BETA

Anna BONFRISCO



headshot of Anna BONFRISCO

Constituencies

  • Lega icon: IT Italy 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: ID ID Member Identity and Democracy Group 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Member of Committee on Budgets 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Foreign Affairs 2019/07/02
Substitute of Subcommittee on Security and Defence 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Member of Delegation for relations with Israel 2019/07/02
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly 2019/09/16

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45469
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49469
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 06F371
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75469
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79469
  • Office: Bât. Salvador de Madariaga G06003
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • Rue Wiertz
  • Altiero Spinelli 06F371
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Activities

By types

Amendments (18)
Institutional motions (1)
Plenary speeches (3)
Written questions (8)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
142019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
32019/2036(BUD)Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: technical assistance by the Commission in 2019
12019/2021(BUD)Amending budget 1/2019: surplus of the financial year 2018
12019/2833(RSP)Resolution on the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework and own resources: time to meet citizens' expectations

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1962/10/12 - Riva del Garda

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

Mail
  • anna.bonfrisco@europarl.europa.eu
assistants/accredited/0
Matteo DI PAOLO ANTONIO
assistants/accredited/2
Giovanna PIOVANI
Delegations/2
role
Member
Organization
Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
start
2019-09-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DNAT
Addresses/Postal/1
Rue Wiertz
Addresses/Postal/2
Altiero Spinelli 06F371
assistants/local
  • Roberta FERRARA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
06F259
New
06F371
assistants/accredited
  • Andrea MARINONI
assistants
paying agents
Giampietro CARELLI
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Gender
F
Delegations
  • role: Member Organization: Delegation for relations with Israel start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-IL
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: DARP
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Building
Old
Bât. József Antall
New
Bât. Altiero Spinelli
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
03Q001
New
06F259
Addresses/Brussels/Address/building_code
ASP
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45469
Fax
0032 2 28 49469
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79469
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75469
Committees
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Budgets start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: BUDG
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Foreign Affairs start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AFET
  • role: Substitute Organization: Subcommittee on Security and Defence start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: SEDE
Groups/0/groupid
Old
Identity and Democracy Group
New
ID
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1962-10-12T00:00:00
place
Riva del Garda
Constituencies
  • party: Lega country: Italy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 83 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197788_BONFRISCO.pdf
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197788 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197788_DFI_LEG9_rev0_IT.pdf date: 18/06/2019 occupation: Senatori 4 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. in denaro: (*) conferito/i: da 2. in personale: (*) conferito/i: da 3. in materiale: (*) conferito/i: da (*) Identità dei terzi in questione. other: Interessi finanziari: 1. 2. 3. additional:
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Identity and Democracy Group groupid: Identity and Democracy Group start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Name
full
Anna BONFRISCO
sur
Anna
family
BONFRISCO
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197788.jpg
UserID
197788
active
True