BETA

Rob ROOKEN



headshot of Rob ROOKEN

Constituencies

  • Forum voor Democratie icon: NL Netherlands 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ECR ECR Member European Conservatives and Reformists Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs 2020/02/10

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China 2019/07/02

Contact

Twitter
Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45562
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49562
  • Office: Bât. Wiertz 01U037
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75562
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79562
  • Office: Bât. SALVADOR DE MADARIAGA G01003
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Responsible Committee Shadow 2017/0332(COD) ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety Quality of water intended for human consumption. Recast

Activities

Stats

Amendment Co-authors
Name Group Country Ams

By types

Plenary speeches (1)
Written explanations (2)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1969/10/05 - Groningen

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Committees/2
role
Substitute
Organization
Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
start
2020-02-10T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
LIBE
Addresses/Postal
  • European parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • B-1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Postal
  • European parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • B-1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Salvador de Madariaga
New
Bât. SALVADOR DE MADARIAGA
Addresses/Strasbourg/Address/building_code
SDM
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
Melina VAN DER VELDEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/2
MELINA VAN DER VELDEN
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
Andrew John LAUGHLAND
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. Willy Brandt
New
Bât. Wiertz
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
02M115
New
01U037
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-CN
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197776 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197776_DFI_LEG9_rev0_EN.pdf date: 17/07/2019 occupation: Rob Rooken BV - Director 4 Secretary of Forum for Democracy 0 Renaissance Institute 0 mandate: activity: membership: Rob Rooken BV - Director 0 Secretary of Forum for Democracy 0 Renaissance Institute 0 occasional: holding: Rob Rooken BV X - Director -1 support: 1. financial: (*) granted by 2. in terms of staff: (*) granted by 3. in terms of material: (*) granted by (*) Identity of the third party or parties concerned. other: Financial interest: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Willy Brandt
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
02M115
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
WIB
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45562
Fax
0032 2 28 49562
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79562
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75562
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ENVI
assistants/accredited
  • MIEKE ANDRIESE
assistants/accredited assistants (grouping)/1
MELINA VAN DER VELDEN
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1969-10-05T00:00:00
place
Groningen
Constituencies
  • party: Forum voor Democratie country: Netherlands start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 86 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197776_ROOKEN.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: European Conservatives and Reformists Group groupid: ECR start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • rob.rooken@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Rob ROOKEN
sur
Rob
family
ROOKEN
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197776.jpg
Twitter
  • https://twitter.com/rooken
UserID
197776
active
True
assistants
accredited assistants (grouping)
Michiel Pieter HOOGEVEEN