BETA

Adam JARUBAS



headshot of Adam JARUBAS

Constituencies

  • Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe icon: PL Poland 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: PPE PPE Member Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Japan 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45552
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49552
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 13E173
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75552
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79552
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T10030
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 13E173
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (4)
Plenary speeches (4)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2732(RSP)Resolution on the situation in Hong Kong
22019/2734(RSP)Resolution on Russia, notably the situation of environmental activists and Ukrainian political prisoners
12019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/2800(RSP)Resolution on the patentability of plants and essentially biological processes

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1974/12/17 - Busko-Zdroj

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/1
Office
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 13E173
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
13E218
New
13E173
assistants/service providers
  • Maciej WESOLOWSKI
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08E114
New
13E218
assistants/local/2
Andrzej LUKASIK
assistants/local/1
Kamila KACZOCHA
assistants/local/2
Dominika STYCZEN
assistants/local
  • Tomasz DUDZINSKI
assistants/paying agents
  • PACTUM KANCELARIA FINANSOWA
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Japan start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-JP
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Partnership Committee, the EU-Azerbaijan Parliamentary Cooperation Committee and the EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DEPA
assistants/accredited/0
Sylwia Joanna BETKOWSKA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
08E114
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Mail/0
adam.jarubas@europarl.europa.eu
Mail/0
Adam.Jarubas@europarl.europa.eu
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45552
Fax
0032 2 28 49552
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79552
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75552
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
assistants
accredited
accredited assistants (grouping)
Monika JAGIELLO
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1974-12-17T00:00:00
place
Busko-Zdroj
Constituencies
  • party: Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe country: Poland start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 91 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197517_JARUBAS.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197517 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197517_DFI_LEG9_rev0_PL.pdf date: 26/06/2019 occupation: Marszałek Województwa Świętokrzyskiego (do 22.11.2018 3 Wykładowca akademicki (od 01.12.2018) 3 Radny Sejmiku Województwa (od 22.11.2018 do 25.05.2019) 1 Pełnomocnik Prezydenta Miasta Starachowice (od 01.02.2019 do 31.05.2019) 3 Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe Wiceprezes 0 mandate: activity: membership: Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe Wiceprezes 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. finansowe: (*) udzielone przez: 2. w postaci udostępnienia personelu: (*) udzielone przez: 3. w postaci udostępnienia sprzętu: (*) udzielone przez: (*) Dane odpowiedniej osoby trzeciej lub osób trzecich. other: Interesy finansowe: 1. 4/6 PL 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) groupid: PPE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • Adam.Jarubas@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Adam JARUBAS
sur
Adam
family
JARUBAS
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197517.jpg
UserID
197517
active
True