BETA

Sira REGO



headshot of Sira REGO

Constituencies

  • Izquierda Unida icon: ES Spain 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: GUE/NGL GUE/NGL Member Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Petitions 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45153
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49153
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 04M085
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75153
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79153
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G00041
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Office
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Institutional motions (2)
Plenary speeches (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
12019/2733(RSP)Situation at the USA-Mexican border
12019/2730(RSP)Situation in Venezuela

Born

1973/11/20 - Valencia

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Delegations
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DCAM
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DLAT
assistants/paying agents (grouping)
  • SISTEMA OPERATIVO FISCAL, S.L.
assistants/accredited
  • Noa Iria ROMAN CUEVA
Name/aliases/3
SirREGO
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
04M085
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Name/aliases/1
REGO Sir
Name/aliases/1
REGO Sira
Name/aliases/2
Sir REGO
Name/aliases/3
SirREGO
Name/sur
Old
Sira
New
 
Name/title
Sir
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45153
Fax
0032 2 28 49153
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79153
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75153
Committees
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    LIBE
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    ITRE
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Committee on Petitions
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    PETI
Constituencies/0/party
Old
PODEMOS
New
Izquierda Unida
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/0
Daniel DEL PINO ROJAS
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Jorge NAVAS ALEJO
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/3
Jon Sebastian RODRIGUEZ FORREST
Addresses
Strasbourg
Postal address
Postal
Birth
date
1973-11-20T00:00:00
place
Valencia
Constituencies
  • party
    PODEMOS
    country
    Spain
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title
    Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 85 KB)
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197681_REGO.pdf
Facebook
  • http://SIRAREGOIU
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197681
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197681_DFI_LEG9_rev0_ES.pdf
    date
    18/06/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          • Responsable de Acción política y conflictos de Izquierda Unida
          • 0
        occasional
          holding
            support
            1. financiero: (*) concedido por 2. de personal: (*) concedido por 3. de material: (*) concedido por (*) Identidad del/de los tercero(s) de que se trate.
            other
            Intereses económicos: 1. 2. 3.
            additional
          Groups
          • role
            Member
            Organization
            Confederal Group of the European United Left - Nordic Green Left
            groupid
            GUE/NGL
            start
            2019-07-02T00:00:00
            end
            9999-12-31T00:00:00
          Mail
          • sira.rego@europarl.europa.eu
          Name
          full
          Sira REGO
          sur
          Sira
          family
          REGO
          aliases
          Photo
          https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197681.jpg
          Twitter
          • http://@SIRAREGO
          UserID
          197681
          active
          True
          assistants
          accredited assistants (grouping)
          • Miguel Angel GRACIA SANTOS