BETA

Damien CARÊME



headshot of Damien CARÊME

Constituencies

  • Europe Écologie icon: FR France 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: Verts/ALE Verts/ALE Member Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with South Africa 2019/07/02

Contact

Homepage
Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45539
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49539
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 08G209
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75539
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79539
  • Office: Bât. Winston Churchill M02058
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2018/0194(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Pericles IV exchange, assistance and training programme for the protection of the euro against counterfeiting 2021–2027
Responsible Committee Shadow 2016/0133(COD) LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person. Recast

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (7)
Plenary speeches (3)
Written questions (3)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
22019/2886(RSP)Resolution on the Turkish military operation in northeast Syria and its consequences
22019/2733(RSP)Resolution on the situation at the USA-Mexican border
12019/2888(RSP)Appointment of EBA Executive Director Farkas as Chief Executive AFME
12019/2880(RSP)Resolution on Egypt
12019/2882(RSP)Resolution on the state of play on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2013/34/EU as regards disclosure of income tax information by certain undertakings and branches (2016/0107(COD)), known as public country-by-country reporting
12019/2820(RSP)Resolution on the state of implementation of the Union’s anti-money laundering legislation

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1960/11/16 - Joeuf

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
04F263
New
08G209
assistants/local
  • Amandine CRAMBES
assistants/paying agents
  • SARL AS.C "ASSISTANCE SERVICE POINT CONSEIL"
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with South Africa start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-ZA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04F263
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45539
Fax
0032 2 28 49539
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79539
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75539
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: LIBE
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ECON
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
assistants
accredited
accredited assistants (grouping)
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1960-11-16T00:00:00
place
Joeuf
Constituencies
  • party: Europe Écologie country: France start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197574_CAREME.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197574 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197574_DFI_LEG9_rev0_FR.pdf date: 11/06/2019 occupation: Maire 3 Vice-Président 3 Président Polyclinique Grande- Synthe (59 F) 0 Président S3D (Syndicat Mixte Aménagement Dunkerque) 0 Président Association Nationale des Villes et Territoires Accueillants 0 Président SCIC Revenu Transition Écologique Grande- Synthe (59) 0 mandate: activity: membership: Président Association Nationale des Villes et Territoires Accueillants 0 Président SCIC Revenu Transition Écologique Grande-Synthe (59) 0 occasional: holding: support: 1. financier: (*) alloué par 2. en personnel: (*) alloué par 3. en matériel: (*) alloué par (*) Indiquer l'identité du tiers ou des tiers concernés. other: Intérêt financier: 1. 2. 5/7 FR 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance groupid: Verts/ALE start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Homepage
  • http://damiencareme.fr
Mail
  • damien.careme@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Damien CARÊME
sur
Damien
family
CARÊME
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197574.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/damiencareme
UserID
197574
active
True