BETA

Lukas MANDL
2020-12-09 Lukas MANDL
2021-02-11



headshot of Lukas MANDL

Constituencies

  • Österreichische Volkspartei icon: AT Austria 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Österreichische Volkspartei icon: AT Austria 2017/11/30 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2017/11/30 - 2019/07/01

EP staff

  • Member of Conference of Delegation Chairs 2020/02/17 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/10
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2020/01/14
Member of Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation 2020/09/14
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2021/09/13
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Petitions 2017/12/11 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2017/12/11 2019/07/01
Member of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02 2019/07/09
Member of Committee on Development 2019/07/02 2020/02/11
Substitute of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2019/07/04 2021/06/06
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2021/06/07 2021/09/12

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee 2019/09/16
Chair of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2020/02/17
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2017/12/05 2018/03/05
Member of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2017/12/11 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2018/03/12 2018/03/14
Member of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2018/03/12 2019/07/01
Vice-Chair of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2018/03/15 2019/07/01
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02 2020/02/11
Member of Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula 2020/01/14 2020/02/16

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  • https://www.instagram.com/lukasmandl/
  • Email
    • [javascript protected email address]

    Brussels

    • Phone: 0032 2 28 45211
    • Fax: 0032 2 28 49211
    • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 10E201
    • Full Address
      • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
      • Zip: B-1047
      • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

    Strasbourg

    • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75211
    • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79211
    • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T09059
    • Full Address
      • City: Strasbourg
      • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
      • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

    Rapporteur

    TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2021/2071(INI) ['LIBE'] The creation of guidelines for the application of the general regime of conditionality for the protection of the Union budget
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2025(INI) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs The Commission’s 2020 Rule of law report - COM(2020)0580
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/2005(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Democracy at work: A European framework for employees' participation rights and the revision of the European Works Council Directive
    Responsible Committee 2021/2002(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Cooperation on fight against organised crime in the Western Balkans
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2076(INI) ['EMPL'] A New Industrial Strategy for Europe
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2013(INI) ['AFET'] Artificial intelligence: questions of interpretation and application of international law in so far as the EU is affected in the areas of civil and military uses and of state authority outside the scope of criminal justice
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/2012(INL) ['AFET'] Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies
    Responsible Committee 2020/0112(APP) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2187(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Access to decent and affordable housing for all
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2185(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Democracy at work: A European framework for employees' participation rights and the revision of the European Works Council Directive
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2019/2172(INI) AFET Foreign Affairs Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Kosovo
    Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/2028(BUD) ['DEVE'] 2020 general budget: all sections
    Committee Opinion 2019/0070(COD) DEVE Development Union Civil Protection Mechanism
    Responsible Committee 2018/2589(RSP) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Resolution on implementation of the circular economy package: options to address the interface between chemical, product and waste legislation
    Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/2105(INI) PETI Petitions Report on the Ombudsman’s annual report in 2017
    Former Committee Opinion 2018/0231(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Programme for single market, competitiveness of enterprises, including small and medium-sized enterprises, and European statistics 2021–2027

    Activities

    Stats

    Amendment Co-authors
    Name Group Country Ams
    Miriam LEXMANN icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 73
    Peter JAHR icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 57
    Vladimír BILČÍK icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 51
    Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 37
    Sven SCHULZE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 33
    Željana ZOVKO icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 33
    Henna VIRKKUNEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 31
    Sara SKYTTEDAL icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 31
    David McALLISTER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 29
    Paulo RANGEL icon: PPE PPE icon: Portugal Portugal 29
    Peter van DALEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 28
    Michael GAHLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 26
    Christian SAGARTZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 26
    Radan KANEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 26
    Jessica POLFJÄRD icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 24
    Andrzej HALICKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 23
    Domènec RUIZ DEVESA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 23
    Javier ZARZALEJOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Spain Spain 22
    Elena YONCHEVA icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 22
    Łukasz KOHUT icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 22
    Petar VITANOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 22
    Pietro BARTOLO icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 22
    Raphaël GLUCKSMANN icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 22
    Cyrus ENGERER icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 22
    Dietmar KÖSTER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 22
    Katarina BARLEY icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 21
    Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 21
    Heinz K. BECKER icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 20
    Konstantinos ARVANITIS icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL icon: Greece Greece 20
    Roberta METSOLA icon: PPE PPE icon: Malta Malta 18
    Tineke STRIK icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 18
    Stelios KYMPOUROPOULOS icon: PPE PPE icon: Greece Greece 18
    Othmar KARAS icon: PPE PPE icon: Austria Austria 16
    Birgit COLLIN-LANGEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 16
    György HÖLVÉNYI icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 16
    Carlo FIDANZA icon: ECR ECR icon: Italy Italy 15
    Nathalie LOISEAU icon: RE RE icon: France France 14
    Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS icon: RE RE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 14
    Bert-Jan RUISSEN icon: ECR ECR icon: Netherlands Netherlands 14
    Charlie WEIMERS icon: ECR ECR icon: Sweden Sweden 14
    Norbert LINS icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 13
    Arnaud DANJEAN icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 13
    Ivan ŠTEFANEC icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 13
    Peter LIESE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 12
    Radosław SIKORSKI icon: PPE PPE icon: Poland Poland 12
    Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 12
    Hermann WINKLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 11
    Annie SCHREIJER-PIERIK icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 11
    Michal ŠIMEČKA icon: RE RE icon: Slovakia Slovakia 11
    Karl-Heinz FLORENZ icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 10
    Isabel WISELER-LIMA icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 10
    Witold Jan WASZCZYKOWSKI icon: ECR ECR icon: Poland Poland 9
    Dennis RADTKE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 9
    Ulrike MÜLLER icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Germany Germany 8
    Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 8
    Jens GIESEKE icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 8
    Christofer FJELLNER icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 7
    Fredrick FEDERLEY icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Sweden Sweden 7
    Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 7
    Sven MIKSER icon: S&D S&D icon: Estonia Estonia 7
    Andrea BOCSKOR icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 6
    Sabine VERHEYEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 5
    Christophe HANSEN icon: PPE PPE icon: Luxembourg Luxembourg 5
    Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ icon: PPE PPE icon: Czechia Czechia 5
    François-Xavier BELLAMY icon: PPE PPE icon: France France 5
    Andrius KUBILIUS icon: PPE PPE icon: Lithuania Lithuania 5
    Urmas PAET icon: RE RE icon: Estonia Estonia 5
    Karlo RESSLER icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 5
    David LEGA icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 5
    Kinga GÁL icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 4
    Sunčana GLAVAK icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 4
    Tomislav SOKOL icon: PPE PPE icon: Croatia Croatia 4
    Milan ZVER icon: PPE PPE icon: Slovenia Slovenia 4
    Jeroen LENAERS icon: PPE PPE icon: Netherlands Netherlands 3
    Nils TORVALDS icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 2
    Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI icon: ALDE ALDE icon: Finland Finland 2
    Ádám KÓSA icon: PPE PPE icon: Hungary Hungary 2
    Monika HOHLMEIER icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Lena DÜPONT icon: PPE PPE icon: Germany Germany 2
    Petri SARVAMAA icon: PPE PPE icon: Finland Finland 2
    Pernille WEISS icon: PPE PPE icon: Denmark Denmark 2
    Tomas TOBÉ icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 2
    Arba KOKALARI icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 2
    Jörgen WARBORN icon: PPE PPE icon: Sweden Sweden 2
    Andrey KOVATCHEV icon: PPE PPE icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 1

    By types

    Amendments (680)
    Institutional motions (4)
    Opinions (1)
    Plenary speeches (26)
    Reports (2)
    Shadow opinions (6)
    Shadow reports (3)
    Written explanations (5)
    Written questions (33)

    By dossiers

    CountDossier ReferenceTitle
    1012017/0332(COD)Quality of water intended for human consumption. Recast
    542021/2025(INI)The Commission’s 2020 Rule of law report - COM(2020)0580
    472019/2172(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Kosovo
    472020/0365(COD)
    402017/0309(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism: prevention; European Civil Protection Pool; rescEU
    332016/0397(COD)Social security coordination
    312020/2256(INI)
    282021/2055(INI)The persecution of minorities on the grounds of belief or religion
    272021/2005(INI)Democracy at work: A European framework for employees' participation rights and the revision of the European Works Council Directive
    262018/2105(INI)Report on the Ombudsman’s annual report in 2017
    262020/2081(INI)Proposal for a Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on relations with Belarus
    202020/2012(INL)Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies
    182021/2002(INI)Cooperation on fight against organised crime in the Western Balkans
    162018/0178(COD)Framework to facilitate sustainable investment
    152020/0310(COD)Adequate minimum wages in the European Union
    142020/0359(COD)
    132019/2187(INI)Access to decent and affordable housing for all
    122017/0291(COD)Promotion of clean road transport vehicles in support of low-emission mobility
    112019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
    112020/2013(INI)Artificial intelligence: questions of interpretation and application of international law in so far as the EU is affected in the areas of civil and military uses and of state authority outside the scope of criminal justice
    102019/2171(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Bosnia and Herzegovina
    92018/0172(COD)Reduction of the impact of certain plastic products on the environment
    92020/2023(INI)Recommendations on the negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
    92020/2076(INI)A New Industrial Strategy for Europe
    92020/2111(INI)
    92021/2023(INI)EU-India relations
    72021/2071(INI)The creation of guidelines for the application of the general regime of conditionality for the protection of the Union budget
    52018/0169(COD)Minimum requirements for water reuse
    52019/2188(INI)Reducing inequalities with a special focus on in-work poverty
    42018/0216(COD)Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027
    42018/0088(COD)Transparency and sustainability of the EU risk assessment in the food chain
    42018/2589(RSP)Resolution on implementation of the circular economy package: options to address the interface between chemical, product and waste legislation
    42018/2008(INI)Dual quality of products in the single market
    32019/2210(INI)Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy on the Western Balkans, following the 2020 summit
    22018/0231(COD)Programme for single market, competitiveness of enterprises, including small and medium-sized enterprises, and European statistics 2021–2027
    22020/0006(COD)Just Transition Fund
    22019/2175(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Serbia
    22020/2004(INI)Recommendation to the High Representative and to the Council under Rule 118 in preparation of the 2020 Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons Treaty (NPT) review process, nuclear arms control and nuclear disarmament options
    22020/0112R(APP)
    22019/2819(RSP)Resolution on the importance of European remembrance for the future of Europe
    22021/2576(RSP)Resolution on the Syrian conflict – 10 years after the uprising
    12017/0293(COD)Emission performance standards for new passenger cars and for new light commercial vehicles. Recast
    12021/0227(BUD)2022 draft general budget: all sections
    12019/2111(INI)Employment and social policies of the euro area
    12019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
    12019/2927(RSP)Resolution on the situation of freedoms in Algeria
    12019/2993(RSP)Resolution on the violent crackdown on the recent protests in Iran
    12019/2135(INI)Implementation of the common security and defence policy - annual report 2018
    12020/2244(INI)European Semester for economic policy coordination: Employment and Social Aspects in the Annual Sustainable Growth Strategy 2021
    12020/0382(NLE)
    12021/2654(RSP)Resolution on the accessibility and affordability of COVID testing
    12019/2176(INI)Report on the 2019-2020 Commission Reports on Turkey
    12020/2010(INI)New Avenues for Legal Labour Migration
    12021/2662(RSP)Foreign Interference in democratic processes
    12020/0112(APP)European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights
    12019/0070(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism

    See historical changes of the Bio

    Born

    1979/07/12 - Wien

    Education (qualifications and diplomas)

    • 2004 : Completion of studies in Communication Sciences at the University of Vienna (Mag. phil.)
    • 1998 : Secondary school leaving certificate from the business school at the Ungargasse school centre

    Professional career

    • 2015-2015 : Sales projects for smartassistant.com
    • 2010-2012 : Secretary-General of the Austrian Workers’ Association (ÖAAB)
    • 2008-2016 : External lecturer at the Vienna University of Economics and Business
    • 2005-2008 : Target-group consultant for the People’s Party of Lower Austria
    • 2005-2005 : Consultant at Hauska & Partner Int. Communications
    • 2002-2005 : Trainee at the Association of Austrian Industries
    • 2000-2002 : Parliamentary administrator to Gerhart Bruckmann, Member of the Austrian Parliament
    • 2000- ... : Presenting, training, teambuilding as bottleneck-consulting.com since 2016
    • 1998- ... : Texts and copy-editing as bottleneck-consulting.com since 2016

    Political career

    • 2016- ... : Member of the national board of the Austrian Workers’ Association (ÖAAB) (co-opted)
    • 2010-2012 : Secretary-General of the Austrian Workers’ Association (ÖAAB)
    • 2008-2016 : District Chair of the Austrian People’s Party (ÖVP), Wien-Umgebung
    • 2015-2017 : Deputy Mayor of the municipality of Gerasdorf
    • 2010-2015 : Councillor, Gerasdorf bei Wien
    • 2008-2017 : Member of the Lower Austrian Regional Assembly
    • 2017- ... : Vice-President of the Assembly of European Regions (AER)

    Honours

    • Great Golden Order of Merit for services to the municipality of Pressbaum
    • Floriani Plaque of the Lower Austrian Firefighters’ Association
    • Bronze medal for services to the Austrian Red Cross
    • Honoured for outstanding service to the Austrian Senior Citizens’ Association
    • Golden Order of Merit of the Young People’s Party
    • Villach carnival medal

    History

    (these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

    Committees/9/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2021-09-12T00:00:00
    Committees/10
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2021-09-13T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/local/2
    Clemens MAYER
    assistants/local/0
    Angelika BERGER
    assistants/local/3
    Nina SCHNEIDER
    assistants/service providers/2
    Software Development Reichhart GmbH
    Declarations of Participation/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG9_1005470_DE.pdf
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG9_1005470_DE.pdf
    Financial Declarations/0/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    Financial Declarations/1/url
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev1_DE.pdf
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev1_DE.pdf
    Committees/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2021-06-06T00:00:00
    Committees/9
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2021-06-07T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
    assistants/accredited/1
    Caroline PARSCHÉ
    assistants/accredited/1
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/accredited/1
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/local/3
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/local/3
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/local/3
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/local/3
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/local/0
    Angelika BERGER
    assistants/local/0
    Julia BEISTEINER
    assistants/local/2
    Dalia HAMID
    assistants/local/4
    Nina SCHNEIDER
    assistants/local/5
    Florian SOELLNER
    Name/family
    Old
     
    New
    MANDL
    Name/full
    Old
     
    New
    Lukas MANDL
    Name/sur
    Old
     
    New
    Lukas
    assistants/accredited/2
    Nina WEISSMANN
    assistants/local/2
    Felix GEYER
    assistants/local/5
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    assistants/local/6
    Pius SÉGUR-ELTZ
    Name/aliases/0
    Lukas MANDL
    Name/aliases/1
    MANDL
    Name/aliases/2
    MANDL Lukas
    assistants/local/5
    CAROLINE PARSCHÉ
    Name/aliases/0
    Lukas MANDL
    Name/aliases/1
    MANDL
    Name/aliases/2
    MANDL Lukas
    Name/family
    Old
    MANDL
    New
     
    Name/full
    Old
    Lukas MANDL
    New
     
    Name/sur
    Old
    Lukas
    New
     
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/local/5
    Pius SÉGUR-ELTZ
    assistants/local/1
    Guenther BITSCHNAU
    Committees/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation
    start
    2020-09-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    INGE
    assistants/local/0
    Julia BEISTEINER
    assistants/local/1
    Michael KOHLMANN
    assistants/local/2
    Dalia HAMID
    assistants/local/2
    Agnes KORESKA
    assistants/local/2
    AGNES KORESKA
    assistants/local/0
    Felix GEYER
    assistants/accredited/1
    Thomas Benedikt THALER
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Thomas Benedikt THALER
    assistants/local/0
    Julian BRUGGER
    assistants/local/1
    AGNES KORESKA
    assistants/local/1
    Lissa-Katharina HEINRICH
    assistants/service providers/1
    LEGEND GmbH
    assistants/accredited/1
    Nina WEISSMANN
    assistants/service providers/0
    EWC EDELWEISS CONSULTING GmbH
    assistants/local/3
    Florian SOELLNER
    assistants/service providers/3
    Software Development Reichhart GmbH
    assistants/service providers/0
    EWC EDELWEISS CONSULTING GmbH
    assistants/service providers/2
    Software Development Reichhart GmbH
    Instagram
    • https://www.instagram.com/lukasmandl/
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/local/1
    Lissa-Katharina HEINRICH
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    assistants/local/1
    Michael KOHLMANN
    Birth/place
    Old
    , Wien
    New
    Wien
    Birth/place
    Old
    Wien
    New
    , Wien
    Declarations of Participation/0
    title
    Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 197 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/190713_409b8580-89a3-44ca-b7ca-02f274e714be_1.pdf
    Delegations/8/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2020-02-16T00:00:00
    Delegations/9
    role
    Chair
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    start
    2020-02-17T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DKOR
    Staff
    • role: Member Organization: Conference of Delegation Chairs start: 2020-02-17T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
    Committees/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2020-02-11T00:00:00
    Delegations/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/5/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2020-02-11T00:00:00
    Delegations/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    assistants/service providers/1
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/service providers/1
    LEGEND GmbH
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    190713
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev1_DE.pdf
    date
    22/01/2020
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms (*) bereitgestellt von Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 8/10 DE 3.
    additional
    assistants/service providers/1
    Hoefler Strategic Relations & Communications GmbH
    Committees/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2020-01-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
    Delegations/8
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula
    start
    2020-01-14T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DKOR
    assistants/accredited
    • Kevin KAISER
    assistants/service providers/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • Office
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    Addresses/Postal address
    Addresses/Postal addresses
    assistants/trainees
    • Eduard RAKASEDER
    Declarations of Participation/0
    title
    Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 197 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/190713_409b8580-89a3-44ca-b7ca-02f274e714be_1.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/0
    title
    Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 163 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/190713_da21f9a4-4246-4777-b8bc-e29d320ee33f_1.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/1
    title
    Event - 26-10-2019 (PDF - 89 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG9_1005470_DE.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/1
    title
    Event - 16-02-2018 (PDF - 90 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1001687_DE.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/2
    title
    Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 2 MB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/190713_53fe9f8d-fb0b-4ffc-982e-0d65fd74021b_1.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/3
    title
    Event - 08-06-2018 (PDF - 90 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1002016_DE.pdf
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    New
    Bât. LOUISE WEISS
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
    LOW
    assistants/service providers/0
    EWC EDELWEISS CONSULTING GmbH
    assistants/service providers/3
    Doris ZEMANN
    assistants/service providers/3
    Doris ZEMANN
    assistants/service providers/1
    Hoefler Strategic Relations & Communications GmbH
    assistants/service providers/0
    EWC EDELWEISS CONSULTING GmbH
    assistants/trainees
    • Eduard RAKASEDER
    assistants/service providers/0
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/service providers/1
    PIEWALD MANAGEMENT TRAINING GMBH
    Delegations/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-09-16T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAR
    assistants/local/1
    Florian SOELLNER
    assistants/service providers/2
    Software Development Reichhart GmbH
    assistants/service providers/1
    PIEWALD MANAGEMENT TRAINING GMBH
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Wiertz
    New
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    07U030
    New
    10E201
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    Delegations/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-08-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAR
    Delegations/7
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-08-20T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAR
    assistants/local/1
    Eva DOHALOVA
    assistants/service providers
    • Thomas GOISER
    assistants/paying agents
    • BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    assistants/local/0
    Julian BRUGGER
    Delegations/5
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DSEE
    Delegations/6
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-09T00:00:00
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Committees/6
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-10T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    assistants/local
    • Eva DOHALOVA
    Committees/5
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
    start
    2019-07-04T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    EMPL
    Committees/2
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEVE
    Committees/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Foreign Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    AFET
    Committees/4
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Subcommittee on Security and Defence
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    SEDE
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    190713
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    date
    19/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 8/10 DE 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/0
    mep_id
    190713
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG8_rev0_DE.pdf
    date
    25/12/2017
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    SELBSTSTÄNDIGE TÄTIGKEIT ALS EINPERSONEN-UNTERNEHMEN (UNTERHALB DER UMSATZSTEUERPFLICHT): VORTRÄGE, TRAININGS, MODERATIONEN, TEXTE 3
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: a) Ein Teilzeit-Mitarbeiter in Österreich; b) Freiwillige und ehrenamtliche Aktivistinnen und Aktivisten; c) Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms durch das Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) (*) bereitgestellt von a) und b) Verein Rot-Weiß-Rot in Europa; c) Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) 3. materiell: Unterstützung für Studienreisen, Veranstaltungsorganisation, Bürgerkontakte u. dgl. (*) bereitgestellt von Verein Rot-Weiß-Rot in Europa (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/1
    mep_id
    190713
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    date
    03/08/2018
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: a) Freiwillige und ehrenamtliche Aktivistinnen und Aktivisten; b) Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms durch das Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) (*) bereitgestellt von a) Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl; b) Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) 3. materiell: Unterstützung für Studienreisen, Veranstaltungsorganisation, Bürgerkontakte u. dgl. (*) bereitgestellt von Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    Financial Declarations/2
    mep_id
    190713
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
    date
    17/09/2018
    occupation
    mandate
    activity
    membership
    occasional
    holding
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: a) Freiwillige und ehrenamtliche Aktivistinnen und Aktivisten; b) Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms durch das Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV); c) Ein Mitarbeiter für Bürgeranliegen in Niederösterreich. (*) bereitgestellt von a) Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl; b) Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV); c) Volkspartei Niederösterreich. 3. materiell: Unterstützung für Studienreisen, Veranstaltungsorganisation, Bürgerkontakte u. dgl. (*) bereitgestellt von Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    additional
    assistants/accredited
    • Philipp JAUERNIK
    • Marlene Elisabeth SEELMAIER
    assistants/local
    • Julian BRUGGER
    • Michael HOFLER
    • Szymon SLOWIK
    assistants/paying agents
    • BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    assistants/trainees
    • Eva DOHALOVA
    Addresses/Postal/1
    Office
    Addresses/Postal/1
    rue Wiertz
    Addresses/Postal/2
    ASP 08F154
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
    Old
    T09053
    New
    T09059
    Committees/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Committees/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Constituencies/1
    party
    Österreichische Volkspartei
    country
    Austria
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    Declaration of good conduct
    • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/190713_MANDL.PDF
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/0/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2019-07-01T00:00:00
    Groups/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
    groupid
    PPE
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    Mail/1
    blog@lukasmandl.eu
    Photo
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/190713.jpg
    New
    https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/190713.jpg
    assistants/service providers
    • BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
    Old
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    New
    Bât. Wiertz
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    08F154
    New
    07U030
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
    ASP
    assistants/service providers/1
    DOUBLE-P Media Solutions GmbH
    assistants/service providers/2
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/service providers/3
    PIEWALD MANAGEMENT TRAINING GMBH
    Addresses/Brussels/Fax
    Old
    +322 28 49211
    New
    0032 2 28 49211
    Addresses/Brussels/Phone
    Old
    +322 28 45211
    New
    0032 2 28 45211
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
    Old
    +333 88 1 79211
    New
    0033 3 88 1 79211
    Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
    Old
    +333 88 1 75211
    New
    0033 3 88 1 75211
    Name/aliases/1
    LukasMANDL
    Name/aliases/4
    MANDLLukas
    Name/aliases/5
    lukas mandl
    Name/aliases/6
    lukasmandl
    Name/aliases/7
    mandl
    Name/aliases/8
    mandl lukas
    Name/aliases/9
    mandllukas
    assistants/trainees/0
    Stefanie BRANDSTETTER
    assistants/trainees/2
    Benedikta Maria MESSNER
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/0
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PETI
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    ENVI
    Committees/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    PETI
    Delegations/0
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/0
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2017-12-05T00:00:00
    end
    2018-03-05T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2018-03-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/1
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DSEE
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2018-03-12T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/3
    role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DSEE
    Delegations/4
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/4
    role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2017-12-05T00:00:00
    end
    2018-03-05T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DACP
    Addresses/Postal address
    CV/updated
    2018-03-14T00:00:00
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PETI
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PETI
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    Committees/0
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/0/committee_id
    ENVI
    Committees/0/term
    8
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    PETI
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    PETI
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    Committees/1
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    committee_id
    ENVI
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    ENVI
    Organization
    Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Committees/1/committee_id
    PETI
    Committees/1/term
    8
    Constituencies/0/term
    8
    Declarations of Participation/0
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1002016_DE.pdf
    New
    title
    Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 163 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/190713_da21f9a4-4246-4777-b8bc-e29d320ee33f_1.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/1
    Old
    /mepdat/attach/190713_53fe9f8d-fb0b-4ffc-982e-0d65fd74021b_1.pdf
    New
    title
    Event - 16-02-2018 (PDF - 90 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1001687_DE.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/2
    Old
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1001687_DE.pdf
    New
    title
    Enclosure no.1 (PDF - 2 MB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/attach/190713_53fe9f8d-fb0b-4ffc-982e-0d65fd74021b_1.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/3
    Old
    /mepdat/attach/190713_da21f9a4-4246-4777-b8bc-e29d320ee33f_1.pdf
    New
    title
    Event - 08-06-2018 (PDF - 90 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1002016_DE.pdf
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    Delegations/0
    role
    Vice-Chair
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2018-03-15T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    8
    abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    New
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    Delegations/1/abbr
    DEPA
    Delegations/1/term
    8
    Delegations/2/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    Delegations/2/abbr
    DSCA
    Delegations/2/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-03-14T00:00:00
    Delegations/2/term
    8
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    role
    Member
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    Delegations/3
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2018-03-05T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-12-05T00:00:00
    Delegations/3/abbr
    DSEE
    Delegations/3/term
    8
    Delegations/4
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    role
    Substitute
    end
    2018-03-05T00:00:00
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-12-05T00:00:00
    Delegations/4/abbr
    DACP
    Delegations/4/term
    8
    Groups/0/country
    Austria
    Name/familylc
    mandl
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    Julian BRUGGER
    New
    Philipp JAUERNIK
    assistants/accredited/1
    Old
    Michael HOFLER
    New
    Marlene Elisabeth SEELMAIER
    assistants/accredited/2
    Szymon SLOWIK
    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
    • Thomas Benedikt THALER
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    New
    Julian BRUGGER
    assistants/local/1
    Old
    DOUBLE-P Media Solutions GmbH
    New
    Michael HOFLER
    assistants/local/2
    Old
    Thomas GOISER
    New
    Szymon SLOWIK
    assistants/local/3
    PIEWALD MANAGEMENT TRAINING GMBH
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Old
    Eva DOHALOVA
    New
    BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Georg SULZMANN
    assistants/service providers/0
    Old
    BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    New
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/service providers/1
    DOUBLE-P Media Solutions GmbH
    assistants/service providers/2
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/service providers/3
    PIEWALD MANAGEMENT TRAINING GMBH
    assistants/trainees
    • Stefanie BRANDSTETTER
    • Eva DOHALOVA
    • Benedikta Maria MESSNER
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Georg SULZMANN
    assistants/paying agents/1
    Marie-Therese TAUSCHER
    assistants/paying agents/0
    Eva DOHALOVA
    Delegations/1/Organization
    Old
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    New
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    Financial Declarations/2
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG8_rev2_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: a) Freiwillige und ehrenamtliche Aktivistinnen und Aktivisten; b) Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms durch das Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV); c) Ein Mitarbeiter für Bürgeranliegen in Niederösterreich. (*) bereitgestellt von a) Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl; b) Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV); c) Volkspartei Niederösterreich. 3. materiell: Unterstützung für Studienreisen, Veranstaltungsorganisation, Bürgerkontakte u. dgl. (*) bereitgestellt von Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    activity
    occasional
    date
    17/09/2018
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    mandate
    mep_id
    190713
    occupation
    Financial Declarations/1
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG8_rev1_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: a) Freiwillige und ehrenamtliche Aktivistinnen und Aktivisten; b) Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms durch das Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) (*) bereitgestellt von a) Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl; b) Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) 3. materiell: Unterstützung für Studienreisen, Veranstaltungsorganisation, Bürgerkontakte u. dgl. (*) bereitgestellt von Verein VSM - Vorzugsstimmen für Mandl (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    mandate
    occasional
    mep_id
    190713
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    03/08/2018
    occupation
    assistants/accredited/2
    Szymon SLOWIK
    assistants/paying agents
    • Marie-Therese TAUSCHER
    assistants/local/4
    SUPPAN-SPIEGL-ZELLER RECHTSANWALTS OG
    assistants/local/4
    SUPPAN-SPIEGL-ZELLER RECHTSANWALTS OG
    assistants/local/0
    BRAINTRUST MARKETING SERVICES GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H.
    assistants/paying agents
    • Mengfan BOHM
    assistants/paying agents
    • Mengfan BOHM
    assistants/local/2
    PIEWALD MANAGEMENT TRAINING GMBH
    assistants/local/1
    Thomas GOISER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Valentin RINNHOFER
    Declarations of Participation/0
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1002016_DE.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/1
    /mepdat/attach/190713_53fe9f8d-fb0b-4ffc-982e-0d65fd74021b_1.pdf
    assistants/local/0
    Old
    BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    New
    DOUBLE-P Media Solutions GmbH
    assistants/paying agents
    • Valentin RINNHOFER
    assistants/service providers
    • BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    assistants/paying agents
    • Eva DOHALOVA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Eva DOHALOVA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Sebastian SKUPA
    assistants/paying agents
    • Sebastian SKUPA
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
    Old
    1998 : Matura, Handelsakademie am Schulzentrum Ungargasse
    New
    2004 : Completion of studies in Communication Sciences at the University of Vienna (Mag. phil.)
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
    Old
    2004 : Abschluss des Studiums der Kommunikationswissenschaften an der Universität Wien (Mag. phil.)
    New
    1998 : Secondary school leaving certificate from the business school at the Ungargasse school centre
    CV/Honours/0
    Old
    Großes Goldenes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienste um die Stadtgemeinde Pressbaum
    New
    Great Golden Order of Merit for services to the municipality of Pressbaum
    CV/Honours/1
    Old
    Bronzene Verdienstmedaille des Österreichischen Roten Kreuzes
    New
    Floriani Plaque of the Lower Austrian Firefighters’ Association
    CV/Honours/2
    Old
    Ehrung für besondere Verdienste um den Österreichischen Seniorenbund
    New
    Bronze medal for services to the Austrian Red Cross
    CV/Honours/3
    Old
    Florianiplakette des NÖ Landesfeuerwehrverbands
    New
    Honoured for outstanding service to the Austrian Senior Citizens’ Association
    CV/Honours/4
    Old
    Villacher Faschingsorden
    New
    Golden Order of Merit of the Young People’s Party
    CV/Honours/5
    Old
    Goldenes Ehrenzeichen der Jungen Volkspartei
    New
    Villach carnival medal
    CV/Political career/0
    Old
    2015-2017 : Vizebürgermeister der Stadtgemeinde Gerasdorf
    New
    2016- ... : Member of the national board of the Austrian Workers’ Association (ÖAAB) (co-opted)
    CV/Political career/1
    Old
    2010-2012 : Generalsekretär des Arbeitnehmer/innen-Bundes (ÖAAB)
    New
    2010-2012 : Secretary-General of the Austrian Workers’ Association (ÖAAB)
    CV/Political career/2
    Old
    2016- ... : Mitglied des Bundesvorstands des Arbeitnehmer/innen-Bundes (ÖAAB), kooptiert
    New
    2008-2016 : District Chair of the Austrian People’s Party (ÖVP), Wien-Umgebung
    CV/Political career/3
    Old
    2008-2016 : Bezirksparteiobmann der ÖVP Wien-Umgebung
    New
    2015-2017 : Deputy Mayor of the municipality of Gerasdorf
    CV/Political career/4
    Old
    2017- ... : Vizepräsident der Versammlung der Regionen Europas
    New
    2010-2015 : Councillor, Gerasdorf bei Wien
    CV/Political career/5
    Old
    2008-2017 : Abgeordneter zum NÖ Landtag
    New
    2008-2017 : Member of the Lower Austrian Regional Assembly
    CV/Political career/6
    Old
    2010-2015 : Stadtrat in Gerasdorf bei Wien
    New
    2017- ... : Vice-President of the Assembly of European Regions (AER)
    CV/Professional career/0
    Old
    2008-2016 : Externer Universitätslektor an der Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien
    New
    2015-2015 : Sales projects for smartassistant.com
    CV/Professional career/1
    Old
    2000-2002 : Parlamentarischer Mitarbeiter von Abg.z.NR Gerhart Bruckmann
    New
    2010-2012 : Secretary-General of the Austrian Workers’ Association (ÖAAB)
    CV/Professional career/2
    Old
    1998- ... : Texte und Lektorat, seit 2016 im Rahmen von bottleneck-consulting.com
    New
    2008-2016 : External lecturer at the Vienna University of Economics and Business
    CV/Professional career/3
    Old
    2015-2015 : Projekte im Bereich Sales für smartassistant.com
    New
    2005-2008 : Target-group consultant for the People’s Party of Lower Austria
    CV/Professional career/4
    Old
    2005-2008 : Zielgruppen-Referent bei der Volkspartei Niederösterreich
    New
    2005-2005 : Consultant at Hauska & Partner Int. Communications
    CV/Professional career/5
    Old
    2005-2005 : Consultant bei Hauska & Partner Int. Communications
    New
    2002-2005 : Trainee at the Association of Austrian Industries
    CV/Professional career/6
    Old
    2010-2012 : Generalsekretär des Arbeitnehmer/innen-Bundes (ÖAAB)
    New
    2000-2002 : Parliamentary administrator to Gerhart Bruckmann, Member of the Austrian Parliament
    CV/Professional career/7
    Old
    2002-2005 : Trainee der Industriellenvereinigung
    New
    2000- ... : Presenting, training, teambuilding as bottleneck-consulting.com since 2016
    CV/Professional career/8
    Old
    2000- ... : Moderation, Trainings, Teambuilding, seit 2016 im Rahmen von bottleneck-consulting.com
    New
    1998- ... : Texts and copy-editing as bottleneck-consulting.com since 2016
    Delegations/1
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-03-12T00:00:00
    Delegations/2
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia and EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2018-03-12T00:00:00
    Delegations/1/end
    Old
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    New
    2018-03-05T00:00:00
    Declarations of Participation/0
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdat/190713_TRAV_LEG8_1001687_DE.pdf
    Declarations of Participation/1
    /mepdat/attach/190713_da21f9a4-4246-4777-b8bc-e29d320ee33f_1.pdf
    assistants/accredited/1
    Michael HOFLER
    assistants/paying agents
    • Szymon SLOWIK
    CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)
    • 2004 : Abschluss des Studiums der Kommunikationswissenschaften an der Universität Wien (Mag. phil.)
    • 1998 : Matura, Handelsakademie am Schulzentrum Ungargasse
    CV/Honours
    • Großes Goldenes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienste um die Stadtgemeinde Pressbaum
    • Florianiplakette des NÖ Landesfeuerwehrverbands
    • Bronzene Verdienstmedaille des Österreichischen Roten Kreuzes
    • Ehrung für besondere Verdienste um den Österreichischen Seniorenbund
    • Goldenes Ehrenzeichen der Jungen Volkspartei
    • Villacher Faschingsorden
    CV/Political career
    • 2016- ... : Mitglied des Bundesvorstands des Arbeitnehmer/innen-Bundes (ÖAAB), kooptiert
    • 2010-2012 : Generalsekretär des Arbeitnehmer/innen-Bundes (ÖAAB)
    • 2008-2016 : Bezirksparteiobmann der ÖVP Wien-Umgebung
    • 2015-2017 : Vizebürgermeister der Stadtgemeinde Gerasdorf
    • 2010-2015 : Stadtrat in Gerasdorf bei Wien
    • 2008-2017 : Abgeordneter zum NÖ Landtag
    • 2017- ... : Vizepräsident der Versammlung der Regionen Europas
    CV/Professional career
    • 2015-2015 : Projekte im Bereich Sales für smartassistant.com
    • 2010-2012 : Generalsekretär des Arbeitnehmer/innen-Bundes (ÖAAB)
    • 2008-2016 : Externer Universitätslektor an der Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien
    • 2005-2008 : Zielgruppen-Referent bei der Volkspartei Niederösterreich
    • 2005-2005 : Consultant bei Hauska & Partner Int. Communications
    • 2002-2005 : Trainee der Industriellenvereinigung
    • 2000-2002 : Parlamentarischer Mitarbeiter von Abg.z.NR Gerhart Bruckmann
    • 2000- ... : Moderation, Trainings, Teambuilding, seit 2016 im Rahmen von bottleneck-consulting.com
    • 1998- ... : Texte und Lektorat, seit 2016 im Rahmen von bottleneck-consulting.com
    assistants/paying agents
    • Szymon SLOWIK
    assistants/accredited/0
    Old
    BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    New
    Julian BRUGGER
    assistants/local
    • BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    assistants/accredited
    • BDO AUSTRIA GmbH
    Financial Declarations/0
    additional
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190713_DFI_LEG8_rev0_DE.pdf
    support
    1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: a) Ein Teilzeit-Mitarbeiter in Österreich; b) Freiwillige und ehrenamtliche Aktivistinnen und Aktivisten; c) Ein Mitarbeiter im Rahmen des Aus- und Weiterbildungsprogramms durch das Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) (*) bereitgestellt von a) und b) Verein Rot-Weiß-Rot in Europa; c) Institut für Bildung und Innovation (IV) 3. materiell: Unterstützung für Studienreisen, Veranstaltungsorganisation, Bürgerkontakte u. dgl. (*) bereitgestellt von Verein Rot-Weiß-Rot in Europa (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
    mandate
    occasional
    SELBSTSTÄNDIGE TÄTIGKEIT ALS EINPERSONEN-UNTERNEHMEN (UNTERHALB DER UMSATZSTEUERPFLICHT): VORTRÄGE, TRAININGS, MODERATIONEN, TEXTE 3
    mep_id
    190713
    membership
    other
    Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 3.
    holding
    activity
    date
    25/12/2017
    occupation
    Addresses/Postal
    • European Parliament
    • rue Wiertz
    • ASP 08F154
    • 1047 Bruxelles
    assistants
    Committees
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: PETI start: 2017-12-11T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: PETI Organization: Committee on Petitions
    • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 committee_id: ENVI start: 2017-12-11T00:00:00 role: Member abbr: ENVI Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    Delegations/0
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    role
    Member
    abbr
    None
    start
    2017-12-11T00:00:00
    Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
    Old
    08F152
    New
    08F154
    Mail/1
    lukas.mandl@ep.europa.eu
    Addresses
    Brussels
    Strasbourg
    Delegations
    • Organization: Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly role: Substitute end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 abbr: None start: 2017-12-05T00:00:00
    Facebook
    • https://www.facebook.com/lukasmandl.eu
    Mail/0
    lukas.mandl@europarl.europa.eu
    Twitter
    • https://twitter.com/lukasmandl
    Birth
    date
    1979-07-12T00:00:00
    place
    Wien
    CV
    Constituencies
    • party: Österreichische Volkspartei end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 start: 2017-11-30T00:00:00 country: Austria
    Declarations of Participation
      Financial Declarations
        Groups
        • end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 country: Austria start: 2017-11-30T00:00:00 role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE
        Homepage
        • http://www.lukasmandl.eu/
        Mail
        • lukas.mandl@ep.europa.eu
        • blog@lukasmandl.eu
        Name
        aliases
        full
        Lukas MANDL
        sur
        Lukas
        family
        MANDL
        familylc
        mandl
        Photo
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/190713.jpg
        UserID
        190713
        active
        True