BETA

Giuseppe FERRANDINO



headshot of Giuseppe FERRANDINO

Constituencies

  • Partito Democratico icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Constituencies...
  • Partito Democratico icon: IT Italy 2018/04/17 - 2019/07/01

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -
Show earlier Groups...
  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2018/04/17 - 2019/07/01

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2018/05/28 2019/07/01
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2018/06/11 2019/07/01
Member of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community 2018/05/24 2019/07/01
Member of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2018/05/28 2019/07/01

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45159
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49159
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 01H250
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75159
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79159
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T06133
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (15)
Plenary speeches (6)
Written explanations (22)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
152018/0196(COD)Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027

Born

1963/03/21 - Ischia (NA)

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DSEE
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Albania Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-AL
assistants/accredited/2
Robert ZIELONKA
Committees/2
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PECH
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PECH
Committees/5
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PECH
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
AGRI
Committees/3
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Fisheries
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
PECH
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
TRAN
assistants/accredited/2
Carmine NINO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
  • Roberto CUILLO
  • Silvia DRAGONI
  • Carla MARCHIONNA
assistants/local
  • Mimino RICCIARDI
  • Felice SERVILLO
assistants/paying agents
  • Giovan Giuseppe IODICE
assistants/service providers
  • Gennaro TORTORA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
01H255
New
01H250
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/1
rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 15G153
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Office
Old
T07014
New
T06133
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Constituencies/1
party
Partito Democratico
country
Italy
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/192634_FERRANDINO.pdf
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Delegations/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-01T00:00:00
Financial Declarations/0
mep_id
192634
url
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/192634_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf
date
05/06/2019
occupation
mandate
    activity
      • Attivita' d' ingegnere
      • 1
    membership
      • Socio Fondatore Fondazione Attua
      • 0
    occasional
      holding
        support
        1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione.
        other
        Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3.
        additional
        REDDITI COME SINDACO DEL COMUNE DI ISCHIA ANNO 2014 € 36.813,00 (3.067,75 MENSILI) ANNO 2015 € 24.542,00 (2.045,17 MENSILI) ANNO 2016 € 36.813,00 (3.067,75 MENSILI)
        Financial Declarations/0
        mep_id
        192634
        url
        http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/192634_DFI_LEG8_rev0_IT.pdf
        date
        03/05/2018
        occupation
        mandate
          activity
            membership
              occasional
                holding
                  support
                  1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione.
                  other
                  Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3.
                  additional
                  REDDITI COME SINDACO DEL COMUNE DI ISCHIA ANNO 2014 € 36.813,00 (3.067,75 MENSILI) ANNO 2015 € 24.542,00 (2.045,17 MENSILI) ANNO 2016 € 36.813,00 (3.067,75 MENSILI)
                  Groups/0/end
                  Old
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  New
                  2019-07-01T00:00:00
                  Groups/1
                  role
                  Member
                  Organization
                  Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
                  groupid
                  S&D
                  start
                  2019-07-02T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  Photo
                  Old
                  http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/192634.jpg
                  New
                  https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/192634.jpg
                  assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
                  • Roberto CUILLO
                  • Silvia DRAGONI
                  • Carla MARCHIONNA
                  assistants/trainees
                  • Mariapaola SCHIFINO
                  Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
                  Old
                  15G153
                  New
                  01H255
                  Homepage/0
                  http://www.giosiferrandino.eu
                  Homepage/0
                  http://ww.giosiferrandino.eu
                  Facebook
                  • https://www.facebook.com/giosiferrandino
                  Homepage
                  • http://ww.giosiferrandino.eu
                  Twitter
                  • https://twitter.com/giosiferrandino
                  assistants/local/0
                  Angela NOVIELLO
                  assistants/service providers/0
                  Antonio BUONO
                  assistants/service providers/1
                  Gennaro CAROTENUTO
                  assistants/service providers/2
                  Aniello CHIANESE
                  assistants/service providers/3
                  Giuseppe CICALESE
                  assistants/service providers/4
                  Lucio Luigi LUCIBELLI
                  assistants/trainees/0
                  Giovan Giuseppe BILANCIO
                  assistants/trainees/1
                  Maria FUNICIELLO
                  Addresses/Brussels/Fax
                  Old
                  +322 28 49159
                  New
                  0032 2 28 49159
                  Addresses/Brussels/Phone
                  Old
                  +322 28 45159
                  New
                  0032 2 28 45159
                  Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
                  Old
                  +333 88 1 79159
                  New
                  0033 3 88 1 79159
                  Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
                  Old
                  +333 88 1 75159
                  New
                  0033 3 88 1 75159
                  Name/aliases/2
                  FERRANDINOGiuseppe
                  Name/aliases/4
                  GiuseppeFERRANDINO
                  Name/aliases/5
                  ferrandino
                  Name/aliases/6
                  ferrandino giuseppe
                  Name/aliases/7
                  ferrandinogiuseppe
                  Name/aliases/8
                  giuseppe ferrandino
                  Name/aliases/9
                  giuseppeferrandino
                  assistants/local/0
                  Angela NOVIELLO
                  assistants/service providers/4
                  Cesare LOIZZO
                  assistants/trainees/1
                  Manuela BOTTIGLIERI
                  CV
                  Committees/0
                  role
                  Substitute
                  Organization
                  Committee on Fisheries
                  start
                  2018-06-11T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  PECH
                  Committees/0
                  role
                  Member
                  Organization
                  Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
                  start
                  2018-05-28T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  ECON
                  Committees/1
                  role
                  Substitute
                  Organization
                  Committee on Fisheries
                  start
                  2018-06-11T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  PECH
                  Committees/1
                  role
                  Member
                  Organization
                  Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
                  start
                  2018-05-28T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  ECON
                  Delegations/0
                  role
                  Member
                  Organization
                  Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
                  start
                  2018-05-28T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  DLAT
                  Delegations/0
                  role
                  Substitute
                  Organization
                  Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
                  start
                  2018-05-24T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  DAND
                  Delegations/1
                  role
                  Member
                  Organization
                  Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
                  start
                  2018-05-28T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  DLAT
                  Delegations/1
                  role
                  Substitute
                  Organization
                  Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
                  start
                  2018-05-24T00:00:00
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  term
                  8
                  abbr
                  DAND
                  Addresses/Postal address
                  Committees/0
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  ECON
                  start
                  2018-05-28T00:00:00
                  role
                  Member
                  abbr
                  ECON
                  Organization
                  Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
                  Committees/0
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  PECH
                  start
                  2018-06-11T00:00:00
                  role
                  Substitute
                  abbr
                  PECH
                  Organization
                  Committee on Fisheries
                  Committees/0/committee_id
                  PECH
                  Committees/0/term
                  8
                  Committees/1
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  ECON
                  start
                  2018-05-28T00:00:00
                  role
                  Member
                  abbr
                  ECON
                  Organization
                  Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
                  Committees/1
                  end
                  9999-12-31T00:00:00
                  committee_id
                  PECH
                  start
                  2018-06-11T00:00:00
                  role
                  Substitute
                  abbr
                  PECH
                  Organization
                  Committee on Fisheries
                  Committees/1/committee_id
                  ECON
                  Committees/1/term
                  8
                  Constituencies/0/term
                  8
                  Declarations of Participation
                    Delegations/0/abbr
                    DLAT
                    Delegations/0/term
                    8
                    Delegations/1/abbr
                    DAND
                    Delegations/1/term
                    8
                    Groups/0/country
                    Italy
                    Name/familylc
                    ferrandino
                    assistants/accredited/0
                    Old
                    Roberto CUILLO
                    New
                    Stefano ARCAMONE
                    assistants/accredited/1
                    Old
                    Silvia DRAGONI
                    New
                    Angelo FERRO
                    assistants/accredited/2
                    Old
                    Carla MARCHIONNA
                    New
                    Carmine NINO
                    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
                    Old
                    Mimino RICCIARDI
                    New
                    Roberto CUILLO
                    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
                    Old
                    Felice SERVILLO
                    New
                    Silvia DRAGONI
                    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
                    Carla MARCHIONNA
                    assistants/local/0
                    Old
                    Antonio BUONO
                    New
                    Mimino RICCIARDI
                    assistants/local/1
                    Old
                    Gennaro CAROTENUTO
                    New
                    Felice SERVILLO
                    assistants/local/2
                    Giuseppe CICALESE
                    assistants/local/3
                    JLAG ltd
                    assistants/local/4
                    Filippo Antonio MAMMI
                    assistants/local/5
                    Gennaro TORTORA
                    assistants/paying agents/0
                    Old
                    Maria FUNICIELLO
                    New
                    Giovan Giuseppe IODICE
                    assistants/paying agents/1
                    Mariapaola SCHIFINO
                    assistants/service providers/0
                    Old
                    Giovan Giuseppe IODICE
                    New
                    Antonio BUONO
                    assistants/service providers/1
                    Gennaro CAROTENUTO
                    assistants/service providers/2
                    Aniello CHIANESE
                    assistants/service providers/3
                    Giuseppe CICALESE
                    assistants/service providers/4
                    Cesare LOIZZO
                    assistants/service providers/5
                    Lucio Luigi LUCIBELLI
                    assistants/service providers/6
                    Gennaro TORTORA
                    assistants/trainees
                    • Giovan Giuseppe BILANCIO
                    • Manuela BOTTIGLIERI
                    • Maria FUNICIELLO
                    • Mariapaola SCHIFINO
                    assistants/paying agents/0
                    Manuela BOTTIGLIERI
                    assistants/local/3
                    JLAG ltd
                    assistants/local/1
                    Gennaro CAROTENUTO
                    assistants/local/2
                    Giuseppe CICALESE
                    assistants/local/3
                    Filippo Antonio MAMMI
                    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
                    Felice SERVILLO
                    Mail
                    • giuseppe.ferrandino@europarl.europa.eu
                    assistants/accredited/3
                    Luca NITIFFI
                    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
                    Old
                    Gennaro TORTORA
                    New
                    Mimino RICCIARDI
                    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
                    Antonio BUONO
                    assistants/local
                    • Antonio BUONO
                    • Gennaro TORTORA
                    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
                    Antonio BUONO
                    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
                    Old
                    Giovan Giuseppe IODICE
                    New
                    Gennaro TORTORA
                    assistants/service providers
                    • Giovan Giuseppe IODICE
                    assistants/paying agents/1
                    Maria FUNICIELLO
                    assistants/paying agents/2
                    Mariapaola SCHIFINO
                    Committees/1
                    end
                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                    committee_id
                    PECH
                    start
                    2018-06-11T00:00:00
                    role
                    Substitute
                    abbr
                    PECH
                    Organization
                    Committee on Fisheries
                    assistants/accredited/0
                    Roberto CUILLO
                    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
                    Old
                    Manuela BOTTIGLIERI
                    New
                    Giovan Giuseppe IODICE
                    assistants/paying agents
                    • Manuela BOTTIGLIERI
                    Committees/0/start
                    Old
                    2018-05-02T00:00:00
                    New
                    2018-05-28T00:00:00
                    Delegations
                    • Organization
                      Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
                      end
                      9999-12-31T00:00:00
                      role
                      Member
                      abbr
                      None
                      start
                      2018-05-28T00:00:00
                    • Organization
                      Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
                      end
                      9999-12-31T00:00:00
                      role
                      Substitute
                      abbr
                      None
                      start
                      2018-05-24T00:00:00
                    assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)
                    • Manuela BOTTIGLIERI
                    assistants/accredited/0
                    Roberto CUILLO
                    assistants/accredited
                    • Roberto CUILLO
                    • Silvia DRAGONI
                    • Carla MARCHIONNA
                    • Luca NITIFFI
                    Financial Declarations/0
                    additional
                    REDDITI COME SINDACO DEL COMUNE DI ISCHIA ANNO 2014 € 36.813,00 (3.067,75 MENSILI) ANNO 2015 € 24.542,00 (2.045,17 MENSILI) ANNO 2016 € 36.813,00 (3.067,75 MENSILI)
                    url
                    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/192634_DFI_LEG8_rev0_IT.pdf
                    support
                    1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione.
                    activity
                      occasional
                        date
                        03/05/2018
                        membership
                          other
                          Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3.
                          holding
                            mandate
                              mep_id
                              192634
                              occupation
                              Committees
                              • end
                                9999-12-31T00:00:00
                                committee_id
                                ECON
                                start
                                2018-05-02T00:00:00
                                role
                                Member
                                abbr
                                ECON
                                Organization
                                Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
                              Addresses/Brussels/Fax
                              Old
                              +322 28 49
                              New
                              +322 28 49159
                              Addresses/Brussels/Phone
                              Old
                              +322 28 4
                              New
                              +322 28 45159
                              Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
                              Old
                              +333 88 1 79
                              New
                              +333 88 1 79159
                              Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
                              Old
                              +333 88 1 7
                              New
                              +333 88 1 75159
                              assistants
                              Addresses
                              Brussels
                              Postal
                              Strasbourg
                              Birth
                              date
                              1963-03-21T00:00:00
                              place
                              Ischia (NA)
                              CV
                              Constituencies
                              • party
                                Partito Democratico
                                country
                                Italy
                                end
                                9999-12-31T00:00:00
                                start
                                2018-04-17T00:00:00
                              Declarations of Participation
                                Financial Declarations
                                  Groups
                                  • end
                                    9999-12-31T00:00:00
                                    country
                                    Italy
                                    start
                                    2018-04-17T00:00:00
                                    role
                                    Member
                                    Organization
                                    Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament
                                    groupid
                                    S&D
                                  Name
                                  familylc
                                  ferrandino
                                  full
                                  Giuseppe FERRANDINO
                                  sur
                                  Giuseppe
                                  family
                                  FERRANDINO
                                  aliases
                                  Photo
                                  http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/192634.jpg
                                  UserID
                                  192634
                                  active
                                  True