BETA

Bert-Jan RUISSEN



headshot of Bert-Jan RUISSEN

Constituencies

  • Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij icon: NL Netherlands 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member of the Bureau European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with India 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Facebook
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45155
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49155
  • Office: Bât. Willy Brandt 02M111
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75155
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79155
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G01024
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Activities

By types

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

Born

1972/03/22 - Reimerswaal

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Gender
M
Delegations
  • role
    Substitute
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with India
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-IN
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation for relations with Israel
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    D-IL
  • role
    Member
    Organization
    Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    start
    2019-07-02T00:00:00
    end
    9999-12-31T00:00:00
    term
    9
    abbr
    DMED
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
02M111
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id
    197773
    url
    http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197773_DFI_LEG9_rev0_NL.pdf
    date
    10/07/2019
    occupation
    mandate
      activity
        membership
          occasional
            holding
              support
              1. financiële steun: (*) verleend door 2. personele steun: (*) verleend door 3. materiële steun: (*) verleend door (*) Identiteit van de betrokken derden.
              other
              Financiële belangen: 1. 2. 4/6 NL 3.
              additional
            assistants/paying agents
            • VOOGD ACCOUNTANTS
            Mail
            • bert-jan.ruissen@europarl.europa.eu
            Addresses/Brussels
            Phone
            0032 2 28 45155
            Fax
            0032 2 28 49155
            Address
            Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
            Old
            0033 3 88 1 79
            New
            0033 3 88 1 79155
            Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
            Old
            0033 3 88 1 7
            New
            0033 3 88 1 75155
            Committees
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
              abbr
              AGRI
            • role
              Substitute
              Organization
              Committee on Fisheries
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
              abbr
              PECH
            • role
              Substitute
              Organization
              Committee on Foreign Affairs
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
              abbr
              AFET
            Groups/0/role
            Old
            Member
            New
            Member of the Bureau
            assistants
            accredited
            • Petrus Jacobus Leonard DEN BOEF
            Addresses
            Strasbourg
            Birth
            date
            1972-03-22T00:00:00
            place
            Reimerswaal
            Constituencies
            • party
              Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij
              country
              Netherlands
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
              term
              9
            Declaration of good conduct
            • title
              Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB)
              url
              http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197773_RUISSEN.pdf
            Facebook
            • https://www.facebook.com/people/Bert-Jan-Ruissen/100017211463238
            Groups
            • role
              Member
              Organization
              European Conservatives and Reformists Group
              groupid
              ECR
              start
              2019-07-02T00:00:00
              end
              9999-12-31T00:00:00
            Name
            full
            Bert-Jan RUISSEN
            sur
            Bert-Jan
            family
            RUISSEN
            aliases
            Photo
            https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197773.jpg
            Twitter
            • https://twitter.com/hjaruissen
            UserID
            197773
            active
            True