BETA

France JAMET



headshot of France JAMET

Constituencies

  • Rassemblement national icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Rassemblement national icon: FR France 2018/06/12 - 2019/07/01
  • Front national icon: FR France 2017/07/21 - 2018/06/11

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: ENF ENF Member Europe of Nations and Freedom Group 2017/07/21 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2017/08/28 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on International Trade 2017/09/11 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/10/25 2017/11/28
Substitute of Committee on Regional Development 2017/10/25 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2017/09/11 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45166
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49166
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 00U048
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75166
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79166
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G07041
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (289)
Individual motions (1)
Plenary speeches (23)
Written explanations (346)
Written questions (7)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
862018/0050(COD)Multi-annual plan for the fisheries exploiting demersal stocks in the western Mediterranean Sea
362017/0242(COD)Further macro-financial assistance to Georgia
222017/2192(INI)Recommendation to the Council on the proposed negotiating mandate for trade negotiations with Australia
212017/2193(INI)Recommendation to the Council on the proposed negotiating mandate for trade negotiations with New Zealand
192017/2015(INI)Gender equality in EU trade agreements
182017/2118(INI)Towards a sustainable and competitive European aquaculture sector: current status and future challenges
142017/2006(INI)Role of EU regions and cities in implementing the COP 21 Paris Agreement on Climate Change
142017/2119(INI)Optimisation of the value chain in the EU fishing sector
122017/2065(INI)Towards a digital trade strategy
82017/2129(INI)Implementation of control measures for establishing the conformity of fisheries products with access criteria to the EU market
82017/2208(INI)Lagging regions in the EU
72017/2136(DEC)2016 discharge: EU general budget, European Commission and executive agencies
72017/2166(DEC)2016 discharge: European Fisheries Control Agency (EFCA)
62017/2053(INI)Reform of the European Union’s system of own resources
62017/2191(INI)Annual report on competition policy
42017/2266(INI)EC/Comoros Fisheries Partnership Agreement: denunciation
22017/0035(COD)Mechanisms for control by Member States of the Commission’s exercise of implementing powers: implementing acts at appeal committee level
22014/0256(COD)Medicinal products for human and veterinary use
12017/2120(INI)State of play of recreational fisheries in the European Union
12018/2107(INI)Implementation of the GSP Regulation No 978/2012
12019/2537(RSP)Opening of negotiations between the EU and the US
12018/0403(NLE)EU/Singapore Partnership and Cooperation Agreement
12018/2010(INI)Implementation of the trade agreement between the EU and Colombia and Peru
12018/0091(NLE)EU/Japan Economic Partnership Agreement
12018/2084(INI)WTO: the way forward
12018/2858(RSP)Resolution on animal welfare, antimicrobial use and the environmental impact of industrial broiler farming
12018/2783(RSP)Resolution on the political crisis in Moldova following the invalidation of the mayoral elections in Chișinău
12018/0058(COD)Further macro-financial assistance to Ukraine
12013/0103(COD)Protection against dumped and subsidised imports from countries not members of the European Union
12017/2070(INI)Implementation of the common commercial policy. Annual report
12017/2988(RSP)Trade and sustainable development chapters in EU trade agreements
12017/2861(RSP)Resolution on multilateral negotiations in view of the 11th WTO Ministerial Conference (Buenos Aires, 10-13 December 2017)
12016/0351(COD)Protection against dumped and subsidised imports from countries not members of the EU

Born

1961/02/05 - Paris

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Japan
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-JP
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DMAS
Delegations/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RS
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
EMPL
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PECH
assistants/accredited/2
Laura Marie Benedicte PAROLIN
assistants/local
  • Jonathan CHAMPION
  • Laurent LATRUWE
assistants/paying agents
  • Nicolas CROCHET
Groups/1/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Wiertz 00U048
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. Salvador de Madariaga
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T10042
New
G07041
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
Old
LOW
New
SDM
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/2
party
Rassemblement national
country
France
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/189065_JAMET.pdf
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
189065
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/189065_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
date
12/06/2019
occupation
mandate
    activity
      membership
      occasional
        holding
          support
          1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
          other
          Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 5/7 FR 3.
          additional
          Financial Declarations/0
          mep_id
          189065
          url
          http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/189065_DFI_LEG8_rev0_FR.pdf
          date
          05/09/2017
          occupation
          mandate
            activity
              membership
                • Membre Bureau Politique FN
                • 0
              occasional
                holding
                  support
                  1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
                  other
                  Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
                  additional
                  Conseiller Régional Occitanie
                  Groups/0/end
                  Old
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  New
                  2019-07-01T00:00:00
                  Groups/1
                  role
                  Member
                  Organization
                  Identity and Democracy Group
                  groupid
                  Identity and Democracy Group
                  start
                  2019-07-02T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  Photo
                  Old
                  http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/189065.jpg
                  New
                  https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/189065.jpg
                  Facebook
                  • https://www.facebook.com/JametFrance/
                  Homepage
                  • https://francejamet.com/
                  Twitter
                  • https://twitter.com/francejamet
                  Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
                  Old
                  Bât. Altiero Spinelli
                  New
                  Bât. Wiertz
                  Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
                  Old
                  01H267
                  New
                  00U048
                  Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
                  ASP
                  Addresses/Brussels/Fax
                  Old
                  +322 28 49166
                  New
                  0032 2 28 49166
                  Addresses/Brussels/Phone
                  Old
                  +322 28 45166
                  New
                  0032 2 28 45166
                  Addresses/Postal/2
                  Wiertz 00U048
                  Addresses/Postal/2
                  Altiero Spinelli 01H267
                  Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
                  Old
                  +333 88 1 79166
                  New
                  0033 3 88 1 79166
                  Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
                  Old
                  +333 88 1 75166
                  New
                  0033 3 88 1 75166
                  Name/aliases/1
                  FranceJAMET
                  Name/aliases/4
                  JAMETFrance
                  Name/aliases/5
                  france jamet
                  Name/aliases/6
                  francejamet
                  Name/aliases/7
                  jamet
                  Name/aliases/8
                  jamet france
                  Name/aliases/9
                  jametfrance
                  CV
                  Committees/0
                  role
                  Substitute
                  Organization
                  Committee on Regional Development
                  start
                  2017-10-25T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  REGI
                  Committees/0
                  role
                  Substitute
                  Organization
                  Committee on Fisheries
                  start
                  2017-08-28T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  PECH
                  Committees/1
                  role
                  Substitute
                  Organization
                  Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
                  start
                  2017-10-25T00:00:00
                  end
                  2017-11-28T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  ENVI
                  Committees/1
                  role
                  Member
                  Organization
                  Committee on International Trade
                  start
                  2017-09-11T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  INTA
                  Committees/2
                  role
                  Substitute
                  Organization
                  Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
                  start
                  2017-10-25T00:00:00
                  end
                  2017-11-28T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  ENVI
                  Committees/2
                  role
                  Member
                  Organization
                  Committee on International Trade
                  start
                  2017-09-11T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  INTA
                  Committees/3
                  role
                  Substitute
                  Organization
                  Committee on Regional Development
                  start
                  2017-10-25T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  REGI
                  Committees/3
                  role
                  Substitute
                  Organization
                  Committee on Fisheries
                  start
                  2017-08-28T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  PECH
                  Constituencies/0
                  party
                  Rassemblement national
                  country
                  France
                  start
                  2018-06-12T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  Constituencies/0
                  party
                  Front national
                  country
                  France
                  start
                  2017-07-21T00:00:00
                  end
                  2018-06-11T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  Constituencies/1
                  party
                  Rassemblement national
                  country
                  France
                  start
                  2018-06-12T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  Constituencies/1
                  party
                  Front national
                  country
                  France
                  start
                  2017-07-21T00:00:00
                  end
                  2018-06-11T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  Addresses/Postal address
                  Committees/0
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  INTA
                  start
                  2017-09-11T00:00:00
                  role
                  Member
                  abbr
                  INTA
                  Organization
                  Committee on International Trade
                  Committees/0
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  REGI
                  start
                  2017-10-25T00:00:00
                  role
                  Substitute
                  abbr
                  REGI
                  Organization
                  Committee on Regional Development
                  Committees/0/committee_id
                  REGI
                  Committees/0/term
                  8
                  Committees/1
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  PECH
                  start
                  2017-08-28T00:00:00
                  role
                  Substitute
                  abbr
                  PECH
                  Organization
                  Committee on Fisheries
                  Committees/1
                  end
                  2017-11-28T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  ENVI
                  start
                  2017-10-25T00:00:00
                  role
                  Substitute
                  abbr
                  ENVI
                  Organization
                  Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
                  Committees/1/committee_id
                  ENVI
                  Committees/1/term
                  8
                  Committees/2
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  INTA
                  start
                  2017-09-11T00:00:00
                  role
                  Member
                  abbr
                  INTA
                  Organization
                  Committee on International Trade
                  Committees/2
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  REGI
                  start
                  2017-10-25T00:00:00
                  role
                  Substitute
                  abbr
                  REGI
                  Organization
                  Committee on Regional Development
                  Committees/2/committee_id
                  INTA
                  Committees/2/term
                  8
                  Committees/3
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  PECH
                  start
                  2017-08-28T00:00:00
                  role
                  Substitute
                  abbr
                  PECH
                  Organization
                  Committee on Fisheries
                  Committees/3
                  end
                  2017-11-28T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  ENVI
                  start
                  2017-10-25T00:00:00
                  role
                  Substitute
                  abbr
                  ENVI
                  Organization
                  Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
                  Committees/3/committee_id
                  PECH
                  Committees/3/term
                  8
                  Constituencies/0/term
                  8
                  Constituencies/1/term
                  8
                  Declarations of Participation
                    Delegations/0/abbr
                    DEEA
                    Delegations/0/term
                    8
                    Groups/0/country
                    France
                    Name/familylc
                    jamet
                    assistants/accredited/0
                    Old
                    Jonathan CHAMPION
                    New
                    Catherine Julia Marie BAUDINET
                    assistants/accredited/1
                    Old
                    Laurent LATRUWE
                    New
                    Gwenael Yvan BLANCHO
                    assistants/accredited/2
                    Laura Marie Benedicte PAROLIN
                    assistants/local/0
                    Old
                    Nicolas CROCHET
                    New
                    Jonathan CHAMPION
                    assistants/local/1
                    Laurent LATRUWE
                    assistants/paying agents
                    • Nicolas CROCHET
                    Constituencies/0/party
                    Old
                    (France
                    New
                    Rassemblement national
                    Constituencies/0
                    party
                    (France
                    country
                    France
                    end
                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                    start
                    2018-06-12T00:00:00
                    Constituencies/1/end
                    Old
                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                    New
                    2018-06-11T00:00:00
                    assistants/accredited/1
                    Laurent LATRUWE
                    assistants/accredited/0
                    Old
                    Nicolas CROCHET
                    New
                    Jonathan CHAMPION
                    assistants/local
                    • Nicolas CROCHET
                    assistants/accredited
                    • Nicolas CROCHET
                    Committees/3/end
                    Old
                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                    New
                    2017-11-28T00:00:00
                    Committees/3/end
                    Old
                    2017-11-27T00:00:00
                    New
                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                    Committees/3/end
                    Old
                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                    New
                    2017-11-27T00:00:00
                    Committees/2
                    end
                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                    committee_id
                    ENVI
                    start
                    2017-10-25T00:00:00
                    role
                    Substitute
                    abbr
                    ENVI
                    Organization
                    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
                    Committees/3
                    end
                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                    committee_id
                    REGI
                    start
                    2017-10-25T00:00:00
                    role
                    Substitute
                    abbr
                    REGI
                    Organization
                    Committee on Regional Development
                    Financial Declarations/0
                    additional
                    Conseiller Régional Occitanie
                    url
                    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/189065_DFI_LEG8_rev0_FR.pdf
                    support
                    1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
                    activity
                      occasional
                        date
                        05/09/2017
                        membership
                          • Membre Bureau Politique FN
                          • 0
                        other
                        Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
                        holding
                          mandate
                            mep_id
                            189065
                            occupation
                            CV
                            Old
                             
                            New
                             
                            Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
                            Old
                            T10042A
                            New
                            T10042
                            Committees/0
                            end
                            9999-12-31T00:00:00
                            committee_id
                            INTA
                            start
                            2017-09-11T00:00:00
                            role
                            Member
                            abbr
                            INTA
                            Organization
                            Committee on International Trade
                            Delegations
                            • Organization
                              Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
                              role
                              Member
                              end
                              9999-12-31T00:00:00
                              abbr
                              None
                              start
                              2017-09-11T00:00:00
                            assistants
                            Birth/place
                            Paris
                            Committees
                            • end
                              9999-12-31T00:00:00
                              committee_id
                              PECH
                              start
                              2017-08-28T00:00:00
                              role
                              Substitute
                              abbr
                              PECH
                              Organization
                              Committee on Fisheries
                            Mail
                            • france.jamet@europarl.europa.eu
                            Addresses/Postal
                            • European Parliament
                            • Rue Wiertz
                            • Altiero Spinelli 01H267
                            • 1047 Bruxelles
                            Addresses
                            Brussels
                            Strasbourg
                            Birth
                            date
                            1961-02-05T00:00:00
                            CV
                              Constituencies
                              • party
                                Front national
                                country
                                France
                                end
                                9999-12-31T00:00:00
                                start
                                2017-07-21T00:00:00
                              Declarations of Participation
                                Financial Declarations
                                  Groups
                                  • end
                                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                                    country
                                    France
                                    start
                                    2017-07-21T00:00:00
                                    role
                                    Member
                                    Organization
                                    Europe of Nations and Freedom Group
                                    groupid
                                    ENF
                                  Name
                                  familylc
                                  jamet
                                  full
                                  France JAMET
                                  sur
                                  France
                                  family
                                  JAMET
                                  aliases
                                  Photo
                                  http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/189065.jpg
                                  UserID
                                  189065
                                  active
                                  True