK
assistants/paying agents/0
Urska ROZMAN
assistants/paying agents
  • Edita TURICNIK
assistants/paying agents
  • Kaja TRAVNIK
Committees/2/Organization
Old
Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
New
Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
Committees/2
Organization
Special Committee on the EU authorisation procedure for pesticides
role
Substitute
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
abbr
None
start
2018-02-08T00:00:00
assistants/paying agents
  • Kaja TRAVNIK
assistants/paying agents
  • Klemen CESAR
assistants/paying agents/1
Laura Ursula DERMASTJA
assistants/paying agents/0
Klemen CESAR
Declarations of Participation/0
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/125004_TRAV_LEG8_1001320_EN.pdf
Declarations of Participation/1
/mepdat/attach/125004_54331984-6d7a-4f83-8748-54d6a4a09106_1.pdf
assistants/paying agents/0
Alexander CROWTHER
assistants/paying agents/1
Laura Ursula DERMASTJA
CV
Old
 
New
Political career
Professional career
Education (qualifications and diplomas)
1981-1984 : Non-university post-secondary education, Engineering: Maribor University Agricultural College
Honours
Medal for Honourable Action – awarded by the Slovenian President (8 July 2008)
assistants/paying agents
  • Alexander CROWTHER
assistants/paying agents
  • Simona TRUDEN
Financial Declarations/1
additional
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_LEG8_rev1_SL.pdf
support
1. finančna podpora: (*) odobril/a 2. podpora v obliki osebja: (*) odobril/a 3. podpora v obliki stvari: (*) odobril/a (*) Identiteta tretjih zadevnih strani.
activity
occasional
date
30/05/2017
membership
other
Finančni interesi: 1. 2. 3.
holding
mandate
mep_id
125004
occupation
assistants/paying agents/0
Old
Jaka RASPET
New
Simona TRUDEN
assistants/paying agents
  • Jaka RASPET
Committees/0
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
REGI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Member
abbr
REGI
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
Committees/1
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
committee_id
AGRI
start
2017-01-19T00:00:00
role
Substitute
abbr
AGRI
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2017-01-18T00:00:00
assistants/paying agents
  • Zan GROBLER
assistants/accredited/0
Old
MOUCHTAR Adam
New
Adam MOUCHTAR
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Old
OSREDKAR Jure
New
Mateja JAGODIC
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Old
KOGEJ Lejla
New
Lejla KOGEJ
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Old
JAGODIC Mateja
New
Jure OSREDKAR
assistants/paying agents/0
Old
OGNJENOVIC Oliver
New
Zan GROBLER
assistants/accredited/0
Old
KOGEJ Lejla
New
MOUCHTAR Adam
assistants/accredited/0
JAGODIC Mateja
assistants/accredited/2
OSREDKAR Jure
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • JAGODIC Mateja
  • KOGEJ Lejla
  • OSREDKAR Jure
assistants/paying agents
  • OGNJENOVIC Oliver
assistants/paying agents
  • Cebulj Matic
assistants/accredited
  • JAGODIC Mateja
  • KOGEJ Lejla
  • OSREDKAR Jure
assistants/paying agents
  • Cebulj Matic
assistants/accredited
  • JAGODIC Mateja
  • KOGEJ Lejla
  • OSREDKAR Jure
assistants/paying agents
  • Cebulj Matic
assistants/paying agents
  • Cebulj Matic
assistants/accredited
  • JAGODIC Mateja
  • KOGEJ Lejla
  • OSREDKAR Jure
assistants/accredited
  • JAGODIC Mateja
  • KOGEJ Lejla
  • OSREDKAR Jure
assistants
local
Racunovodske Storitve Janez Rugelj s.p.
accredited
assistants
local
accredited
Homepage
  • http://bogovic.eu
Declarations of Participation
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45583
    Fax
    +322 28 49583
    Address
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/FrancBogovic.SLS
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/Franc_Bogovic
    Addresses/Brussels
    Phone
    +322 28 45583
    Fax
    +322 28 49583
    Address
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49583
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45583
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79583
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75583
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    +322 28 49583
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    +322 28 45583
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    +333 88 1 79583
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    +333 88 1 75583
    assistants/local/1
    KOGEJ Lejla
    assistants/local/0
    JAGODIC Mateja
    Delegations/0/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Serbia SAPC
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
    assistants/local
    • OSREDKAR Jure
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    New
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/date
    04/06/2014
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/125004_DFI_rev0_EN.pdf
    assistants/accredited/1
    KOSIR Gregor
    assistants
    accredited
    BIZJAK Jure
    Constituencies/0/country
    Slovenia
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Slovenska ljudska stranka (Slovenia)
    New
    Slovenska ljudska stranka
    Financial Declarations
    • additional: support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. activity: occasional: membership: other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. holding: mandate: mep_id: 125004 occupation: Poslanec DZ RS 2
    Constituencies/0/country
    Slovenia
    Constituencies/0/party
    Old
    Slovenska ljudska stranka
    New
    Slovenska ljudska stranka (Slovenia)
    Delegations
    • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Serbia SAPC role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
    • Organization: Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2014-07-14T00:00:00
    Groups/0/country
    Slovenia
    Addresses/Postal/2
    Old
    Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Altiero Spinelli 09E246
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Postal
    Strasbourg
    Committees
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: REGI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: REGI Organization: Committee on Regional Development
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: AGRI start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 role: Substitute abbr: AGRI Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
    Groups
    • Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) role: Member end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 groupid: PPE start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00
    Mail
    • franc.bogovic@europarl.europa.eu
    Birth
    date
    1963-02-02T00:00:00
    place
    Senovo
    CV
      Constituencies
      • party: Slovenska ljudska stranka end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2014-07-01T00:00:00 country: Slovenia
      Gender
      M
      Name
      aliases
      full
      Franc BOGOVIČ
      sur
      Franc
      family
      BOGOVIČ
      familylc
      bogovič
      Photo
      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/125004.jpg
      UserID
      125004
      active
      True