BETA

Pierrette HERZBERGER-FOFANA
2019-07-04 Pierrette Gabrielle HERZBERGER-FOFANA



headshot of Pierrette HERZBERGER-FOFANA

Constituencies

  • Bündnis 90/Die Grünen icon: DE Germany 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality 2019/07/02
Vice-Chair of Committee on Development 2019/07/10
Show earlier committees...
RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Development 2019/07/02 2019/07/09

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee 2019/07/02

Contact

Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45532
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49532
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 07U001
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75532
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79532
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M01049
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border
12019/2732(RSP)Situation in Hong Kong
12019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1949/03/20 - Bamako

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
F
Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DPAP
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DACP
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAR
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
07U001
Committees/0/end
Old
9999-12-31T00:00:00
New
2019-07-09T00:00:00
Committees/2
role
Vice-Chair
Organization
Committee on Development
start
2019-07-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DEVE
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Facebook/0
https://www.facebook.com/pierrette.herzbergerfofana
Facebook/0
https://de-de.facebook.com/pierrette.herzbergerfofana
Mail
  • pierrette.herzberger-fofana@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45532
Fax
0032 2 28 49532
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79532
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75532
Birth
date
1949-03-20T00:00:00
place
Bamako
Committees
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Development
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DEVE
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    FEMM
Facebook
  • https://de-de.facebook.com/pierrette.herzbergerfofana
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197459
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197459_DFI_LEG9_rev0_DE.pdf
    date
    03/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. finanziell: (*) bereitgestellt von 2. personell: (*) bereitgestellt von 3. materiell: (*) bereitgestellt von (*) Identität dieses/dieser Dritten.
            other
            Finanzielle Interessen: 1. 2. 5/7 DE 3.
            additional
          Name/aliases/1
          HERZBERGER-FOFANA Pierrette
          Name/aliases/1
          HERZBERGER-FOFANA Pierrette Gabrielle
          Name/aliases/2
          Pierrette HERZBERGER-FOFANA
          Name/aliases/2
          Pierrette Gabrielle HERZBERGER-FOFANA
          Name/full
          Old
          Pierrette Gabrielle HERZBERGER-FOFANA
          New
          Pierrette HERZBERGER-FOFANA
          Name/sur
          Old
          Pierrette Gabrielle
          New
          Pierrette
          Declaration of good conduct
          • title
            Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 89 KB)
            url
            http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197459_HERZBERGER-FOFANA.pdf
          assistants
          accredited
          accredited assistants (grouping)
          Addresses
          Strasbourg
          Constituencies
          • party
            Bündnis 90/Die Grünen
            country
            Germany
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
            term
            9
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance
            groupid
            Verts/ALE
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Name
          full
          Pierrette Gabrielle HERZBERGER-FOFANA
          sur
          Pierrette Gabrielle
          family
          HERZBERGER-FOFANA
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197459.jpg
          UserID
          197459
          active
          True