BETA

Erik BERGKVIST
2020-12-09 Erik BERGKVIST
2021-02-11



headshot of Erik BERGKVIST

Constituencies

  • Arbetarepartiet- Socialdemokraterna icon: SE Sweden 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2022/01/20
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2022/01/20
Member of Committee on Transport and Tourism 2022/01/20
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Member of Committee on Regional Development 2019/07/02 2022/01/19
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2020/02/10 2022/01/19

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-UK Parliamentary Partnership Assembly 2021/10/18
Member of Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee 2021/12/13
Show earlier delegations...
RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee 2019/07/02 2022/03/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone:
  • Fax:
  • Office: Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI 12G257
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone:
  • Fax:
  • Office: Bât. LOUISE WEISS T05018
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2021/0206(COD) ['REGI'] Social Climate Fund
Responsible Committee Shadow 2021/0205(COD) TRAN Transport and Tourism Sustainable aviation fuels (ReFuelEU Aviation Initiative)
Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/1998(BUD) ['REGI'] 2021 general budget: all sections
Responsible Committee Shadow 2020/0360(COD) ITRE Industry, Research and Energy Trans-European energy infrastructure
Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/0360(COD) ['REGI'] Trans-European energy infrastructure
Opinion Committee Shadow 2020/0006(COD) ['BUDG'] Just Transition Fund

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams
Carlos ZORRINHO icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 144
Robert HAJŠEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 135
Niels FUGLSANG icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 125
Isabel GARCÍA MUÑOZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 123
Inma RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 111
Maria GRAPINI icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 110
Nicolás GONZÁLEZ CASARES icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 106
Rovana PLUMB icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 102
Andris AMERIKS icon: S&D S&D icon: Latvia Latvia 102
Andreas SCHIEDER icon: S&D S&D icon: Austria Austria 98
Josianne CUTAJAR icon: S&D S&D icon: Malta Malta 75
Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 75
Łukasz KOHUT icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 65
Margarida MARQUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 52
Vera TAX icon: S&D S&D icon: Netherlands Netherlands 52
Elisabetta GUALMINI icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 47
Eero HEINÄLUOMA icon: S&D S&D icon: Finland Finland 45
Pierre LARROUTUROU icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 43
Kathleen VAN BREMPT icon: S&D S&D icon: Belgium Belgium 37
Marianne VIND icon: S&D S&D icon: Denmark Denmark 36
Isabel CARVALHAIS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 34
Lina GÁLVEZ MUÑOZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 34
Adriana MALDONADO LÓPEZ icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 34
Romana JERKOVIĆ icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 34
Marcos ROS SEMPERE icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 34
Nora MEBAREK icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 33
Victor NEGRESCU icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 32
Marek Paweł BALT icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 31
Jens GEIER icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 23
Patrizia TOIA icon: S&D S&D icon: Italy Italy 19
István UJHELYI icon: S&D S&D icon: Hungary Hungary 14
Pedro SILVA PEREIRA icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 12
Pedro MARQUES icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 11
Eva KAILI icon: S&D S&D icon: Greece Greece 10
Marek BELKA icon: S&D S&D icon: Poland Poland 8
César LUENA icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 6
Tonino PICULA icon: S&D S&D icon: Croatia Croatia 4
Ismail ERTUG icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 4
Eric ANDRIEU icon: S&D S&D icon: France France 3
Constanze KREHL icon: S&D S&D icon: Germany Germany 3
Dan NICA icon: S&D S&D icon: Romania Romania 2
Ivo HRISTOV icon: S&D S&D icon: Bulgaria Bulgaria 2
Monika BEŇOVÁ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 2
Miroslav ČÍŽ icon: S&D S&D icon: Slovakia Slovakia 2
Cristina MAESTRE MARTÍN DE ALMAGRO icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 2
Alicia HOMS GINEL icon: S&D S&D icon: Spain Spain 2
Heléne FRITZON icon: S&D S&D icon: Sweden Sweden 2
Olivier CHASTEL icon: RE RE icon: Belgium Belgium 1
Sara CERDAS icon: S&D S&D icon: Portugal Portugal 1
Elsi KATAINEN icon: RE RE icon: Finland Finland 1
Jan-Christoph OETJEN icon: RE RE icon: Germany Germany 1

By types

Amendments (626)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (12)
Shadow opinions (4)
Shadow reports (2)
Written explanations (99)
Written questions (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
1912020/0360(COD)Trans-European energy infrastructure
1162021/0420(COD)Trans-European transport network
522021/0218(COD)Renewable Energy Directive
422020/0006(COD)Just Transition Fund
422020/0380(COD)Brexit Adjustment Reserve
362021/0205(COD)Sustainable aviation fuels (ReFuelEU Aviation Initiative)
352021/0206(COD)Social Climate Fund
172022/0095(COD)Ecodesign for Sustainable Products Regulation
122020/2058(INI)Sustainable Europe Investment Plan - How to finance the Green Deal
82019/2211(INI)European Semester for economic policy coordination: Annual Sustainable Growth Strategy 2020
82021/0203(COD)Energy Efficiency Directive
72021/0223(COD)Deployment of alternative fuels infrastructure
62019/2213(BUD)Guidelines for the 2021 budget - Section III
62020/0036(COD)European Climate Law
62020/1998(BUD)2021 general budget: all sections
52019/2214(BUD)2021 budget: estimates of revenue and expenditure, Section I – European Parliament
52020/0101(COD)Exceptional additional resources and implementing arrangements under the Investment for growth and jobs goal to provide assistance for fostering crisis repair in the context of the COVID-19 pandemic and preparing a green, digital and resilient recovery of the economy (REACT-EU)
52021/0201(COD)Land use, land use change and forestry (LULUCF)
42020/0097(COD)Union Civil Protection Mechanism
42021/0000(INI)
42020/2074(INI)Cohesion Policy and regional environment strategies in the fight against climate change
42020/0349(COD)Strengthening Europol’s mandate: cooperation with private parties, processing of personal data, and support for research and innovation
32019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
32018/0135(CNS)System of own resources of the European Union
32020/0100(COD)Public sector loan facility under the Just Transition Mechanism
22020/2051(INL)A safety net to protect the beneficiaries of EU programmes: setting up an MFF contingency plan
22020/2244(INI)European Semester for economic policy coordination: Employment and Social Aspects in the Annual Sustainable Growth Strategy 2021
22021/0423(COD)Methane emissions reduction in the energy sector
12019/2126(INI)Financial activities of the European Investment Bank - annual report 2019
12020/2023(INI)Recommendations on the negotiations for a new partnership with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
12020/2043(INI)Towards a WTO-compatible EU carbon border adjustment mechanism
12020/2124(INI)Financial Activities of the European Investment Bank - annual report 2020
12021/2010(INI)Digital taxation: OECD negotiations, tax residency of digital companies and a possible European Digital Tax
12019/0810(NLE)Appointment of the President of the European Central Bank - Candidate: Ms Christine LAGARDE
12020/2686(RSP)Resolution on a comprehensive Union policy on preventing money laundering and terrorist financing – the Commission’s Action Plan and other recent developments
12020/2112(INI)The Arctic: opportunities, concerns and security challenges
12021/2886(RSP)Lack of Council's will to move forward the Cross-Border Cooperation Mechanism
12022/2013(INI)AccessibleEU Centre in support of accessibility policies in the EU internal market

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1965/05/01 - Norsjö

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Brita Louise LUNDKVIST
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Frida Maria HAMMAR
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
003222849472
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
003222845472
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
0033388179472
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
0033388175472
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Jonathan PASIC
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • GRY Revision och Redovisning AB
Declaration on appropriate behaviour
  • title: Declaration on appropriate behaviour (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197396_BERGKVIST.pdf
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Lallo DARBO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
Alexander TERSMETTE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
Petra Birgitta SODERQVIST
Addresses/Brussels/Fax
Old
0032 2 28 49472
New
003222849472
Addresses/Brussels/Phone
Old
0032 2 28 45472
New
003222845472
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79472
New
0033388179472
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 75472
New
0033388175472
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Frida Maria HAMMAR
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
Mickey Andreas MAGNUSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Ulrika Anna Katarina EMANUELSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Lisa Christina COLLSTE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
Jakob Lars SEGERLIND
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
Lars Tobias ÖHGREN JOHANSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
LarsTobias ÖHGREN JOHANSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
LarsTobias ÖHGREN JOHANSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
LARS TOBIAS ÖHGREN JOHANSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
LARS TOBIAS ÖHGREN JOHANSSON
Delegations/0
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RU
Delegations/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-03-02T00:00:00
Delegations/1
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
start
2019-07-02T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
D-RU
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
Mimmi Maria Eleonor TOREHEIM
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
Jakob Lars SEGERLIND
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
Jacob Lars SEGERLIND
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/18
Jacob Lars SEGERLIND
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/1/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/2/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2022-01-19T00:00:00
Committees/3
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
Committees/4
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Regional Development
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
REGI
Committees/5
role
Member
Organization
Committee on Transport and Tourism
start
2022-01-20T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
TRAN
Delegations/3
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for Northern cooperation and for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
start
2021-12-13T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Kalle Erik Zeferinus DRAMSTAD
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Max Emil HALLSTAN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Lisa Marie ERKANDER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/10
Elin Ida Ottilia Birgitta LILIJENBLADH
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/11
Olov-Anders NILSSON SIKKU
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Jonathan PASIC
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Anders Albin NORDIN
Delegations/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Delegation to the EU-UK Parliamentary Partnership Assembly
start
2021-10-18T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • GRY Revision och Redovisning AB
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • GRY Revision och Redovisning AB
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Rut Josefine Susanne KARLSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/20
Faezeh VEGHAR
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Tove Amanda DAHLBERG
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
Edith Eleonora Martinsdotter PERMEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Dagny Eloise JONSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
Mimmi Maria Eleonor TOREHEIM
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Martin Nils Erik BROBERG
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/14
Jens Jakob OHLSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/6
Per Johan HILMERSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
Mickey Andreas MAGNUSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Robin Daniel PETTERSSON WAESCHE
Financial Declarations/0/url
Old
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197396_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf
New
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197396_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/16
Johan Bertil SJOELANDER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
Khaled SAIBI TANDERUP
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
Khaled SAIBI
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Agnes Joanna Mariadotter ABRAHAMSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Staffan DAHL
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Tobias Albin GHERSETTI FABIANSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
Marcus Viktor Jose LINDEBERG GONI
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/4
Kalle Erik Zeferinus DRAMSTAD
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/19
Faezeh VEGHAR
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Lallo DARBO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Martin Nils Erik BROBERG
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Dagny Eloise JONSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Linnea Olivia MAGRO
Name/family
Old
 
New
BERGKVIST
Name/full
Old
 
New
Erik BERGKVIST
Name/sur
Old
 
New
Erik
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Darina AGHA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
Robin Daniel PETTERSSON WAESCHE
Name/aliases/0
BERGKVIST
Name/aliases/1
BERGKVIST Erik
Name/aliases/2
Erik BERGKVIST
Name/aliases/0
BERGKVIST
Name/aliases/1
BERGKVIST Erik
Name/aliases/2
Erik BERGKVIST
Name/family
Old
BERGKVIST
New
 
Name/full
Old
Erik BERGKVIST
New
 
Name/sur
Old
Erik
New
 
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Jonas Henrik ANDERSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Lisa Marie ERKANDER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/17
Helena STRANDBERG LUTHI
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/5
Elisabeth GEHRKE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Darina AGHA
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/12
Anna Maja NYGREN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Alexander Lars Karl HOEGBERG
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Frida RYBO
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 12G257
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Eva-Lena KAPANEN
Birth/place
Old
, Norsjö
New
Norsjö
Birth/place
Old
Norsjö
New
, Norsjö
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Jonas Henrik ANDERSSON
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/9
Elin Ida Ottilia Birgitta LILIJENBLADH
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/15
Johan Bertil SJOELANDER
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Linnea Olivia MAGRO
Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
start
2020-02-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
ITRE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Agnes Joanna Mariadotter ABRAHAMSSON
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 12G257
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 12G257
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal addresses
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
New
Bât. ALTIERO SPINELLI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Louise Weiss
New
Bât. LOUISE WEISS
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
LOW
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Emma Kristina BRUNBERG
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Sigrid Kristine BOE GANNEBY
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/7
Sandra Maria HULT
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Anders Albin NORDIN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/8
Anders Albin Nordin
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Helena STRANDBERG LUTHI
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/13
Helena STRANDBERG-LUTHI
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 12G257
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
09G215
New
12G257
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-RU
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45472
Fax
0032 2 28 49472
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79472
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75472
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Regional Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: REGI
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1965-05-01T00:00:00
place
Norsjö
Constituencies
  • party: Arbetarepartiet- Socialdemokraterna country: Sweden start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197396_BERGKVIST.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/Erik.Bergkvist.till.Europaparlamentet/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197396 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197396_DFI_LEG9_rev0_SV.pdf date: 26/06/2019 occupation: Chairman of the Regional Development Board 4 Chairman of the Regional Executive Committee 4 Vice-Chairman Norrlands Fonden 1 Vice-Chairman Alminord 1 Member of the Social Democratic National Boar 0 mandate: activity: membership: Member of the Social Democratic National Board 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. ekonomiskt bidrag: (*) från 2. i form av personal: (*) från 3. i form av materiel: (*) från (*) Berörd tredje mans eller tredje parts identitet. other: Ekonomiska intressen: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • erik.bergkvist@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Erik BERGKVIST
sur
Erik
family
BERGKVIST
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197396.jpg
UserID
197396
active
True