BETA

Geoffroy DIDIER



headshot of Geoffroy DIDIER

Constituencies

  • Les Républicains icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Les Républicains icon: FR France 2017/12/01 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2017/12/01 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2017/12/11 2018/02/28
Substitute of Committee on Legal Affairs 2017/12/11 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Employment and Social Affairs 2017/12/12 2019/07/01
Substitute of Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance 2018/03/14 2019/07/01

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Canada 2018/02/09 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2018/02/28 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45120
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49120
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 09E215
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75120
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79120
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T09047
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2018/0212(COD) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs European Investment Stabilisation Function 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0208(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Justice programme 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0208(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Justice programme 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0106(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Protection of persons reporting on breaches of Union law
Responsible Committee 2018/0089(COD) JURI Legal Affairs Representative actions for the protection of the collective interests of consumers
Opinion Committee Shadow 2017/2279(INI) EMPL Employment and Social Affairs Strengthening economic, social and territorial cohesion in the European Union: 7th report of the European Commission

Activities

By types

Amendments (426)
Institutional motions (4)
Plenary speeches (7)
Reports (1)
Shadow opinions (2)
Shadow reports (2)
Written explanations (439)
Written questions (27)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
832018/0106(COD)Protection of persons reporting on breaches of Union law
582018/0114(COD)Cross-border conversions, mergers and divisions
442017/0355(COD)Transparent and predictable working conditions in the European Union
332018/0064(COD)European Labour Authority
322017/0123(COD)Pursuing the occupation of road transport operator and access to the international road haulage market
282017/0121(COD)Posting drivers in the road transport sector
262016/0397(COD)Coordination of social security systems: benefits
212018/0206(COD)European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) 2021–2027
212017/0122(COD)Minimum requirements on maximum daily and weekly driving times, minimum breaks and daily and weekly rest periods; positioning by means of tachographs
182018/0208(COD)Justice programme 2021–2027
102017/0085(COD)Work-life balance for parents and carers
72018/2024(BUD)2019 budget: mandate for trilogue
72017/2279(INI)Strengthening economic, social and territorial cohesion in the European Union: 7th report of the European Commission
62018/0196(COD)Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027
62018/0212(COD)European Investment Stabilisation Function 2021–2027
62017/2259(INI)Implementation report on the EU youth strategy
52018/2046(BUD)2019 general budget: all sections
52018/0202(COD)European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF) 2021–2027
42018/2009(INI)2017 EU justice scoreboard
32017/2224(INI)Modernisation of education in the EU
32017/2007(INI)Three-dimensional printing, a challenge in the fields of intellectual property rights and civil liability
32018/0089(COD)Representative actions for the protection of the collective interests of consumers
22016/2237(INL)Statute for social and solidarity-based enterprises
22018/2121(INI)Financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
22018/2630(RSP)Resolution on the situation in the Maldives
12018/2863(RSP)Resolution on mass arbitrary detention of Uyghurs and Kazakhs in the Xinjiang Uyghur Autonomous Region
12018/2861(RSP)Resolution on the deterioration of media freedom in Belarus, notably the case of Charter 97
12017/2968(RSP)Resolution on time change arrangements

Born

1976/04/12 - Boulogne-Billancourt

Education (qualifications and diplomas)

  • 1998 : Degree in political science (Paris)
  • 2000 : DEA in Business Law from Paris II Panthéon Assas
  • 2001 : Master of Laws from Columbia University (New York)
  • 2002 : Research scholar at Harvard Law School
  • 2004 : Graduate of ESSEC Business School (Paris)
  • 2005 : Lawyer at the New York Bar
  • 2007 : Lawyer at the Paris Bar

Professional career

  • 2002-2004 : Associate of the law firm Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom (New York)
  • 2004-2005 : Associate of the law firm Veil Jourde (Paris)
  • 2005-2011 : Ministerial adviser
  • 2011-2014 : Adviser to the Union for a Popular Movement (UMP)
  • 2015- ... : Partner in the law firm Carbonnier Lamaze Rasle (Paris)

Political career

  • 2013 : Deputy Secretary-General of the UMP
  • 2014 : National Secretary of the UMP
  • 2017 : Deputy Secretary-General of Les Républicains
  • 2010 : Regional councillor in Île-de-France
  • 2015 : Vice-President of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing and urban planning
  • 2017 : Vice-President of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing, urban planning and attractiveness
  • 01/12/2017 : Member of the European Parliament

Other activities

  • 2017 : President of the Île-de-France public land-management body (EPFIF)

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DPAP
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the United States
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-US
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Committees/5
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
IMCO
assistants/accredited/0
Lola Eulalia Francoise ESCORSA
assistants/accredited/1
Baptiste Jean PICHARD
assistants/paying agents
  • SARL COM.BRIVE
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
13E115
New
09E215
Addresses/Postal/0
European Parliament
Addresses/Postal/0
Parlement européen
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 13E115
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T10057
New
T09047
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/3/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Les Républicains
country
France
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/190774_DIDIER.pdf
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
190774
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190774_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf
date
26/06/2019
occupation
mandate
    activity
      • AVOCAT, CABINET CARLARA, PARIS
      • 4
    membership
    occasional
      holding
        support
        1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
        other
        Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 5/7 FR 3.
        additional
        Financial Declarations/0
        mep_id
        190774
        url
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190774_DFI_LEG8_rev0_FR.pdf
        date
        18/01/2018
        occupation
        mandate
          • CONSEIL RÉGIONAL ÎLE- DE-FRANCE, VICE-PRÉSIDENT (ENVIRON 300€ PAR MOIS DU FAIT DE L'ÉCRÊTEMENT)
          • 300 EUR
        activity
          • AVOCAT, CABINET CARLARA, PARIS
          • 4
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
            other
            Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
            additional
            Groups/0/end
            Old
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            New
            2019-07-01T00:00:00
            Groups/1
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
            groupid
            PPE
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Homepage/0
            http://www.geoffroydidier.eu/
            Homepage/0
            http://www.geoffroydidier.org/
            Photo
            Old
            http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/190774.jpg
            New
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/190774.jpg
            assistants/service providers
            • EURL Influence & Strategie
            assistants/trainees
            • Raphael MONTAGNER
            Addresses/Brussels/Fax
            Old
            +322 28 49120
            New
            0032 2 28 49120
            Addresses/Brussels/Phone
            Old
            +322 28 45120
            New
            0032 2 28 45120
            Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
            Old
            +333 88 1 79120
            New
            0033 3 88 1 79120
            Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
            Old
            +333 88 1 75120
            New
            0033 3 88 1 75120
            Name/aliases/2
            DIDIERGeoffroy
            Name/aliases/4
            GeoffroyDIDIER
            Name/aliases/5
            didier
            Name/aliases/6
            didier geoffroy
            Name/aliases/7
            didiergeoffroy
            Name/aliases/8
            geoffroy didier
            Name/aliases/9
            geoffroydidier
            Committees/0
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
            start
            2018-03-14T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            TAX3
            Committees/0
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
            start
            2017-12-11T00:00:00
            end
            2018-02-28T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            FEMM
            Committees/1
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
            start
            2017-12-12T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            EMPL
            Committees/1
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Legal Affairs
            start
            2017-12-11T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            JURI
            Committees/2
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
            start
            2017-12-12T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            EMPL
            Committees/2
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Legal Affairs
            start
            2017-12-11T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            JURI
            Committees/3
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
            start
            2018-03-14T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            TAX3
            Committees/3
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
            start
            2017-12-11T00:00:00
            end
            2018-02-28T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            FEMM
            Delegations/0
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
            start
            2018-02-28T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            D-CN
            Delegations/0
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Delegation for relations with Canada
            start
            2018-02-09T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            D-CA
            Delegations/1
            role
            Member
            Organization
            Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
            start
            2018-02-28T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            D-CN
            Delegations/1
            role
            Substitute
            Organization
            Delegation for relations with Canada
            start
            2018-02-09T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            8
            abbr
            D-CA
            Addresses/Postal address
            CV/updated
            2018-05-17T00:00:00
            Committees/0
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            committee_id
            EMPL
            start
            2017-12-12T00:00:00
            role
            Member
            abbr
            EMPL
            Organization
            Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
            Committees/0
            Organization
            Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
            role
            Substitute
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            abbr
            None
            start
            2018-03-14T00:00:00
            Committees/0/abbr
            TAX3
            Committees/0/term
            8
            Committees/1
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            committee_id
            EMPL
            start
            2017-12-12T00:00:00
            role
            Member
            abbr
            EMPL
            Organization
            Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
            Committees/1
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            committee_id
            JURI
            start
            2017-12-11T00:00:00
            role
            Substitute
            abbr
            JURI
            Organization
            Committee on Legal Affairs
            Committees/1/committee_id
            EMPL
            Committees/1/term
            8
            Committees/2
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            committee_id
            JURI
            start
            2017-12-11T00:00:00
            role
            Substitute
            abbr
            JURI
            Organization
            Committee on Legal Affairs
            Committees/2
            Organization
            Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
            role
            Substitute
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            abbr
            None
            start
            2018-03-14T00:00:00
            Committees/2/committee_id
            JURI
            Committees/2/term
            8
            Committees/3/committee_id
            FEMM
            Committees/3/term
            8
            Constituencies/0/term
            8
            Declarations of Participation
              Delegations/0/abbr
              D-CN
              Delegations/0/term
              8
              Delegations/1/abbr
              D-CA
              Delegations/1/term
              8
              Groups/0/country
              France
              Name/familylc
              didier
              Twitter/0
              Old
              https://twitter.com/geoffroydidier?lang=en
              New
              https://twitter.com/geoffroydidier
              assistants/accredited/0
              Old
              EURL Influence & Strategie
              New
              Tetiana KUDRIA
              assistants/accredited/1
              Baptiste Jean PICHARD
              assistants/accredited/2
              Jean-Philippe VETTER
              assistants/paying agents/0
              Old
              Raphael MONTAGNER
              New
              SARL COM.BRIVE
              assistants/service providers/0
              Old
              SARL COM.BRIVE
              New
              EURL Influence & Strategie
              assistants/trainees
              • Raphael MONTAGNER
              assistants/paying agents
              • Raphael MONTAGNER
              assistants/paying agents
              • Jason GRAINDEPICE
              assistants/accredited/0
              Old
              SARL COM.BRIVE
              New
              EURL Influence & Strategie
              assistants/service providers
              • SARL COM.BRIVE
              assistants/paying agents/1
              Claire HASNIER
              assistants/paying agents/0
              Jason GRAINDEPICE
              assistants/accredited/0
              Old
              @COM BRIVE
              New
              SARL COM.BRIVE
              CV/Political career/2
              Old
              2017 : Assistant Secretary-General of Les Républicains
              New
              2017 : Deputy Secretary-General of Les Républicains
              CV/Political career/4
              Old
              2015 : Vice-president of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing and urban planning
              New
              2015 : Vice-President of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing and urban planning
              CV/Political career/5
              Old
              2017 : Vice-president of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing, urban planning and attractiveness
              New
              2017 : Vice-President of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing, urban planning and attractiveness
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
              Old
              1998 : Degree in political science, Paris
              New
              1998 : Degree in political science (Paris)
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
              Old
              2005 : Lawyer at the New York bar
              New
              2000 : DEA in Business Law from Paris II Panthéon Assas
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/2
              Old
              2001 : Master of Laws, University of Columbia (New York)
              New
              2001 : Master of Laws from Columbia University (New York)
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/3
              Old
              2002 : Research Scholar at Harvard Law School
              New
              2002 : Research scholar at Harvard Law School
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/5
              Old
              2007 : Lawyer at the Paris bar
              New
              2005 : Lawyer at the New York Bar
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/6
              Old
              2000 : Postgraduate diploma in business law, University of Paris II Panthéon Assas
              New
              2007 : Lawyer at the Paris Bar
              CV/Political career/4
              Old
              2015 : Vice-President of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing and urban planning
              New
              2015 : Vice-president of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing and urban planning
              CV/Political career/5
              Old
              2017 : Vice-President of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing, urban planning and attractiveness
              New
              2017 : Vice-president of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing, urban planning and attractiveness
              assistants/accredited/0
              Old
              Claire HASNIER
              New
              @COM BRIVE
              assistants/paying agents
              • Claire HASNIER
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
              Old
              2007 : Lawyer at the Paris Bar
              New
              1998 : Degree in political science, Paris
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
              Old
              2001 : Master of Laws from Columbia University (New York)
              New
              2000 : Postgraduate diploma in business law, University of Paris II Panthéon Assas
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/2
              Old
              2000 : DEA in Business Law from Paris II Panthéon Assas
              New
              2001 : Master of Laws, University of Columbia (New York)
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/5
              Old
              2005 : Lawyer at the New York Bar
              New
              2005 : Lawyer at the New York bar
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/6
              Old
              1998 : Degree in political science (Paris)
              New
              2007 : Lawyer at the Paris bar
              CV/Political career/4
              Old
              2015 : Vice-president of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing and urban planning
              New
              2015 : Vice-President of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing and urban planning
              CV/Political career/5
              Old
              2017 : Vice-president of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing, urban planning and attractiveness
              New
              2017 : Vice-President of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing, urban planning and attractiveness
              CV/Professional career/4
              Old
              2015- ... : Partner of the law firm Carbonnier Lamaze Rasle (Paris)
              New
              2015- ... : Partner in the law firm Carbonnier Lamaze Rasle (Paris)
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/0
              Old
              2005 : avocat au barreau de New York
              New
              1998 : Degree in political science (Paris)
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/1
              Old
              2001 : master of Laws de l’université de Columbia (New York)
              New
              2000 : DEA in Business Law from Paris II Panthéon Assas
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/2
              Old
              2000 : DEA en droit des affaires de l'université de Paris II Panthéon Assas
              New
              2001 : Master of Laws from Columbia University (New York)
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/3
              Old
              2004 : diplômé de l’ESSEC Business School (Paris)
              New
              2002 : Research Scholar at Harvard Law School
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/4
              Old
              1998 : diplômé de sciences politiques (Paris)
              New
              2004 : Graduate of ESSEC Business School (Paris)
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/5
              Old
              2007 : avocat au barreau de Paris
              New
              2005 : Lawyer at the New York Bar
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)/6
              Old
              2002 : research Scholar de la Harvard Law School
              New
              2007 : Lawyer at the Paris Bar
              CV/Other activities/0
              Old
              2017 : président de l'Établissement public foncier d'Île-de-France (EPFIF)
              New
              2017 : President of the Île-de-France public land-management body (EPFIF)
              CV/Political career/0
              Old
              2010 : conseiller régional d’Île-de-France
              New
              2013 : Deputy Secretary-General of the UMP
              CV/Political career/1
              Old
              2017 : vice-président de la région Île-de-France en charge du logement, de la politique de la ville et de l’attractivité
              New
              2014 : National Secretary of the UMP
              CV/Political career/2
              Old
              01/12/2017 : député au Parlement européen
              New
              2017 : Assistant Secretary-General of Les Républicains
              CV/Political career/3
              Old
              2013 : secrétaire général adjoint de l’UMP
              New
              2010 : Regional councillor in Île-de-France
              CV/Political career/4
              Old
              2015 : vice-président de la région Île-de-France en charge du logement et de la politique de la ville
              New
              2015 : Vice-president of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing and urban planning
              CV/Political career/5
              Old
              2017 : secrétaire général délégué de Les Républicains
              New
              2017 : Vice-president of the Île-de-France region in charge of housing, urban planning and attractiveness
              CV/Political career/6
              Old
              2014 : secrétaire national de l’UMP
              New
              01/12/2017 : Member of the European Parliament
              CV/Professional career/0
              Old
              2004-2005 : collaborateur du cabinet d’avocats Veil Jourde (Paris)
              New
              2002-2004 : Associate of the law firm Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom (New York)
              CV/Professional career/1
              Old
              2011-2014 : collaborateur de l'Union pour un mouvement populaire (UMP)
              New
              2004-2005 : Associate of the law firm Veil Jourde (Paris)
              CV/Professional career/2
              Old
              2005-2011 : collaborateur ministériel
              New
              2005-2011 : Ministerial adviser
              CV/Professional career/3
              Old
              2015- ... : associé du cabinet d’avocats Carbonnier Lamaze Rasle (Paris)
              New
              2011-2014 : Adviser to the Union for a Popular Movement (UMP)
              CV/Professional career/4
              Old
              2002-2004 : collaborateur du cabinet d’avocats Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom (New York)
              New
              2015- ... : Partner of the law firm Carbonnier Lamaze Rasle (Paris)
              Committees/2/start
              Old
              2018-03-15T00:00:00
              New
              2018-03-14T00:00:00
              assistants/accredited
              • Claire HASNIER
              Committees/2
              Organization
              Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              role
              Substitute
              abbr
              None
              start
              2018-03-15T00:00:00
              CV/Education (qualifications and diplomas)
              • 1998 : diplômé de sciences politiques (Paris)
              • 2000 : DEA en droit des affaires de l'université de Paris II Panthéon Assas
              • 2001 : master of Laws de l’université de Columbia (New York)
              • 2002 : research Scholar de la Harvard Law School
              • 2004 : diplômé de l’ESSEC Business School (Paris)
              • 2005 : avocat au barreau de New York
              • 2007 : avocat au barreau de Paris
              CV/Other activities
              • 2017 : président de l'Établissement public foncier d'Île-de-France (EPFIF)
              CV/Political career
              • 2013 : secrétaire général adjoint de l’UMP
              • 2014 : secrétaire national de l’UMP
              • 2017 : secrétaire général délégué de Les Républicains
              • 2010 : conseiller régional d’Île-de-France
              • 2015 : vice-président de la région Île-de-France en charge du logement et de la politique de la ville
              • 2017 : vice-président de la région Île-de-France en charge du logement, de la politique de la ville et de l’attractivité
              • 01/12/2017 : député au Parlement européen
              CV/Professional career
              • 2002-2004 : collaborateur du cabinet d’avocats Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom (New York)
              • 2004-2005 : collaborateur du cabinet d’avocats Veil Jourde (Paris)
              • 2005-2011 : collaborateur ministériel
              • 2011-2014 : collaborateur de l'Union pour un mouvement populaire (UMP)
              • 2015- ... : associé du cabinet d’avocats Carbonnier Lamaze Rasle (Paris)
              Committees/2/end
              Old
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              New
              2018-02-28T00:00:00
              Delegations/0
              Organization
              Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              role
              Member
              abbr
              None
              start
              2018-02-28T00:00:00
              Delegations
              • Organization
                Delegation for relations with Canada
                end
                9999-12-31T00:00:00
                role
                Substitute
                abbr
                None
                start
                2018-02-09T00:00:00
              Financial Declarations/0
              additional
              url
              http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/190774_DFI_LEG8_rev0_FR.pdf
              support
              1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés.
              activity
                • AVOCAT, CABINET CARLARA, PARIS
                • 4
              occasional
                date
                18/01/2018
                membership
                other
                Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 4/6 FR 3.
                holding
                  mandate
                    • CONSEIL RÉGIONAL ÎLE- DE-FRANCE, VICE-PRÉSIDENT (ENVIRON 300€ PAR MOIS DU FAIT DE L'ÉCRÊTEMENT)
                    • 300 EUR
                  mep_id
                  190774
                  occupation
                  assistants
                  Addresses/Postal/2
                  Old
                  Altiero Spinelli 13E157
                  New
                  Altiero Spinelli 13E115
                  Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
                  Old
                  13E157
                  New
                  13E115
                  Addresses/Postal
                  • Parlement européen
                  • rue Wiertz
                  • Altiero Spinelli 13E157
                  • 1047 Bruxelles
                  Committees/0
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  EMPL
                  start
                  2017-12-12T00:00:00
                  role
                  Member
                  abbr
                  EMPL
                  Organization
                  Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
                  Birth
                  date
                  1976-04-12T00:00:00
                  place
                  Boulogne-Billancourt
                  Committees
                  • end
                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                    committee_id
                    JURI
                    start
                    2017-12-11T00:00:00
                    role
                    Substitute
                    abbr
                    JURI
                    Organization
                    Committee on Legal Affairs
                  • end
                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                    committee_id
                    FEMM
                    start
                    2017-12-11T00:00:00
                    role
                    Substitute
                    abbr
                    FEMM
                    Organization
                    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
                  Addresses
                  Brussels
                  Strasbourg
                  Facebook
                  • https://www.facebook.com/geoffroydidier/
                  Homepage
                  • http://www.geoffroydidier.org/
                  Mail
                  • geoffroy.didier@europarl.europa.eu
                  Twitter
                  • https://twitter.com/geoffroydidier?lang=en
                  CV
                  Constituencies
                  • party
                    Les Républicains
                    end
                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                    start
                    2017-12-01T00:00:00
                    country
                    France
                  Declarations of Participation
                    Financial Declarations
                      Groups
                      • end
                        9999-12-31T00:00:00
                        country
                        France
                        start
                        2017-12-01T00:00:00
                        role
                        Member
                        Organization
                        Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
                        groupid
                        PPE
                      Name
                      aliases
                      full
                      Geoffroy DIDIER
                      sur
                      Geoffroy
                      family
                      DIDIER
                      familylc
                      didier
                      Photo
                      http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/190774.jpg
                      UserID
                      190774
                      active
                      True