BETA

Ivo HRISTOV



headshot of Ivo HRISTOV

Constituencies

  • Bulgarian Socialist Party icon: BG Bulgaria 2019/07/02 -

Groups

  • icon: S&D S&D Member Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament 2019/07/02 -

Committees

RoleCommitteeStartEnd
Substitute of Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development 2019/07/02
Substitute of Committee on Fisheries 2019/07/02
Member of Committee on Industry, Research and Energy 2019/07/02

Delegations

RoleDelegationStartEnd
Substitute of Delegation for relations with the United States 2019/07/02
Member of Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia 2019/09/16

Contact

Email
  • [javascript protected email address]

Brussels

  • Phone: 0032 2 28 45578
  • Fax: 0032 2 28 49578
  • Office: Bât. Altiero Spinelli 11G169
  • Full Address
    • City: Bruxelles/Brussel
    • Zip: B-1047
    • Street: 60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60

Strasbourg

  • Phone: 0033 3 88 1 75578
  • Fax: 0033 3 88 1 79578
  • Office: Bât. Louise Weiss T05010
  • Full Address
    • City: Strasbourg
    • Zip: CS 91024 - F-67070
    • Street: 1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman

Postal

  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles

Rapporteur

TypeDossierCommitteeTitle
Opinion Committee Shadow 2019/0132(NLE) AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development EU/Euratom/Ukraine Association Agreement: trade preferences for poultry meat and poultry meat preparations

Activities

By types

Amendments (4)
Oral questions (1)
Plenary speeches (1)
Shadow opinions (1)
Written questions (6)

By dossiers

CountDossier ReferenceTitle
42019/2028(BUD)2020 general budget: all sections
12019/0132(NLE)EU/Euratom/Ukraine Association Agreement: trade preferences for poultry meat and poultry meat preparations

See historical changes of the Bio

Born

1970/10/08 - Istanbul

History

(these mark the time of scraping, not the official date of the change)

assistants/service providers
  • Georgi GOTEV
assistants/local/1
Nikolay STEFANOV
assistants/local/3
Deyana YORDANOVA-VALKOVA
Delegations/1
role
Member
Organization
Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan, EU-Uzbekistan and EU-Tajikistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and for relations with Turkmenistan and Mongolia
start
2019-09-16T00:00:00
end
9999-12-31T00:00:00
term
9
abbr
DCAS
Financial Declarations
  • mep_id: 197846 url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepdif/197846_DFI_LEG9_rev0_BG.pdf date: 02/07/2019 occupation: Президентство на РБългария, Началник на кабинета 3 mandate: activity: membership: occasional: holding: support: 1. във вид на финансови средства: (*) предоставена от 2. във вид на персонал: (*) предоставена от 3. във вид на материали: (*) предоставена от (*) Самоличност на съответното(-ите) трето(-и) лице(-а) other: Финансов интерес: 1. 2. 4/6 BG 3. additional:
assistants/local/0
Kalina PANAYOTOVA
Addresses/Brussels/Address/Office
Old
08G313
New
11G169
Addresses/Postal
  • European Parliament
  • 1047 Bruxelles
Addresses/Postal address
Gender
M
Delegations
  • role: Substitute Organization: Delegation for relations with the United States start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: D-US
Addresses/Brussels
Phone
0032 2 28 45578
Fax
0032 2 28 49578
Address
Addresses/Strasbourg/Fax
Old
0033 3 88 1 79
New
0033 3 88 1 79578
Addresses/Strasbourg/Phone
Old
0033 3 88 1 7
New
0033 3 88 1 75578
Committees
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: AGRI
  • role: Substitute Organization: Committee on Fisheries start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: PECH
  • role: Member Organization: Committee on Industry, Research and Energy start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9 abbr: ITRE
assistants/paying agents
  • AZUKEN LTD
assistants
accredited
accredited assistants (grouping)
Stanislav Georgiev KOTSILKOV
local
Kristina TABAKOVA
Addresses
Strasbourg
Birth
date
1970-10-08T00:00:00
place
Istanbul
Constituencies
  • party: Bulgarian Socialist Party country: Bulgaria start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00 term: 9
Declaration of good conduct
  • title: Declaration of good conduct (PDF - 98 KB) url: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/pdf/meps/appropriateBehaviourDeclarations/9/197846_HRISTOV.pdf
Groups
  • role: Member Organization: Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament groupid: S&D start: 2019-07-02T00:00:00 end: 9999-12-31T00:00:00
Mail
  • ivo.hristov@europarl.europa.eu
Name
full
Ivo HRISTOV
sur
Ivo
family
HRISTOV
aliases
Photo
https://www.europarl.europa.eu/mepphoto/197846.jpg
UserID
197846
active
True