BETA

Marion WALSMANN



headshot of Marion WALSMANN

Constituencies

  • Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Legal Affairs 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45113
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49113
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 03F251
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75113
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79113
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T11085
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1963/03/17 - Erfurt

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the EU-North Macedonia Joint Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEPA
assistants/paying agents
  • HOFMANN & FRANZ
assistants/accredited/2
Giao Linh VU THI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
03F251
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/2
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Legal Affairs
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
JURI
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45113
Fax
0032 2 28 49113
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79113
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75113
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Legal Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    JURI
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    IMCO
assistants
accredited
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1963-03-17T00:00:00
place
Erfurt
Constituencies
  • party
    Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands
    country
    Germany
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197429_WALSMANN.pdf
Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/team.walsmann/
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197429
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197429_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf
    date
    25/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned.
            other
            Financial interest: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)
            groupid
            PPE
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Homepage
          • http://www.marion-walsmann.de
          Mail
          • marionerika.walsmann@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Marion WALSMANN
          sur
          Marion
          family
          WALSMANN
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197429.jpg
          Twitter
          • https://twitter.com/marionwalsmann
          UserID
          197429
          active
          True